Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Fiction Books

from BookCollector.net

Browse books in Fiction | Return to BookCollector.net
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 of 1332 listings found.
1) Glad Tidings: Two Christmas Romance Stories
Macomber, Debbie

Canada: Mira, 2006 NEAR FINE paperback, faint spine creases, clean, light crease in bottom back corner, lays flat, no other wear. 475 pgs. Romance, fiction. FC709829. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
2) Signs and Wonders
Mallet-Joris, Francoise

NY: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1967. Very Good in Very Good jacket Hard Cover. 1st Print. price-clipped dustjacket, sunned top edge, a story of a novelist at mid-life crisis, translated from French, name on front endpaper, in Brodart sleeve, FC6019 24.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
3) House of Lies
Mallet-Joris, Francoise

NY: Farrar Straus & Cudahy, 1957. Very Good in Very Good jacket Hardcover, translated from French by Herma Briffault, price-clipped jacket, plastic cover, vg+/vg FC02247.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $11.25
Add to cart 
4) Horn
Mano, D. Keith

Boston: Houghton, 1969. NEAR FINE gray hardcover, binding tight. VERY GOOD jacket, shiny, clean, spine ends ruffling. BOOKCLUB. Interior pages clean. 349 pgs. Fiction. FC706324. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
5) Tales of Obsession: Mystery Stories of Fatal Attractions and Deadly Desires from Ellery Queen's Mysyery Magazine and Alfred Hitchcock Mystery Magazine
Manson, Cynthia

New York: Signet, 1994 VERY GOOD mass market paperback, binding tight, slight spine slant and creases, no cover wear, shiny, interior pages unmarked, no wear. 251 pgs. 14 short murder mysteries. Fiction. FC709799. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
6) Parlor Games
Marasco, Robert

New York: Delacorte Press, 1979. GOOD hardcover, binding tight, light soiling. Interior pages clean. Fiction. 213 pgs. FC706195. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $3.59
Add to cart 
7) Of Streets and Stars
Marcus, Alan Bernstein, Saul Armitage, Merle illus

Yucca Valley, CA: Manzanita Press, 1960. Very Good in Very Good jacket Hardcover, Manzanita Press, Yucca Valley CA, 1960, 1st, Hollywood novel, FC04858.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $39.38
Add to cart 
8) Gone, But Not Forgotten
Margolin, Phillip

New York, NY, U. S. A.: Doubleday, 1993. bookplate, FC05693.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.69
Add to cart 
9) Some Inner Fury
Markandaya, Kamala

NY: New American Library, 1958. very good mass market paperback, some fading of top edge red, pages lightly tanned, first printing stated, romance set in India, FC504002. 1st Print. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
10) Days Are Fled
Marks, Percy

NY: Frederick A. Stokes, 1939 Good + No dust jacket, Hardcover, name inside cover, FC02230.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
11) Old Mam'selle's Secret
Marlitt, E. Pseudonym

NY: Mershon Company, 1897. usual stamps, ex-library, FC503396. Pocket. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
12) Walking in Circles Before Lying Down
Marloe, ,errill

New York: Villard, 2006 VERY GOOD orange hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, ink price on first end page, otherwise, interior unmarked, no wear. Humorous story of a disfunctional woman and her personal relationships with her dog helped her cope with life. 270 pgs. Fiction. FC709660. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
13) Melville Goodwin, U S A
Marquand, John P

Boston: Little Brown, 1951. Good. No Jacket Hard Cover. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FC05937.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.70
Add to cart 
14) Off the Arm
Marquis, Don

Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Doran and Co, 1930. good hardcover, no jacket, a portion of jacket flap pasted on front endpaper, front join crack, some spotting on top edge, FC502771. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $10.12
Add to cart 
15) Chapters for the Orthodox
Marquis, Don

Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Doran & Co., 1934. very good hardcover, no dustjacket, no markings, clean copy, FC507685. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Octavo. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
16) Many Junes
Marshall, Archibald

New York: Dodd Mead, 1920. Good No JacketHard Cover. Fiction. FC600119.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
17) Love Stories of India
Marshall, Edison

New York: Farrar Straus, 1950 GOOD green hardcover, binding tight, light edge rubbing and surface soiling, previous owner's label inside front board, interior pages clean, no marks, wear or tears. 15 sexual and romantic love stories from the Far East, India, China, Indo-China. FIRST EDITION symbols on copywrite page, last date 1950. Collectible, Fiction. 307 pgs. FC710081. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
18) Caravan to Xanadu, a Novel of Marco Polo
Marshall, Edison

NY: Farrar Straus & Young , 1953. Good in Good jacket Hardcover, Farrar Strauss & Young, NY, 1953 FC02055.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
19) Infinite Woman
Marshall, Edison

NY: Farrar Straus , 1950. Good in Fair jacket Hardcover, Farrar Straus, NY, 1950, dj tears and chips, writing front endpaper, FC02138.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
20) Raging Moon
Marshall, Peter

Indianapolis: Bobbs Merrill, 1966. Very Good in Good jacket Hard Cover. sticker removal bottom corner of dj front, pc dj, FC602812.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $8.09
Add to cart 
21) Critical Mass
Martini, Steve

New York: Jove, 1999 GOOD paperback, binding tight, covers shiny, slight spine slant and creases, light curl to front side cover edge, store stamp on first end page, interior pages clean, no marks or wear. 367 pgs. mystery, espionage,fiction. FC710065 . Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
22) Undue Influence
Martini, Steve

NY: Putnam, 1994. FC06056.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
23) 2182 Khz
Masiel, David

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 2002. fine hardcover in fine dustjacket, signed by the author on front endpaper, first novel, FC506313. Signed by Author. 1st Print - Autographed. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
24) A Duchess and Her Daughter
Mason, Alfred Bishop

NY: Albert & Charles Boni, 1929. Very Good in Fair jacket First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 2" piece of dj missing at top of spine otherwise dj is good, FC06166.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $28.12
Add to cart 
25) In Country
Mason, Bobbie Ann

New York: Harper & Brothers Pub, 1985. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight. NEAR FINE jacket, shiny, no wear. Interior pages clean, white. Post Vietnam War novel of a young woman's innocence of the horrors of war seen by her friends and her persistence to understand more when she falls in love with a vet. 247 pgs. FC617010.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
26) Flame
Mason, Connie

New York: Leisure Books, 1997 VERY GOOD mass market paperback, binding tight, lays flat, spine creases, shiny, very light surface and edge rubbing, interior pages clean, light pressure crease across bottom corners, only a couple smal page turns, no tears or other wear. 392 pgs. Historical romance on the Wagon Trail. Fiction. FC709872. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
27) Politician
Mason, Edith Huntington

Chicago: A. C. McClurg & Co., 1910. Good Hardcover, A C McClurg, Chicago, 1910, bookplate inside cover, small nick top spine FC02686.. Hard Cover. Good/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $28.12
Add to cart 
28) Trial at Monomoy, Anovel of a Cataclysmic Storm and Its Effects on a Small Town
Masters, John

NY: Harper & Row, 1964. Very Good in Very Good jacket Hardcover, Harper & Row, NY, 1964, price-clipped dustjacket, no copyright page bound in, Harper identified only on spine of book, brown covers gilt lettering on spine except for Harper name, FC02222.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $22.50
Add to cart 
29) Gambler in Love
Matthews, Patricia

NY: Bantam, 1985. clipped jacket, no markings, FC503805. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $3.59
Add to cart 
30) Of Human Bondage
Maugham, W. Somerset

New York: Pocket, 1967 GOOD paperback, binding tight, appears UNREAD, small cover corner turns, very light edge rubbing and spine fading, interior pages unmarked, no wear, lightly tanning. 373 pgs. Literature, fiction. LC720048. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 of 1332 listings found.