Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Fiction Books

from BookCollector.net

Browse books in Fiction | Return to BookCollector.net
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 of 1332 listings found.
1) Baby on the Way: Harlequin Super Romance
Salonen, Debra

New York: Harlequin, 2006 NEAR FINE paperback, very faint spine crease, lays flat, otherwise, FINE, shiny, no wear. Super Romance. #1386. 296 pgs. Fiction. FC709827. First American Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
2) Web of Lucifer, a Novel of the Borgia Fury
Samuel, Maurice

New York: Knopf, 1947. Very Good in Good jacket hardcover. Edge Wear. Fiction. FC600124.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
3) Fourth Deadly Sin
Sanders, Lawrence

NY: Putnam, 1985. Very Good in Very Good jacket Hardcover, Putnam, NY, 1985, 1st print, bookplate, FC04685.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
4) Seventh Commandment
Sanders, Lawrence

NY: Putnam, 1991. Very Good in Very Good jacket Hardcover, Putnam, NY, 1991, bce, bookplate, FC04683.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
5) Hanged Man's Song
Sanford, John

New York: Berkley, 2004. GOOD mass market paperback, binding tight, spine, front top corner creases, slight slant, previous owner's intials on first end page, top first several page corners lightly curled, interior clean, no tears or turned pages. computer hacker Kidd murder mystery. 340 pgs. Fiction, mystery. FC709848. First Edition. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
6) And Ladies of the Club
Santmyer, Helen Hoover

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1984. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket with price sticker impression on front of jacket, light soil to paper jacket, no markings, originally published by Ohio State Univ Press, this is a first printing of the Putnam edition which became a bestseller, in new mylar sleeve, FC507287. First Putnam Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Octavo. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $10.80
Add to cart 
7) Light Outside
Savage, Marc

NY: Harper & Row, 1976. Good in Good jacket Hard Cover. 1st Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0060137770. small waterstain on top edge, FC606283.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $16.88
Add to cart 
8) Year of Jubilo
Sawyer, Ruth

New York: Viking Press, 1940. VERY GOOD tan hardcover, FIRST EDITION, binding tight, only light soiling to surface cloth, small bump top back corner, interior pages clean and white, a couple light fingerprint smudges in margin. Fiction. 266 pgs. FC706594. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Shenton, Edward. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
9) Sonotaw
Sayres, William

NY: Simon & Schuster, 1959. good hardcover in good dustjacket price clipped at bottom of front flap, novel set in Newfoundland Indian Reserve, FC506755. 1st Print Stated. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
10) Voyage Home
Schnabel, Ernst

NY: Harcourt Brace, 1958. very good hardcover in good dustjacket, dustjacket has insect activity on spine crease, price-clipped, A prize winning story about a poet writing a poem about the Trojan war. FC504615. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
11) From the Kingdom of Necessity
Schneider, Isidor

NY: Putnam, 1935. Good-, Soiled Top Edge in Fair, Insect Damage jacket Autobiographical novel of an immigrant boy growing up in New York to become a figure in the literary world. Radicalism. Hard to find. Two spots on top edge. Dust jacket eaten on edges by insects and missing top 1 1/2" of spine. FC513540.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $130.50
Add to cart 
12) Queen's Cross: A Biographical Romance of Queen Isabella of Spain
Schoonover, Lawrence

New York: William Sloane, 1955. GOOD+ hardcover, clean boards, only mark is wear on back board edge scrape. Binding tight. interior pages clean, light foxing on outside page edges, not inside, faint water mark around edges of first and last eps. Otherwise, a very clean, tight copy. Romantic historical fiction on Queen Isabella of Spain. 311 pgs. FC705158. First Thus. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
13) Alfred & Guinevere
Schuyler, James

NY: Harcourt Brace, 1958. good+ hardcover, no dustjacket, collectible fiction, no markings, tight copy, FC504626. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $72.00
Add to cart 
14) Acquainted With the Night and Other Stories
Schwartz, Lynne Sharon

NY: Harper & Row, 1984. Very Good in Very Good jacket Hardcover, FC04144.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
15) Lady and the Corsair
Scott, J. M

New York: E. P. Dutton & Co, 1958. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, blue boards clean. Interior pages clean and white. Adventure story of young girl and pirates. 203 pgs. Fiction. FC705157. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
16) Husband
Scott, Natalie Anderson

NY: E. P. Dutton & Co, 1949. good hardcover in fair corner-worn dustjacket, top half inch of jacket spine missing, no markings, FC504634. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
17) Devil's Corner
Scottoline, Lisa

New York: Harper Collins, 2005 AS NEW hardcover, First Edition, AS NEW jacket, shiny, no wear. Murder mystery set in Philadelphia. 393 pgs. Fiction, mystery. FC709795. First Edition. Hardcover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
18) Moment of Truth
Scottoline, Lisa

New York: Harper, 2001 NEAR FINE mass market paperback, binding tight, light spine crease, lays flat, no wear or marks, clean. 432 pgs. Murder mystery.Fiction. FC709786. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
19) Lovely Bones
Sebold, Alice

Boston: Little Brown, 2002 NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, no edgewear, light ruffling spine ends, interior FINE. VERY GOOD jacket, no tears, light wear top spine end, clean. Fantasy murder mystery told by the killed young girl as she watches from heaven and tries to solve her own murder. 328 pgs.Mystery, Fiction. FC720176. 24th Print. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
20) Golden Days
See, Carolyn

Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: Mcgraw-Hill, 1987. fine hardcover in near fine dustjacket, inscribed by the author on front endpaper, FC508422. Signed by Author. 2nd Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Octavo. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
21) Surgeon in Charge
Seifert, Elizabeth

New York: Triangle Books, 1942 GOOD black hardcover, binding tight, edgewear, boads clean, pages tanned, no tears or wear. water stain on outside top end of pages and on first and last end page top corner margins, not inside interior pages. 245 pgs. Fiction. 1942 FIRST EDITION. FC720012. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
22) Dead Ground
Seymour, Gerald

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1999 AS NEW hardcover, AS NEW jacket, no wear. First Edition, Cold war novel murder mystery. 365 pgs. Fiction. FC709794. First Edition. Hardcover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
23) Condition Black
Seymour, Gerald

NY: Morrow, 1991. Fine in Fine jacket Hardcover, Morrow, NY, 1991, FC01685.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.58
Add to cart 
24) Last Full Measure: Contains Last Full Measure
Shaara, Jeff

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1998 very good + hardcover in very good + dustjacket, no markings, light ruffling along top edge of dustjacket, FC801041. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Octavo. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
25) Corner of the World
Shaplen, Robert

London: Cresset Press, 1950. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, light ruffling to spine end, no other wear. VERY GOOD jacket, clean, bright, small tears and chips at spine ends, on small tear bottom front and top back. Light foxing to inside flap and a couple end pages, otherwise, clean, no marks, wear or tears. Historical fiction taking place in the Far East post WWII. Intrigue and suspense. 264 pgs. FC709575. First Thus. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
26) Martha, Eric and George
Sharp, Margery

Boston: Little Brown, 1964. very good hardcover in good dustjacket, edge and corner wear to dustjacket, sequel to Martha in Paris , FC506640. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
27) Foolish Gentlewoman
Sharp, Margery

Boston: Little Brown, 1948. Good Hard Cover.No Jacket. bookplate, red stain on front board, FC600154.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
28) I Love You, I Hate You, Drop Dead, Variations on a Theme
Shaw, Artie

NY: Fleet Press, 1965. Very Good in Good jacket Hard Cover. dustjacket spine faded, small nicks and tears, in new Brodart sleeve, FC09863.. 3rd Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $27.00
Add to cart 
29) Crime of Giovanni Venturi
Shaw, Howard

NY: Henry Holt, 1959. good hardcover in good dustjacket, edgewear to top edge of jacket, chip at rear top spine , stain to top edge of rear jacket, price-clipped jacket, in new mylar sleeve, Comic novel of a restauranteur's ingenious plot to outwit a competitor. FC506638. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
30) Top of the Hill
Shaw, Irwin

NY: Delacorte, 1979. Good in Good jacket Hardcover, Delacorte, NY, 1979, 1st print, slant, FC04847.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.58
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 of 1332 listings found.