Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Fiction Books

from BookCollector.net

Browse books in Fiction | Return to BookCollector.net
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 of 1332 listings found.
1) Hit on the House
Jackson, Jon A

NY: Atlantic Monthly, 1993. Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacketHard Cover. Fine/Fine. 2nd Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0871134950. FC07313.. 2nd Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $4.49
Add to cart 
2) Voyage of Slaves
Jacques, Brian

New York: Philomel Books, 2006. FINE hardcover, 1st printing, appears UNREAD, clean, no marks or wear. NEAR FINE jacket, light ruffling spine ends, tiny tear bottom front spine, clean, shiny, no marks. "a tale from the Castaways of the Flying Dutchman". 356 pgs. Fiction. FC709180. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
3) Homeland
Jakes, John

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1993. near fine hardcover in near fine dustjacket, some soil at bottom edge corner, very minor edge wrinkling to top jacket spine, no markings, FC506741. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $4.49
Add to cart 
4) Greenhouse: It Will Happen in 1997
James, Dakota

NY: D.I. Fine, 1984. near fine hardcover in very good price-clipped dustjacket, FC508409. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Octavo. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
5) Unnatural Causes
James, P. D

New York: Popular Lib, 1967 GOOD mass market paperback, FIRST EDITION, 1967, binding tight, light spine crease and one on front cover, light edgewear and surface rubbing and soiling, a couple lightly turned top page corners, otherwise, interior pages clean, no wear or tears. English Murder mystery. 256 pgs. Mystery, fiction. FC720041. First Edition. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
6) Third Choice
Janeway, Elizabeth

Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1959. Good in Good jacket Hard Cover.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). FC09195.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
7) Fresh Furrow
Jenkins, Burris

Chicago: Willet, Clark & Co. , 1936. Very Good. No Jacket Hard Cover. 1st Print. light foxing on edges, FC601925.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $16.88
Add to cart 
8) River of Diamonds
Jenkins, Geoffrey

NY: Viking, 1964. good hardcover, no dustjacket, stain on top corner, FC507777. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Octavo. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
9) Capture the Rainbow
Johansen, Iris

New York: Bantam, 2008. VERY GOOD mass market paperback, binding tight, light spine crease, covers shiny, interior clean, no wear or tears. 216 pgs. fiction, romance. FC709475. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
10) Kings' Masque
John, Evan

NY: E. P. Dutton & Co, 1941. Good in Good jacket Hardcover, Dutton, NY, 1941, name on front endpaper FC03384.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $10.80
Add to cart 
11) Piece of the Moon is Missing, a New Code Name Sebastian Novel
Johnson, James L

Philadelphia: A. J. Holman , 1974. good+ hardcover in good+ dustjacket, no markings, FC505275. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $6.29
Add to cart 
12) First Comes baby: Harlequin Super Romance: Larger Print
Johnson, Janice Kay

Canada: Harlequin, 2007 AS NEW paperback, UNREAD, shiny, no wear, larger print edition. Harlequin Super Romance. 360 pgs. Fiction. FC720039. Paperback. As New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
13) Making Money
Johnson, Owen

NY: Frederick A. Stokes, 1915. good hardcover, no dustjacket, great illustrations by Flagg, edgestain on last few pages, gold titles on blue boards, a novel about love and money, FC505003. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Flagg, James Montgomery. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
14) Cork Street, Next to the Hatter's, a Novel in Bad Taste
Johnson, Pamela Hansford

NY: Scribner's, 1965. Very Good in Very Good jacket Hardcover, Scribners, NY, 1965, 1st, FC00795.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $22.50
Add to cart 
15) Doctor's Orders
Johnston, Hamilton

New York: William Sloane, 1968. good gold hardcover, no dustjacket, light corner wear, surface scrape on front where sticker removed. Binding tight. Interior pages clean and white. Humorous novel about a doctor dealing with human neuroses and medical ailments. 279 pgs. Fiction, humor. FC705510. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $17.99
Add to cart 
16) Audrey
Johnston, Mary

Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1902. good hardcover, no dustjacket, 1907 gift inscription in pencil on front endpaper, FC504565. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
17) Deveron Hall
Johnston, Velda

New York: Dodd Mead, 1976. FINE blue hardcover, bookclub, binding tight, no wear. NEAR FINE jacket, shiny, only wear is small chipping at spine ends. APPEARS UNREAD. Suspense, fiction. FC706535. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
18) Mercedes and the House of Rainbows
Jolis, Alan

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Poseidon Press, 1988. good+ hardcover, no dustjacket, no markings, light board soil, FC504724. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
19) Stalkers Moon
Jones, Bruce

New York: Avon, 1993. NEAR FINE mass market paperback, UNREAD, box knife cut along front cover edge and first two page margins, otherwise AS NEW. Police detective is accused of vicious sex crimes. 229 pgs. First Printing. Fiction. FC708535. First Print. Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
20) Barbed Coil
Jones, J. V

New York: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1997. AS NEW hardcover, AS NEW jacket in new plastic sleeve. Signed by author with inscription. FIRST EDITION. Science Fiction novel by author of "Master and Fool". FC707055. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hardcover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $31.50
Add to cart 
21) A Field of Thistles
Jones, T G

NY: Vantage Press, 1972. Very Good hardcover, Very Good jacket. Signed by Author, price clipped. FC000204. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $7.19
Add to cart 
22) Love Yuou Forever: Cowboy Club: Harlequin Temptation
Kaiser, Janice

New York: Harlequin, 1998 AS NEW paperback, UNREAD, shiny, no wear. 702, Cowboy Club, October 1998. 219 pgs. Romance, fiction. FC720038 . Paperback. As New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
23) Light from Heaven - Large Print
Karon, Jan

NY: Viking, 2005 very good+ hardcover in very good+ dustjacket, 727 pages, small initials on front endpaper, FC508744. Doubleday Large Print Bookclub. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Octavo. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
24) Out to Canaan
Karon, Jan

London, United Kingdom: Penguin Books Ltd, 2003. very good trade paperback, price blacked out on rear wraps, no markings, FC506595. 10th Print. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.69
Add to cart 
25) These High, Green Hills
Karon, Jan

New York: Penguin, 1997. VERY GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, covers clean, very light spine crease, lays flat, small top corner crease on first two end pages, otherwise, no wear or markings. Fiction. FC709218. 6th Print. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
26) The Master of Go
Kawabata, Yasunari

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perigee, 1981. very good trade paperback, no markings, small stain on spine, light soil to wraps, FC507009. 6th Print. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
27) Shadow of the Moon
Kaye, M. M

New York: Julian Messner, 1957 VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards shiny, clean, bottom corners lightly bumped, bookclub, interior pages clean, no marks or wear. VERY GOOD jacket, in new mylar sleeve, bright orange and rust illustrated scene of fighting in India streets with oval of woman's portrait, clean, no surface wear, bottom corners are lightly bumped and chipped, small tear in top back corner, ruffling at spine ends, light surface soil on back. 351 pgs. Historical fiction. FC710093. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
28) Susan Spray
kaye-Smith, Sheila

New York: Harper & Brothers, 1931. VERY GOOD burgundy cloth hardcover, only light surface rubbing on back, spine fading, ruffled at ends, binding tight, boards clean. Interior pages clean and tight, illustrated end papers with a country scene in early 1800's. FIRST EDITION. Novel about life of a girl who found her life's work as a female preacher in England in the 1800's. 385 pgs. Fiction. FC706529. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
29) Reader's Digest of Books
Keller, Helen Rex

New York: Macmillan, 1946 GOOD dark blue hardcover, binding tight, corner and spine ends wear, light surface silverfishing and small water stain, surface paper inside front board is scraped, partial join crack but tight, light margin soiling on first several page edges, otherwise, interior pages clean, no marks, wear or tears. A reference and brief description of the most famous fiction and non-fiction books written to date, classics, history, biography, religion, classics. 1447 pgs. Reference. RB710088. New, Revised and Expanded. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
30) Survival of the Fittest
Kellerman, Jonathan

NY: Bantam, 1998. Very Good in Very Good jacket Hard Cover. 1st Print. writing on top edge, FC600880.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 of 1332 listings found.