|
Go to page:
1
2
3
4
of 101 listings found.
|
|
1)
|
Yosemite and the Range of Light
Adams, Ansel
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1978. good trade paperback, some pages have a small mark or dent in the margin, a photographic classic, AP506260. 6th Print - 1984. Paperback. Good. Oblong. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Second Chance to Live: The Suicide Syndrome
Alpert, George; Leogrande, Ernest
Manchester, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: Olympic Marketing Corp, 1976. very good trade paperback, no markings, minor corner wear, AP505764. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
ASMP, The Silver Book 5
American Society of Magazine Photographers Staff
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Robert Silver Associates , 1986. very good hardcover, no dustjacket as issued, slight bump and edgewear to boards, examples of the work of many of the best commercial photographers, AP506151. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Private Pictures: Photographs
Angeli, Daniel; Dosset, Jean-Paul
NY: Viking Press, 1980. fair trade paperback, chewed rear bottom corner affecting wraps and last 7 pages leass than one square inch, . Paperback. Fair. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Candid Photographic Portraiture
Aston, Kevin L
NY: Amphoto, 1965. good+ hardcover, no dustjacket, no markings, AP505749. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Gentle Wilderness: The Sierra Nevada
Brower, David Text By John Muir
New York: Promontory Press, 1967. VERY GOOD hardcover, slight bottom spine bump, boards clean. FAIR jacket, intact, in new mylar sleeve, price clipped, edgewear, tears, stain on bottom front corner, surface rubbing and light soiling.. Interior pages clean, end pages have water stains on bottom edges. Color photographs of the Sierra Nevada mountains. Photography, nature. 166 pgs. AP707409 . First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Yosemite an American Treasure
Brower, Kenneth
Washington DC: National Geographic, 1990. FINE hardcover, VERY GOOD jacket in new mylar sleeve, intact, top edge wear, crease on back cover. Interior pages fine. Beautiful color photos of Yosemite. 199 pgs. Nature, photography. travel. TR707412. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Great Rivers of Europe
Bullock, Alan
London: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1966. AS NEW hardcover and jacket in NEAR FINE Slipcase, small tear top spine of case, otherwise FINE. Photography, art, history, people , travel on Europe's rivers. 291 pages. Travel. TR707956. First Print. Hardcover. As New/As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall Oblong. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Above Los Angeles
Cameron, Robert
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Cameron & Company Incorporated, 1977. good hardcover in good dustjacket, plasticoat on dustjacket is fracturing in a few places, some jacket edge tears, AP505983. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Oblong. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Above Yosemite
Cameron, Robert
San Francisco: Cameron & Co., 1983. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, some curling of jacket edges, AP506005. 2nd Print - 1984. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Treasury of Arizona's Colorful Indians
Carlson, Raymond
Phoenix, AZ: Arizona Highway Department , 1967. near fine hardcover, no dustjacket as issued illustrated boards, lightly bumped corner, very clean, beautiful Sad Fawn illustration on rear board by Beatien Yazz, no soil or markings, One of the harder to find Arizona Highways books. Full-Color. AP505860. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Arizona Highway May 1971, Vol. XLVII, No. 5::Hon-Dah White Mountain vacationland
Carlson, Raymond
Phoenix, AZ: Arizona Highway Commission, 1971. NEAR FINE staplebound magazine. rubbing along spine, shiny, no wear. otherwise, AS NEW, Features Fort Apache Reservation, White Mountians recreation, forest and lake photography by Josef Muench and others. Metal sculture art by Jack Fowler. MAG707548. Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Arizona Highway April 1971, Vol. XLVII, No. 4: Skies Over Arizona
Carlson, Raymond
Phoenix, AZ: Arizona Highway Commission, 1971. NEAR FINE staplebound magazine. rubbing along spine, shiny, no wear. otherwise, AS NEW, Features expansive color photography of the desert sky during storms, sunsets and rainbows by photographers such as Josef Muench, Don Valentine, Hwerb and Dorothy McLaughlin, Ray Manley, and several others. Historic postage stamp art depicting the events of the wild west, Humorous Cowboy golf humor. MAG707547. Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Living Water
Cavagnaro, David; Braun, Ernest
Palo Alto, CA: American West Pub Co, 1971. fine hardcover in very good dustjacket with creasing along top edge, no markings, photography of water in nature, AP505808. 4th Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Communication Arts Photography Annual 1985: August , Volume 27, Number 4
Coyne, Richard
Palo Alto, CA: Communication Arts, 1985. NEAR FINE magazine, clean, appears unread, light surface rubbing, no creases. Advertising, travel, self promotional art photos in color for 1985. 186 pgs. Photography. AO707042. Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Communication Arts Photography Annual 1986, August, Volume 28, Number 4
Coyne, Richard
Palo Alto, CA: Communication Arts, 1986. GOOD magazine, binding tight, no creas in spine, lays flat, bottom corner crease, surface rubbing. Art Photographic art in color. 184 pgs. Photography. art. AO707043. Paperback. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Communications Arts: Photography Annual 1988, Vol 30, Number 4
Coyne, Richard Editor
Palo Alto, CA: Communication Arts, 1988. VERY GOOD trade paperback, shiny, no tears, binding tight, front corners curled and creased, interior pages clean, no wear. Photography. AP707501. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Imogen! Imogen Cunningham Photographs, 1910-1973
Cunningham, Imogen; Henry Art Gallery
Published for the Henry Art Gallery by the University of Washington Press, 1974. very good trade paperback, light scratches on wraps, crease top edge of rear wraps, AP505980. 3rd Print -1978. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Vanishing Race and Other Illusions
Curtis, Edward S. Lyman, Christopher M
NY: Pantheon /Smithsonian , 1982. Very Good Trade Paperback. 1st Print. 2" crease on front wraps, AP601059.. 1st Print. Paperback. Very Good/ . ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Best of College Photography Annual 1983
Dziadzio, Mehosh
Santa Barbara: Photographer's Forum, 1983. good trade paperback, no markings, wraps rubbed and light soil, contents clean, AP505966. Paperback. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
More Joy of Photography: 100 Techniques for More Creative Photographs
Eastman Kodak Editors
Addison Wesley, 1981. VERY GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, corner creases in front cover, shiny, interior pages clean, small tear in top edge of first end paper, otherwise fine.. Photography techniques. 279 pgs. AO707046. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Art Directors Index to Photographers No. 5
Edited
Geneve: Rotovision s a, 1977. GOOD hardcover, TWO PAGES HAVE BEEN CUT OUT interior, several pages have scrape marks in top corner margin where it looks like they were stuck together from printing process, otherwise the book is clean and the photos bright.. Good jacket, shiny, one inch tear bottom spine, ruffling top spine, two inch piece missing top back.. Good reference copy. Photography. AP707215. Hardcover. Good/Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Day in the Life of America
Edited
New York: Harper, 1986. FINE hardcover, binding tight, clean boards, no wear, interior pages unmarked. NEAR FINE jacket, light surface rubbing, small tears top spine. top back edges has a light crease. 200 photographs by the world;s leading photojournalists on one day in America. PH707463. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
Art Directors' Index to Photographers No. 12
Edited
Geneve: RotoVision S. A., 1987. NEAR FINE black hardcover, light rubbing to edges, clean, binding tight. POOR jacket front cover torn off but complete in new mylar sleeve, creased top, edgewear. Interior pages fine. 420 pgs. Photography. Reference. AP707233. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Poor. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Art Directors Index to Photographers No. 6: 483 Photographers, 20 Countries
Edited
Geneva: RotoVision S. A., 1979. GOOD hardcover, corner wear, otherwise clean, binding tight, interior pages clean except for previous owner's name on first end page and two first couple pages of contents and last page. GOOD jacket in new mylar sleeve. Glossy color photos exhibited throughout. 718 pgs. Photography, reference. AP707230. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
Go to page:
1
2
3
4
of 101 listings found.
|
|