Browsing the inventory of BookCollector.netChildren to Grade 3 |
|
Browse books in Children to Grade 3 | Return to BookCollector.net
|
| |||||
| 1) |
Child's Own Story Book
NY: Hurst, 1882. Good. No Jacket Hard Cover. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. nd ca. 1882, front cover pastedown illustration partially missing CI607822.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$16.20
|
| 2) |
Hole in Amy's Roof
World Book, 1987. Very Good Hard page board book, Teaches time concepts, letter sounds, social skills. Crayon friendly pages, CI701964.. Paperback. Very Good/ . (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$6.75
|
| 3) |
Cowboy Pup-Furry Face Series
Racine, WI: Golden Books, 1993. Very Good Hard page board book, 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pup's furry face protrudes through each page. CI701846.. Paperback. Very Good/ . Illus. by Etow, Carole. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$13.50
|
| 4) |
Space Jam Pull-Out Poster Book
NY: Scholastic, 1996. FineTrade Paperback. 1st Print. ISBN: 0590945572. CI601407.. 1st Print. Paperback. Fine/ . (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$7.53
|
| 5) |
Return to Oz-Dorothy in the Ornament Rooms
Racine, WI: Golden Books, 1985. Good. Ex Library. No Jacket Illustrated Boards Hard Cover Library Rebind. 1st Print. front endpaper removed, usual stamps, CI701438.. 1st Print. Hard Cover Library Rebind. Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$7.20
|
| 6) |
Simeon's Gift
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 2003. NO CD-- Signed by Julie Andrews on bookplate on front endpaper, CI507596. Signed by Author. 3rd Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$36.00
|
| 7) |
Wisest Man in the World, a Legend of Ancient Israel
NY: Parents Magazine Press, 1968. Good + No Jacket Hard Cover. soil back board, contents clean, CI06985.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$3.59
|
| 8) |
Drummer Hoff
NJ: Prentice Hall, 1967. Good. No dust jacket Ex-Library Hardcover, Prentice Hall, NJ, 1967, 2nd print, front endpaper removed, CI05158.. 2nd Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$5.39
|
| 9) |
Wing on a Flea
Boston: Little Brown, 1961. Good. Missing DJ Ex-Library Front endpaper removed, usual library stamps, CI06528.. Hard Cover Library Rebind. Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$22.50
|
| 10) |
Ed Emberley's Little Drawing Book of Weirdos
Boston: Little Brown, 1973. AS NEW staplebound paperback, clean, bright, no wear, appears UNREAD. Possible FIRST EDITION, numbers 1-0 present, letters FL. Basic shapes and methods of drawing for preschool children. Art. CI705311. First Edition. Paperback. As New. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$13.50
|
| 11) |
Lucky, Lucky White Horse
New York: Harper & Row, 1965. VERY GOOD Ex-Library.first end paper removed, usual stamps, binding tight, light rubbing on front, Interior pages clean, black and white illustrations. A young girl at the turn-of-the-century finds an unexpected friend who has been locked away in her home by her grandmother after the tragic death of the rest of her family. Ages 6-8. 59 pps. CI204635.. Library Binding. Acceptable/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. Illus. by Carpenter, Mia. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$3.59
|
| 12) |
First Book of Maps and Globes
New York: Franklin Watts, 1959. GOOD Ex Library. usual stamps, Hard Cover. edgewear, clean inside and out, binding tight, pocket removed inside back board, date label. No Jacket. Education, maps, globes, juvenile, ages to 10. CJ000423. 3rd Print. Hard Cover. Acceptable/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$3.59
|
| 13) |
When Bluebell Sang
New York: Bradbury Press, 1989. VERY GOOD hardcover, lib rebind, ex-lib, usual stamps, no pocket, binding tight, boards very clean, light corner rubbing, interior pages clean, no wear or marks, bright color illustrations throughout. Beginning reader. A dairy cow who wanted to be a singer. Approx. 30 pgs. CI708076. First American Edition. Hardcover. Acceptable/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Ex-Library. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$4.49
|
| 14) |
Dance With Me
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1995. near fine hardcover in very good price-clipped dustjacket, crease in front jacket flap, no markings, children's poetry nicely illustrated, CI505235. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Lloyd, Megan . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$14.33
|
| 15) |
Cowboy Pup-Furry Friends Series
Westport, CT: Wishing Well, 1993. Very Good Board Book 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pup's furry face protrudes through each page. CI701845.. 2nd Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Etow, Carole. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$22.50
|
| 16) |
Beasts and Nonsense
NY: Viking Press, 1968. Good. Missing DJ Ex-Library Hardcover, Viking Press, NY, 1968, reissue, front endpaper removed, dustjacket flaps pasted to inside covers, contents very clean, library binding, CI05117.. Reissue. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$13.50
|
| 17) |
Way of the World Workbook
New York: Holt, Rinehart And Winston, 1973. NEAR FINE paper workbook, language, spelling, grammar skills for children grades 3-4. light surface rubbing and pressure crease, no spine crease, UNUSED, interior clean, no marks, or wear. 94 pgs. Education. ED705252. Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$8.09
|
| 18) |
Trains, Tracks and Trails, How the Railroads Reached the West
Menlo Park , Ca: Lane, 1964. price blacked out, hard to find Sunset title from their early children's series, black & orange illustrations, CI503711. 1st Print. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Dudley, Leavitt. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$13.50
|
| 19) |
Singing Cupboard
Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Co, 1962. VERY GOOD ex-lib Illustrated Boards Hard Cover,. front endpaper removed, usual stamps, clean copy, binding tight. Children discover a magical cupboard. 93 pgs. Grades 2-6 CI603141.. Library Binding. Acceptable/No Jacket. Illus. by Ardizzone, Edward. Ex-Library. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$6.53
|
| 20) |
Happy Lion's Rabbits
NY: McGraw Hill, 1974. good- ex-library hardcover, no dustjacket, library rebind, usual stamps, front endpaper removed, The Happy Lion and Francois discover that to offer protection from hunters to one rabbit is to be soon overrun by rabbits, CI506894. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Duvoisin, Roger . (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$5.39
|
| 21) |
A Stork for the Bell Tower
NY: Coward McCann, 1964. Good. No dust jacket Ex-Library Hardcover, Coward McCann, NY, 1964, library binding, tape removal mark front cover, CI03536.. Hard Cover Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$8.99
|
| 22) |
Mama Cat Has Three Kittens
NY: Scholastic, 1998. very good trade paperback, small tear on leading edge less than one half inch, clean copy, CI507640. School Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$2.69
|
| 23) |
Stewed Goose
NY: Atheneum, 1973. Good. No dust jacket Ex-Library Hardcover, Atheneum, NY, 1973, 1st ed, front endpaper removed, CI04206.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$15.00
|
| 24) |
Noises in the Woods
NY: Dutton, 1979. Good. Missing DJ No dust jacketHardcover, Dutton, NY, 1979, 1st print, CI04109.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$5.39
|
| 25) |
Little Red Riding Hood: Adapted from the Retelling By the Brothers Grimm
New York: McGraw Hill, 1974. GOOD ex-lib rebind, 4th print, binding tight, small dent and bend in center of spine, corner and spine end wear, board illustration bright, first end page removed, usual stamps on end page, previous owner's name on first page, small tears at bottom turn on most pages, a couple taped, one small stain on center page, not on picture, faint fingerprints on margins, no marks, original illustrations bright. Original gory story of wolf eating Little Red and her grandmother and the hunter cutting him open to get them out. Unpaginated. Children to grade 3. CI708088. 4th Print. Hardcover. Acceptable/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Oblong. Ex-Library. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$17.99
|
| 26) |
Monkey and the Crocodile - a Jataka Tale from India
New York: Houghton Mifflin, 1969. GOOD ex-lib hardcover, usual stamps, pocket on first end paper has been removed and left a small tear , binding tight, corner and spine end wear. Interior pages clean, bright color illustrations. Fiction tale from India, to grades 3. Aprox 32 pgs. CI706181. 6th Print. Library Binding. Acceptable/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$6.29
|
| 27) |
All upon a Sidewalk
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dutton Childrens Books, 1974. fair ex-library hardcover in good dustjacket, usual library markings, stain on corner of dustjacket, CI507872. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fair/Good. Octavo. Ex-Library. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$1.99
|
| 28) |
Sweetwater Run, Story of Buffalo Bill Cody and the Pony Express
New York, NY, U. S. A.: Doubleday, 1996. Fair in Good jacket Ex-Library Hard Cover. First Edition. ISBN: 0385322208. front endpaper removed, some pages loose, CI06115.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fair/Good. Illus. by Glass, Andrew (illustrator). (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$5.40
|
| 29) |
Rags to Royalty : Anastasia Special Edition Coloring Book
NY: Golden Book/Western Pub Co, 1997. very good trade paperback, coloring book, no markings, one small nick in edge of front wraps, . Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$14.00
|
| 30) |
Birds
NY: Franklin Watts, 1968. Good. No dust jacket Ex-Library Hardcover, Franklin Watts, NY, 1968, front endpaper cleanly removed, library binding, CI04529.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States) |
$11.20
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 of 309 listings found. |




