|
Go to page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
of 163 listings found.
|
|
3)
|
How to Buy Technology Stocks
Gianturco, Michael
Boston: Little Brown, 1996. AS NEW trade paperback, UNREAD from closed store inventory. Stockmarket, investing. BE708040. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Market That Beats the Market
Gianturco, Michael
Boston: Little Brown, 1995. AS NEW hardcover, UNREAD, AS NEW JACKET. Stock market, technology investing. BE708042 . First Print. Hardcover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Financial Self-Defense
Givens, Charles J
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1990. NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, previous owner's name on first end page, othewise FINE. NEAR FINE jacket, shiny, no tears, light ruffling spine ends. Personal financial planning, investing. BE603294. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
More Wealth Without Risk
Givens, Charles J
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1991. NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, light ruffling at spine ends, boards clean, interior FINE, no marks. NEAR FINE jacket, shiny, light spine chipping top edge, rubbing top front corners. Investing, personal financial planning. BE708043. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
More Wealth Without Risk
Givens, Charles J
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1991. NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, light ruffling at spine ends, boards clean, interior FINE, no marks. NEAR FINE jacket, shiny, light spine ruffling and edge creases. Investing, personal financial planning. BE001992. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Intelligent Investor
Graham, Benjamin
NY: Harper & Brothers, 1954. good+ hardcover, no dustjacket, letter code D-G (April 1956), blue boards with black spine and gold lettering on spine, name on front endpaper, some underlining and margin markings, wellbound, BE506597. April 1956 Printing . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Bill Griffeth's 10 Steps to Financial Prosperity: Cnbc Award Winning Anchor Shows You How to Achieve Financial Independence/Book and Disk
Griffeth, Bill
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Probus Professional Pub, 1994. NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, light rubbing to edges, Disk still sealed inside front board. NEAR FINE jacket, shiny, light curling along edges, no tears. Interior appears UNREAD, clean. Personal financial planning, investing. BE615193.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Mutual Fund Masters
Griffeth, Bill
Illinios: Probus, 1995. NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, light corner rubbing, boards clean. Interior pages FINE, clean, unmarked. NEAR FINE jacket, light surface rubbing and edge ruffling, shiny, clean, no tears. Stock market strategists are interviewed, investment philosophies, strategies, success. BE708047. First Print. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Investing in Securities, a Handbook for Today's Market
Haft, Richard A
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall, 1975. NEAR FINE silver leatherette hardcover, light spine end rubbing, boards clean and shiny, binding tight. NEAR FINE jacket, one inch light stratch on front cover, light rubbing spine ends and top corner, shiny, no tears. Interior FINE. Investing in securities in the stock market. BE605096. First Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Pension Funds and Economic Power
Harbrecht, Paul P
NY: Twentieth Century Fund, 1959. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, light edge rubbing, interior very clean, no marks. VERY GOOD jacket, small corner and edge chipping, small tears, light fingerprint smudges on back edge. Pension trusts and funds, retirement income investment. BE613751. First Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Making Inflation Pay
Hefferlin, Jonathan
Westlake Village, CA: Regency, 1980. NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, no wear, possible First Edition, SIGNED BY AUTHOR. VERY GOOD jacket, intact, shiny, slight curling of edges, small tear top back. Investing in precious metals, coins, stamps, stocks, real estate. BE000367. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
How to Borrow Your Way to a Great Fortune
Hicks, Tyler Gregory
West Nyack, NY: Parker, 1970. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, no noticeable wear, inside front board and first end page have scraping, interior pages FINE, unmarked. GOOD jacket, intact, shiny, edgewear and chipping along top edge, light front crease, clean. How to borrow money to build a fortune, using pyramiding techniques to increase wealth. BE611269. 1970 Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
The Real Estate Investors Q and a Book
Holbert, Hugh; Tepper, Ronald
Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1992. NEAR FINE hardcover, tiny corner bump, otherwise AS NEW, clean. NEAR FINE jacket, light pressure mark on front, no wear. Remainder Dot bottom edge. Questions that buyers and sellers must ask, When to buy and when to sell. Real estate. BE513629.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Remainder. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
How to Survive and Grow Richer in the Tough Times Ahead
Holt, Thomas J
Old Tappan, NJ, U. S. A.: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1981. NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, very light corner bends. Interior pages clean, unmarked. VERY GOOD jacket, rubbing along sides and edges, front and back shiny, clean. Investing, personal financial planning. BE400014.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Total Investing
Holt, Thomas J
New York, NY, U. S. A.: New Rochelle, NY. Arlington House, 1976, 1976. NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, no wear. Scrape where sticker removed inside front board. Interior FINE. GOOD jacket, intact, surface rubbing, small tear bottom spine, light soiling. Stock market investing strategies. BE000487. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Business Without Economists: An Irreverent Guide
Hudson, William J
Saranac Lake, New York, U.S.A.: Amacom Books, 1987. FINE hardcover, Appears UNREAD. NEAR FINE jacket, light ruffling on top edge, shiny, no markings, making better forecasts than the trained economists, business satire, investing, BE505287. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Buy, Rent, and Hold: How to Make Money in a "Cold" Real Estate Market
Irwin, Robert
Blacklick, OH, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1991. AS NEW hardcover, interior appears UNREAD. no wear or marks, AS NEW jacket, shiny. Investing in real estate in a slow market . BE513618.. 3rd Print. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Stock Market Blueprints
Jensen, Edward S
NY: Quick & Reilly, 1984. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, light edge rubbing. Interior FINE, appears UNREAD. GOOD jacket, surface rubbing, light edgewear, chipping at spine ends. Investment, stock market stategy, statistics, charting, reference. BE511964. 6th Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Understanding Common Stocks
Kaufman, Phyllis C Corrigan, Arnold
Connecticut: Longmeadow Press, 1987. AS NEW trade paperback. Financial guide for common stock investment. 85 pgs.BEunfdeap1268. First Print. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Low Risk Profits in High Risk Times
Kinsman, Robert
New York: Dow Jones Irwin, 1985. AS NEW hardcover and AS NEW jacket, UNREAD, from closed store inventory, First print. Low risk investing. BE607358. First Print. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Retirement Threat
Lamb, Tony Duffy, Dave
Los Angeles: Tarcher, 1977. NEAR FINE trade paperback, appears UNREAD, shiny, light back bottom corner crease, surface rubbing along spine. Personal finance planning for persons 40 plus. Finance, career change, senior advocacy. 177 pgs. BE607476. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
The Agile Investor: Profiting From the End of Buy and Hold
Leeb, Stephen; Conrad, Roger S
New York, NY, U. S. A.: HarperInformation, 1997. NEAR FINE hardcover and NEAR FINE jacket, two corners lightly bumped, otherwise AS NEW, appears UNREAD. Shiny. Investment. 180 pgs. BE512809. 4th Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
The Agile Investor: Profiting From the End of Buy and Hold
Leeb, Stephen; Conrad, Roger S
NY: HarperCollins, 1997. AS NEW hardcover, appears UNREAD. NEAR FINE jacket, light crease top spine area, otherwise, AS NEW. Clean, shiny. Investment. 180 pgs. BE611811 . 4th Print. Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Business One Irwin Guide to Using the Wall Street Journal
Lehmann, Michael B
Illinios: Business One Irwin, 1990. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, no wear, ink numbers on first end page, one page has minimal highlightling, rest clean, no wear. NEAR FINE jacket, crease along top edge and light ruffling top spine end, shiny, no tears. How to read and understand the Wall Street Journal newpaper. 382 pgs. Investing. BE611543. 3rd Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Inside Out, an Insider's Account of Wall Street
Levine, Dennis B
New York, NY, U. S. A.: Putnam, 1991. AS NEW hardcover, AS NEW jacket, appears UNREAD. Biographical insiders look at inside trading scandal, crime. BE000286. 1st Print. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
Go to page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
of 163 listings found.
|
|