US History: Westfrom Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. |
|
Browse US History: West | Return to Commonwealth Book Company, Inc.
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 92 listings found. |
| 1) |
Cheyenne: The Magic City of the Plains
|
|
|
Cheyenne, WY. Good 1967. Softcover. Softcovers are gently rubbed only. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 123 pages . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Jim Bridger
|
|
|
Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1979. Reprint. Hardcover. Cloth hardcovers are very bright and clean, faint rubbing to spine ends. Address label, else interior clean and tight. Dustjacket gently rubbed, two small tears top rear panel, spine a shade sunned, in new mylar cover. ; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
The New Country: A Social History of the American Frontier 1776-1890
|
|
|
New York: Oxford University Press. Fine in Good dust jacket 1974. First Edition. Hardcover. 487 pp. Fine condition book with dustjacket. Full cloth hardcovers and interior are crisp clean and tight. dustjacket very edgeworn and chipped to top egdes, otherwise very good, not price-clipped.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $11.75
|
|
| 4) |
Jerome Arizona Yesterday and Today: The Ghosts of Jerome
|
|
|
John T. Fitzgerald and John Barton. Fine with no dust jacket 1975. Hardcover. Illustrated (line drawings by John Fitzgerald). Not paginated approximately 40 pp. Fine condition book, no dustjacket. Half-cloth covers, yellow cloth. Interior in fine condition, crisp clean and tight. SIGNED by author and illustrator. Very nice copy of scarce title on old Arizona town with wonderful inked drawings.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Signed by Author . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 5) |
The Compleat Rancher
|
|
|
Rinehart & Company. Good with no dust jacket 1946. First Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by Ross Santee. Tan cloth lightly rubbed, spine ends bumped. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Land Is Bright
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons. Good in Good dust jacket 1939. First Edition. Hardcover. Cloth hardcovers rubbed at top edges. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket rubbed and edgeworn, verso dampstained at spine, in new mylar cover. A good reading/working copy. ; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Pony Express--The Great Gamble
|
|
|
Berkeley: Howell-North Publications. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1959. Hardcover. 159 pp. Index. Illustrated/Map. Very good condition book with dustjacket. Cloth hardcovers very good, clean, spine ends gently bumped. Interior in fine condition: crisp, clean, and tight. Dustjacket is edgeworn and rubbed, spine and rear panel foxed, price-clipped.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 8) |
The Cowboy and His Interpreters
|
|
|
New York: D. Appleton & Co.. Fair with no dust jacket 1926. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 278 pp. Illustrated. Bibliography. Ex-library copy in fair condition, no dustjacket. Rebound in black library cloth, spine lean, covers generally rubbed. Usual library marks to endpapers etc., few pages with margin tears, one page torn with tape repair. A nice reading copy.; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Sage of Billy the Kid
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Page & Co.. Good with no dust jacket 1926. Hardcover. 322 pp. Good condition, no dustjacket. Green cloth hardcovers are little rubbed at spine ends and corners, small cloth tear at top spine, spine gilt rubbed dull. Interior very good, crisp and clean.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 10) |
Cowboy Capital Of The World: The Saga of Dodge City
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday. Good in Good dust jacket 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. Hardcovers are clean, little to no wear. Ink gift inscription, else interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket little rubbed and edgeworn. A good reading/working copy. ; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
History Of The Expedition Under The Command Of Lewis And Clark, Volume 3
|
|
|
Dover Publications. Very Good 1965. Reprint. Softcover. Softcovers are clean, minor rubbing only. Ink name, else interior clean and tight. No illustrations. Volume 3 only. ; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
History Of The Expedition Under The Command Of Lewis And Clark, Volume 1
|
|
|
Dover Publications. Very Good 1965. Reprint. Softcover. Softcovers are clean, minor rubbing only. Ink name, else interior clean and tight. No illustrations. Volume 1 only. ; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
"Boots and Saddles" Or Life in Dakota with General Custer
|
|
|
Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press. Good in Good dust jacket 1966. Hardcover. 281 pp. Good condition book and dustjacket. Hardcovers very good, corners and spine ends little bumped and rubbed. Ink name front inside cover, otherwise interior in fine condition: crisp clean and tight. Dustjacket rubbed and edgeworn, few small edgetears, couple of faint ink lines on spine. Very good reading copy. Title in "The Western Frontier Library" series.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 14) |
Mollie: The Journal Of Mollie Dorsey Sanford In Nebraska And Colorado Territories 1857-1866
|
|
|
University of Nebraska Press. Very Good with no dust jacket 1959. Hardcover. Hardcovers are bright and clean. Rubber stamp inked out on front free endpaper, else interior clean and tight. . 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 15) |
The West From A Car Window
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers. Very Good with no dust jacket 1892. First Edition. Hardcover. 243 pp. First Edition. Illustrated (many by Frederic Remington). Very good condition, no dustjacket. Full blue cloth covers good, corners and spine extremeties rubbed, very slight spine lean, silver stamped title and decoration on front cover very nice. Old ink script name on front endpaper and title page, otherwise interior crisp clean and tight. A very nice copy. . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 16) |
The Lure Of The Land: A Social History Of The Public Lands From The Articles Of Confederation To The New Deal
|
|
|
University of Nebraska Press. Good in Good dust jacket 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. Ex-library copy with dustjacket. Hardcovers good, clean. Usual library marks to endpapers etc. , else interior clean and tight. Dustjacket has usual labels and stickers, in library mylar cover that is glued to endpapers. A good reading copy. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 17) |
Lewis & Clark On The Upper Missouri
|
|
|
Stevensville, MT: Stoneydale Press. Very Good 1999. Softcover. Softcovers are bright and clean, faint rubbing to edges only. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 215 pages . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 18) |
The Mustangs
|
|
|
New York: Bramhall House. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1952. Reprint. Hardcover. Brown cloth hardcovers are bright and clean, light rubbing to spine ends and corners. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket rubbed with edgewear. A nice reading copy. ; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Tales Of Old-time Texas
|
|
|
Little, Brown and Company. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1955. Sixth Printing. Hardcover. Yellow hardcovers are clean, faint wear. Interior clean and tight. Dustjacket little rubbed, spine sunned, price-clipped. . B&W Illustrations. 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Custer and the Little Bighorn
|
|
|
Voyageur Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket 2002. Hardcover. A like new hardcover with dustjacket. Clean and sharp. ; B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 21) |
Hunting For Gold
|
|
|
Palo Alto, CA: American West Publishing Company. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1971. Reprint. Hardcover. Blue cloth hardcovers are clean and sharp. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket lightly rubbed, few small tears, pieces missing at head of spine. Facsimile reprint of 1893 edition. . 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 22) |
New Mexico: A Pageant of Three Peoples
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1951. First Edition/; First Printing. Hardcover. Decorated cloth hardcovers are clean and bright, no wear. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket rubbed and edgeworn with a few closed tears, not price-clipped, in new mylar cover. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 23) |
Wild Bill and Deadwood
|
|
|
Seattle, WA: Superior Publishing Co.. Very Good in Fair dust jacket 1965. First Edition. Hardcover. 160 pp. Illustrated/Photos. Very good to fine condition book with dustjacket. Full cloth hardcovers very good, clean with minimal to no wear, spine extremeties gently bumped. Erasure to top right front endpaper, otherwise interior is mint: crisp clean and tight. Dustjacket fair only, edgeworn, rubbed, 2 x 3 inch piece missing top front panel, not price-clipped, in rubbed mylar cover. Crisp copy of scarce title.; 4to 11" - 13" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 24) |
Stagecoach
|
|
|
New York: Simon and Schuster. Fine in Fine dust jacket 2002. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 461 pp. Illustrated/Photos. Fine condition book and dustjacket. Crisp clean and tight inside and out. Dustjacket bright with no wear, not price-clipped. No remainder mark. Two volumes in one: Wells Fargo and the American West & Wells Fargo and the Rise of the American Financial Services Industry.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 25) |
Buffalo Bill's British Wild West
|
|
|
London: Sutton Publishing. Fine in Fine dust jacket 2001. Hardcover. Hardcovers bright and clean, no wear. Interior new. Dustjacket faintly rubbed only, clean and sharp. ; B&W Illustrations; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 275 pages . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 26) |
The Big Bonanza: The Story of the Comstock Lode
|
|
|
Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill. Good with no dust jacket 1931. First Edition. Hardcover. 368 pp. Index. Illustrated. Good condition, no dustjacket. Cloth hardcovers rubbed at spine ends and corners. Interior very good, crisp and clean. Nice copy.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 27) |
The American Hegelians: An Intellectual Episode in the History of Western America
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good in Fair dust jacket 1973. First Edition/; First Printing. Hardcover. Black cloth hardcovers are very bright and clean, remainder mark on bottom edge. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket rubbed and edgeworn, small tears at spine ends and corners, sticker shadows and large chip on front panel, not price-clipped, in new mylar cover. ; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 28) |
Westward With Fremont: The Story Of Solomon Carvalho
|
|
|
Jewish Publication Society. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1969. Hardcover. Hardcovers are clean, little to no wear. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket little rubbed at edges only, very clean. A nice copy. ; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 29) |
Commerce Of The Prairies
|
|
|
Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press. Fine in Very Good dust jacket 1958. Second Printing. Hardcover. Cloth hardcovers are like new, clean and sharp, no wear. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket has minor rubbing to edges, quite clean, in new mylar cover. ; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 30) |
Bankers And Cattlemen
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf. Fine in Very Good dust jacket 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. Cloth hardcovers like new, clean, no wear. Interior clean and tight. Dustjacket has little wear, very clean and sharp. A nice copy. ; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 31) |
The Way West
|
|
|
New York: William Sloane Associates. Good in Poor dust jacket 1949. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 340 pp. Stated First Printing. NO TINY BLIND STAMP on rear cover. Spine extremeties rubbed, hinge shaken, ink mark and rubber stamp on front endpaper, otherwise pages and interior clean and bright. Dustjacket is fair to poor, pieces missing on front panel and spine, edegworn and chipped, front flap loose, not price-clipped, and all held together in protective plastic.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 32) |
Custer In '76: Walter Camp's Notes on the Custer Fight
|
|
|
Provo, UT: Brigham Young University Press. Good in Good dust jacket 1976. Second Printing. Hardcover. Ex-library copy. Usual markings to book inside and out, otherwise in very good condition. Pages and text crisp and clean. Dustjacket in rubbed library mylar cover, pasted to endpapers. A nice reading copy. ; Ex-Library; 8vo; 303 pages . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 33) |
Ain't it Hell: Bill Peyto's "Mountain Journal"
|
|
|
Canada: EJH Literary Enterprises. Good 1995. Softcover. 224 pp. Good condition softcover. Covers faintly rubbed, corners turning. Interior very good, crisp and clean. A nice reading copy.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 34) |
America's Western Frontiers: The Story of the Explorers and Settlers Who Opened Up the Trans-Mississippi West
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Fine in Very Good dust jacket 1967. First American Edition. Hardcover. 440 pp. + Index. Illustrated. Fine condition book wirth dustjacket. Red cloth hardcovers bright and clean, no wear. Interior is mint: crisp clean and tight. Dustjacket very good, not price-clipped, small closed tear on rear panel, verticl scratch on front panel.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 35) |
The Taming of the Wilderness : Indiana's Transition from Indian Hunting Grounds to Hoosier Farmland
|
|
|
Bloomington, IN, U.S.A.: 1stbooks Library. Fine in Fine dust jacket 2002. Hardcover. 249 pp. Fine condition book and dustjacket. Blue hardcovers like new, very clean with no wear. Inscribed, signed and dated by author on title page, otherwise interior in mint condition: crisp clean and tight. Dustjacket very clean, top spine little bumped, no wear. Very nice copy.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 36) |
The Trail Drivers Of Texas (2 Volumes)
|
|
|
Argosy-Antiquarian Ltd.. Very Good 1963. Limited Edition. Hardcover. Reprint limited to 750 copies. Two volumes with slipcase. Cloth hardcovers are very clean and bright, scattered tiny foxing spots. Front free endpaper of volume one neatly removed, else interiors are in excellent condition, clean and sharp. Brown paper-covered board slipcase very clean, few nicks and chips to paper, strong. A nice set. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 1070 pages . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 37) |
The Custer Reader
|
|
|
Lincoln, NE, U.S.A.: University of Nebraska Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. 585 pp. Index. Illustrated. Very good condition book with dustjacket. Full blue cloth hardcovers fine, clean with no wear. Interior like new: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket rubbed at corners and spine ends, two small tears bottom spine. Very good reading/working copy.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 38) |
Comstock Women: The Making Of A Mining Community
|
|
|
Reno, NV: University of Nevada Press. Good 1997. Softcover. Ex-library copy. Laminated softcovers, top edge stamp and spine label. Usual marks to endpapers etc, else interior clean and sharp. A good reading copy. ; Ex-Library; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 39) |
Frontier Women: The Trans-Mississippi West, 1840-1880
|
|
|
New York: Hill and Wang. Good 1994. Reprint. Softcover. Good condition softcover. Covers little edgeworn, "used" sticker on spine. Ink name, occasional notes/highlighting inside. A nice reading copy.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 40) |
The Nez Perce Indians And The Opening Of The Northwest
|
|
|
New Haven: Yale University Press. Good in Fair dust jacket 1965. First Edition/; First Printing. Hardcover. Cloth hardcovers little bumped and corners, few small white spots on spine. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket quite rubbed and worn, edge tears and chips, front panel and spine are foxed, not price-clipped, in new mylar cover. A good reading/working copy. ; 8vo; 705 pages . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 41) |
Sheridan's Troopers On The Borders: A Winter's Campaign on the Plains
|
|
|
Williamstown, MA: Corner House Publishers. Good in Good dust jacket 1973. Reprint. Hardcover. Brown cloth hardcovers bright and clean, no wear. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket rubbed with two small spots on rear panel, spine sunned, else clean and sharp. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 308 pages . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 42) |
Turmoil In New Mexico: 1846-1868
|
|
|
Santa Fe, NM: Rydal Press. Very Good in Fair dust jacket 1952. First Edition/; First Printing. Hardcover. Red cloth hardcovers gently rubbed at spine ends and corners, clean. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket rubbed and worn, edgeworn at spine ends and corners, pieces missing at spine ends, spine sunned, in new mylar cover. ; 8vo; 534 pages . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 43) |
Violence In Lincoln County 1869-1881
|
|
|
Albuquerque, New Mexico, U. S. A.: University of New Mexico Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1957. First Edition/; First Printing. Hardcover. Brown cloth hardcovers are clean, light rubbing to spine ends. Ink name on FEP, else interior very good, clean and tight. Dustjacket edgeworn with small tears at top of spine, front panel little soiled, not price-clipped, in new mylar cover. ; 8vo; 390 pages . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 44) |
Violence In Lincoln County 1869-1881
|
|
|
University of New Mexico Press. Good Reprint. Softcover. Softcovers lightly rubbed and edgeworn. Interior very good, crisp and clean. . 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 45) |
From the Pecos to the Powder: A Cowboy's Autobiography
|
|
|
Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press. Good in Good dust jacket 1965. First Edition. Hardcover. 251 pp. Index. Illustrated/Photos. Ex-library copy in good condition overall. Cloth hardcovers edgeworn, slight spine lean, tape remnants where jacket mylar was formerly taped to covers. Usual library markings to endpapers etc., else pages and text good. Dustjacket has spine label, library sticker across front panel, rubbed and edgeworn, in library mylar cover. A good reading copy.; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 46) |
Trading in Santa Fe: John M. Kingsbury's Correspondence With James Josiah Webb, 1853-1861
|
|
|
Dallas, TX: Southern Methodist University Press. Fine 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 327 pp. Index. FINE condition large softcover. Nearly new copy, clean with minimal to no wear inside or out. Nice copy.; 4to 11" - 13" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 47) |
Fort Worth: Outpost on the Trinity
|
|
|
Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1953. First Edition. Hardcover. Cloth hardcovers are clean, faint rubbing to spine ends. Bookplate and small address label on front endpaper, else interior clean and tight. Dustjacket lighlty rubbed and edgeworn, in new mylar cover. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 48) |
The Great Cole Younger and Frank James Historical Wild West Show
|
|
|
Saint Cloud, MN, U.S.A.: North Star Press of Saint Cloud. As New 2002. First Edition. Softcover. 260 pp. Index. Illustrated/Photos. BRAND NEW large softcover. Unread copy. Crisp and clean with no wear inside or out.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 49) |
Prelude To Glory: A Newspaper Accounting of Custer's 1874 Expedition to the Black Hills
|
|
|
Sioux Falls, SD: Brevet Press. Good 1974. First Printing. Softcover. Large softcover rubbed and edgeworn, slight spine lean. Interior very good, clean and sharp. Well illustrated with photographs. ; B&W Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 50) |
Visions Of The American West
|
|
|
Lexington, Kentucky, U. S. A.: University Press of Kentucky. Fine in Very Good dust jacket 1989. Hardcover. Cloth hardcovers clean, no wear. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket spine sunned, else fine. ; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 92 listings found. |
