Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Fiction Books

from BookCollector.net

Browse books in Fiction | Return to BookCollector.net
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 of 1332 listings found.
1) Night in the Luxembourg
De Gourmont, Remy Translated By Arthur Ransome

John W. Luce, 1912, 1912. Very Good. No Jacket Hard Cover. 1st Edition in English. very nice copy of hard to find novel, Easter 1913 gift inscription on front endpaper, clean copy, top edge soil. FC601949. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $58.50
Add to cart 
2) Damsel of the Three Skirts and the Child of My Wife - Masterpieces of French Literature
De Kock, Charles Paul

Paris: Societe Des Beaux-Arts, 1910. front join crack between contents and first page of text tape repaired, cup ring on rear board, FC503853. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $27.00
Add to cart 
3) Tales and Novels of J. De La Fontaine
De La Fontaine, J

London: Unidentified, 1900. fair hardcover, no dustjacket, no date ca. 1900, front board detaching, boards rubbed through on bottom edge, baudy tales of adultery and debauchery, translated from French. FC507253. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by N. Laucret . Octavo. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
4) Fior D'Aliza
De Lamartine, Alphonse

NY: John B. Alden , 1883. Ex-Library Hardcover, John B Alden, NY, 1883, In English, BK00012.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $67.50
Add to cart 
5) Tangerine
de Rivoyre, Christine

NY: Dutton, 1959. good hardcover in good jacket. French novel, FC502841. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $7.65
Add to cart 
6) Innocent Sailor
De Tourville, Anne

NY: Farrar, Straus & Young, 1955. good hardcover, no dustjacket, no markings, coffee stains on rear board, FC506843. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $10.80
Add to cart 
7) Between the Stillness and the Grove: A Novel
De Vasconcelos, Erika

A.A. Knopf Canada, 2000. very good+ hardcover in very good+ dustjacket, Canadian fiction,no markings, FC507356. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Octavo. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $7.19
Add to cart 
8) Lunatic Fringe: a Novel Wherein Theodore Roosevelt Meets the Pink Angel
DeAndrea, William

New York: M. Evans and Co., 1980. GOOD hardcover, binding tight, ex-lib, light edgewear, clean, front end page removed, usual stamps, very clean interior pages, no wear. VERY GOOD jacket in mylar sleeve taped to boards, light ruffling spine ends no tears. A historical novel using real well-known famous people in a fictionalized crime and sex scandal police story. 287 pgs. Fiction. FC709314. First Edition. Hardcover. Acceptable/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
9) Sorrell & Son
Deeping, Warwick

NY: Knopf, 1926. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. FC06786.. 7th Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $7.19
Add to cart 
10) Roper's Row
Deeping, Warwick

NY: Knopf, 1929. Very Good. No Jacket Hard Cover. 1st Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. bookplate removed, green boards faded at spine, writing on front endpaper, FC06951.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $16.88
Add to cart 
11) Spy in the Deuce Court
Deford, Frank

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1986. NEAR FINE hardcover, no wear, binding tight. VERY GOOD jacket, light fading to spine, light ruffling to spine ends, bright yellow, shiny. Interior pages clean and white. Mystery at a Women's Tennis Tournament. Fiction. 284 pgs. FC705710 . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.60
Add to cart 
12) Goodbye Mickey Mouse
Deighton, Len

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1982 VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, very light ruffling spine end, no wear, clean. FIRST EDITION, VERY GOOD jacket, no tears, tanning around top back edge and spine, clean, price clipped. Military fiction set in Germany in WWII. The friendship of two young American flyiers posted in England flying dangerous bomber raids into Germany toward the end of the war. 337 pgs. Military, fiction, history. FC800240 . First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
13) Spy Hook
Deighton, Len

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. GOOD hardcover, binding tight, spine slightly slanted, faint water stain at top back outside edge, previous owner's name on first end page, interior pages clean, no wear. GOOD jacket, no tears, spine slightly yellowing, water stain inside top back jacket, does not affect outside surface. overall a clean FIRST EDITION. espionage. FC708280. First Print. Hardcover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.69
Add to cart 
14) Old Chester Tales
Deland, Margaret

NY: Harper & Brothers, 1898. very good hardcover, no dustjacket, small gift inscription dated 1924 on front endpaper, clean tight copy, FC507663. Later Printing - 1923. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Pyle, Howard. Octavo. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
15) Woman Next Door
Delinsky, Barbara

New York: Pocket, 2002 VERY GOOD mass market paperback, binding tight, no creases, tiny tear top spine, clean, no edgewear, interior FINE. 371 pgs. A young widow is pregnant, neighbor women suspect their own husbands. Fiction. FC709817. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
16) Looking for Peyton Place
Delinsky, Barbara

New York: Pocket, 2006 NEAR FINE paperback, slightly taller and easier to read print than regular mass market. Binding tight, light spine creases, lays flat, clean, shiny, no tears, interior FINE. Murder mystery. 539 pgs. Fiction.Mystery. FC720137. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
17) Woman Betrayed
Delinsky, Barbara

New York: William Morrow, 2001 NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, very light edgewear, interior FINE. VERY GOOD jacket, shiny, no tears, light ruffling corners and spine ends. Happily married for 20 years, successful, a family, then her husband suddenly disappears. 406 pgs. Fiction. FC720134. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
18) Enforcer
Demaris, Ovid

NY: Fawcett, 1960. very good+ mass market paperback, name on first page, spine uncreased, tight and appears unread, Fawcett original, FC506336. 1st Print. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
19) Up Country
Demille, Nelson

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2002. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, no markings, FC505360. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
20) Around the World with Auntie Mame
Dennis, Patrick

NY: Harcourt Brace, 1958. close to a good hardcover, no jacket, a few pages have what appears to be glue stains (dry now) but a couple of pages stuck together and were damaged when they were separated. Reading copy. FC503222. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
21) Sweat of Fear
Dennis, Robert C

NY: Bobbs Merrill, 1973. Very Good in Good jacket Hard Cover. First Edition. . signed by Eileen W. Dennis opposite title page, FC06185.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Octavo. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.84
Add to cart 
22) Dutchess
Deveraux, Jude

New York: Pocket, 1991 VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, very light rubbing to bottom corners, interior pages FINE, clean. No jacket. Historical fiction, romance. 316 pgs. FC709635. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
23) Forever: a Novel of Good and Evil, Love and Hope
Deveraux, Jude

New York: Pocket, 2002 NEAR FINE mass market paperback, binding tight, light spine creases, shiny, no other wear, clean. 359 pgs. Fiction. FC709847. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
24) Summerhouse
Deveraux, Jude

New York: Pocket, 2001 NEAR FINE hardcover, no wear, interior FINE. VERY GOOD jacket, shiny, light edge ruffling, no tears, light surface rubbing. Two old girl friends share there 40 birthday together and try to plan new goal to bring them happiness and a new beginning after divorce. 362 pgs. Fiction. FC720126. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
25) The Paperboy
Dexter, Pete

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1995 very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, light top edge soil, FC508887. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Octavo. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
26) To the White Sea-Audio Cassette
Dickey, James

Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Nova Audio Books, 1993. Fine Audiobook-2 Cassettes. read by Dick Hill, KB601698.. Audio Book. Fine/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
27) Soapsuds
Diehl, Digby; Hughes, Finola

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2005. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, jacket has creasing at top corner, novel by Style Networks' star, FC507389. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Octavo. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
28) Primal Fear
Diehl, William

NY: Villiard, 1993. bookplate, remainder mark, FC06066.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
29) Gentle Martyrdom of Brother Bertram
Diminno, Nicholas

New York: Crown Publishers, 1962. NEAR FINE bright red hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, no wear, interior pages FINE, top outside of pages is lightly soiled. VERY GOOD jacket, price clipped, clean, very light edgewear. Humorous and touching simple country friar is sent to sell his terrible cheese to the big city. Fiction. FIRST EDITION. FC708483. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
30) King of Fassarai
Divine, David

NY: Macmillan & Co., 1950. Very Good in Very Good jacket FC06131.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 of 1332 listings found.