Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of BookCollector.net

Fiction

Browse books in Fiction | Return to BookCollector.net
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 of 1324 listings found.
1) Chance of a Lifetime
Hill, Grace Livingston

New York: Bantam, 1980. As New 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. AS NEW mass market paperback, FIRST EDITION. Shiny covers, spine not creased, interior pages clean, appears unread. 172 pgs. Fiction, romance. FC405126.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $13.50
Add to cart 
2) Coming Through the Rye
Hill, Grace Livingston

New York: Bantam, 1972. Very Good 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. VERY GOOD mass market paperback, binding tight, covers clean, no wear, slightly slanted, interior pages clean. Previous owner's name on fep. 231 pgs. Fiction, romance, young adult, christian values. FC405125.. 6th Print. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $6.29
Add to cart 
3) Grace Livingston Hill Jumbo Reader, Girl from Montana, Because of Stephen, Lone Point
Hill, Grace Livingston

Uhrichsville, OH: Barbour, 1993. no markings, three Christian romances in one volume, FC504314. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $3.59
Add to cart 
4) Patch of Blue #34
Hill, Grace Livingston

New York: Bantam, 1974. Very Good 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. VERY GOOD mass market paperback, binding tight, covers shiny, lays flat, interior pages clean, appears unread Previous owner's name on fep. 170 pgs. Fiction, romance. FC405128.. 9th Print. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
5) Lost Horizon
Hilton, James

NY: William Morrow, 1934. good hardcover, no dustjacket, board soil, owner's label inside front board, clean contents, wellbound, 10th printing 1935, FC506753. Hawthornden Prize`ed.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
6) Magda
Hindus, Maurice

NY: Doubleday & Co., 1951. Good in Good jacket Hardcover, Doubleday, NY, 1951, 1st ed, price clipped dustjacket, FC02540.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $10.80
Add to cart 
7) Son of the Moon
Hitrec, Joseph George

NY: Harper & Brothers, 1948. good hardcover, no dustjacket, no markings, novel of India, FC508503. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Octavo. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
8) Heart of Dixie
Hoag, Tami

New York: Bantam, 2008. VERY GOOD mass market paperback, light spine creases, covers shiny, lays flat, interior pages clean, no wear or marks. 280 pgs. Fiction, romance. FC709474. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
9) Ashes to Ashes
Hoag, Tami

New York: Bantam, 2004. VERY GOOD mass market paperback, binding tight, covers shiny, spine creases, slight slant, interior pages clean, no wear or tears. 566 pgs. Fiction, mystery. FC709488. Reissue. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
10) Venture Into Darkness
Hobart, Alice Tisdale

NY: Longmans, 1955. Very Good in Very Good jacket Hard Cover. 1st Print. novel of China in early days of Communism, garage sale price on front endpaper, light fading dj spine, FC09202.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $28.12
Add to cart 
11) Untold Millions: A Novel
Hobson, Laura Keane Zametkin

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1982. coffee ring on front of jacket, no markings, FC502787. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $4.49
Add to cart 
12) Hero for Regis
Hoffenberg, Jack

New York: E. P. Dutton & Co, 1963 VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, light rubbing spine end, corners and along top edge of back board, clean, slight spine slant, interior pages clean. STATED FIRST EDITION. VERY GOOD jacket, shiny, small tear and chipping top spine end, light edge rubbing, bright cover, clean. Military war hero comes home to his small town and bares the weight of a hero. 600 pgs. Fiction. FC709691. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
13) Hero for Regis
Hoffenberg, Jack

NY: Dutton, 1963. Good in Good Hard Cover. 1st Print. light moisture warpage at bottom, FC09194.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $11.38
Add to cart 
14) River King
Hoffman, Alice

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2000 VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, on light corner bump, interior FINE, clean, no wear. VERY GOOD jacket, shiny, light surface rubbing on back and edges, no tears. Fiction set in early 20th century main street America with social stresses and suspense. 324 pgs. FC709719. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
15) Gretchen
Holmes, Mary J

New York: G. W. Dillingham Co, 1887. VERY GOOD green embossed hardcover, small spine tears, light corner wear, boards clearn, bright gold embossed fushia flower design on front and on spine, spine slightly slanted, binding tight.previous owner's name on first end page, interior pages bright, only mark is a small green ink mark on the Contents page. First Edition. 452 pgs. Fiction. FC706709. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $36.00
Add to cart 
16) Devil on Horseback
Holt, Victoria

New York: Doubleday & Co., 1977 VERY GOOD hardcover, bookclub, slight spine slant, otherwise, FINE, clean, no wear. VERY GOOD jacket, light spine ruffling and one corner rubbed, tiny tear bottom back edge, clean, shiny, bright. 318 pgs. Romance, fiction. FC709690. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
17) Kirkland Revels
Holt. Victoria

Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1962. GOOD- hardcover, edgewear at spine ends and rubbing on corners, binding tight. Ex-lib, pocket removed from inside front board. DJ clippings glued on second ep. usual stamps. Interior pages clean except for a few spots and smudges inside and on outside edges of pages. English romantic fiction. 312 pgs.FC705618. Hard Cover. Good-/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
18) Illusions
Honig, Donald

NY: Doubleday, 1974. Very Good in Good jacket Hard Cover. First Edition. FC000501. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
19) Knitting Circle
Hood, Ann

New York: W. W. Norton & Co., 2007 FINE hardcover, no wear, UNREAD. FINE jacket, shiny, no wear. 346 pgs. Fiction. FC720129. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
20) MASH Goes to Maine
Hooker, Richard

NY: Morrow, 1972. chewed on corner and top spine, front board paper torn off edge, first printing, jacket torn across front, in new Brodart sleeve, The MASH gang after Korea. FC503796. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $13.49
Add to cart 
21) Sense of Evil
Hooper, Kay

New York: Bantam, 2004 VERY GOOD mass market paperback, binding tight, slight spine slant and creases, lays flat, no edgewear, interior clean, no marks of wear. Murder mystery, psychic special agent woman is chased by a serial murderer. 357 pgs. Fiction, mystery. FC709796 . First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
22) On Her Doorstep
Hooper, Kay

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove Pubns, 1994 very good mass market paperback, no markings, FR508741. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
23) Navassa
Hopkins, Bradd

Santa Margarita, CA: Russell Dean , 1998. Hardcover, Russell Dean and Company, Santa Margarita, CA, 1998, 1st printing, new. In this new novel, Navassa, a clandestine US Army germ warfare project in the early 70s develops a weaons grade bug by genetically engineering a virus. FC. 1st Print. Hard Cover. New/Fine. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $28.12
Add to cart 
24) Seat of Power
Horan, James D

NY: Crown, 1965. Very Good in Very Good jacket Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FC06590.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
25) Summer Storm
Hortelano, Juan Garcia

NY: Grove Press, 1962. some small stains on front endpaper and page edges, name on front endpaper, price clipped jacket, 1" tear rear jacket top edge, chipped jacket, edgewear, novel from Spain, FC503818. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $7.19
Add to cart 
26) The Kite Runner
Hosseini, Khaled

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Riverhead Books, 2004 fine trade paperback, no markings, FC508924. 29th Print. Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
27) Sight Hound
Houston, Pam

New York: W. W. Norton & Co., 2005 NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, bottom spine lightly ruffled, otherwise, appears UNREAD, clean, no marks or wear. NEAR FINE jacket, light ruffling bottom spine, shiny, clean, no tears. Fiction, the love of humans and dogs helps each other. 342 pgs. FC709745. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
28) Something in Disguise
Howard, Elizabeth Jane

NY: Viking Press, 1970. remainder dot, FC502565. 1st Print. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
29) April's Grave and Call in the Night
Howatch, Susan

NY: Stein & Day, 1974. jacket edge wear, bright unfaded jacket rubbed on rear, front endpaper corner clipped, FC503806. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
30) Writers of the Future Volume XII: 1995 contest Winners
Hubbard, L. Ron

California: Bridge Pub, 1996 VERY GOOD mass market paperback, binding tight, slight spine slant and creases, shiny, no edgewear, interior pages clean, no marks or wear. 16 short stories by the new writers and winners of the 1995 Writers of the Future Contest.. 475 pgs. Science fiction, fiction. FC709877.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 of 1324 listings found.