|
1)
|
Pippin's Journal or Rosemary is for Remembrance
O'Grady, Rohan
NY: Macmillan, 1962. GOOD hardcover, binding tight, clean. GOOD lightly faded dustjacket,light creasing at top corner, minor edgewear, silverfishing to boards, jacket art and illustrations by Edward Gorey, RARE, scarce 1st Printing of a macabre tale of thieves, murder and a fatal curse. in new mylar sleeve. 230 pgs. FC507285. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Gorey, Edward . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Millionaire Dad: Wife Needed: Silhouette Romance
Oakley, Natasha
New York: Silhouette, 2006 NEAR FINE paperback, UNREAD, tiny scrape on bottom back corner, otherwise, FINE, shiny, no wear. #1844 Dec. 189 pgs. Fiction. romance. FC709832. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
The Missing Person: A Novel
Ohlin, Alix
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2005. fine hardcover in fine dustjacket, no markings, FC507358. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Octavo. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Exit Dying
Olesker, Harry
NY: Random House, 1959. Very Good in Good jacket Hard Cover. 1st Print. dj spine faded out, FC09151.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Property of a Lady
Oliver, Anthony
NY: Doubleday, 1983. Very Good in Very Good jacket Hard Cover. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FC06128.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Ulzana
Olson, James Robert
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin, 1973. very good hardcover in good dustjacket, corner wear to dustjacket, signed by the author on half-title page, a story of an Apache's struggle and surrender and an American general's fight to redress the wrong done by his government. map endpapers FC508462. 1st Print - Autographed. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Octavo. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Peter Ruff and the Double-Four
Oppenheim, E. Phillips
NY: P. F. Collier, 1912. no dustjacket, business name on front endpaper, front board crease, FC504505. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Last Train Out
Oppenheim, E. Phillips
Boston: Little Brown, 1940. Good. No Jacket Hard Cover.1st Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FC06235.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Education of Winnie D
Owen, Wendy
NY: Taplinger, 1979. Fine in Very Good jacket Hard Cover. First American Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0800823656. british title ' whatever happened to Ruby? ', FC05973.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Women Who Walk
Packer, Nancy Huddleston
Louisiana: Louisiana State University, 1989. AS NEW hardcover, AS NEW jacket, shiny, appears unread. Short stories about women's emotional problems dealing with daily life, family. children, relationships, love. Psychology. FC707426. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Silent Treatment
Palmer, Michael
NY: Bantam, 1995. Fine in Fine jacket FC600344.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Louisa May Alcott
Papashvily, Helen Waite
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1965. GOOD bright green hardcover, binding tight, ex-lib rebind, first end page removed, usual stamps, chipping to spine ends, light edge wear and rubbing to boards, small soil spot on back board, Interior pages have a couple faint margin fingerprints but mostly clean, no tears or markings. Beautiful black and white illustrations throughout. Fictionalized biography of Lousia May Alcott for children to age 13. 183 pgs. CJ709026. First Edition. Hardcover. Acceptable/No Jacket. Illus. by Holmes, Bea. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Ex-Library. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Tunnel Vision
Paretsky, Sara
NY: Delacorte, 1994. Very Good in Very Good jacket Hardcover, Delacorte, NY, 1994, 1st print, nf/nf FC03276.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Guardian Angel
Paretsky, Sara
NY: Delacorte, 1992. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Hardcover, Delacorte, NY, 1992, 1st print, FC03287.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Tunnel Vision
Paretsky, Sara
New York: Delacorte, 1994 VERY GOOD hardcover, possible bookclub, binding tight, boards clean, light rubbing to spine ends, interior pages clean, several front pages have tiny tears in top edge, faint water stain on outside of book pages, otherwise, no wear. GOOD jacket, shiny, chipping and wear to spine ends and corners, water stains inside spine area of cover and faint puckering. Female detective (V.I. Warshawski) mystery, fiction. 393 pgs. FC709634 . Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
3rd Culprit: Crime writers' Association Annual
Paretsky, Sara and Rendell, Ruth, Cody, and Liza Editor
New York: Worldwide, 1996 VERY GOOD mass market paperback, binding tight, slight spine slant and creases, no edgewear, shiny, interior pages clean, no marks, first end page has small bottom corner turn, no other wear. Crime Writers' Association Annual with 30 short stories and essays by noted modern fiction authors. 316 pgs. Fiction, literature. FC709802. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
In the Snow Forest: Three Novellas
Parvin, Roy
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 2000. excellent hardcover in very good jacket, no markings, clean, three novellas with outdoors settings, FC503269. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Taft
Patchett, Ann
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1994. Fine in Very Good jacket Hardcover, Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 1994, 1st print, autographed, crease at bottom of dj , FC04282.. Signed by Author. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
5th Horseman
Patterson, James
New York: Vision Books, 2008. VERY GOOD oversized mass market, binding tight, covers shiny, light spine creases, slight slant, interior pages clean, no wear or tears. Hospital murder mystery. 447 pgs. Fiction, mystery. FC709483. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Thomas Berryman Number
Patterson, James
New York: Warner, 1996. GOOD mass market paperback, binding tight, light spine creases, top and bottom front corners have light crease and curled, light edge rubbing, interior clean, lays flat. Mystery, fiction. FC709384 . 5th Print. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Along Came a Spider
Patterson, James
New York: Warner, 2001. VERY GOOD mass market paperback, binding tight, one light spine crease, shiny, lays flat, light edge rubbing, no other wear, clean. Fiction. Mystery. FC709383. Reissue. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall Oblong. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Jester
Patterson, James
New York: Warner, 2004. VERY GOOD mass market paperback, binding tight, light spine creases, scrape on front cover from sticker removal, shiny, small bottom cover corner crease, clean, no other wear. Fiction, mystery. FC709382. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Jester
Patterson, James
New York: Warner, 2004 VERY GOOD mass market paperback, binding tight, light spine crease, lays flat, shiny, very light edge rubbing, interior pages clean, no wear or tears. 485 pgs. Fiction, mystery. FC709865. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
London Bridges
Patterson, James
New York: Warner, 2005 VERY GOOD paperback, binding tight, shiny, no edge wear, light spine creases, previous owner's initials on first end page, interior pages unmarked, no wear or tears. 10th Alex Cross novel, FBI agent chases terrorist criminal. 403 pgs. Fiction. FC720225. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
3rd Degree
Patterson, James
New York: Warner, 2005 VERY GOOD paperback, binding tight, minimal spine creases, shiny, clean, no wear, first and last couple end pages lightly tanning on margins, otherwise, clean, no marks or wear. Murder mystery, fiction. 360 pgs. Fiction, mystery. FC710048. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Judge and Jury
Patterson, James; Gross, Andrew
Warner, 2007. GOOD oversized mass market paperback, spine creases, shiny covers, binding tight, interior pages clean, no wear or tears. Murder mystery and trial, fiction, crime. 434 pgs. FC709473. First American Edition. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Final Judgment
Patterson, Richard North
NY: Knopf, 1995. Near Fine in Fine jacket Hardcover, 1995 Knopf, 1st ed. remainder dot, FC. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
Private Screening
Patterson, Richard North
New York: Ballantine, 1993 VERY GOOD trade paperback, very light spine creases, lays flat, shiny, no wear, interior clean, no tears or wear, first end page lightly tanning around margins, interior FINE. 441 pgs. Mystery, fiction. FC720169. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Silent Witness
Patterson, Richard North
New York: Ballantine, 1997 VERY GOOD mass market paperback, slight spine slant, shiny, no edgewear, interior clean, small bottom corner creases on last two pages. Courtroom drama, murder mystery. 502 pgs. FC709801. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|