|
Go to page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
of 163 listings found.
|
|
1)
|
Common Sense Way to Stock Market Profits
Rosenberg, Claude N
New York: New American Library, 1968. NEAR FINE tan hardcover, binding tight, no wear. VERY GOOD jacket, clean, small tear in bottom back corner and spine, taped. Previous owner's label inside front board. Interior pages clean. "Investment success without complex formulas". 234 pgs. Business, investment, stock market. BE705919. 2nd Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Partnering: a Guide to Co-Owing Anything from Homes to Home Computers
Rosenthal, Lois
Ohio: Writer's Digest, 1983. NEAR FINE hardcover, light corner rubbing, otherwise, AS NEW, UNREAD. VERY GOOD jacket, spine fading, three small tears in edges. How to afford to buy more things, boats, art, real estate, business, through partnerships, pitfalls and agreement models. BE708155. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Main Street, Not Wall Street: Investing Close to Home, the Smart Way to Make More Money
Rubino, John
New York: William Morrow, 1998. FINE hardcover, appears UNREAD, clean, no marks, NEAR FINE jacket, light surface rubbing, no tears, clean. Investing in your local area, "includes overa thousand city-by-city listings of local business journals, brokerage houses, venture capital clubs and more,[" Real estate. BE708156. First Print. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
How to Prosper During The Coming Bad Years
Ruff, Howard J
New York: Times Books, 1979. NEAR FINE hardcover, appears UNREAD, slight slant to spine, no wear, clean. VERY GOOD jacket, light surface rubbing, spine fading, chipping to spine ends and corners, clean. Personal finance and survival. BE708157. 6th Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Wall Street Thesaurus
Sarnoff, Paul
New York: Obolensky, 1963. VERY GOOD hardcover, black boards clean, interior pages bright, unmarked, VERY GOOD jacket, small tear at top back edge and spine ends and corner chipping, clean. Investment, FIRST EDITION. BE500020. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Terry Savage Talks Money, the Common-Sense Guide to Money Matters
Savage, Terry
Chicago: Dearborn, 1990. FINE hardcover, interior clean. NEAR FINE jacket, light spine fading. Good book for newlyweds, checkbooks, life insurance, credit cards, real estate basics. Personal finance. BE701384.. 2nd Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Panics & Crashes and How You Can Make Money Out of Them
Schultz, Harry D
New Rochelle, NY: Arlington House, 1972. GOOD hardcover, binding tight, rubbing along edges of boards, clean, interior pages unmarked, no wear. FAIR jacket, intact, shiny, one inch piece missing bottom of spine, small tears and chipping along edges and spine ends. Crisis investing. BE608900.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Panics & Crashes and How You Can Make Money Out of Them
Schultz, Harry D
New Rochelle, NY: Arlington House, 1972. VERY GOOD black hardcover, front bottom corner bumped, binding tight, boards clean, interior clean, unworn, sticker inside front board. Crisis investing. BE611492. First Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Financing Your Franchise
Sherman, Andrew J.; Hotch, Ripley; Whittemore, Meg
New York, NY, U. S. A.: McGraw-Hill Trade, 1993. AS NEW hardcover, appears UNREAD. NEAR FINE jacket, shiny, no tears, light ruffling bottom spine. Business financing for franchises, loans, minorities, sources. BE613354. 1st Print. Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Sam Shulsky on Investing
Shulsky, Sam
New York Institute of Finance, 1980. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, appears unread, clean tight copy, BE506876. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Quantum Companies, 100 Companies That Will Change the Face of Tomorrow's Business
Silver, A. David
Princeton, NJ: Peterson's, 1995. AS NEW hardcover, appears UNREAD, clean, no wear. NEAR FINE jacket, shiny, no tears, light curl to top back cover, clean. The technologically advanced corporations that will succeed in the future business world, health care, technology, education, networking. Investment. BE601911. 2nd Print. Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Scrooge Investing, Bargain Hunter's Guide to Discounts, Free Services, Special Priveges and 99 Other Money Saving Tips
Skousen, Mark
Chicago: Dearborn, 1992. NEAR FINE hardcover, Bookclub, two corners lightly bumped, otherwise FINE, clean, no wear or marks. VERY GOOD jacket, no tears, shiny, small pressure mark in back cover, ruffling at to bumped corners, clean. Discount and budget investing. BE604199. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
The New Game on Wall Street
Sobel, Robert
Hoboken, NJ, U. S. A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1987. AS NEW hardcover, appears UNREAD, clean. NEAR FINE jacket, light ruffling at top edge, no tears. Insider looks at the new investment trading of debt, equities, securities. BE613387. 2nd Print. Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Financial Planning for the Independent Professional
Spiro, Herbert T
NY: John Wiley & Sons, Inc, 1978. NEAR FINE hardcover, tiny dent bottom edge of board and top corners, otherwise, AS NEW, appears UNREAD, clean. VERY GOOD jacket, half inch tear bottom front edge, light ruffling on spine ends and bumped corners, clean. Financial planning, retirement, investment, professional tax shelters, etc for doctors, lawyers, consultanting engineers. architects. BE400073 . 1st Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Secrets of the Investment All-Stars
Stern, Ken
Saranac Lake, New York, U.S.A.: Amacom Books, 1999. as new hardcover in fine dustjacket, no markings, BE505137. 4th Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Yes You Can Achieve Financial Independence
Stowers, James E
Kansas City, MO, U. S. A.: Kansas City: Andrews & McMeel, 1994, 1994. AS NEW hardcover, appears UNREAD, AS NEW jacket. Financial planning. BE004589. 1st Print. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
7 Steps to Freedom II: Featuring the Net Profit Generation System
Suarez, Benjamin D
Ohio: Hanford Press, 1994. NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, small bottom edge bump, otherwise AS NEW. NEAR FINE jacket, ruffling along top edge, small tears spine ends, clean, shiny. Interior FINE. No price, may be book club, large format. Building personal wealth and independence. BE707642. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Investing in Residential Income Property-Estate Planning
Temple, Douglas M. Clay, William C. Jr
Washington DC: U. S. News and World Report, 1978. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, light spine rubbing. VERY GOOD jacket, shiny, clean, one inch tear bottom back corner, ruffling along top edge, clean. Previous owner's label on first end page, Interior clean, no marks or wear. Investing in residential income property. BE604657. Revised. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
The Stock Market: Fourth Edition
Teweles, Richard J.; Bradley, Edward S.; Teweles, Ted M
NY: John Wiley & Sons, 1992. NEAR FINE hardcover, light rubbing spine ends and corners, boards clean, interior unmarked, no wear Everything you need to know about the stock market and investing. Words, definitions, terms, tips. 474 pgs. BE708166. First Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Getting Started in Options
Thomsett, Michael C
NY: John Wiley, 1989. AS NEW trade paperback, appears UNREAD, clean. Investing, stock options, BE701768.. 2nd Print. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Only Other Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need
Tobias, Andrew
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1997. NEAR FINE trade paperback, appears UNREAD. light surface scrape to back corner, no other wear. Investing. BE708169. Revised And Updated. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Only Other Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need
Tobias, Andrew
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1987. AS NEW hardcover, appears UNREAD. Bookclub edition. AS NEW jacket, shiny, no wear. Investing. BE708170. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
Getting Rich in America: Audio Book, 6 Cassettes
Tracy, Brian
Niles, IL: Nightingale-conant, 1989. Very Good 12 lessons on 6 audiocassettes in vinyl case, two corners chipped, tapes FINE.. Getting Rich in America; Becoming a money magnet; Starting from scratch; How to find a product or service; Unlocking your creativity; Sales & Marketing ideas; Follow the leaders; Getting the money you need; Success strategies in real estate; Investment strategies; Leading the field. BE405024.. Audio Book. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
When Your Bank Fails, an in-Depth Analysis and Survival Workbook
Turner, Dennis
Princeton, NJ: Amwell, 1983. FINE hardcover, appears UNREAD, clean. NEAR FINE jacket, shiny, light edge end surface rubbing, no tears. Bank failure possibilities, financial preparation and planning. BErnenar1258. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
Go to page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
of 163 listings found.
|
|