Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of BookCollector.net

Children to Grade 3

Browse books in Children to Grade 3 | Return to BookCollector.net
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 of 309 listings found.
1) U Book
Stafford, Jean

Atascadero, CA: Red Schoolhouse Products , 1982. very good staplebound paperback, sunned edges, a book in a reading specialist's series for beginning readers, CI506706. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$7.20
2) I Book
Stafford, Jean

Atascadero, CA: Red Schoolhouse Products , 1982. fine staplebound paperback, a book in a reading specialist's series for beginning readers, CI506703. Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$7.20
3) What's It Like to Be a Zoo Worker
Stamper, Judith

NJ: Troll, 1989. Very Good Paperback, Troll Associates, NJ, 1989, CH00355.. Paperback. Very Good/ . (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$6.29
4) Bear Who Had No Place to Go
Stevenson, James

NY: Harper & Row, 1972. Good. No Jacket Illustrated Boards Ex-Library Hard Cover Library Rebind. front endpaper removed, usual stamps, CI602795.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$5.39
5) Birds of a Feather, a Story About Telling the Truth
Stierle, Cynthia

NY: Scholastic, 2003. fine hardcover, no dustjacket as issued, no markings, CI507636. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$3.59
6) Masters of the Universe, Demons of the Deep
Stine, R L Carrillo, Fred

NY: Golden Books, 1985. Near Fine. No dust jacket Hardcover, Golden Books, NY, 1985, 1st, illustrated boards CI03071.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$40.50
7) Old Blue, You Good Dog You
Taylor, Mark Holtan, Gene illus

San Carlos, CA: Golden Gate Junior Books, 1970. Good. No dust jacket Ex-Library Hardcover, Golden Gate Junior Books, San Carlos CA, 1970, front endpaper removed, CI04226.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$28.12
8) Littlest Angel
Tazewell, Charles

Chicago: Childrens Press, 1972. VERY GOOD hardcover, boards clean, spine corners lightly bumped, binding tight, previous owner's name on first end page, otherwise, AS NEW inside, clean, crisp, no marks or wear. Beautiful original color full page illustrations. Approx 25 pgs. CI708407. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. Illus. by Leone, Sergio. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$12.99
9) The Chocolate Marshmelephant Sundae
Thaler, Mike

Danbury, CT, U. S. A.: Franklin Watts Incorporated, 1978. Fair, No Jacket Illustrated Boards Ex-Library Hard Cover. 2nd Print. usual stamps, front endpaper removed, CI607487.. 2nd Print. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$5.12
10) Sesame Street Count to Ten
Thompson, Emily

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Golden Books, 1995. very good paper over boards, name inside front board, CI507984. Later - 1997. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Nez, John . (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$1.99
11) Eloise in Paris
Thompson, Kay

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1957. GOOD red hardcover, binging tight but spine cloth is loose down binding, has been newly taped. edgewear on spine ends and corners to inner board, clean boards, just a couple light fingerprints. FIRST EDITION, interior pages very clean and bright, no wear. Two color illustrations. Approx. 50 pages, not numbered. Children's fiction to grade 3. CI706025. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Knight, Hilary. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$11.70
12) Many Moons
Thurber, James

New Yiork: Harcourt Brace & World, 1943. GOOD ex-lib, front and back end pages have been removed, no stamps visible. light rubbing on corners, clean, interior clean, binding tight, 1967 reprint. previous owner's name label on first end page, no marks or tears, a very clean copy. Original color illustrations. no page numbers approx 50 pages. . Reprint. Hardcover. Acceptable/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. Illus. by Slobodkin, Louis. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$5.39
13) How Far is Far
Tresselt, Alvin

NY: Parent's Magazine Press, 1964. Good Ex-Library. Usual stamps but pages and boards are clean, CI600342.. Library Binding. Acceptable/No Jacket. Illus. by Brackett, Ward. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$2.66
14) Woodcutter's Duck
Turska, Krystyna

NY: Macmillan, 1972. Good. No Jacket Illustrated Boards Ex-Library Hard Cover Library Rebind. 1st American Edition. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. front endpaper removed, usual stamps, CI606255.. 1st American Edition. Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$5.37
15) Moon Jumpers
Udry, Janice May

New York: Harper & Brothers, 1959. Fair. No Jacket Illustrated Boards Ex-Library Hard Cover. back endpaper removed, crayon scribbles inside front cover, usual stamps, well perused, Children to grade 3, Fiction. CI600283.. Library Binding. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by Sendak, Maurice. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$2.25
16) Central Heating and How It Works
Urquhart, David Inglis, Illustrated by Korbet, Patricia Frank

New York: Henry Z. Walck, 1972. GOOD Ex-Library Hard Cover Library Rebind. No Jacket. usual stamps, clean contents, Childrens non-fiction. CI000430. Hard Cover Library Rebind. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$9.05
17) 29 Bump Street
Vaes Alain

Atlanta, GA, U. S. A.: Turner, 1996. Fine in Fine jacketHardcover, Turner, Atlanta, 1996, 1st print, CI501545.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$35.15
18) The Wretched Stone
Van Allsburg, Chris

Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin, 1991. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, name on front endpaper, dustjacket creases, minor corner bump, CI508319. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$8.00
19) Three is Company
Waechter, Friedrich Karl

New York: Doubleday & Co., 1980. NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, rubbing on edges, interior pages are FINE no marks or wear, clean, last end page has small dog ear on bottom corner. Beautiful watercolor style reprints of original German lithograph illustrations translated into English by Harry Allard. A young fish, pig and bird become friends to the amazement of their parents. Weekly Reader. Approx. 30 pages. Children to grade 3. CI706419 . Weekly Reader Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$5.39
20) Flying Dutchman
Wagner, Richard

NY: Franklin Watts, 1969. dustjacket tears, writing on frontendpaper, spine edgewear, CI06035.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Illus. by Luckman, Helmut . (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$5.39
21) Humphrey's Bear
Wahl, Jan Joyce, William Illus

NY: Henry Holt, 1987. Good in Good + jacket Ex-Library Hardcover, front endpaper removed, CI04351.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$8.99
22) Clothing, a Book to Begin on
Waller, Leslie

NY: Holt, Rinehart And Winston, 1969. some edge tears to jacket, no markings, a book to help young children learn about clothing, CI504420. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$9.00
23) Good King Wenceslas
Wallner, John C

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Philomel Books, 1990. no markings, excellent children's hardcover in fine jacket in brodart sleeve, CI503929. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Oblong. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$18.00
24) Biggest Bear
Ward, Lynd

Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1952. Fair in Good jacket Ex-Library Hard Cover Library Rebind. well perused, front endpaper removed, CI602766.. Later - After 1969. Hard Cover. Fair/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$5.39
25) Moonbeam and Sunny
Wassermann, Selma

Chicago: Benefic Press, 1967. Good. No Jacket Illustrated Boards Ex-Library Hard Cover. pocket front board, usual stamps, like new, chimps to the moon, CI604292.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Rohrer, George. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$18.00
26) Moonbeam and the Captain
Wassermann, Selma

Chicago: Benefic Press, 1968. Good. No Jacket Illustrated Boards Ex-Library Hard Cover. pocket on front board, usual stamps, like new, chimp takes a cruise, beginning reader, CI604293.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Rohrer, George. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$18.00
27) Moonbeam at the Rocket Port
Wassermann, Selma

Chicago: Benefic Press, 1965. Good. No Jacket Illustrated Boards Ex-Library Hard Cover. pocket on front board, usual stamps, bumped corner, beginning reader, CI604294.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Rohrer, George. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$18.00
28) How to Tell Time
Watson, Jane Werner

NY: Golden Press , 1957. 29 cent cover price, hands intact and working, plain clock face, CI600218.. 6th Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Dart, Eleanor. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$2.48
29) Lambs
Weaver, Martin & Virginia

NY: Knopf, 1970. Fair No dust jacket Ex-Library Hardcover, Knopf, NY, 1970, 1st ed, front endpaper removed, CI04530.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$14.06
30) Bits That Gtow Big
Webber, Irma E

New York: William R. Scott, Inc., 1949. FIRST EDITION. GOOD+ best rating for Ex-lib. usual stamps, fep removed. Light corner wear, binding tight, interior pages very clean and bright. Colored illustrations throughout. Gardening for young children, plants that grow from cuttings. 64 pgs. Ages 4-10. CI705116. First Edition Not Stated. Hard Cover Library Rebind. Good+/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library (g+ is Best rating). (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$5.39
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 of 309 listings found.