cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Fiction & Suspense

from White Unicorn Books

Browse Fiction & Suspense | Return to White Unicorn Books | Even more FICTION / Suspense books
Go to page: 1 2 of 79 listings found.
1) A Matter Of Honor
Archer, Jeffrey

NY: Pocket. Very Good+. 1987. Sixth Printing. Paperback. 0671739662 . 407 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Light front hinge crease. Tiny bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. As adam Scott opens a yellowed envelope bequeathed to him in his father's will, an incredible drama begins, a novel of spine tingling danger and unrelenting suspense... . more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
2) Sons Of Fortune; Sense Of Evil; Blindside, An Fbi Thriller - (3 Books)
Archer, Jeffrey; Hooper, Kay; Coulter, Catherine

NY. Very Good. Paperback. 0312993536 . Very Good condition. Light reading creases. Solid, clean. THREE Books. Sons of Fortune - Archer provides a fine read with a keen sense of the good and the bad in people and the importance of kinship, He masterfully creates a villian in Elliot, who jumps off the pages in all his vengeful and shady glamor. 534 pages, 1st printing; Sense of Evil, Bantam Books, 7/2004, 1st printing, 357 pages, with excerpts from Hunting Fear, coming out this summer; Blindside, An FBI Thriller, Jove Book. This is the eighth book in the series of FBI thrillers that Catherine Coulter has written and this one got so many raves, especially - After you are into the first chapter, your hooked and cannot put the book down until the last page... 352 pages, 1st printing. . more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
3) City of Light
Belfer, Lauren

NY: Island By Bantam Dell. Very Good. 2000. 1st Bantam Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 044023512X . 690 pages; Very Good condition. Full number sequence. Shallow reading creases. Just a bit of shelf rub at edges. Solid, clean. Breathtaking - A remarkable blend of murder mystery, love story, political intrigue and tragedy of manners. A full to the brim first novel. . more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
4) Fail-Safe
Burdick, Eugene; Wheeler, Harvey

NY: Dell. Good. 1969. Reprint. Paperback. 044012459X . 285 pages; Good condition. Reading creases. Shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. The great shock-thriller of our age. The accident may not occur in the way we describe, but the laws of probability assure us that utimately it will occur. . more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
5) The Sensitives (based On An Original Screenplay By Romano, Deane)
Charbonneau, Louis

NY: Bantam. Very Good. 1968. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 203 pages; Very Good condition. Cover is abused. Solid, otherwise clean. Remainder line. They were only human beings, some a little better than most, some a great deal worse, just one thing made them different--they had the power to control the earth... . more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
6) One Shot, Jack Reacher, No. 9
Child, Lee

NY: Delacorte Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2005. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0385336683 . 376 pages; Fine/Fine. Bright red boards with bright lettering. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is also Fine, in protective sleeve. An excellent gift! Bestseller Lee Child sends Reacher on his most relentless quest for justice yet. . more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $17.00
7) The Bear And The Dragon
Clancy, Tom

NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2000. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. 039914563X . 1028 pages; Fine/Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is great. Now in protective sleeve. Jack Ryan's Presidency faces a world crisis unlike any he has ever known. . more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
8) Red Rabbit
Clancy, Tom

NY: G. P. Putman's Sons. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2002. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0399148701 . 618 pages; Fine/Fine. Boards are straight, tips pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is great! In a protective sleeve. An excellent Gift! Tom Clancy returns to Jack Ryan's early days, in an extraordinary novel of global political drama. . more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
9) Rainbow Six
Clancy, Tom

NY: Berkley Books. Very Good+. 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0425170349 . 897 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Light front hinge crease. No spine crease. A Solid, Clean copy. John Clark is used to doing the CIA's dirty work. Now he's taking on the world. Great reading! . more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
10) Patriot Games; Clear And Present Danger (2 Books)
Clancy, Tom

NY: Berkley. Very Good. 1st Berkley Edition. Paperback. 0425109720 . Very Good condition. TWO books. Both are 1st printings. Light reading creases. A bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. Patriot is 1988, 1st printing, 503 pages; Danger is 1990, 1st printing, 688 pages, ISBN 0425122123. Excellent Reading! . more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
11) YOU BELONG TO ME
Clark, Mary Higgins

NY: Simon & Schuster. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1998. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0684835959 . 317 pages; Near Fine/Fine. Light bump to bottom spine tip. Previous owner's name neatly written on front fly-leaf. Book is Great - Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has new protective sleeve. No dings or pings. A Bright, Tight, Clean copy. A killer who targets lonely women on cruise ships is at the center of Mary Higgins Clark's newest thriller You Belong to Me, a masterful combination of page turning suspense and classic mystery.....A Great Gift! . more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
12) We'll Meet Again (Quantity available: 2)
Clark, Mary Higgins

NY: Simon & Schuster. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0684835975 . 314 pages; Fine/Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. A Bright, Beautiful, Tight, Clean copy. Great Clark Suspense Mystery. At the heart of Clark's stunning new novel of suspense a brutal murder: that of Gary Lasch, a respected and successful young Greenwich doctor and hospital and HMO head. . more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
13) A Cry In The Night
Clark, Mary Higgins

NY: Pocket Books. Very Good. 1993. Paperback. 0671886665 . Very Good condition. Hinge/spine reading creases. A Solid, Clean copy. Spine lean. . more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
14) On The Street Where You Live; The Night Before; Scent of Danger (3 books)
Clark, Mary Higgins; Jackson, Lisa; Kane, Andrea

NY. Very Good. 2002. Paperback. 0671004530 . THREE BOOKS in Very Good condition. Light reading creases. Solid, clean. ON THE STREET WHERE YOU LIVE by Mary Higgins Clark: Emily becomes a threat to a seductive killer, who chooses her as the next victim, 387 pages; THE NIGHT BEFORE by Lisa Jackson: Caitlyn's about to discover that those who appear the most innocent are usually the most evil, 464 pages, ISBN: 0821769367; SCENT OF DANGER by Andrea Kane: They must confront an elusive adversary intent on destroying everything, and everyone, they cherish. 481 pages, ISBN: 0743446135. Great reading! . more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
15) About The Author, A Novel (Quantity available: 2)
Colapinto, John

NY: Harper Perennial. Near Fine. 2002. First Printing. Paperback. 0060932171 . 254 pages; Near Fine condition. Remainder line. New book, not a used book. A new Trade Paperback. Solid, clean. An excellent gift! This comic literary thriller is a page turning pleasure. A well-paced and often darkly humorous thriller that scores hits on the publishing industry. (from book blurbs) . more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
16) Flight Of The Intruder
Coonts, Stephen

NY: Pocket. Very Good. 1987. First Printing. Paperback. 0671640127 . 437 pages; Very Good condition. Very light reading creases. Light rubbing to edges. Solid, clean. The unforgetable story of the air-war in Vietnam. Strong, vivid writing - Stephen Coonts, a former naval aviator, has written a first novel of impressive power and authenticity... . more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
17) Final Flight
Coonts, Stephen

NY: Dell. Fine. 1989. Reprint; First Printing. Paperback. 044020447X . 389 pages; Fine condition. Full number sequence. Tee-niny bit of rub at edges. No creases. Solid, clean. The most daring -and deadly -terriorist plot of all time is about to unfold aboard the supercarrier USS United States. If it succeeds, the balance of nuclear power will tilt in favor of a remorseless Arab leader... . more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
18) Shifting Calder Wind; Don't Look Now (2 Books)
Dailey, Janet; Miller, Linda Lael

NY. Very Good. Paperback. 0821772236 . TWO BOOKS. Very Good condition. Full number sequence. Light reading creases. Solid, Clean. SHIFTING CALDER WIND by Janet Dailey, A new threat ripples through the green grass of the Triple C Ranch, 380 pages, 1st Printing; DON'T LOOK NOW by Linda Lael Miller - An exciting romantic suspense thriller - Linda Miller at her intriguing best. Also includes excerpts from her latest book Never Look Back, Atria Books, 424 pages, 1st printing, July 2004, ISBN: 067104253X. Great Reading! . more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
19) Give Me Back Myself
Davies, L. P

NY: Doubleday. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1971. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 210 pages; Very Good/Very Good. A bit of shelf rub at spine tips. Outside page edges are very lightly age tanned. A few pages have a very small soil spot, outside bottom edge of pages. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are otherwise clean. White DJ is age tanned at edges. Back white panel is lightly shelf rubbed/handled. Just a bit of shelf rub at spine tips and corner tips. Now in protective sleeve. A haunting nightmare weaves itself in and out of reality to drive a man to the brink of insanity. Great Reading! . more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
20) The Eisenhower Deception
Egleton, Clive

NY: Atheneum. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1981. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0689111274 . 238 pages; Fine/Near Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has tiny bit of shelf rub. Now in protective sleeve. An excellent gift! Clive Egleton has devised a thoroughly satisfying thriller with a riveting climax in the streets of New York City, a novel with all the authenticity and and excitement for which he is justly famous. . more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
21) A Friend of Mary Rose
Fenwick, Elizabeth

NY: Harper & Brothers. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1961. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 187 pages; Near Fine/Very Good Plus. Handsome brown on olive green cloth boards with black lettering. Decorated orange and white endpapers to front. Just a bit of light shelf rub to bottom spine edge. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is has just a bit of shelf rub to spine tip at bottom. Also has a tiny closed tear at bottom corner tip fold. Now in protective sleeve. An excellent gift! Mr. Nicholas was eighty three and blind, and though neither of these facts had interfered with his interest in the world around him they could, occasioally limit his activities, and even his independence. Though not much. This is his story, and a move to a new residence, and his trip to the attic to make sure his old trunks are being moved too. Mr. Nichols is a great man, one everybody will be delighted to meet. . more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
22) CODE TO ZERO
Follett, Ken

NY: Dutton. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0525945636 . 356 pages; Fine/Fine. Book is Great - Boards are Straight and Tips are Pointed. A Fine, Clean copy. DJ is Great alsoand now covered with new protective sleeve. A Bright, Tight, Clean copy. Ken Follett, the undisputed master of epic suspense, returns with a riveting, edge of your seat thriller sure to take its place among his own modern classics, Eye of the Needle, The Key to Rebecca, and The Man from St. Petersburg....A Great Gift! . more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
23) THE DEVIL'S ALTERNATIVE
Forsyth, Frederick

NY: Viking Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1980. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0670270814 . 432 pages; Near Fine/Near Fine. Two tiny, light, spots top outside page edges. Boards are Straight and Tips are Pointed. A Fine, otherwise Clean copy. Price clipped DJ has light crinkle at top spine tip - now covered with new protective sleeve. A Bright, Tight, Clean copy. Utter control of complex materials, a plot line that arrows swift and true to the target, and surprises that come like pistol shots are the ingredients in Forsyth's alchemical blend....A Great Gift! . more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
24) Comeback
Francis, Dick

NY: Fawcett Crest. Very Good+. 1991. First Printing. Paperback. 0449219569 . 321 pages; Very Good Plus condition. First US Ballantine/Fawcett printing. One very light reading crease. Light rub to outside cover edges. Solid, clean. A globe hopping diplomat comes face-to-face with a case of fatal corruption. Suspenseful, Comeback also contains one of the creepiest climaxes of any recent Francis novel... . more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
25) Killing Me Softly : A Novel Of Obsession
French, Nicci

NY: Mysterious Press. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 0892966971 . Ex-Library; Very Good/Very Good Plus. First Edition with Full Number Sequence. Boards are Straight and Tips are Pointed. NO Pocket - NO Pocket removal. Top corner cut off on front FFP. Stamps on pocket and title page. DJ was covered with protective cover then taped (no glue) to board edge. A Solid, Clean copy. . more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
26) The Take Over
Frey, Stephen W

NY: Signet. Very Good. 1996. 1st Signet Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0451184785 . 446 pages; Very Good condition. Full number sequence. Reading creases. Light bumps to front corner tips. Just a bit of rub at edges. Investment Banker Andrew Falcon is spearheading the biggest hostile takeover in Wall street history, and counting on a staggering five millon dollar fee if he can pull it off. . more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
27) THE EDGE OF TOWN
Garlock, Dorothy

NY: Warner Books. Very Good. 2002. First Edition. Paperback. 0446608122 . First with full number sequence. Very Good condition with reading creases. A Solid, Clean copy. . more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
28) AT ALL COSTS
Gilstrap, John

NY: Warner Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1998. First Printing. Hardcover. 0446523151 . 452 pages; Fine/Fine. Book is Great - Boards are Straight and Tips are Pointed. A Fine, Clean copy. DJ is also great. No pings or dings - now covered with new protective sleeve. A Bright, Tight, Clean copy. The work of a master in full command of his powers, At All Costs is a soul-rendering, pulse-pounding tale of a family on the edge. A family fighting to hold itself together against a world where justice is blind and retribution is merciless. A family that could be yours....A Great Gift! . more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
29) THE TAKING OF PELHAM ONE TWO THREE
Godey, John

NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1973. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0399110941 . Book Club Edition; 316 pages; Near Fine/Very Good. Light shelf rub at top edge of front board. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has light rubbing at flap folds and spine edges with tiny chips at spine tips. Now in protective sleeve. Fiction, Thriller. Hijack a subway? Absurd! It had begun many weeks earlier as an innocent conversational game between an ex-mercenary soldier who missed the challenge of tactical planning and command and an out-of-work subway motorman with brains and a strong need for appreciation. . more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
30) The Client
Grisham, John

NY: Dell. Fine. 1994. Ninth Printing. Paperback. 0440213525 . 566 pages; Fine Condition. NO creases. Gift Quality. A District Attorney out for a conviction, a new lawyer out of her league, a young boy who knew too much. . more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
31) The Brethren
Grisham, John

NY: Dell Publishing Co. , Inc.. Very Good+. 2001. Paperback. 0440236673 . Very Good condition. Hinge reading crease - spine has NO creases. A Solid, Clean copy. Tape at bottom spine tip may be mending tape - can't tell. . more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
32) The Firm
Grisham, John

NY: Island By Dell. Very Good+. 1992. Seventh Printing. Paperback. 044021145X . 501 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Shallow reading creases. Solid, clean. Great artwork to covers. When Mitch McDeere signed on with Bendini, Lambert & Locke of Memphis, he thought he and his beautiful wife, Abby, were on their way. The firm leased him a BMW, paid off his school loans, arranged a mortgage, and hired him a decorator. He should have remembered what his brother, Ray, doing fifteen years in a Tennessee jail - already knew. You never get nothing for nothing. . more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
33) The Silence Of The Lambs
Harris, Thomas

NY: St. Martin's Press. Very Good+. 1989. First Printing. Paperback. 0312915438 . 367 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Full number sequence. Very light readng creases. Tiny bump to bottom back corner tip. Solid, clean. Razor sharp entertainment, beautifully constructed and brilliantly written. Thrillers don't come any better than this... . more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
34) Hannibal
Harris, Thomas

NY: Delacorte Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 038529929X . 486 pages; Fine/Fine. Fine, red and black boards with bright gilt lettering. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is great! Fantastic artwork to cover. In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! Powerful, hypnotic, utterly original, Hannibal is a dazzling feast for the imagination. Prepare to travel to hell and beyond as a master storyteller permanently alters the world you thought you knew. . more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
35) Juggernaut
Hine, Al

NY: Bantam. Very Good. 1974. Second Printing. Paperback. 0553088501 . 201 pages; Very Good condition. Cover is abused. No spine crease. Solid, clean. You will pay me one and a half million dollars by dawn or the world's greatest luxury liner will rip open like a can of sardines and 1, 200 men, women, and children will die. Good day..Juggernaut... . more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
36) Alfred Hitchcock's Noose Report
Hitchcock, Alfred

NY: Dell. Very Good. 1966. No Printing Noted. Paperback. 191 pages; Very Good condition. SIGNED by Robert Bloch on page of his story A Home Away From Home. Very slight front hinge crease. No spine creases. Just a bit of shelf rub and bump to cover. An excellent gift! 14 breath-taking hangman's knots that are not to be missed. These are but a few of the worldly wise and locally lethal stories of vengeance, skulduggery and terror prepared especially for the uncompromising thrill seeker. Great reading! ; Signed by Author . more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
37) Enterthe Lion - A Posthumous Memoir Of Mycroft Holmes
Hodel, Michael P. ; Wright, Sean M. (Eds)

NY: Hawthorne. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1979. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0801552869 . 237 pages; Near Fine/Fine. Full number sequence. Name to front end paper page. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is great! In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! In 1875 a strange party of arrogant Americans visits Whitehall on suspicious business. Shortly thereafter, on the streets of London, a shooting takes place; one of the Americans is injured. A mysterious black man makes an appearance at the door of the British government. What does it mean? Where will it lead? That's for Mycroft Holmes, with the aid of his younger brother Sherlock, to find out! . more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
38) The Standoff
Hogan, Chuck

NY: Bantam Books. Very Good. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0553574469 . 336 pages; First - with full number sequence. Very Good condition. Very shallow reading creases to spine. Tiny bit of shelf rub at cover edges. Solid, clean. A white supremacist, barricaded with his family on an isolated Montana mountaintop, holding off the cop's with assault rifles . more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
39) See How She Dies; The Killing Hour (2 Books)
Jackson, Lisa; Gardner, Lisa

NY. Very Good. Paperback. 0821776053 . Very Good condition. TWO Books: Reading creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub at edges. Solid, clean. Two great bestsellers. See How She Dies: is a first novel for Lisa Jackson. It was her first romantic suspense, originally printed in 1994 under the title Treasures. It has been revised with more suspense, intrigue and atmosphere, 510pp, 2nd printing; The Killing Hour: is another suspense, written October 2004, 1st Bantam edition. What will you do when the time runs out? 433 pages, 1st printing. Great Reading! . more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
40) HOUR OF THE HUNTER
Jance, J. A

NY: Avon. Very Good. 1991. Fifteenth Printing. Paperback. 0380711079 . 407 pages; Very Good condition. Reading creases. A Solid, Clean book. Great Reading! . more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
41) Midnight Warrior; Storm Winds (2 Books)
Johansen, Iris

NY: Bantam. Very Good. Paperback. 0553299468 . Very Good condition. TWO Books: Reading creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub at edges. Solid, clean. Midnight Warrior: he was a conqueror for whom nothing was forbidden. Dark, brooding, and passionate, Lord Gage Dumont was a man used to conquest. And yet with one look at the beautiful slave he'd been given as his spoils, he realized she held him prisoner, 359 pages, 20th printing; Storm Winds: What he wants he will take. Life by life. A twisted psychopath, a trail of violence, and a man and woman who will risk everything to stop him, 539 pages, 12th printing. Great Reading! . more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
42) Body Of Lies; Always a Thief (2 books)
Johansen, Iris; Hooper, Kay

NY. Very Good. 2002. Paperback. 0553582143 . TWO BOOKS in Very Good condition. Light reading Creases. Solid, clean. BODY OF LIES: Only his victims know the truth. 369 pages; ALWAYS A THIEF: In a deadly game of skill and deception, a master thief is just the first wild card. 310 pages, ISBN: 0553585681. Great Reading! . more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
43) Ordeal
Johnstone, William W

Pinnacle. Very Good. 1998. First Printing. Paperback. 0786005548 . 318 pages; Very Good condition. Reading creases. Just a bit of shelf rub at edges. Store stamp inside front cover. Some numbers written inside back cover. Solid, otherwise clean. In the Bitterroot Mountains teh deadliest enemy is man. . more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
44) To Kill The Potemkin
Joseph, Mark

NY: Onyx. Very Good. 1987. First Printing. Paperback. 0451400399 . 320 pages; Very Good condition. Full number sequence. Light reading creases. Just a bit of rub to cover. Solid, clean. The hunter and the hunted. Who would win and who would lose? And would the world survive the lethal reality of two nuclear-powered predaters... . more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
45) Worth Any Price; Lethal City (2 books)
Kleypas, Lisa; Ames, Jeffrey

NY. Very Good. 2003. Paperback. 0380811073 . TWO BOOKS in Very Good condition. Light reading Creases. Solid, Clean. WORTH ANY PRICE, 388 pages, ISBN: 0380811073; LETHAL CITY: A body in a trunk, a killer in the streets. 379 pages, ISBN: 045120798X. Great reading! . more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
46) False Memory
Koontz, Dean

NY: Bantam Books. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 055310666X . 627 pages; Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has tiny bit of rub. In protective sleeve. An Excellent Gift. A story of Autophobia - fear of one's own self - first the wife and then the husband... Once more Koontz reveals why he has, as PEOPLE put it, the "ower to scare the daylights out of us.". . more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
47) MR. MURDER
Koontz, Dean

NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1993. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0399138749 . 415 pages; Fine/Fine. Quarter Cloth boards. Black/Grey. Boards are Straight and Tips are Pointed. DJ has just a tough of rubbing on raised letters - now in new protective sleeve. A Bright, Beautiful, Tight, Clean copy. . more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
48) A Rose At Midnight - Jan. #822; Sheikh Surrender, January #749; Cowboy Accomplice, October #803; Agent Cowboy, April #768 (4 Books - All Intrigue, Romantic Suspense)
Kurtz, Sylvie; Diamond, Jacqueline; Daniels, B. J. ; Webb, Debra

Can: Harlequin. Very Good+. 2005. 1st Harlequin Edition. Paperback. 0373228228 . Very Good to Very Good Plus condition. FOUR books. Light reading creases. Solid, clean. Intrigue - breathtaking romantic suspense. Rose at Midnight, 248 pages; Sheikh Surrender: 249 pages, ISBN: 0373227493; Cowboy Accomplice, 249 pages, ISBN: 0373228031; Agent Cowboy, 250 pages, ISBN: 037322768X; Great Reading! . more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
49) Fire Arrow
Leib, Franklin Allen

NY: Ivy. Very Good+. 1988. First Printing. Paperback. 0804104212 . 340 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Very, very light reading creases. Light bump to mid edge of front. Tee-niny bumps to corner tips. Solid, clean. When terriorists hijack a U. S. Military plane to Libya, America's caught in a harrowing race between rescue and disaster... . more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
50) Amber Beach; Remember Summer (2 Books)
Lowell, Elizabeth

NY. Very Good. Paperback. 0380775840 . TWO books by Lowell. Very Good condition. Light reading creases. Solid, clean. AMBER BEACH - Elizabeth Lowell masterfully transports readers into a world of rare jewels and perilous intrigue, in a novel of riveting suspense and explosive passions, 373 pages, 17th printing; REMEMBER SUMMER - The most grueling challenge of Raine Smith's equestrian career looms before her - the Olympic Games. Little does she knows the danger she is about to face, ISBN: 0380767619, 372 pages, 7th printing. . more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Go to page: 1 2 of 79 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: