Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Fiction Books

from BookCollector.net

Browse books in Fiction | Return to BookCollector.net
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 of 1332 listings found.
1) Inheritors
Robbins, Harold

NY: Trident / Simon & Schuster, 1969. Fair. No dust jacket Hardcover, Trident/Simon & Schuster, NY, 1969, end papers discolored, soil, corner bumped, FC02605.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.58
Add to cart 
2) Flight of Birds
Roberts, Cecil

NY: Coward McCann, 1966. Very Good in Very Good jacket Hardcover, Coward, McCann, NY, 1966, 1st American ed, remainder mark, FC02149.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
3) Great Meadow
Roberts, Elizabeth Madox

NY: Literary Guild, 1930. good+ hardcover, no dustjacket, green spine with woodgrain boards, gift inscription, novel of the settlement of Kentucky, FC504716. 1st Print. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
4) Rebellion: MacGregor Family Saga
Roberts, Nora

New York: Harlequin, 1988 VERY GOOD mass market paperback, 1988, binding tight, slight spine slant and creases, light edgewear, clean, interior pages unmarked, no wear. MacGregor family roots of saga. 298 pgs. Historical fiction, romance. FC709870. First American Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
5) Once Upon a Midnight: romance Anthology: Witching Hour, Mirror, Mirror, Dream Lover, Midnight Country
Roberts, Nora

New York: Jove, 2003 VERY GOOD paperback, binding tight, covers clean, shiny, light spine creases and edgewear, interior clean, no marks or wear. Four short romance stories in one anthology. 407 pgs. Fiction, romance. FC710039. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
6) Going Home: Three Romance Novels: Unfinished Business, Island of Flowers and Mind Over Matter
Roberts, Nora

New York: Silhouette, 2006 AS NEW paperback, UNREAD, clean, no wear. Three reissued novels in one book: Unfinished Business, Island of Flowers and Mind Over Matter. 603 pgs. Fiction, Romance. FC720121. Reissue. Paperback. As New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
7) Hidden Riches, Audio Book on 2 cassettes
Roberts, Nora

New Jersey: Media Books, 1994 GOOD audio book on 2 cassets in plastic case, light surface rubbing. approx 3 hours. Romance, fiction. FC710055. Audio Book. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
8) With Open Arms: Two Romance Novel: Song of the West, Her Mother's Keeper
Roberts, Nora

New York: Silhouette, 2004 AS NEW paperback, UNREAD, one page has tiny box knife cut in side edge, otherwise FINE. Two romance novels in one book. Song of the West and Her Mother's Keeper. 377 pgs. Fiction, Romance. FC720122. Reissue. Paperback. As New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
9) Piece of Cake
Robinson, Derek

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1984 VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, very light edge rubbing. small stain on second end page, otherwise, interior pages clean, no tears. FAIR jacket, intact, large chips and tears on edges, some taped, back corner creased, clean. WWII Royal Air Force rookie pilots in the battle of Germany. 569 pgs. Fiction, military, history. FC800253 . Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
10) Power
Robinson, Frank M

Philadelphia: Lippincott, 1956. good hardcover, no dustjacket, name on front endpaper, clean, FC504552. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
11) Clerambault: The Story of an Independent Spirit During the War
Rolland, Romain

New York: Henry Holt and Co., 1921. VERY GOOD dark blue hardcover, light surface and edge rubbing, binding tight, boards clean, interior pages unmarked, clean, no wear. An introspective novel of man living during WW 1 and his moral conflict between what is expected to win a war and personal moral conscience and choice to do what is right. 286 pgs, FC708484. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
12) Seventh of October
Romains, Jules

NY: Borzoi/knopf , 1946. Very Good in Good + jacket Hardcover, Borzoi/Knopf, NY, 1946, 1st ed, FC01312.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $31.50
Add to cart 
13) Outside Eden
Rorick, Isabel Scott

Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1945. good hardcover, no dustjacket, writing on front endpaper, FC507785. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Octavo. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
14) Don't You Cry for Me
Rosborough, Mary Freels

Chicago: People's Book Club, 1954. VERY GOOD green hardcover, clean, only light corner rubbing, binding tight. VERY GOOD jacket, shiny, clean, bottom corner and spine end tear, otherwise bright art cover of romantic couple near river. Romantic fiction of Florida 19th Century. 249 pgs. FC706241 . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
15) 65th Tape
Ross, Frank

NY: Atheneum, 1979. Very Good in Good jacket Hard Cover. FC602699.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $7.19
Add to cart 
16) Bonanza Queen, a Novel of the Comstock Lode
Ross, Zola

Indianapolis: Bobbs Merrill, 1949. Novel of Virginia City, dustjacket edgewear, name on front endpaper, FC504486. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
17) Bonanza Queen, a Novel of the Comstock Lode
Ross, Zola

Indianapolis: Bobbs Merrill, 1949. GOOD hardcover, binding tight, orange-red boards, gold lettering, corners bumped, only light edgewear, boards clean, previous owner's name inside front board, interior pages clean, white. Historical fiction of Virginia City and the Comstock Lode of Nevada. 358 pgs. Fiction. FC706254. Reprint. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
18) Mind Master #1
Rossmann, John

New York: Signet, 1974. NEAR FINE mass market paperback, FIRST PRINT, BOOK 1 of a Series. Appears UNREAD, shiny red covers, faint crease along front spine and tiny crease front bottom corner, Interior pages crisp, no marks, tanning. Collectible. "In a great new adventure series, a master of psychic control does battle with the governments of the world". 232 pgs. Fiction. FC709032. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
19) Great American Novel
Roth, Philip

New York: Holt, Rinehart And Winston, 1973. VERY GOOD blue hardcover, light edgewear, spine end ruffling, boards clean, binding tight. Interior pages clean. Fictional baseball novel about a the only homeless big-league team in baseball history. 400 pgs. Fiction. FC706247. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
20) The Plot Against America
Roth, Philip

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 2005 fine trade paperback, no markings, FC508941. 1st Print. Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
21) Goodbye, Columbus and Five Short Stories
Roth, Philip

Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1959 VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, no wear, previous owner's name on first end page, bookclub, interior pages unmarked, no wear. VERY GOOD jacket in new mylar sleeve, no tears, light edge rubbing, clean. One novel, five short stories: "Conversion of the Jews, Defender of the Faith, Epstein, You Can't Tell a Man by the Song He Sings, Eli, the Fanatic". 313 pgs. Jewish fiction. FC709802. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
22) Concubine's Tattoo
Rowland, Laura Joh

New York: St Martin's, 2000. VERY GOOD mass market paperback, binding tight, covers shiny, light spine creases, clean, small smudge on outside of pages, interior pages clean, no marks or wear. 367 pgs. Japanese murder mystery, fiction. FC709114. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
23) Masterpiece Affair
Royce, Kenneth

NY: Simon & Schuster, 1973. Very Good in Very Good jacket Hard Cover. First Edition. FC06172.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
24) Woman Who Loved John Wilks Booth
Russell, Pamela Redford

NY: Putnam, 1978. Very Good in Very Good jacket First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. black glossy cover has a few slight scatches, ruffling at ends spine. front endpaper has previous owner's name in ink. Binding tight. Interior pages clean, FC201369.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
25) Scaramouche
Sabatini, Rafael

NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1921. good hardcover, no dustjacket, name inside front board, edge soil, light blue boards, illustrated with scenes from the photplay with Alice Terry, Ramon Navarro, and Lewis Stone. FC508042. Photoplay - 14th Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Octavo. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
26) Hurricane
Sabsay, Nahum

NY: Scribners, 1931. Good. No dust jacket Hardcover, Scribners, NY, 1931, 1st ed, sticker removal FC02504.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
27) Fanny By Gaslight
Sadleir, Michael

NY: D. Appleton-Century, 1940. Good in Good jacket Hardcover, Appleton Century, NY, 1940, 2nd print, soil dusty edges dj torn at spine, FC00302.. 2nd Print. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $39.38
Add to cart 
28) Broca's Brain
Sagan, Carl

NY: Random House, 1979. GOOD hardcover, no jacket, First Edition. Fiction. FC000225. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
29) Sweet Baby
Sala, Sharon

Canada: Mira, 1998 VERY GOOD paperback, binding tight, shiny, no edgewear, spine crease, ink mark bottom outside pages, interior clean, no marks, tears, or wear. 378 pgs. Fiction, romance. FC710041. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
30) Gates of Hell
Salisbury, Harrison E

NY: Random House, 1975. Good in Good jacket Hardcover, Random House, NY, 1975, bce, FC02619.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.58
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 of 1332 listings found.