Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Investing Books

from BookCollector.net

Browse books in Investing | Return to BookCollector.net
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 163 listings found.
1) Surviving the Coming Mutual Fund Crisis: How You Cvan Take Defensive Measures to Protect Your Money
Christensen, Donald

Boston: Little Brown and Co, 1994. NEAR FINE hardcover, bottom corners lightly bumped, othewise AS NEW. NEAR FINE jackt, light ruffling top edge, shiny. Mutual funds investing in a bear market. BE707807. First Print. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
2) How to Survive on $50, 000 to $150, 000 a Year
Cohen, Albert K. Wool. Robert

Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1984. FINE hardcover, appears UNREAD. NEAR FINE jacket, light surface rubbing and faint ink transfer on spine, otherwise AS NEW. Personal financial planning and investment, retirement. BE601786. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
3) Personal Finance: Principles and Case Problems, Fifth Edition
Cohen, Jerome B

Illinios: Richard D. Irwin, 1976. NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, bright, appears UNREAD, light corner rubbing. Persoanl finance case problems. Reference. BE000840. Fifth Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $3.59
Add to cart 
4) Personal Finance: Principles and Case Problems, Third Edition
Cohen, Jerome B., And Hanson, Arthur W

Homewood, IL: Richard D. Irwin, Inc, 1964. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, blue boards clean, light spine end wear, interior pages clean, outside edges have shelf dust. Complete information for personal finances, investment, insurance, real estate, taxes, starting a business. Third Edition. 865 pgs. BE614653.. 3rd Edtion. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.69
Add to cart 
5) Investing on Your Own: a Commonsense Way to Make Your Money Grow
Consumer Reports Books Editors; Rankin, Deborah

New York: Consumer Reports Books, 1994. AS NEW hardcover, AS NEW jacket. appears UNREAD. Personal investment management. BE607194. First Print. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
6) Wall Street Money MacHine: New and Incredible Strategies for Cash Flow and Wealth Enhancement
Cook, Wade

Washington : Light House Pub, 1996. NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, top corners lightly bumped, otherwise AS NEW, from closed store inventory. NEAR FINE jacket, top corners ruffled, shiny, no wear or tears. Interior FINE. Investing strategies on wall street. BE707814. 3rd Print. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.69
Add to cart 
7) Wall Street Money MacHine: New and Incredible Strategies for Cash Flow and Wealth Enhancement
Cook, Wade

Washington : Light House Pub, 1996. VERY GOOD hardcover, no jacket, light edge rubbing and surface soiling, binding tight, interior pages clean. Investing, wealth, business. BE707813. 3rd Print. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
8) Pay Yourself First, a Commonsense Guide to Life Cycle Retirement Investing
Cunningham, Timothy W

New York: John Wiley, 1996. NEAR FINE trade paperback, crease on back top corner, otherwise AS NEW, UNREAD, from closed store inventory. Investment, retirement, personal finance. BE604667. First Print. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
9) Business Cycles and Forecasting Second Edition
Dauten, Carl A

Cincinnati: South-Western, 1961. VERY GOOD grey hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, light edge rubbing, interior clean, no wear. Business cycles in America from 1783 to 1960 and forcasting beyond. 566 pgs. Business. BE002812 . Second Ediiton. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
10) Dave Del Dotto's Real Estate Profit Guide
Del Dotto, Dave

San Jose, Costa Rica: International Corporation for Financial Security, 1989. NEAR FINE trade paperback, light surface rubbing on back cover, otherwise AS NEW. UNREAD, from closed store inventory. All about purchasing and selling real estate. Terms, contracts, law. BE511884. Revised. Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
11) How to Buy & Use Tax Sale Property: Land of Opportunity Vol 5
Del Dotto, Dave

San Jose, Costa Rica: International Corporation for Financial Security, 1989. NEAR FINE trade paperback, coffee stains on top back cover, otherwise AS NEW, UNREAD, from closed store inventory. How to buy forclosure tax sale property. Real estate, investing. BE511907. Paperback. Near Fine/ . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
12) The Roaring 2000'S: Building the Wealth and Lifestyle You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Dent, Harry S., Jr

New York, NY, U. S. A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1998. AS NEW hardcover, AS NEW jacket, UNREAD, from closed store inventory. Building wealth in the 2000's, investment, business. BE611565. 24th Print. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
13) Complete Guide to Your Financial Future Successful Investing
Devine, Ronald K. Editor

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1979. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, light fading on front board edges, no wear, light coffee speckles on outside edges, interior clean, no marks. Previous owner's gift inscription on firs end page. GOOD jacket, intact, tear to bottom back corner and edge crease, light surface rubbing. Personal finance, investment. BEitmpar1585. First Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
14) William E Donoghue's Lifetime Financial Planner
Donoghue, William E Shilling, Dana

New York: Harper & Row, 1987. FINE hardcover, VERY GOOD jacket, light surface rubbing small tear top spine. Interior FINE. Personal financial planning. BEnollar1059. First Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
15) Creating Cash Flow Now: Buy Wholesale at Government Auctions, Volume 6
Dotto, Dave Del

Costa Rica: International Corp for Financial Security, Inc., 1989. NEAR FINE trade paperback. light surface rubbing, otherwise AS NEW, from closed store inventory. Appears UNREAD. Information and forms for buying wholesale at Government auctions. Real estate, autos, jewelry, business equipment, computers, furniture, etc. sold by State, Police, US Gov., HUD, repos. 157 pps. BE614192.. Revised & Updated. Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
16) Ways to Use Equity Sharing: an Answer to America's Dream of Home Ownership, How to Buy & Sell 1/2 a House, Volume 2
Dotto, Dave Del

Costa Rica: International Corp for Financial Security, Inc., 1989. NEAR FINE trade paperback, light surface rubbing, otherwise AS NEW, appears UNREAD, from closed store inventory. Equity sharing purchases of duplexes, houses, etc. Sample contracts enclosed. 128 pps. BE614180.. Revised & Updated. Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
17) Finance & Investment Handbook
Downes, John; Goodman, Jordan E

Hauppauge, NY: Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated, 1990. NEAR FINE hardcover, small dent in bottom front board edge, otherwise AS NEW. NEAR FINE jacket, faint crease top front edge, shiny, interior appears UNREAD, from closed store inventory. Investing, finance reference. Everything about personal money managment. 1234 pgs. BE607191.. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $4.49
Add to cart 
18) Best Years Book: How to Plan for Fulfillment Security Happiness in Retirement Yea
Downs, Hugh

New York: Delacorte, 1981. VERY GOOD hardcover, remainder mark on bottom. GOOD jacket, intact, spine chipping, sticker residue on front top corner, Interior pages clean. Retirement advise on investment, happiness, health, income planning, career changes. BEwnstar1586. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Remainder. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
19) Standard & Poor's Stock Market Encyclopedia 1979
Edited

NY: Standard & Poor's , 1979. good+ hardcover, no dustjacket, remainder mark, BE506800. 30th Edition . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Oblong. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
20) Winning With Mutual Funds
Editors Money Magazine

Birmingham, AL, U. S. A.: Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1987. AS NEW hardcover and jacket. Investing stock market. BE513279. 2nd Print. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
21) Fortune Adviser 1996
Editors Of Fortune

NY: Fortune, 1995. AS NEW hardcover, AS NEW jacket, shiny, UNREAD. Features Bill Gates, Michael Eisner, and other business tycoons, investment, business management. BE511641. 1st Print. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.69
Add to cart 
22) Fortune Adviser 1997
Editors Of Fortune

NY: Fortune, 1996. AS NEW hardcover, AS NEW jacket, shiny, UNREAD. Features Roberto Goizueta of Coca-cola, Alan Greenspan, Andy Grove o Intel, Fortune 500 business management, investment. BE511642.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.69
Add to cart 
23) Fortune Adviser 1998
Editors Of Fortune

NY: Fortune, 1997. AS NEW hardcover, AS NEW jacket, UNREAD, shiny. Features Fortune 500, Bill Gates, Ralph Lauren fashion industry, Sanford Weill Traveller's Group, business management, investment, retirement.. BE511643.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.69
Add to cart 
24) Money Book of Personal Finance
Eisenberg, Richard

NY: Warner, 1996. AS NEW hardcover and jacket, UNREAD. Personal money management and investment. BE602775.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
25) How to Pick Fund Winners
Ellis, Junius

NY: Time Inc., 1996. NEAR FINE hardcover, top front corner very lightly bumped, Appears UNREAD, clean. VERY GOOD jacket, light water stain inside top spine area, does not bleed into book or show on outside of jacket. Interior pages FINE. Stock fund, bond funds, investing. BE513220. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
26) Smarter Money: an Investment Game Plan for Those Who Made It & Want to Keep It
Fabozzi, Frank J.; Feldman, Stephen

New York, NY, U. S. A.: McGraw-Hill Professional Book Group, 1985. AS NEW hardcover and jacket. Appears UNREAD. Clean, shiny. Wealth retention plans for investments and retirement, estates. BE608580. 1st Print. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.69
Add to cart 
27) Streetwise Investor: Steering Clear of Investment Traps, Pitfalls and Other Dangerous Lures
Fahy, L. Charles

Illinios: Probus Pub, 1993. NEAR FINE hardcover, light rubbing on bottom board edges, binding tight, clean. NEAR FINE jacket, no tears, light rubbing on top edge. Interior clean. Investing diversity. BE707876. First Print. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
28) Successful Investing: a Complete Guide to Your Financial Future
Finnegan, Carolyn M

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1983. AS NEW trade paperback, Stock market investing self-help. Third edition/revised and updated. 446 pps. BE614437.. 3rd Edtion. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
29) Here's How: a Personal Finance Guide for Servicemen
Forrest, Ernest E. Jr

Indianapolis, IN: Central Publishing, 1972. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, light edgewear. FAIR jacket, intact, top front corner has a tear and chipping on corners and spine ends. Interior pages clean. A U.S. Army Lieutenant Ret. give life long service life advice to help servicemen accumulate a healthy net worth before their retirement. BE701941.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
30) Billion Dollar Funds, the Investor's Guide to America's Most Successful Mutual Funds
Fosback, Norman G. (Editor)

Fort Lauderdale, FL: Mutual Funds Magazine, 1994. AS NEW hardcover, shiny, UNREAD from closed store inventory. Investment ratinjgs for 2000 Mutual Funds. BE701725. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 163 listings found.