Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

US States: South Carolina

from Commonwealth Book Company, Inc.

Browse US States: South Carolina | Return to Commonwealth Book Company, Inc.
Go to page: 1 2 of 73 listings found.
1) South Carolina: A Guide To The Palmetto State
American Guide Series

Oxford University Press. Good in Good dust jacket 1946. Third Printing. Hardcover. Map in rear pocket. Blue cloth has scattered light spots, particularly on spine. Ink name and minor foxing to endpapers, else interior clean and tight. Dustjacket rubbed and edgeworn, spine ends chipped, in new mylar cover. ; 8vo . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $50.00
2) For Love Of A Rebel
Arthur Manigault Chapter Ndc

Spartanburg, SC: Reprint Company. Fine with no dust jacket 1992. Reprint. Hardcover. Grey cloth hardcovers with gilt titles. Covers bright and clean, no wear. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 216 pages . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $75.00
3) Plantations Of The Low Country, South Carolina 1697-1865
Baldwin, William P. , Jr

Greensboro, NC: Legacy Publishers. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1985. Hardcover. Hardcovers are clean, little to no wear. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket little rubbed only, clean. SIGNED by photographer on title page. ; Color Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 143 pages . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $45.00
4) Plantations Of The Low Country, South Carolina 1697-1865
Baldwin, William P. , Jr

Greensboro, NC: Legacy Publishers. Good in Good dust jacket 1985. Hardcover. Ex-library copy with dustjacket. Hardcovers clean, bumped at corners with one corner rubbed through. Usual library marks to endpapers etc. , else interior clean and tight. Dustjacket has usual labels and stickers. A good reading copy. ; Ex-Library; Color Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 143 pages . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $15.00
5) Plantations Of The Low Country, South Carolina 1697-1865
Baldwin, William P. , Jr

Greensboro, NC: Legacy Publishers. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1987. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. Green cloth hardcovers are clean, little to no wear, lower corners bumped. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket rubbed at spine ends and corners, clean. A nice copy. ; Color Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 143 pages . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $20.00
6) Ninety Six: The Struggle for the South Carolina Back Country
Bass, Robert D

Sandlapper Store, Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1978. Limited Edition. Hardcover. #14 of 1000 copies of limited first edition, signed by author on limitation page. Blue cloth hardcovers clean, minor rubbing to spine ends and corners. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket lightly rubbed with few small tears, in new mylar cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $75.00
7) The Nullification Controversy In South Carolina
Boucher, Chauncey Samuel

Chicago: University of Chicago Press. Fine with no dust jacket 1916. First Edition. Hardcover. Blue cloth with gilt spine titles. Covers are very bright and clean, trace rubbing only to spine tips and corners. Historian David Pletcher's copy with his signature on the front free endpaper, else interior fine, clean and tight. A nice copy. ; 8vo . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $50.00
8) The Oligarchs in Colonial and Revolutionary Charleston: Lieutenant Governor William Bull II and His Family
Bull, Kinloch

Columbia, SC: University of South Carolina Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket 1991. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 415 pp. Index. Illustrated. Fine condition book and dustjacket. Blue cloth hardcovers clean, no wear. Blind stamped monogram on front endpaper, else interior new, crisp and clean. Dustjacket nearly new, light smudge on rear panel.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $20.00
9) Charleston Furniture 1700-1825
Burton, E. Milby

Charleston, SC: The Charleston Museum. Very Good with no dust jacket 1955. First Edition. Hardcover. 150 pp. Illustrated. Notes. Bibliography. Index. "Contributions From the Charleston Museum XII." Ex-library copy in very good condition, no dustjacket. Full reddish cloth covered boards good, spine extremeties and corners rubbed, spine label, spine and extending one inch in on each board is a light "varnish" treatment. Interior has usual library marks but otherwise is in fine condition. Pages and text crisp clean and tight.; 4to 11" - 13" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $30.00
10) John C. Calhoun--Opportunist
Capers, Gerald M

Gainesville, FL: University of Florida Press. Good in Fair dust jacket 1960. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 275 pp. Index. Good condition book with dustjacket. Full cloth hardcovers good, extremeties gently bumped and rubbed. Interior very good, crisp and clean. Dustjacket edgeworn, spine ends chipped with small tears, generally but lightly soiled, price-clipped. A very good reading/working copy.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $20.00
11) Southern Interiors of Charleston, South Carolina
Chamberlain, Samuel

New York: Hastings House. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1956. Hardcover. 172 pp. Illustrated. Very good condition book, full red cloth clean and very nice. Interior is crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket edgeworn, rubbed, few tiny tears repaired with tape, in protective plastic.; 4to 11" - 13" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.75
12) Southern Interiors of Charleston, South Carolina
Chamberlain, Samuel

New York: Hastings House. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1956. Hardcover. 172 pp. Illustrated. Very good condition book with dustjacket. Full green cloth hardcovers clean, no wear, edges little sunned, spine extremeties gently bumped. Interior fine, crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket edgeworn, rubbed, few tiny tears, not price-clipped.; 4to 11" - 13" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $15.50
13) Southern Interiors of Charleston, South Carolina
Chamberlain, Samuel

New York: Hastings House. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1956. Hardcover. 172 pp. Illustrated. Very good condition book with dustjacket. Full green cloth hardcovers clean, no wear, edges little sunned, spine extremeties gently bumped. Very neat inked name on front endpaper, otherwise iInterior fine, crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket edgeworn, rubbed, few tiny tears, not price-clipped.; 4to 11" - 13" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $15.00
14) Malaria And Colonization In The Carolina Low Country 1526-1696
Childs, St. Julien Ravenel

Baltimore, Maryland, U. S. A.: Johns Hopkins University Press. Good 1940. First Edition. Hardcover. Ex-library copy. Rebound in library buckram cloth that is rubbed at spine ends and corners. Spine label, barcode sticker. Usual markings to endpapers etc, else interior very good. A good reading/working copy of an important and scarce colonial South Carolina title. ; Ex-Library; 8vo . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $75.00
15) John C. Calhoun: American Portrait
Coit, Margaret L

Boston: Houghton Mifflin. Good 1961. Reprint. Hardcover. Sentry softcover edition rebound in attractive red hardcovers, no wear. Ink name, else interior clean and tight. A good reading/working copy. ; 8vo . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.00
16) John C. Calhoun: American Portrait
Coit, Margaret L

Boston: Houghton Mifflin. Fair in Fair dust jacket Seventh Printing. Hardcover. Ex-library copy with dustjacket. Hardcovers rubbed at spine ends, tape stains. Usual library marks to endpapers etc. , else interior clean and tight. Dustjacket has usual labels and stickers, in library mylar cover that is glued to endpapers. A reading copy. ; Ex-Library; 8vo . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.00
17) The Prince of Tides
Conroy, Pat

Boston: Houghton Mifflin. Very Good in Fine dust jacket 1986. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very good condition book with dustjacket. Blue cloth with paper-covered boards near fine, clean with minimal wear, spine ends little bumped. Ink gift inscription and blank bookplate on front endpaper, otherwise interior is crisp clean and tight. Dustjacket fine, very clean, no wear, not price-clipped.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $12.50
18) The History Of The Fall Of Fort Sumter
Crawford, Sam'l W

Francis Harper. Very Good 1896. Hardcover. Rebound in attractive grey cloth hardcover with black spine title. Original wraps retained as fly leaves. Pencil names to half-title and verso frontispiece, 1/2 inch chip to right margin of frontis and title leaves, else interior fine, clean and tight. A beautiful copy of scarce Civil War and South Carolina title. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 486 pages . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $250.00
19) Gateways and Doorways of Charleston, South Carolina, in the Eighteenth and the Nineteenth Centuries
Curtis, Elizabeth Gibbon

New York: Bonanza. Good with no dust jacket 1926. Hardcover. Later Printing. 67 pp. Good condition book, no dustjacket. Full cloth covers with little or no wear, very light soiling, spine extremeties bumped. Interior is crisp, clean and tight. Beautiful black and white photos.; 4to 11" - 13" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.50
20) Charleston: Houses & Gardens
Davis, Evangeline and Jane Iseley

Charleston, SC: Preservation Society of Charleston. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1975. Hardcover. Hardcovers are clean, little to no wear. Interior in very good condition, clean and secure. Dustjacket little rubbed and edgeworn. . Photographs. 4to 11" - 13" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $12.50
21) A History of the College of Charleston
Easterby, J. H

Charleston, SC. Fine in Good dust jacket 1935. Limited/Numbered Edition. Hardcover. #1949 of 1950 copies. Inscribed and SIGNED by author on limitation page. 379 pp. Illustrated. FINE condition book with dustjacket. Full red cloth hardcovers are very bright and clean, gold gilt decorations and titles are like new. Light wear to spine ends and corners. Interior in fine condition: crisp, clean, and tight. Dustjacket is edgeworn and soiled, several closed edge tears and small creases, in new mylar cover.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $200.00
22) The Making Of Mccormick County
Edmonds, Bobby F

Mccormick, SC. Fine in Very Good dust jacket 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. Signed by author on front free endpaper. Green cloth hardcovers bright and clean, no wear. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket faintly rubbed on rear panel only, in new mylar cover. A nice copy. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 447 pages; Signed by Author . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $125.00
23) He Shall Go Out Free: The Lives of Denmark Vesey
Egerton, Douglas R

Madison House Publishers, Inc.. Very Good 1999. First Edition. Softcover. Softcovers lightly rubbed only, clean. Interior very good, crisp and clean. A good reading/working copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.50
24) Charleston! Charleston! The History of a Southern City
Fraser, Walter J

University of South Carolina Press. Very Good 1991. Reprint. Softcover. Softcovers are clean, light spine crease. Interior clean and tight. . B&W Illustrations. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.50
25) Patriots Pistols and Petticoats
Fraser, Walter J., Jr

Charleston, SC: Charleston County Bicentennial Committee. Fine in Good dust jacket 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. 164 pp. Illustrated. Very good condition book with dustjacket. Full red cloth hardcovers fine, clean with minimal rubbing to spine ends. Ink name front inside cover, otherwise interior fine: crisp clean and tight. Dustjacket has few small edge tears, faint rubbing, 1/2 x 3/4 inch piece missing bottom front panel.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $12.50
26) Prelude To Civil War: The Nullification Controversy In South Carolina 1816-1836
Freehling, William W

Harper Torchbooks. Good 1968. Reprint. Softcover. Softcovers clean, spine creased. Few pages with light pencil notes, else interior clean and tight. ; 1.1 x 7.8 x 5.3 Inches . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $15.00
27) Three Rivers Form An Ocean: Vignettes of Life in Charleston, SC
Funk, James

Author. Very Good 2004. Softcover. Softcovers are bright and clean. Ink inscription on half-title page, else interior clean and tight. ; 8vo . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.50
28) Tales of Columbia
Graydon, Nell S

Columbia, SC: R. L. Bryan. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1981. Reprint. Hardcover. Hardcovers are clean, little to no wear. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket little rubbed only, clean. ; 8vo . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.50
29) Porter-gaud School: The Next Step
Greene, Karen

Easley, SC: Southern Historical Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1982. Hardcover. Blue cloth hardcovers clean and sharp, spine ends little bumped. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket scuffed on rear panel, light rubbing. ; 8vo; 224 pages . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $20.00
30) The Life And Times Of John England: First Bishop of Charleston (1786-1842)
Guilday, Peter

New York: America Press. Very Good with no dust jacket 1927. First Edition. Hardcover. Two volumes. Blue cloth with gilt spine titles. Covers clean, gently bumepd and rubbed at corners and spine ends, few minor scuffs. Interiors in very good condition, clean and tight. A nice set. ; 8vo . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $125.00
31) The Churches of Charleston and the Lowcountry
Jacoby, Mary Moore & Ron Anton Rocz

Columbia, SC: University of South Carolina Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1994. Hardcover. Cloth hardcovers are bright and clean, no wear. Several ink inscriptions on rear free endpaper, else interior fine, clean and tight. Dustjacket clean and sharp, spine ends rubbed. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $30.00
32) History Of The Presbyterian Church In South Carolina Since 1850
Jones, F. D. , editor

Columbia, SC: R. L. Bryan. Good with no dust jacket 1926. First Edition. Hardcover. Blue cloth hardcovers gently rubbed and worn. Ink name and date on front free endpaper, front hinge cracked, else interior clean and sharp. A good reading/working copy. ; 8vo; 1094 pages . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $20.00
33) South Carolina in the Short Story
Jones, Katharine M and Mary Verner Schlaefer, Editors

Columbia, SC: University of South Carolina Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1952. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 176 pp. Very good condition book with dustjacket. Full grey cloth hardcovers very good, minimal wear, spine extremeties gently bumped, covers foxed. Interior crisp clean and tight. Dustjacket good/fair only, pieces at spine extremeties and portions of front panel missing, in mylar protector. Anthology of short stories by South Carolina authors including Archibald Rutledge, Josephine Pinckney, DuBose Heyward and thirteen others.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $30.00
34) South Carolina: A Synoptic History for Laymen
Jones, Lewis P

Columbia, SC: Sandlapper Press. Very Good 1972. Second Printing. Softcover. 272 pp. Index. Illustrated. Very good condition softcover. Minimal edgewear and rubbing, interior mint: crisp clean and tight. Very nice copy.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.00
35) Ninety Six: Landmarks of South Carolina's Last Frontier Region
Julien, Carl

Columbia, SC: University of South Carolina Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1968. Second Printing. Hardcover. Green cloth hardcovers are clean, no wear. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket gently rubbed, in new mylar cover. ; Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $45.00
36) A New Voyage To Carolina
Lawson, John

Readex Microprint. Very Good with no dust jacket 1966. Reprint. Hardcover. Brown hardcovers are clean and sharp, no wear. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. A nice copy. ; 8vo . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $20.00
37) An Antebellum Plantation Household
Leclercq, Anne Sinkler Whaley

Columbia, SC: University of South Carolina Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket 1996. Hardcover. Green cloth hardcovers are clean, no wear. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket little rubbed on rear panel, else like new. ; 8vo . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $15.00
38) Writings of Hugh Swinton Legare (Volume One)
Legare, Mary S., Editor

Charleston, SC: Burges & James. Fair with no dust jacket 1846. First Edition. Hardcover. Volume One ONLY. Ex-library copy in fair/poor condition only. Leather spine with boards. Corners and spine ends rubbed through, leather chipped and rubbed, spine mark, both covers loose. Rubber stamp on title page, bookplate on front inside cover, else interior very good. A good reading/working copy & candidate for rebinding.; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $50.00
39) Horry County, South Carolina, 1730-1993
Lewis, Catherine Heniford

University of South Carolina Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1998. Hardcover. Blue hardcovers very good. Minor wave to pages, else interior clean and tight. Dustjacket in mylar cover. . 8vo 8" - 9" tall. The story of South Carolina's northeastern corner, which suggests that its past does not fit neatly into South Carolina history. The book demonstrates Horry County's political, social and economic differences from other regions of the state. . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $20.00
40) Insurrection in South Carolina: The Turbulent World of Denmark Vesey
Lofton, John

Yellow Springs, OH, U.S.A.: Antioch Press. Very Good with no dust jacket 1964. First Edition. Hardcover. 294 pp. Index. Very good condition book, no dustjacket. Grey hardcovers bumped and little rubbed at spine ends and corners. Interior in fine condition: crisp, clean, and tight. A nice copy.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $45.00
41) The Papers of John C. Calhoun Volume I: 1801-1817
Meriwether, Robert L., Editor

Columbia, SC: University of South Carolina Press. Good in Fair dust jacket 1959. First Edition. Hardcover. 469 pp. Index. Good condition book with dustjacket. Full blue cloth hardcovers very good, extremeties gently rubbed, few minor scuffs, gold ink decorations bright. Interior in fine condition: crisp, clean, and tight. Dustjacket edges worn and rubbed, few tears, pieces missing with small tears at spine ends and corners, large piece missing bottom of front panel, spine sunned. Overall a good copy of scarce title.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $100.00
42) A Guide to Historic Beaufort
N/A

Beaufort, SC: Historic Beaufort Foundation. Very Good 1977. Reprint. Softcover. Third Edition. 108 pp. Photos. Fold-out map. Very good condition softcover. Tiny ink check mark on front cover, else fine, clean. Interior fine, crisp and clean.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.00
43) James Louis Petigru : Southern Conservative, Southern Dissenter
Pease, William H.; Pease, Jane H

Athens, GA, U.S.A.: University of Georgia Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket 1995. Hardcover. 237 pp. Index. FINE condition book and dustjacket. Black hardcovers new, clean with no wear. Interior mint: crisp, clean, and tight. Dustjacket bright and clean, no wear, price sticker on rear panel. Very nice copy.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $12.50
44) Francis Marion: The Swamp Fox
Rankin, Hugh F

Crowell. Good in Good dust jacket 1973. First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Brown cloth hardcovers are clean and sharp, no wear. Bookplate and embossed monogram, else interior clean and tight. Dustjacket lightly rubbed, few small edge tears, piece missing at top of rear panel, in new mylar cover. . Leaders of the American Revolution series. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $95.00
45) Colleton River Plantation: Artist's Sketchbook
Reed, Kenneth

Hilton Head Island, SC. Fine with no dust jacket Hardcover. Green cloth with gilt titles and decorations. Covers bright and clean, no wear. Interior like new. Features 12 watercolors by noted golf illustrated Kenneth Reed. ; Color Illustrations; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $50.00
46) The Works of the Right Rev. John England (Volume 4)
Reynolds, Ignatius Aloysius

New York: Arno Press. Very Good with no dust jacket 1978. Reprint. Hardcover. Reprint of 1849 Edition. 503 pp. Very good condition, no dustjacket. Maroon hardcovers quite clean with minimal to no wear. Interior in fine condition: crisp, clean, and tight. Nice copy.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $30.00
47) The Works of the Right Rev. John England (Volume 1)
Reynolds, Ignatius Aloysius

New York: Arno Press. Very Good with no dust jacket 1978. Reprint. Hardcover. Reprint of 1849 Edition. 505 pp. Very good condition, no dustjacket. Maroon hardcovers quite clean with minimal to no wear. Interior in fine condition: crisp, clean, and tight. Nice copy.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $30.00
48) Forward in Christ: The History of Shandon Presbyterian Church, 1913-1990
Richardson, Katherine Hurt

Columbia, SC: Shandon Presbyterian Church. Good in Good dust jacket 1991. Hardcover. 130 pp. Index. Illustrated/Photos. Full blue cloth hardcovers fine, very clean with no wear. Ink gift inscription on front endpaper, otherwise interior very good: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket rubbed and edgeworn.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $12.50
49) On Leaving Charleston
Ripley, Alexandra

New York: Doubleday. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1984. Hardcover. Black cloth with blue boards. Light rubbing to spine ends, else clean and sharp. Interior clean and tight. Dustjacket has light wear and nicks to edges, not price-clipped. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $20.00
50) Guts and Glory: Memorable Moments in Citadel Athletics
Robinson, Dick and Bob New with Bob Lang

Lexington, KY: Great Sports Rivalries. Fine in Fine dust jacket 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. 120 pp. Illustrated/Photos/Color. Fine condition book and dustjacket. Black hardcovers clean with no wear. Interior crisp clean and tight. Dustjacket in fine condition, trace rubbing only. Very nice copy.; 4to 11" - 13" tall . more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Price: $25.00
Go to page: 1 2 of 73 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: