Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Fiction Books

from BookCollector.net

Browse books in Fiction | Return to BookCollector.net
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 of 1332 listings found.
1) Joshua: a Parable for Today
Girzone, Joseph F

New York: Scribner, 1987 GOOD trade paperback, no spine crease, covers clean and shiny, no wear, coffee stains on bottom and top edges of pages, previous owner's name on first end page, no other markings, tears, or wear. 271 pgs. Inspirational fiction. IN709780 . First Edition. Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
2) Bad Boys and the Black Sheep, Fateful Tales From the West
Gish, Robert Franklin

Reno: University of Nevada Press, 1996. Fine. As NewTrade Paperback. As New First Edition. ISBN: 0874172802. Signed by author. FC203144.. Signed by Author. 1st Print-Autographed. Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $13.49
Add to cart 
3) Caesar of the Narrow Seas
Gloag, John

New York: St. Martin's Press, 1969. GOOD hardcover, binding tight, light edge rubbing, tape residue on boards, otherwise, clean. Ex-lib, pocket on first end page, tape residue on first two end pages and back end page, stamp on title page and top outside pages, light join crack after first end page but tight, small cocoa spot on outside last 5 pages, very minimal into inner margin, otherwise, interior pages clean, no marks or wear. VERY GOOD bright clean jacket, small pea sized spot on back, otherwise exceptionally clean, only light ruffling spine end, was in old mylar, now put into new mylar sleeve. Collectible. First Edition of First book in Historical fiction trillogy. 235 pgs. FC708999. First Edition. Hardcover. Acceptable/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $75.00
Add to cart 
4) Play to the End
Goddard, Robert

NY: Delta, 2006 good trade paperback, name on first page, historical suspense, FC508893. Paperback. Good. Octavo. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
5) Give Us Our Dream
Goertz, Arthemise

NY: Whittlesey House, 1947. Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Hardcover, Whittlesey House/McGraw Hill, NY, 1947, FC03564.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
6) Give Us Our Dream
Goertz, Arthemise

NY: Whittlesey House, 1947. Good. Missing DJ Hardcover, Whittlesey House/McGraw Hill, NY, 1947, writing front endpaper, specks in line down front cover FC03464.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
7) Deadly Exposure
Goldberg, Leonard

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 2000 very good mass market paperback, medical thriller, FC508516. 1st Print. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
8) Window on the World
Gollomb, Joseph

NY: Harcourt Brace, 1947. Fair. No dust jacket Hardcover, cover soil FC02806.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
9) Angelique in Revolt: Book 4
Golon, Sergeanne

New York: Bantam, 1976 VERY GOOD mass market paperback, light spine crease, lays flat, shiny, covers clean, no creases or tears. Interior page margins tanning, clean, no wear or tears. Historical sexual novel translated from French by Marguerite Barnett. 470 pgs. Fiction. FC709622. 14th Print. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
10) Angelique in Love: Book 5
Golon, Sergeanne

New York: Bantam, 1971 GOOD mass market paperback, light spine crease, lays flat, half inch piece missing from bottom front cover corner, shiny, light tanning along spine, covers clean, top front corner crease, small tear top back edge, Interior page margins tanning, clean, no creases, wear or tears. Historical sexual novel translated from French by Marguerite Barnett. 464 pgs. Fiction. FC709621. 14th Print. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
11) Something Out There
Gordimer, Nadine

NY: Viking, 1984. Fine in Near Fine jacket Hard Cover. 1st Print. FC603448.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Octavo. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
12) Other Side
Gordon, Mary

New York: Penguin, 1990 GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, small tear bottom spine end, light spine fading and edge rubbing, clean, shiny, faint water stain along top edges of first couple end pages, otherwise, interior pages unmarked, no tears. 386 pgs. Family epic of several generations. Fiction. FC709967. First Edition. Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
13) Brave General
Gorman, Herbert

NY: Farrar & Rinehart, 1942. Good in Good jacket Hard Cover. Edge Wear. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FC06644.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $7.20
Add to cart 
14) Coup, a Novel of War on the Narco-Drug Traffickers, Blowing the Lid Off the Boli
Grace, Alexander M

Novato, CA: Lyford , 1991. Fine in Very Good jacket Hardcover, Lyford Books, Novato, CA, 1991, FC. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
15) Months
Grafton, Joseph

New York: Thomas Yoseloff, 1965. VERY GOOD First Edition, hardcover, binding tight, light green boards show no wear, faint sticker residue on front corner. Interior pages clean except for a couple fingerprint marks. Small soil spotting on inside back end papers. A novel about the progression of a marriage through the months of the year. 292 pgs. Fiction, inspiration. FC705049. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $13.50
Add to cart 
16) P is for Peril
Grafton, Sue

New York: Ballantine, 2002 VERY GOOD mass market paperback, binding tight, spine slant, light crease, no edge wear, shiny, interior pages unmarked, no wear. 370 pgs. Mystery, fiction. FC709806. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
17) N is for Noose
Grafton, Sue

New York: Henry Holt, 1998 NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, no wear, interior FINE, clean, no marks or wear. VERY GOOD jacket, three inch surface scratch on front, tiny tears spine ends, shiny, clean. Bookclub ed. 248 pgs. Mystery, fiction. FC709937. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
18) L is for Lawless
Grafton, Sue

New York: Henry Holt, 1995. FINE hardcover, FINE jacket. FIRST EDITION, - NOT LARGE PRINT- Fiction. FC705786. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
19) L is for Lawless
Grafton, Sue

NY: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1995. Very Good in Very Good jacket Hardcover, First edition, -NOT LARGE PRINT-. fiction. FC705787. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $4.49
Add to cart 
20) L is for Lawless
Grafton, Sue

New York: Henry Holt, 1995. Very Good in Very Good jacket, First edtion. -NOT LARGE PRINT-. Fiction. FC705788. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $4.49
Add to cart 
21) Q is for Quarry
Grafton, Sue

New York: Berkley, 2003 VERY GOOD mass market paperback, binding tight, slight spine slant and creases, lays flat, no edge wear, clean, interior pages unmarked, no wear. Mystery, fiction. 350 pgs. FC709797. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
22) P is for Peril
Grafton, Sue

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2001. FINE hardcover, FIRST EDITION, UNREAD, no wear, clean. FINE jacket, no wear, no tears. Collectible condition. Fiction. FC709373. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
23) Promise Me Love: Historical Romance
Graham, Elizabeth

New York: Zebra, 2000 GOOD mass market paperback, binding tight, light spine creases, front cover lightly faded, light surface creases, first couple pages tanned, previous owner's initials on firs end page, interior pages clean, no wear. 352 pgs. Historical romance. fiction. FC709843. First Edition. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
24) Firebird
Graham, Janice

NY: Putnam, 1998. Near Fine in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ VG with ruffling and very small tears in ends of spine, light rubbing corners. 255 pps. FC203443.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $13.50
Add to cart 
25) Golden Age
Grahame, Kenneth

London: Thomas Nelson, 1910. GOOD red hardcover, cica 1895, binding tight, embossed sqare in middle of front board, edgewear on spine ends, light fading on spine. Previous owner's inscription on fep, dated 1920. Interior pages clean. Fiction. 287 pgs. FC705142. Hard Cover. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $13.50
Add to cart 
26) Adventures in Contentment
Grayson, David

New York: Doubleday, Page & Co., 1907. GOOD green hardcover, binding tight, front board is slightly loose but attached, color plate and velum loose from binding before Title Page. Illustrated end papers in green country scene. Interior pages clean tight. A novel about living with nature in the countryside. Reprint 1910. Black and white illustrations. nature. NA705847. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. Illus. by Fogarty, Thomas. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $6.29
Add to cart 
27) Heads, You Lose
Greig, Francis

NY: Crown, 1982. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket. Original Crown first edition, not the Outlet reprint, FC507804. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Octavo. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
28) Pathway to Paradise
Greig, Maysie

Philadelphia: Blakiston, 1945. FAIR blue hardcover, binding tight, very light partial join crack inside front board, water stains on bottom edges and spine of boards, light corner bumps, spine faded but readable, interior pages tanned but clean, no marks or wear. 312 pgs. Fiction.. First Thus. Hardcover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
29) By Order of the President
Griffin, W.E.B

New York: Jove, 2006 VERY GOOD paperback, binding tight, shiny, very light edgewear, spine creases, lays flat, previous owner's initials on first end page, interior pages clean, no wear. Military espionage fiction set in Africa. 608 pgs. Fiction. FC720232. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
30) By Order of the President
Griffin, W.E.B

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2004 VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, slight slant to spine, boards clean, no wear, light corner bump. VERY GOOD shiny jacket, sliced small tear in spine, no edge tears, light edge rubbing, clean, bright, interior pages FINE. A hijacket plane in Angola by terrorists has the US President send in a secret outside investigator from the Army intelligence when the CIA and FBI cannot find out what happened. 528 pgs. Fiction, suspense. FC720110. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 of 1332 listings found.