Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Real Estate Books

from BookCollector.net

Browse books in Real Estate | Return to BookCollector.net
Go to page: 1 2 of 39 listings found.
1) Nothing Down, How to Buy Real Estate with Little or No Money Down
Allen, Robert G

NY: Simon and Schuster, 1980. VERY GOOD hardcover, bright, clean, binding tight, only small bump to bottom edge. VERY GOOD jacket, intact, shiny, half inch tear top front and top ruffling on edges, otherwise clean. Interior pages VERY CLEAN, appears unread. Buy real estate with littel or on money down. BE503743. 19th Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $3.59
Add to cart 
2) How You Can Build a Fortune Investing in Residential Real Estate
Armen, Gil

Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall, 1983. VERY GOOD hardcover, small bump bottom back board edge, binding tight, boards clean, unworn, previous owner's name on first end page, interior pages clean, unmarked, no wear. GOOD jacket, small tears in edges and top spine, two are taped, intact. Residential real estate investment. BE513094. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $13.50
Add to cart 
3) No Down Payment Formulas
Beckley, Ed

Iowa: Midwest Financial Pub, 1986. VERY GOOD hardcover, clean black boards, no wear. binding tight. GOOD jacket, rubbing on surface, small tears,light edgewear. FIRST EDITION. Interior pages clean. "Over 100 ways to buy real estate for little or nothing down. 228 pgs. BE405155.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
4) Something More: Excavating Your Authentic Self
Breathnach, Sarah Ban

New York, NY, U. S. A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1998. VERY GOOD hardcover, first end paper has been removed, otherwise the book is fine. Finding out who you really are and developing it. Psychology. PS608294. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
5) Effective Real Estate Investing, How to Invest for Results in Today's Real Estate Market
Bruss, Robert J

Utah: Regency Books, 1984. NEAR FINE, FIRST PRINT, hardcover, light rubbing bottom edges, boards clean, binding tight. APPEARS UNREAD, NEAR FINE jacket, shiny, ruffling at top spine edge, light rubbing back cover. Interior pages clean. Complete real estate reference, profit opportunities and pitfalls, finance methods, sale and purchase techniques, legal aspects, income tax benefits. 270 pps. BE204626.. First Print. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
6) Investing in Real Estate
Case, Fred E

Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall Books, 1988. NEAR FINE trade paperback, spine lightly faded, small scrape on front, no interior marks. Second Revised Edition. Investment, profit in real estate. Business management. BE513772. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
7) Real Estate
Case, Frederick E

Boston: Allyn & Bacon, 1962. GOOD hardcover, binding tight, bottom corners lightly bumped, light edge rubbing, boards clean. interior pages clean. Real estate management, buying, loans, leasing, laws, contracts, financing, valuation, government interference. BE513683. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
8) How to Buy & Use Tax Sale Property: Land of Opportunity Vol 5
Del Dotto, Dave

San Jose, Costa Rica: International Corporation for Financial Security, 1989. NEAR FINE trade paperback, coffee stains on top back cover, otherwise AS NEW, UNREAD, from closed store inventory. How to buy forclosure tax sale property. Real estate, investing. BE511907. Paperback. Near Fine/ . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
9) Dave Del Dotto's Real Estate Profit Guide
Del Dotto, Dave

San Jose, Costa Rica: International Corporation for Financial Security, 1989. NEAR FINE trade paperback, light surface rubbing on back cover, otherwise AS NEW. UNREAD, from closed store inventory. All about purchasing and selling real estate. Terms, contracts, law. BE511884. Revised. Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
10) Real Estate Office Secretary's Handbook
Doris, Lillian

Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall, 1978. NEAR FINE hardcover, light spine ends rubbing, boards clean, binding tight, Appears UNREAD. GOOD jacket, shiny, small chips and tears in edges. Real Estate terms reference for office, correspondence, office management, phone ettiquette. 366 pgs. BE701750. Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $10.80
Add to cart 
11) Ways to Use Equity Sharing: an Answer to America's Dream of Home Ownership, How to Buy & Sell 1/2 a House, Volume 2
Dotto, Dave Del

Costa Rica: International Corp for Financial Security, Inc., 1989. NEAR FINE trade paperback, light surface rubbing, otherwise AS NEW, appears UNREAD, from closed store inventory. Equity sharing purchases of duplexes, houses, etc. Sample contracts enclosed. 128 pps. BE614180.. Revised & Updated. Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
12) Agency Ethics Fair Housing Trust Fund Handling, Mandatory 12 Hour License Renewal Package
EDITED

Oakland, CA: Dearborn, 1999. AS NEW trade paperback. UNREAD, shiny, from closed store inventory. Continuing Education for the Real Estate Professional, Mandatory 12 Hour License Renewal Package. Real Estate, reference. RB607506. 1st Print. Paperback. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
13) New Dow Jones-Irwin Guide to Real Estate Investing
Greer, Gaylon

Homewood, IL: Dow Jones Irwin, 1989. NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, interior appears UNREAD. NEAR FINE jacket, taped with small pieces of tape on bottom and top edges to boards, light surface rubbing, clean pages, previous owner's enbossed stamp on front pages. Real estate investment guide. 307 pps. BE614126.. 2nd Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.69
Add to cart 
14) How to Borrow Your Way to a Great Fortune
Hicks, Tyler Gregory

West Nyack, NY: Parker, 1970. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, no noticeable wear, inside front board and first end page have scraping, interior pages FINE, unmarked. GOOD jacket, intact, shiny, edgewear and chipping along top edge, light front crease, clean. How to borrow money to build a fortune, using pyramiding techniques to increase wealth. BE611269. 1970 Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
15) The Real Estate Investors Q and a Book
Holbert, Hugh; Tepper, Ronald

Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1992. NEAR FINE hardcover, tiny corner bump, otherwise AS NEW, clean. NEAR FINE jacket, light pressure mark on front, no wear. Remainder Dot bottom edge. Questions that buyers and sellers must ask, When to buy and when to sell. Real estate. BE513629.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Remainder. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.69
Add to cart 
16) Starting Out: the Complete Home Buyer's Guide
Hymer, Dian

San Francisco, CA, U. S. A.: Chronicle Books LLC, 1997. NEAR FINE trade paperback, tiny tear bottom back, and small back corner crease, otherwise AS NEW, appears UNREAD. Home buyer's guide. BE400006. 1st Print. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
17) Buy, Rent, and Hold: How to Make Money in a "Cold" Real Estate Market
Irwin, Robert

Blacklick, OH, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1991. AS NEW hardcover, interior appears UNREAD. no wear or marks, AS NEW jacket, shiny. Investing in real estate in a slow market . BE513618.. 3rd Print. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $3.59
Add to cart 
18) Tips and Traps When Buying a Home
Irwin, Robert

New York: McGraw-Hill Company, 1990. AS NEW trade paperback, appears UNREAD, clean.. Reference for home buyers. BE708061. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
19) Tips and Traps When Buying a Home
Irwin, Robert

Blacklick, OH, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1990. AS NEW hardcover, appears UNREAD, clean. AS NEW jacket, shiny. Reference for home buyers. BE513577. Hardcover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.69
Add to cart 
20) The New Mortgage Game
Irwin, Robert

New York, NY, U. S. A.: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1982. NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, light pressure marks on front cover. Interior appears UNREAD. NEAR FINE jacket, light surface pressure creases, shiny, no tears. Mortgage and loan sources and information for purchasing real estate. BE609627.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.69
Add to cart 
21) How to Sell Your Home in a Down Market
Irwin, Robert

New York, NY, U. S. A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1991. AS NEW trade paperback, shiny, appears UNREAD. Selling homes in slow markets. BE609293.. 1st Print. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
22) Real Estate Investment
Kimmel, Kenneth

NY: Cornerstone, 1980. AS NEW hardcover, AS NEW jacket, from closed store inventory, appears UNREAD, clean, no marks. Real estate income-producing properties. BE613416.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $6.29
Add to cart 
23) Contemporary Approaches to Conditioning and Learning (Experimental Psychology Ser. )
McGuigan, F. J. (Editor); Lumsden, D. B. (Editor)

New York, NY, U. S. A.: Halsted Press, 1973. FINE black hardcover, APPEARS UNREAD, clean. VERY GOOD jacket, shiny, spine faded, bottom spine chipping, light edgewear. Conditioned response training, education, psychology. PS611840.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.69
Add to cart 
24) Buy Your First Home Now: a Practical Guide to Better Deals, Cheaper Mortgages and Bigger Tax Breaks for the First-Time Home Buyer
Miller, Peter G

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1990. AS NEW hardcover. NEAR FINE jacket, light rubbing to back, otherwise AS NEW. Interior appears UNREAD. Mortgage and tax breaks for first time home buyer. 221 pgs. BE513576.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
25) Insuring Your Home
Mink, Stephen

New York: Congdon & Weed, 1984. NEAR FINE trade paperback, sticker mark on front cover, faint fading along edges of covers, light bottom corner crease, otherwise, AS NEW, appears UNREAD. How to choose the right policy, file claims. 211 pgs. BEnksuap5M89. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
26) Crisis Real Estate Investing: Increase and Protect Your Assets from Potential Disaster
Morris, Hal

New York: Beaufort Books, 1985. NEAR FINE trade paperback, light surface rubbing, several pages have minor yellow highlighting, no wear or creases, clean. Real estate investment, questions and answers, forms. BE708137. 1st Print. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
27) Removing Your Mask: No More Hiding from Your Truth
Moss, Marion

Seattle, Wa: Orion Pub, 1992. NEAR FINE trade paperback, shiny, sticker mark on side spine, otherwise, no marks. light crease down front along spine, lays flat, appears unread. Assertivenes, self-help, for those who feel victimized and bullied. Psychology. PS707421. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $8.09
Add to cart 
28) How to Buy a Home While You Can Still Afford to
Murphy, Michael C

New York: Sterling, 1989. AS NEW trade paperback. Home mortgages, financing for residential real estate. BE708094. 3rd Print. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
29) How to Buy Real Estate Profits and Pitfalls
Newman, Joseph

Washington, D. C.: U. S. News & World Report Books, 1977. AS NEW tan hardcover, appears UNREAD. NEAR FINE jacket, light surface rubbing, no tears. Interior pages clean. A complete evaluation of buying real estate, commercial, recreational, and developed and undeveloped. 255 pps. BE204624.. 5th Print. Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
30) Nickerson's New Real Estate Guide How to Make a Fortune Today Starting From Scratch
Nickerson, William

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1975. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, corners lightly bumped, spine crease, boards clean, very little wear, interior pages clean. Previous owner's name inside front board. 448 pps. Real estate investment. BE614028.. Revised & Updated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $31.50
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 of 39 listings found.