Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Fiction Books

from BookCollector.net

Browse books in Fiction | Return to BookCollector.net
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 of 1332 listings found.
1) Tribe That Lost Its Head
Monsarrat, Nicholas

NY: William Sloane, 1956. Good in Fair jacket Hard Cover. FC09184.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
2) Big Time
Montecino, Marcel

NY: Morrow, 1990. Near Fine in Fine jacket Bookplate, FC06555.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.69
Add to cart 
3) Great Victorian Collection
Moore, Brian

NY: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1975. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, FC508489. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Octavo. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
4) Fluke: Or, I Know Why the Winged Whale Sings
Moore, Christopher

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perennial, 2004. fine trade paperback, no markings, FC508217. 2nd Print. Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
5) Candlemas Bay
Moore, Ruth

New York: William Morrow, 1950. GOOD dark blue hardcover, First Printing, binding tight, gold lettering bright, tiny scrapes at top spine end, 1/4 inch water marks on bottom edges of boards, not inside. Interior pages clean, no marks or wear. 308 pgs. Fiction. FC709571. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
6) Fancy Dress Party
Moravia, Alberto

NY: Farrar Straus & Young, 1952. jacket darkened, and edgeworn, no markings, FC503819. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
7) World Champion
Morgenstern, Joseph

NY: Simon & Schuster, 1968. good hardcover, no dustjacket, name on front endpaper, FC508094. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Octavo. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
8) Thorofare
Morley, Christopher

NY: Harcourt Brace, 1942. Good- in Good- jacket Moisture damage spot at bottom spine and dust jacket, bookplate removal stain on front endpaper, FC615264.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $4.49
Add to cart 
9) Parnassus on Wheels
Morley, Christopher

Tarrytown, NY: Booksellers House, 1992. A farm lady buys a bookseller's wagon and travels the countryside. FC705061. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
10) Extreme Denial
Morrell, David

NY: Warner, 1996. bookplate, FC04958.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $10.80
Add to cart 
11) Waiting for the Signal
Morris, Henry O

Chicago: Schulte, 1897. ca 1900, a novel about revolution and replacing the US Constitution. clean, no jacket. FC502800. Third Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
12) Paper Wall
Morris, Ira

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1961. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, light edge rubbing, interior pages clean, no marks or wear. GOOD jacket, small holes along front edges, light surface and edge rubbing, price clipped, front cover clean, bright. Passion, moral deception and enlightenment between American husband and wife and a Japanese girl. 303 pgs. Fiction. First American Edition. FC708619. First American Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
13) The Edge of the Reservoir
Morris, Larry E

Salt Lake City, Utah, U.S.A.: Signature Books, 1988. good trade paperback, scuffs to front wraps, a novel of a non-Mormon living in Salt Lake City, FC508476. Paperback. Good. Octavo. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
14) Last Kamikaze
Morris, M. E

New York: Random House, 1990 NEAR FINE hardcover, very light spine ruffling, clean, no wear, binding tight, interior FINE. NEAR FINE jacket, clean, no tears, light surface rubbing. 65 year old Japanese pilot who never got a chance to attack the US in WWII, steals a restored Zero plane and is flying to Pearl harbor on the 50th Anniversary of the original attack to fulfill his goal. 350 pgs. Military, fiction. FC800251. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
15) Black Daniel, the Love Story of a Great Man
Morrow, Honore W

NY: Morrow, 1931. faded spine and boards, rear join crack, stains on a few pages, FC502797. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $7.19
Add to cart 
16) Death Beam
Moss, Robert

NY: Crown, 1981. Very Good in Good jacket Hard Cover. 1st Print. FC602372.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.60
Add to cart 
17) Rainbow's End: Historical Romance
Moyer, Florence

New York: Zebra, 2000 VERY GOOD mass market paperback, previous owner's initials on first end page, binding tight, light spine creases, lays flat, clean, shiny, interior pages not worn. 320 pgs. Historical romance, fiction. FC709838. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
18) Dissertations By Mr. Dooley
Mr. Dooley

NY: Harper & Brothers, 1906. good hardcover, no dustjacket, club library stamps, Irish stories FC504706. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Private Library. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $13.50
Add to cart 
19) Scorched Crop
Mucha, Jiri

London: Hogarth Press , 1949. very good hardcover with no jacket, a Czech novel of maturing during the war years, scarce title, FC502792. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $67.50
Add to cart 
20) Old Boat Rocker
Mudd, William S

NY: Dodd Mead, 1935 good hardcover, no dustjacket, no markings, light corner bump to boards, light cup-rings on front board, FC508950. 9th Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Octavo. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
21) Golden Warrior, the Story of the Harold and William
Muntz, Hope

NY: Scribner, 1949. good hardcover, in fair dustjacket, insect activity and corner wear to jacket, FC508077. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Octavo. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
22) Family Business
Murdoch, Anna

New York: William Morrow, 1988. VERY GOOD bookclub, binding tight, very light rubbing spine ends, no other wear, VERY GOOD jacket, shiny, tiny tears at corners and top spine, interior pages clean, bright, no marks or wear. Four generations of a Colorado journalism family saga. 592 pgs. Fiction. FC708556. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
23) Navy Seals: Blacklight
Murray, Mike

New York: Signet, 2000. AS NEW mass market 1st Edition, SIGNED BY AUTHOR, Navy military adventure fiction. UNREAD from closed store inventory. 246 pgs. FC708394. Signed by Author. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. As New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $50.00
Add to cart 
24) Intruder
Myrer, Anton

Boston: Little Brown, 1965. good+ hardcover, no dustjacket, no markings, light top edge soil, clean contents and boards, FC506840. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $13.50
Add to cart 
25) Financial Expert
Narayan, R. K

New York: Time Inc., 1966 VERY GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, covers clean, no wear, small stain on outside bottom pages, light spine crease, first end page has a small crease along bottom edge, interior pages unmarked, no wear, clean. 245 pgs. Fiction, literature. FC709868. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
26) Barly Fields, a Collection of Five Novels
Nathan, Robert

NY: Literary Guild, 1938. good hardcover, no dustjacket, edgesoil, front endpaper removed, FC504683. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
27) Tapiola's Brave Regiment
Nathan, Robert

NY: Knopf, 1941. very good hardcover in near fine dustjacket, price-clipped, gift inscription, clean copy in bright yellow dustjacket, in mylar sleeve, FC504682. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $22.50
Add to cart 
28) Star in the Wind
Nathan, Robert

NY: Knopf, 1962. good hardcover, no dustjacket, top edge soil (stain protrudes onto pages), FC504846. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
29) Long After Summer
Nathan, Robert

NY: Knopf, 1948 Very Good in Good jacket Hardcover, FC01760.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
30) Rancho of the Little Loves
Nathan, Robert

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1956. VERY GOOD hardcover with interesting dark blue background and small stars, light rubbing on corners and spine ends, clean. Binding tight. GOOD+ yellow jacket, bright and clean, coffee stain along front edge of cover, chipping at spine ends scrape along side back edge. Interior pages clean and white. A humorous look at love through the eyes of a young girl prostitute at her mother's house of ill repute just outside of Las Vegas and how love at Christmas can do strange miracles in the desert oasis town. 170 pgs. Fiction. FC705474. 2nd Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. Illus. by Salter, George. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 of 1332 listings found.