Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Allan Eckertfrom Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. |
|
Browse Allan Eckert | Return to Commonwealth Book Company, Inc.
|
| 1) |
Gateway to Empire
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Co.. Good in Good dust jacket 1983. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 688 pp. Blue cloth hardcovers quite clean with no wear, binding cocked. Inteior very crisp clean and tight. Dustjacket is clean, closed tear at bottom front panel, price-clipped, in new mylar cover. Fifth volume in Eckert's Winning of America Series. ; Winning of America; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 2) |
Wilderness Empire
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Co.. Very Good with no dust jacket 1969. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. Second Printing. Red cloth hardcovers crisp and clean, bumping to spine extremeties and corners. Interior is very good, two inked names on front endpapers, otherwise crisp clean and tight. Second volume in Eckert's epic Winning of American series. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
Wilderness Empire
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Co.. Very Good in Fair dust jacket 1969. First Edition/; Sixth Printing. Hardcover. 6th printing. Red cloth hardcovers bright and clean, no wear, lower corner bumped. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket edges are chipped with several small tears, pieces missing at head of spine. A clean copy. Second volume in Eckert's massive Winning of American series. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Wild Season
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Co.. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1967. Second Printing. Hardcover. Hardcovers are clean, little to no wear. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket little rubbed and edgeworn. A good reading/working copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 5) |
Wild Season
|
|
|
Little, Brown & Company. Good in Good dust jacket 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. Green hardcovers are clean, no wear. Interior clean and sharp. Dustjacket lightly rubbed and edgeworn, few old scotch tape remnants, not price-clipped. . 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 6) |
Gateway to Empire
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Co.. Fine in Very Good dust jacket 1983. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 688 pp. Blue cloth hardcovers quite clean with no wear. Inteior very crisp clean and tight. Dustjacket clean tiny tears at spine ends and to top edge, not price-clipped, in new mylar cover. Fifth volume in Eckert's Winning of America Series. ; Winning of America; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 7) |
Gateway to Empire
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Co.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1983. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 688 pp. Blue cloth hardcovers clean, gently rubbed at spine ends. Ink gift inscription on fly page, else interior clean and tight. Dustjacket clean and sharp, not price-clipped, in mylar cover. Fifth volume in Eckert's Winning of America Series. ; Winning of America; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Frontiersmen
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Co.. Good in Fair dust jacket 1967. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. Green cloth hardcovers are clean, little rubbed at corners and spine ends. Ink name on ffep, else clean and tight. Dustjacket rubbed and edgeworn, with scattered small tears and missing pieces, in new mylar cover. ; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
Wilderness Empire
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Co.. Good with no dust jacket 1969. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Red cloth hardcovers clean and bright, no wear. Interior clean and tight. Binding is cocked. ; Winning of America; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 10) |
The Conquerors
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Co.. Very Good in Poor dust jacket 1970. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Green cloth hardcovers are clean, minor rubbing to spine ends. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Lower third of dustjacket on front panel and spine torn off, edgewear, not price-clipped, in new mylar cover. ; Winning of America; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 11) |
Gateway to Empire
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Co.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1983. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Gift inscription middle of fly leaf, signed by author in separate pen below. Blue cloth hardcovers are clean, spine ends little bumped, small dent to lower edge of front board. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket is lightly rubbed, clean and sharp, not price-clipped, in new mylar cover. ; The Winning of America Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 12) |
Wilderness Empire
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1969. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. SIGNED with Best Regards by Eckert on half-title page. Red cloth hardcovers bright and clean. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket rubbed at edges with tears at spine ends, price-clipped, in new mylar cover. ; 8vo; Signed by Author . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 13) |
That Dark And Bloody River
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Cream cloth with boards bright and clean, no wear. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket bright and clean, no wear, not price-clipped, in new mylar cover. A clean copy. ; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 14) |
Blue Jacket: War Chief of the Shawnees
|
|
|
Dayton, OH: Landfall Press. Good 1985. Reprint. Softcover. 177 pp. Good condition softcover. Covers are rubbed and edgeworn. Last two pages are smudged, else interior very good. Inscribed and SIGNED by Ecket on half-title page.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Court-martial Of Daniel Boone
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Company. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1973. First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Blue cloth with tan boards very clean and bright, no wear. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket has small tears at spine ends and corners, not price-clipped, in new mylar cover. . 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Court-martial Of Daniel Boone
|
|
|
Ashland, KY: Jesse Stuart Foundation. 2005. Softcover. BRAND NEW softcover book--still in publisher's shrinkwrap! ; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 17) |
That Dark And Bloody River
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Cream cloth with boards bright and clean, no wear. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket bright and clean, no wear, not price-clipped, in new mylar cover. A clean copy. ; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 18) |
Wilderness Empire
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Co.. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1969. First Edition; Fifth Printing. Hardcover. Red cloth hardcovers are clean, no wear. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket lightly rubbed with minor edgewear, ink name on front flap, not-price clipped, in new mylar cover. ; Winning of America; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Court-martial Of Daniel Boone
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Company. Very Good with no dust jacket 1973. First Edition/; Second Printing. Hardcover. Blue cloth with tan boards are clean and sharp, no wear. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. A very nice copy. ; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Twilight of Empire
|
|
|
Boston: Little Brown & Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1988. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Inscribed and signed by author on half-title page. Brown cloth very clean, no wear. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket clean, minor edgewear, in new mylar cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 21) |
Wilderness Empire
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Company. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1969. First Edition/; First Printing. Hardcover. Red cloth hardcovers are bright and clean, no wear or marks. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket edgeworn at spine ends, one inch piece missing at lower right corner of front panel, not price-clipped, in new mylar cover. ; The Winning of America; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 22) |
Savage Journey
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1979. First Edition/; First Printing. Hardcover. Hardcovers are clean and sharp, faint rubbing to spine ends. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket lightly rubbed and edgeworn, not price-clipped, in new mylar cover. ; 8vo; 360 pages . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 23) |
The Court-martial Of Daniel Boone
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Company. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1973. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Blue cloth with tan boards very clean and bright,. "Best Regards - Allan W. Eckert" on unused bookplate glued to half-title page, else interior fine, clean and tight. Dustjacket has small tears and chips at spine ends and corners, not price-clipped, in new mylar cover. ; 8vo; Signed by Author . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 24) |
Savage Journey
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Company. Very Good with no dust jacket 1979. First Edition/; First Printing. Hardcover. Black and red hardcovers are clean with no wear, spine ends gently bumped. Ink name whited-out at top of front free endpaper, else interior clean and tight. A nice reading copy. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 25) |
The Wilderness War: A Narrative
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Co.. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. Green cloth hardcovers are clean, minor rubbing to spine ends and corners. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket edgworn, spine ends chipped, not price-clipped. ; The Winning of America; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 26) |
The Conquerors
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1970. First Edition/; First Printing. Hardcover. Green cloth are bright and clean, minor rubbing to spine tips and corners. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket ha s light edgewear, two small closed tears to top edge, not price-clipped, in new mylar cover. ; Winning of America; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 27) |
Twilight of Empire
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company. Good in Good dust jacket 1988. First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. 587 pp. Index. Ex-library copy with dustjacket. Brown cloth little rubbed at spine ends. Usual library marks to endpapers etc. , hinges little shaken, else interior clean and sharp. Dustjacket has usual labels and stickers, in library mylar cover that is glued to endpapers. A good reading copy. . Ex-Library. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 28) |
Wilderness Empire
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Company. Fine in Very Good dust jacket 1969. First Edition/; First Printing. Hardcover. SIGNED with Best Regards by Eckert on half-title page. Red cloth hardcovers bright and clean, no wear. Foredge of text block lightly foxed. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket lightly edgeworn, foxed at flap folds, not price-clipped, in new mylar cover. ; 8vo; Signed by Author . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 29) |
Wilderness Empire
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Company. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1969. First Edition/; Second Printing. Hardcover. Red cloth hardcovers have small spot on spine edge, else are bright and clean, no wear or marks. Ink name on half-title page, else interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket lightly edgeworn, spine a shade dulled, teaers at spine ends, inch in sliver in spine missing, not price-clipped, in new mylar cover. ; The Winning of America; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 30) |
That Dark And Bloody River
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1995. First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Cream cloth with boards lightly rubbed only, spine ends a touch bumped. Interior clean and secure. Dustjacket little rubbed at spine ends, clean, not price-clipped. . 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 31) |
Wilderness Empire
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Company. Very Good in Fair dust jacket 1969. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. Red cloth hardcovers have minor rubbing at spine ends and corners. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket edges chipped with small tears and few pieces missing, not price-clipped, in new mylar cover. ; The Winning of America; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 32) |
Gateway to Empire
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Co.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1983. First Edition. Second Printing. Hardcover. Blue cloth hardcovers are clean and sharp, no wear. Interior in very good condition, clean and secure. Dustjacket little rubbed and edgeworn, in mylar cover. Stated second printing. . The Winning of America Series. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 33) |
The Conquerors
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Company. Fine in Very Good dust jacket 1970. Sixth Printing. Hardcover. Green cloth hardcovers are bright and clean, minor rubbing to spine tips. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket has minor rubbing to spine ends, not price-clipped, in new mylar cover. A clean copy. ; Winning of America; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 34) |
Incident At Hawk's Hill
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Co.. Good in Good dust jacket 1971. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Hardcovers are clean and sharp, no wear, foot of spine little bumped. Ink name on front free endpaper, else interior clean and tight. Dustjacket gently rubbed and edgeworn, two small closed tears, not price-clipped, in new mylar cover. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 35) |
The Scarlet Mansion
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Co.. Fair in Fair dust jacket 1985. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Ex-library copy with dustjacket. Hardcovers rubbed at edges. Usual library marks to endpapers etc. , front hinge weak, else interior good. Dustjacket label removed, rubbed and worn. A good reading copy only. ; Ex-Library; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 36) |
Wilderness Empire
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1969. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. SIGNED with Best Regards by Eckert on half-title page. Red cloth hardcovers have trace rubbing at corners and spine ends. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket little chipped and worn along edges, not price-clipped, in mylar cover. ; 8vo; Signed by Author . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 37) |
The Conquerors
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Company. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1970. First Edition; Third Printing. Hardcover. Green cloth hardcovers are bright and clean, minor rubbing to spine tips and corners. Ink name on half-title page, else interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket edgeworn at spine ends and corners, not price-clipped, in new mylar cover. ; Winning of America; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 38) |
Wilderness Empire
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books. Good 1971. Reprint. Softcover. Softcovers clean and sharp with minor rubbing to edges. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 39) |
Wilderness Empire
|
|
|
Boston: Little Brown & Company. Very Good with no dust jacket 1969. First Edition; Fourth Printing. Hardcover. Red cloth hardcovers are clean and sharp, light red mark to foredge of text block. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. A nice copy. ; Winning of America; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 40) |
Wilderness Empire
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Co.. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1969. First Edition; Sixth Printing. Hardcover. Red cloth hardcovers are clean, minor rubbing to spine ends. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket edgeworn with few small chips and tears, not price-clipped, in new mylar cover. ; Winning of America; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 41) |
A Sorrow In Our Heart: The Life of Tecumseh
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books. Good in Fair dust jacket 1992. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Black cloth with tan boards bumped and rubbed at corners. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket is rubbed, generally soiled, not price-clipped, in new mylar cover. Excellent reading copy. ; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 42) |
Savage Journey: A Novel
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Co.. Fair with no dust jacket 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. Ex-library copy. Rebound with original dustjacket laminated to new boards. Usual stamps and stickers inside and out. Pages and text clean. A reading copy. ; Ex-Library; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 43) |
A Sorrow In Our Heart: The Life of Tecumseh
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1992. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Black cloth with tan boards clean and sharp. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket little rubbed only, not price-clipped, in new mylar cover. ; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 44) |
Wilderness Empire
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Company. Good in Good dust jacket 1969. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Ex-library copy with dustjacket. Red cloth hardcovers are clean, spine mark and edge stamps. Usual library marks to endpapers etc. , else interior clean and tight. Dustjacket has spine mark only, clean and sharp otherwise, in mylar cover. ; The Winning of America; Ex-Library; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
