Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Fiction Books

from BookCollector.net

Browse books in Fiction | Return to BookCollector.net
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 of 1332 listings found.
1) Survival of the Fittest
Kellerman, Jonathan

NY: Bantam, 1998. Very Good in Very Good jacket Hard Cover. 1st Print. writing on top edge, FC600880.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
2) Twisted
Kellerman, Jonathan

New York: Ballantine, 2005. VERY GOOD mass market paperback, binding tight, covers shiny, light edge rubbing, spine crease, very slight slant, tanning to end pages and outside of book pages only, small tear to side of last end page, interior pages clean, no marks or wear. Police crime suspense fiction. 399 pgs. FC709099. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
3) The Big Picture
Kennedy, Douglas

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 1997. clean copy, FC504315. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.58
Add to cart 
4) The Darkening Sea: The Richard Bolitho Novels #20
Kent, Alexander

Ithaca, New York, U.S.A.: McBooks Pr, 2000. excellent trade paperback, spine uncreased, appears unread, FC504193. 3rd Print. Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $9.86
Add to cart 
5) Mrs. Appleyard and I
Kent, Louise Andrews

Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1968. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, very light edgerubbing, two light fingerprints otherwise, interior clean, no marks or tears. GOOD bright yellow shiny jacket, chips and tears on top edges, small chips at spine ends and corners, clean. Fiction. 414 pgs. FC708786. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
6) Jordan Beachhead
Kepler, James H. Heston, Charlton (forward)

NY: Exposition Press, 1956. Good + No Jacket Hard Cover. 1st Print. Signed by Author. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FC09162.. Signed by Author. 1st Print - Autographed. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $14.06
Add to cart 
7) Night and the City
Kersh, Gerald

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1946. GOOD blue hardcover, binding tight, light surface and edge rubbing, spine lightly faded but lettering bright. interior pages clean, no wear or marks, small spot on bottom outside pages, slight bow to book. FIRST EDITION, first printing. 372 pgs. Fiction. FC706622. First Print. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
8) Last Chance Saloon
Keyes, Marian

NY: HarperCollins, 2003 good trade paperback, wraps creased, FC508748. 7th Print. Paperback. Good. Octavo. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
9) Requiem for Moses
Kienzle, William X

Kansas City: Andrews McMeel, 1996 Fine in Fine jacket Hardcover, Andrews McMeel, Kansas City, 1996, FC02901.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
10) Long Walk
King, Stephen

New York: Signet, 1999 AS NEW mass market paperback, first revised edition with introduction by author " The importance of being Bachman". Shiny, no wear, clean. Fiction, horror. FC709785. First Revised Edition. Paperback. As New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
11) Tommyknockers
King, Stephen

NY: Putnam, 1987. Very Good in Good + jacketHardcover, Putnam, NY, 1987, 1st print, FC01596.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
12) Lisey's Story
King, Stephen

NY: Scribner, 2006 near fine hardcover in very good dustjacket, small scratch on dust jacket front, FC508742. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Octavo. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
13) Blaze
King, Stephen (Richard Bachman)

New York: Pocket, 2008. VERY GOOD oversized mass market paperback, binding tight, covers unmarked, very light spine crease, interior pages FINE. 373 pgs. Written under name RIchard Bachman. Fiction, thriller. FC709476. First Thus. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
14) Small World
King, Tabitha

New York: Signet, 1982 GOOD mass market paperback, binding tight, spine creased and rubbed along edges, covers clean, shiny, previous owner's label inside front cover. Interior pages clean, no wear or tears. Sexual fiction, a woman's revenge. 311 pgs. Fiction. FC720027. 7th Print. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
15) Westward Ho or the Voyages and Adventures of Sir Amyas Leigh, Knight of Burrough, in the County of Devon, in the Reign of Her Most Glorious Majesty Queen Elizabeth
Kingsley, Charles

NY: Book League of America, 1939. good hardcover, no dustjacket, no markings, some darkening of endpapers, FC507317. Reprint of 1855 Title. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Octavo. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $8.98
Add to cart 
16) Mina/the Dracula Story Continues
Kiraly, Marie

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1996 very good+ hardcover in very good+ dustjacket, bookclub edition . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Octavo. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
17) His Majesty O'keefe
Klingman, Lawrence and Green, Gerald

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1950. VERY GOOD green hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, small corner bumps, light ruffling spine ends, interior clean, no marks or tears. Historical biography of adventurer and south seas Captian David Dean O'Keefe and his scoundrel acquaintences and fellow adventurers in the mid 19th Century. Written from pieced-together real documents and presented in novel form. 356 pgs. FC708934. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
18) National Anthem
Kluger, Richard

New York: Harper & Row, 1969. VERY GOOD black and gold hardcover, no board wear, ruffling at spine ends, clean, binding tight, interior very clean, appears unread. 334 pgs. Fiction. FIRST EDITION. FC706532. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
19) Zinzin Road
Knebel, Fletcher

New York: Doubleday, 1966. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, minimal rubbing to edges, removed sticker scrape on first end page. Interior pages clean, no marks or tears. VERY GOOD jacket, shiny, price clipped, small tears to spine ends and corner rubbing, clean, bright. Novel set in Africa where a Peace Corp Volunteer is beset by intrique and danger from corrupt government officials. 443 pgs. Fiction. FC708747. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
20) Ten Amazing Adventures of the Flying Yorkshireman (Sam Small Flies again)
Knight, Eric

Cleveland: World Pub Co, 1946. GOOD hardcover, 1st Printing, binding tight, light surface rubbing, bottom corners bumped, small tear top front board edge, gold lettering on spine bright, light crease sideways across center spine cover. FAIR cover, price clipped, half inch pieces missing on top and bottom front edges, chipping and small tears on edges, two inch tears on top and bottom spine ends, light surface soiling but yellow cartoon cover still bright. Interior pages tanned, clean, no marks or tears. Several cartoon illustrations. 285 pgs. Humor, satire, fiction. FC709185. First Thus. Hardcover. Good/Fair. Illus. by McKay, Donald. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
21) Flying Yorkshireman, Novellas
Knight, Eric Hull, Helen Maltz, Albert Maddux, Rachel Kapstein, I. J

NY: Harper & Brothers, 1938. Very Good. Missing DJ Very Good. No JacketHard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 1st Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. name inside cover, includes snow in summer; season of celebration; turnip's blood; song of the summer evening, FC700061.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $16.88
Add to cart 
22) Undertow, a Tale of Both Sides of the Sea
Knowles, Robert E

NY: Fleming H. Revell Co., 1906. Good. No dust jacket Hardcover, Fleming H Revell, NY, 1906, FC02721.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $22.50
Add to cart 
23) Dark Angels : A Novel
Koen, Karleen

NY: Crown, 2006 fine hardcover in fine dustjacket, no markings, FC507555. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Octavo. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
24) Age of Longing
Koestler, Arthur

NY: Macmillan & Co., 1951. Good in Good jacket Hardcover, Macmillan, NY, 1951, 1st print, FC05207.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $3.59
Add to cart 
25) Sole Survivor
Koontz, Dean

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1997. NEAR FINE hardcover, SIGNED BY AUTHOR, 1st Print, Light soil spot on bottom outside pages of book, otherwise, FINE, no board wear, interior pages clean, no marks or tears. NEAR FINE jacket, light surface rubbing, shiny, no tears, clean. Fiction. FC709129. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
26) Curtain
Korda, Michael

NY: Simon & Schuster, 1991. Very Good in Very Good jacket Hardcover, Simon & Schuster, NY, 1991, FC01869.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
27) Historian
Kostova, Elizabeth

Boston: Little Brown, 2005 NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, no wear, remainder mark on bottom. small stain on outside edge of pages, clean inside. NEAR FINE jacket, no tears, clean, light ruffling bottom spine. 641 pgs. Fiction. FC720100. 6th Print. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Remainder. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
28) Saga of the Red Hills of Oregon
Kramien, John Aubrey

NY: Exposition Press, 1963. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, wear to one corner, historical novel of the northwest in the 1890s. FC507651. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Octavo. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
29) Princess Daisy
Krantz, Judith

NY: Crown, 1980. Very Good in Very Good jacket Hard Cover. 1st Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0517536064. price-clipped dj, FC602050.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $7.19
Add to cart 
30) Largo
Krassnoff, Peter Nicolaevitch

NY: Duffield & Green , 1932. good ex-lending library hardcover, no dustjacket, dustjacket flap cut and pasted to front endpaper, no additional printings listed, presumed first American edition, title on spine faded on unfaded dark green boards, Russian novel set pre WWI. Hard to find. FC504821. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $54.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 of 1332 listings found.