Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Children to Grade 3 Books

from BookCollector.net

Browse books in Children to Grade 3 | Return to BookCollector.net
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 of 309 listings found.
1) Animal Numbers
Kitchen, Bert

New York: Dial, 1991. VERY GOOD trade paperback, APPEARS UNREAD, bottom corners have faint crease, light edge rubbing, shiny, unopened, otherwise, AS NEW, clean, tight. Preschool, beginning reading, number counting picture book with animals. Beautiful full-page color illustrations. 1-10, then 25,35 etc to 75. then 100. CI708318. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
2) Up the Big Mountain
Koch, Dorothy

NY: Holiday House, 1964. Good. No dust jacket Ex-Library Hardcover, library rebind, usual markings, CI03487.. Hard Cover Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $16.87
Add to cart 
3) Gustavus and Stop
Krahn, Fernando

NY: Dutton, 1969. Good Ex Library. No Jacket Ex-Library Hard Cover Library Rebind. First Edition. front endpaper removed, CI06897.. 1st Print. Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $28.12
Add to cart 
4) Cozy Hour Storybook
Kramer, Nora

NY: Random House, 1960. clean copy, corner bump, no jacket, mild odor, not a library copy, writing inside front board, CI503893. Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Weisgard, Leonard . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $6.29
Add to cart 
5) Whitney Darrow Jr's Unidentified Flying Elephant
Kraus, Robert, Illustrated By Darrow, Whitney Jr

NY: Simon & Schuster, 1968. Good. No Jacket Illustrated Boards Ex-Library Hard Cover Library Rebind. 1st Print.. front endpaper removed, usual stamps, CI602704.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $28.12
Add to cart 
6) Is There a Lion in the House
Kravetz, Nathan

NY: Henry Z. Walck, 1970. Fair Ex Library. No Jacket Hard Cover Library Rebind. front endpaper removed, CI06398.. Library Binding. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by Robinson, Charles. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
7) 1 One Dancing Drum
Kredenser, Gail Mack, Stanley

NY: S. G. Phillips , 1971. Good. No dust jacket Ex-Library Hardcover, S G Phillips, NY, 1971, front endpaper removed, library rebind, CI04225.. Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.28
Add to cart 
8) Mr. Bear and the Robbers
Kuratomi, Chizuko, Illustrated by Kakimoto, Kozo

NY: Dial Press, 1970. Fair, No Jacket Hard Cover Library Rebind. Illustrated Boards. 1st Print. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ISBN: 0803758812. added front endpaper removed, usual stamps, page tears at bottoms of pages, CI606262.. Hard Cover Library Rebind. Fair/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $21.09
Add to cart 
9) He's My Brother
Lasker, Joe

Chicago: Albert Whitman, 1975. Library rebind, CI06040.. 3rd Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $4.49
Add to cart 
10) CD ROM- Hello Kitty Big Fun Shapes & Numbers
Lasterlight Children's CD ROM

CA: Delta Music Inc., 1995. NEW still in original plastic wrap, CD ROM recommended for microsoft 3.1 or higher, 486 compatible PC or faster, 4 MB of Ram and Sound Card. Preschool and early childhood age children's numbers, shapes, colors using three learning levels, plus10 cartoons starring Felix the Cat. Education MU705256. Software. New. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
11) CD ROM- Hello Kitty Big Fun Art
Lasterlight Children's CD ROM

CA: Delta Music Inc., 1995. NEW still in original plastic wrap, CD ROM recommended for microsoft 3.1 or higher, 486 compatible PC or faster, 4 MB of Ram and Sound Card. Preschool and early childhood age children's art, color-in or create your own art, plus10 cartoons starring Felix the Cat. Education MU705260. Software. New. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
12) CD ROM- Hello Kitty Big Fun Art
Lasterlight Children's CD ROM

CA: Delta Music Inc., 1995. NEW still in original plastic wrap, CD ROM recommended for microsoft 3.1 or higher, 486 compatible PC or faster, 4 MB of Ram and Sound Card. Preschool and early childhood age children's art, color-in or create your own art, plus10 cartoons starring Felix the Cat. Education MU705261. Software. New. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
13) CD ROM- Hello Kitty Big Fun Shapes & Numbers
Lasterlight Children's CD ROM

CA: Delta Music Inc., 1995. NEW still in original plastic wrap, CD ROM recommended for microsoft 3.1 or higher, 486 compatible PC or faster, 4 MB of Ram and Sound Card. Preschool and early childhood age children's numbers, shapes, colors using three learning levels, plus10 cartoons starring Felix the Cat. Education MU705259. Software. New. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
14) CD ROM- Hello Kitty Big Fun Shapes & Numbers
Lasterlight Children's CD ROM

CA: Delta Music Inc., 1995. NEW still in original plastic wrap, CD ROM recommended for microsoft 3.1 or higher, 486 compatible PC or faster, 4 MB of Ram and Sound Card. Preschool and early childhood age children's numbers, shapes, colors using three learning levels, plus10 cartoons starring Felix the Cat. Education MU705258. Software. New. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
15) CD ROM- Hello Kitty Big Fun Shapes & Numbers
Lasterlight Children's CD ROM

CA: Delta Music Inc., 1995. NEW still in original plastic wrap, CD ROM recommended for microsoft 3.1 or higher, 486 compatible PC or faster, 4 MB of Ram and Sound Card. Preschool and early childhood age children's numbers, shapes, colors using three learning levels, plus10 cartoons starring Felix the Cat. Education MU705257. Software. New. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
16) The Complete Nonsense of Edward Lear
Lear, Edward

NY: Dover, 1951. very good trade paperback, name on front endpaper, CI506969. Later. Paperback. Very Good. Octavo. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.68
Add to cart 
17) Shari Lewis Puppet Book
Lewis, Shari

NY: Citadel Press, 1958 good hardcover, no dustjacket, name inside front board, 61 pages, CI508902. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
18) Emily and the Klunky Baby and the Next-Door Dog
Lexau, Joan M., Illustrated by Alexander, Martha

NY: Dial Press, 1972. Good. No Jacket Illustrated Boards Ex-Library Hard Cover Library Rebind. Illustrated Boards. 1st Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. front endpaper removed, usual stamps, CI700284.. Hard Cover Library Rebind. Fair/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
19) Lost and Found
Livermore, Elaine

Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1975. Good in Fair jacket Ex-Library Hardcover, Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 1975, 1st print, front endpaper removed, stains rear dj, CI04659.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $50.62
Add to cart 
20) The Echidna and the Shade Tree
Lofts, Pamela

San Diego, California, U.S.A.: Slawson Communications, 1985. fine trade paperback, Aboriginal tale, no markings, CI508412. 1st Print. Paperback. Fine. Oblong. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $50.00
Add to cart 
21) Pictures in the Fire
Lounsbury, Charles; Darling, Harold

Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Blue Lantern Books , 1994. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, gift inscription opposite title page, illustrated by 37 illustrators, this book's text derives from the will of a man who died penniless but who bequeaths the joys of living to mankind, CI505289. 3rd Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
22) Green is for Growing
Lubell, Winifred & Cecil

Chicago: Rand McNally, 1964. VERY GOOD ex-lib, fep removed, usual stamps, appears UNREAD, very clean, no wear or marks, VERY GOOD jacket in mylar taped to boards. Children to grade 3, nature, gardening. 64 pgs. CIbeeear2072. Hard Cover. Acceptable/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.69
Add to cart 
23) After School Library Vol IV, Modern Tales and Animal Stories
Mabie, Hamilton Wright Editor

Philadelphia: After School Club, 1909. POOR hardcover, previous owner's name on first end page, leather on spine (which is missing) and partial board, green cloth boards, binding tight, Back board is totaly separated and front only minimally attached to spine, board edges rubbed, one corner to inner board, surfaces clean. Brown decorated end pages with border and 1900's couple and family illustrations, front inside end paper had flat tear and opposite page has top corner bend, back board has torn one inch piece from loose board but still attached to spine. Outside of page edges soiled, interior pages are clean with no marks or wear gin. Several beautiful full color plates, black and white photos and illustrations throughout. A compliation of short children's, animal and classic stories. Vol IV only. 497 pgs. Reference, literature. RB708985. Hardcover. Poor/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
24) Pyramid
Macaulay, David

Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1975. excellent hardcover in near fine dustjacket, slight warp of dustjacket in one spot, appears unread, CI504179. 38th Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $22.50
Add to cart 
25) Navajo Pet
Martin, Patricia Miles Hamberger, John illus

NY: Putnam, 1971. Good. No dust jacket Ex-Library Hardcover, Putnam, NY, 1971, 2nd print, front endpaper removed, CI04643.. 2nd Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $13.50
Add to cart 
26) The Sketchbook of Thomas Blue Eagle
Matthaei, Gay; Grutman, Jewel H

San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books Llc, 2001. very good hardcover, no dustjacket, gift inscription on title page, CI505478. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Oblong. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
27) Bible Heroes, Adventures of Great Men and Women of God
Maxwell, Arthur S

Hagerstown, MD: Review and Herald Pub, 1995 fine trade paperback, no markings, CI508899. 3rd Print - 2000. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
28) Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer
May, Robert L

Chester, CT: Applewood Books, 1967. very good hardcover, no dustjacket, some corner wear to boards, facsimile of original that was created for Montgomery Ward in 1939. CI505191. Facsimile - Montgomery Ward . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $8.09
Add to cart 
29) Dotty Dimple at Play
May, Sophie

Boston: Lothrop Lee & Shepard, 1910. Good. Missing DJ Hardcover, Lothrop Lee & Shepard, Boston, 1910, illus by McCallan, rear end paper torn off , a nice copy w/ red illustrated cover, no dustjacket.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $22.50
Add to cart 
30) That's Not Fair - Little Critter Book Club
Mayer, Gina and Mercer

Westport, CT: Reader's Digest Kids , 1993 good hardcover, no dustjacket as issued, CI508904. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Octavo. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 of 309 listings found.