Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of BookCollector.net

Children Grades 4 - 6

Browse books in Children Grades 4 - 6 | Return to BookCollector.net
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 of 437 listings found.
1) The Bobbsey Twins' Mystery on the Deep Blue Sea
Hope, Laura Lee

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1965. very good hardcover, no dustjacket, illustrated boards, #11 in Bobbsey Twins series, light soil to boards, appears unread, CJ507161. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. Octavo. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$1.79
2) The Bobbsey Twins and the Mystery at Snow Lodge
Hope, Laura Lee

NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1960. near fine hardcover, no dustjacket illustrated boards, no markings, appears unread, #5 in Bobbsey Twins series, CJ507157. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Octavo. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$1.79
3) Edge of the World
Hope-Simpson, Jacynth, Illustrated by Warner, Peter

New York: Coward McCann, 1966. GOOD ex-Library Hard Cover Library Binding. No Jacket. First American Edition.Children, juvenile fiction. CJ000428. 1st American Edition. Hard Cover Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$5.39
4) Edge of the World
Hope-Simpson, Jacynth, Illustrated by Warner, Peter

NY: Coward McCann, 1966. Good No Jacket Ex-Library Hard Cover. First American Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. usual stamps, CJ05994.. 1st American Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$7.14
5) Wild Traveler: The Story of a Coyote
Hopf, Alice L

New York: W. W. Norton & Co., 1967. GOOD ex-lib, first end page removed, usual stamps, binding tight, light edgewear, interior unmarked, no wear, a couple light fingerprints. GOOD jacket in mylar taped to boards, small tear at spine ends, clean. Children grades 4-6, story of a coyote who ventures into a city. 174 pgs. CJ708443. First Edition. Hardcover. Acceptable/Good. Illus. by Summers, Leo. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$3.99
6) Wreck of the Wild Wave
Hurd, Edith Thacher

NY: Oxford University Press, 1942. good hardcover, library rebind, no dustjacket, adventure story of a sailing around the horn, front endpaper removed, CJ504719. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Chapman, Frederick T.. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$22.50
7) Girl Across the Way-Original Title " Cat Across the Way
Huston, Ann

NY: Scholastic, 1970. Very GoodTrade Paperback. First Thus. CJ09152.. First Thus. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$9.00
8) Hurricanes and Twisters
Irving, Robert

New York: Scholastic, 1961. GOOD paperback, binding tight, surface rubbing, spine crease, back corner crease. Interior pages clean, warwe stain on outside top pages. Black and white photos of actual storms and destruction. Basic info for children. Weather. Children grades 4-6. 122 pgs. CJ706444. 2nd Print. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$2.69
9) Dolls' Day for Yoshiko
Ishii, Momoko, Illustrated by Funai, Mamoru

Chicago: Follett, 1966. usual library stamps, CJ06003.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$10.79
10) Taste of Spruce Gum
Jackson, Jacqueline, Illustrated by Obligado, Lillian

Boston: Little Brown, 1966. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. CJ06084.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$5.39
11) Secret of the Strawberry Place
Jacob, Helen Pierce

NY: Atheneum, 1976. Good Ex Library. No Jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: front endpaper removed, CJ05987.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$22.50
12) Sargasso Sea, an Ocean Desert
Jacobs, Francine, Illustrated by Zallinger, Jean

NY: Morrow, 1975. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library Hard Cover Library Rebind. 1st Print. . front endpaper removed, taped-on jacket, clean copy, CJ601679.. 1st Print. Hard Cover Library Rebind. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$3.59
13) By Jupiter!: The Remarkable Journey of Pioneer 10
Jacobs, Lou

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hawthorn Books, 1975. fair+ ex-library in good dustjacket, tape transfers, usual stamps, CJ507790. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fair/Good. Octavo. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$5.99
14) Snowshoe Country
Jacques, Florence Page & Francis Lee

MN: University of Minnesota Press, 1944. Good. No dust jacket Hardcover, University of Minnesota Press, 1944, 1st ed, printed on Ramay Offset paper, decorative end papers, TR602118.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$49.50
15) Cupid: The Amorous Arrow
Jeffries, J. M

Cannon City, Colorado, U.S.A.: Imajinn Books, 1999. fine trade paperback, signed by the author, CJ504932. Signed by Author. Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$3.59
16) Embryos and How They Develop
Jenkins, Marie M

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Holiday House, 1975. good hardcover library rebind, no dustjacket, added front endpaper removed, well written and researched and dedicated to the unborn, CJ506981 . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Octavo. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$5.39
17) Utah Lion
Johnson, James Ralph

Chicago: Follett, 1962. Good. No dust jacket Ex-school copy,hardcover, story of a cougar in the wild, CJ03078.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex School Copy. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$8.99
18) Holiday Handicraft
Jordan, Nina R

NY: Harcourt Brace & World, 1966. fair+ ex-library hardcover in good dustjacket, front endpaper removed, usual stamps, tape transfers, one page taped, still good servicable copy, CJ507789. Hard Cover. Fair/Good. Octavo. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$5.99
19) Secret of Red Gate Farm: #6: Nancy Drew Mystery Stories
Keene, Carolyn

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1961. GOOD ex-lib, hardcover, pocket inside front board, stamp "Interliteracy Outreach Project for Children" inside front board, edgewear through to inner board on bottom corners and spine ends, surface rubbing, binding tight, interior pages clean, not worn. 178 pgs., #6 of ND Mystery series. Children grades 4-6. CJ706480. Hardcover. Acceptable/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$4.49
20) Trixie Belden and the Mysterious Code
Kenny, Kathryn

Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Golden Press, 1977. very good trade paperback, no markings, spine uncreased, CJ506807. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$11.69
21) Trixie Belden the Mystery of the Galloping Ghost
Kenny, Kathryn

Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Golden Press, 1986. near fine trade paperback, spine uncreased, hardest to find of the TB titles, appears unread, slight discoloration of the top corner of the first 4 pages (beginning of foxing) only the slightest thumb creasing of the rear wraps, clean and tight, CJ506811. Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$135.00
22) Trixie Belden and the Mystery of Mead's Mountain
Kenny, Kathryn

Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Golden Press, 1978. good trade paperback, front wraps corner crease, spine uncreased, CJ506819. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$11.69
23) Trixie Belden and the Mystery of the Midnight Marauder
Kenny, Kathryn

Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Golden Press, 1980. good trade paperback, rear wraps crease, CJ506809. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$11.69
24) Trixie Belden The Mystery of the Emeralds
Kenny, Kathryn

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Western Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1977. good trade paperback, stains on leading edge, spine uncreased, CJ506882. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$6.29
25) Trixie Belden and the Mystery at Bob-White Cave
Kenny, Kathryn

Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Golden Press, 1977. good trade paperback, no markings, rear wraps crease, CJ506884. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$5.39
26) Trixie Belden and the Mystery in Arizona
Kenny, Kathryn

Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Golden Press, 1977. good trade paperback, spine uncreased, rear wraps crease, CJ506883. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$8.99
27) Trixie Belden and the Happy Valley Mystery
Kenny, Kathryn

Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Golden Press, 1977. good trade paperback, front wraps crease, 34 titles listed opposite title page, CJ506855. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$2.69
28) Trixie Belden and the Mystery Off Glen Road
Kenny, Kathryn

Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Golden Press, 1977. good trade paperback, front wraps crease, 34 titles listed opposite title page, CJ506853. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$5.39
29) Trixie Belden and the Mystery of the Castaway Children
Kenny, Kathryn

Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Golden Press, 1978. good trade paperback, stain on leading edge, CJ506852. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$7.19
30) The Mystery of the Blinking Eye
Kenny, Kathryn

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Western Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1977. good trade paperback, front wraps crease, no markings, CJ506850. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$5.39