|
Go to page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
of 226 listings found.
|
|
1)
|
Hollywood Color Portraits - POSTER ONLY
0688007538
New York: William Morrow, 1981. Humphrey Bogart color movie poster 22 1/2 " tall x 18" wide, Good condition, no tears, light creases across entire folded poster, shiny. Poster ONLY, no book. Performing Arts. PA707245. Folded Poster. Good. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Harmony and Voice Leading 1
Aldwell, Edward and Schachter, Carl
New York: Harcourt Brace, 1978. GOOD hardcover, edgewear, boards bright and clean, binding tight, except chapter 7 which is partially loose from binding but still attached. light pencil marks and a few yellow highlighted lines on some pages, otherwise very clean and not worn.Music education, voice instruction book for teachers, choral leaders. Keys, scales, modes, intervals, practice chords. 302 pgs. Book 1 only. Music. Performing Arts. PA706713 . Hardcover. Good/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
A Singing School, Our First Music, a Complete Book for Teachers
Armitage, Theresa
Sacramento: California State Department of Education, 1950. Good. No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 371 pages, red boards, music for primary grades, includes Three Bears & Goldilocks as a one act opera. Includes music for singing, listening, learning, and praying. ED615274.. 4th Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Sigma Chi Songs, a Collection of Songs for the Use of the Sigma Chi Fraternity
Arms, Herbert Clarke
Chicago: Sigma Chi Fraternity , 1898. 1898 original, 143 pages, index, pages 1-2 missing, all of the songs in index accounted for, some pages loose, front join crack, gold titles on blue boards, " W. H. DeWitt, Zeta Psi Chapter Cincinnati" in period script on front endpaper, words and music for over 70 fraternity songs. PA503080. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Arizona Highways, August 1980, Vol 56, No. 8: Arizona Canyons
Avey, Gary
Arizona: Arizona Highway Department, 1980. NEAR FINE staplebound magazine, shiny, light rubbing along spine. Otherwise fine. Color photos of Canyon areas, Rio Verde River, Coyotes, Fiddle and dancing in Payson. MAG707536. Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Arizona Highways, August 1980, Vol 56, No. 8: Arizona Canyons
Avey, Gary
Arizona: Arizona Highway Department, 1980. NEAR FINE staplebound magazine, shiny, light front bottom corner crease, slight curl of spine side of mag, interior fine, no tears. Color photos of Canyon areas, Rio Verde River, Coyotes, Fiddle and dancing in Payson. MAG707530. Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Playing With Fire, a Search for the Hidden Heart of Rock & Roll
Ball, Steve
Prescott, AZ, U. S. A.: Hohm Press , 1997. Good. No Jacket First Edition. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Exploring the hidden passions that are aroused by rock and roll and the universal emotions that it evokes. Several black and white photos of famous R&R s. PA203101. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
The Music: Reflections on Jazz and Blues
Baraka, Amiri; Baraka, Amina
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1987. fine hardcover in fine dustjacket, a collector's copy, no markings, PA505836. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Three Rondos, Piano Solo
Bartok, Bela
Lynbrook, NY: Boosey & Hawkes , 1957. Very Good Staple Bound. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. PA604043.. Paperback. Very Good/ . ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Stephen Foster Favorites
Bastien, Jane Smisor
San Diego: Kjos West , 1976. Very Good Staple Bound. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. PA604066.. Paperback. Very Good/ . ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Bastien Favorites Level 1
Bastien, Jane Smisor
San Diego: General Words and Music, 1976. Very Good Staple Bound. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. PA604070.. Paperback. Very Good/ . ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Walt Disney Favorites for Piano
Bastien, Jane Smisor
San Diego: General Words and Music, 1980. Very Good Staple Bound. No date, ca 1980 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ISBN: 0849760259. PA604069.. Paperback. Very Good/ . ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Silver Burdett Music Centennial Edition Resource Package 1
Beethoven, Jane
New Jersey: Silver Burdett, 1985. FINE three ring binder, all materials unmarked and clean. Teacher resource package for grade l includes:Teacher Resource Book l, Whaty Do You Hear Spirit Masters 1,Kadaly curriculum Guide for Silver Burdett Music, Grade 1, Scope and Sequence: K-8, Reading-Language Skills Correlation with Grade l, English correlation with Grade 1, Social Studies Correlation with Grade 1. Music education. PA705678. 3 Ring Binder. Fine/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Matt Damon, Chasing a Dream
Bego, Mark
Kansas City: Andrews McMeel, 1998. Trade Paperback. New. 1st Print. PA606603.. 1st Print. Paperback. As New/ . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Complete Book of Les Miserables
Behr, Edward
New York: Arcade, 1989. FINE hardcover, as new. NEAR FINE jacket in new mylar sleeve, one-inch tear along spine side, two small ink dots on front cover, otherwise as new. Interior UNREAD, fine. First Edition. Color photos of stage production. 191 pgs. Performing Arts. PA707190. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Story of Miss Saigon
Behr, Edward and Steyn, Mark
New York: Arcade, 1991. AS NEW hardcover. AS NEW jacket in new protective sleeve. UNREAD. FIRST EDITION. Color photos and story of stage play. 192 pgs. Performing arts. PA707188. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Humphrey Bogart
Benchley, Nathaniel
Boston: Little, Brown & Company, 1975. excellent hardcover in good dustjacket, jacket shows rubbing on leading edge and wear along top edge, PA504236. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Punch's Progress
Brown, Forman
New York: Macmillan Co., 1936. Good+ in poor torn dustjacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. two inch piece missing on front top, tears and scorching on bottom, The biography of the travels and development of the Yale Puppeteers troup. 250 pps. PA614311.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Scope of Music
Buck, Percy C
London: Oxford Univ Pr, 1938. Good. No dust jacket Hardcover, 2nd print, board wear, soil PA01307.. Second Ediiton. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Illustrated Rock Quiz
Burt, Rob
NY: Exeter, 1979. very good hardcover in fair torn dustjacket, PA505763. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Frank Capra: The Name Above the Title, an Autobiography
Capra, Frank
New York: Macmillan, 1971. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tigtht, corners lightly bumped, orange boards clean, light ruffling at spines but no noticeable wear. GOOD jacket in new mylar sleeve, shiny, tears top front, light surface rubbing, intact. Black and white photos of Golden Age of movies. Autobiography by Frank Capra. 513 pages. Performing arts. PA707615. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Songs of All the Colleges Including Many New Songs
Chamberlain, David B Harrington, Karl P
NY: Hinds & Noble , 1900. Fair. Missing DJ Hardcover, Hinds & Noble, NY, 1900, 1st ed, edge wear, corners worn thru, black board with red and gold on front cover, music and lyrics to approx. 160 songs popular on campuses in 1900. PA04877.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Toscanini, an Intimate Portrait
Chotzinoff, Samuel
NY: Knopf, 1956. Very Good in Fair jacket Hardcover, Knopf, NY, 1956, bce, PA01341.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
Go to page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
of 226 listings found.
|
|