US History: Diplomacyfrom Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. |
|
Browse US History: Diplomacy | Return to Commonwealth Book Company, Inc.
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 62 listings found. |
| 1) |
The United States And Ireland
|
|
|
Cambridge: Harvard University Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1973. Hardcover. Hardcovers are clean, little to no wear. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket has tears at head of spine, else clean and sharp. ; American Foreign Political Library; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 2) |
Imperialism and Idealism: American Diplomats in China, 1861-1898
|
|
|
Bloomington, IN: Indiana University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1985. Hardcover. 237 pp. Index.. Red cloth hardcovers are bright and clean with no wear. Interior like new: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket lightly rubbed only, in mylar cover. A nice copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
Modern Imperialism: Western Overseas Expansion and its Aftermath 1776-1965
|
|
|
Lexington, MA: D. C. Heath. Good 1969. Softcover. Softcovers lightly rubbed and egdeworn. Interior very good, crisp and clean. A nice reading copy. ; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
Foreign Relations Of The United States, 1958-1960, Volume Ix: Berlin Crisis 1959-1960; Germany; Austria
|
|
|
Washington DC: Government Printing Office. Good 1993. Hardcover. Ex-library copy. Original red buckram with gilt spine titles, spine mark, else clean and sharp. Usual markings to endpapers etc, otherwise interior like new, clean and tight. . Ex-Library. 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
Jay's Treaty: A Study in Commerce and Diplomacy
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan. Good with no dust jacket 1923. Hardcover. 388 pp. Index. Fold-out. Good condition book, no dustjacket. Blue pebbled hardcovers good/very good, bottom corners and spine ends a touch bumped, spine a shade sunned, stamped gold ink spine titles bright. Ink name top front endpaper, front hinge cracked, otherwise interior in fine condition: crisp, clean and tight. An excellent copy.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 6) |
The Libyan Arena: The United States, Britain, and the Council of Foreign Ministers, 1945-1948
|
|
|
Kent, OH: Kent State University Press. Good in Good dust jacket 1995. Hardcover. Hardcovers are clean, little to no wear. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket little rubbed and edgeworn. A good reading/working copy. ; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 7) |
The United States Experience In South Africa 1784-1870
|
|
|
Cape Town: A. A. Balkema. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1976. Hardcover. Inscribed and signed by author on front free endpaper. Hardcovers bright and clean. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket fine, very clean and sharp, in new mylar cover. ; 8vo; Signed by Author . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 8) |
The United States and Britain
|
|
|
Greenwood Press. Very Good with no dust jacket 1970. Reprint. Hardcover. Hardcovers are clean, little to no wear. Ink name marked out, else interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Alternative To Partition
|
|
|
New York: Mcgraw Hill. Good in Fair dust jacket 1965. First Edition. Hardcover. Maroon hardcovers are clean, spine ends little rubbed. Few pages with ink notations, else interior clean and tight. Dustjacket rubbed and edgeworn. A good reading/working copy. ; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
American Influence In Greece 1917-1929
|
|
|
Kent, OH: Kent State University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1988. First Edition/; First Printing. Hardcover. Hardcovers clean, little to no wear. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket spine sunned, else like new. ; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 11) |
Our Rising Empire, 1763-1803
|
|
|
Hamden, CT: Archon Books. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1972. Reprint. Hardcover. 595 pp. Index. Very good condition book with dustjacket. Red cloth hardcovers quite clean, top spine little bumped. Interior fine: crisp, clean, and tight. Dustjacket edgeworn and little rubbed, small piece missing top of rear panel, few tiny edge tears.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
Encyclopedia Of American Foreign Policy (3 Volumes)
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. Good with no dust jacket 1978. First Edition/; First Printing. Hardcover. Ex-library set in very good condition overall. Maroon cloth hardcovers with spine labels, spines a shade sunned. Reference library marks to endpapers etc. , else interiors fine, clean and tight. Excellent reference set. ; Ex-Library; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 13) |
Black, White, And Chrome: The United States and Zimbabwe, 1953 to 1998
|
|
|
Africa World Press. Good 2001. First Edition. Softcover. EXTENSIVE highlighting to first and last chapter. Softcovers are clean and sharp, no wear. Other than highlighting to first and last chapter, interior clean and tight. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; This book examines the United Statesâ relations with Zimbabwe from the 1950s to the late 1990s and offers a new interpretation of the US role in facilitating the settlement that brought peace and independence in Zimbabwe in 1980. By revealing the increasing importance of race relations in U.S. foreign policy from the 1960s to the 1980s, DeRoche fills the wide gap in the written history of US relations with Southern Africa. He includes extensive discussion about the influence of African Americans on US foreign policy from A. Philip Randolph, Martin Luther King, and Whitney Young in the 1950s and 1960s to Charles Diggs, Andrew Young, Randall Robinson, and Ronald Dellums in the 1970s and 1980s. By clearly illuminating the influence of the Civil Rights Movement on foreign relations, this compelling book also details the influence US policy had on Zimbabwe and on the ending of apartheid in neighboring South Africa in the 1980s and 1990s. . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 14) |
Carnegie's Model Republic: Triumphant Democracy and the British-American Relationship
|
|
|
State University of New York Press. New 2007. Hardcover. New pictorial hardcover book. . 8vo 8" - 9" tall. <i>Examines Carnegie's book Triumphant Democracy and his efforts to promote closer ties between America and Britain.</i> . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 15) |
The American Secretaries Of State And Their Diplomacy, Volume Xi: Frank B. Kellogg and Henry L. Stimson
|
|
|
New York: Cooper Square Publishing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1963. Hardcover. Blue cloth hardcovers clean and bright, no wear, minor foxing to foredge of textblock. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket a shade sunned on spine, scattered minor chips, in new mylar cover. ; 8vo; 360 pages . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 16) |
Foreign Relations Of The United States, 1955-1957, Volume Xix: National Security Policy
|
|
|
Washington DC: Government Printing Office. Good 1990. Hardcover. Ex-library copy. Original red buckram with gilt spine titles, spine mark, else clean and sharp. Usual markings to endpapers etc, otherwise interior like new, clean and tight. . Ex-Library. 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
Foreign Relations Of The United States, 1958-1960, Volume Ii: United Nations and General International Matters
|
|
|
Washington DC: Government Printing Office. Good 1991. Hardcover. Ex-library copy. Original red buckram with gilt spine titles, spine mark, else clean and sharp. Usual markings to endpapers etc, otherwise interior like new, clean and tight. . Ex-Library. 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
Foreign Relations Of The United States, 1955-1957, Volume Xxii: Southeast Asia
|
|
|
Washington DC: Government Printing Office. Good 1989. Hardcover. Ex-library copy. Original red buckram with gilt spine titles, spine mark, else clean and sharp. Usual markings to endpapers etc, otherwise interior like new, clean and tight. . Ex-Library. 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
Foreign Relations Of The United States, 1955-1957, Volume Xxvi: Central and Southeastern Europe
|
|
|
Washington DC: Government Printing Office. Good 1992. Hardcover. Ex-library copy. Original red buckram with gilt spine titles, spine mark, else clean and sharp. Usual markings to endpapers etc, otherwise interior like new, clean and tight. . Ex-Library. 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Foreign Relations Of The United States, 1955-1957, Volume Xviii: Africa
|
|
|
Washington DC: Government Printing Office. Good 1989. Hardcover. Ex-library copy. Original red buckram with gilt spine titles, spine mark, else clean and sharp. Usual markings to endpapers etc, otherwise interior like new, clean and tight. . Ex-Library. 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 21) |
Foreign Relations Of The United States, 1955-1957, Volume Xxvii: Western Europe and Canada
|
|
|
Washington DC: Government Printing Office. Good 1992. Hardcover. Ex-library copy. Original red buckram with gilt spine titles, spine mark, else clean and sharp. Usual markings to endpapers etc, otherwise interior like new, clean and tight. . Ex-Library. 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 22) |
Walter Hines Page : Ambassador to the Court of St. James's
|
|
|
Lexington, KY, U.S.A.: University Press of Kentucky. Fine in Fine dust jacket 1970. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 236 pp. Index. Hardcovers and interior crisp clean and tight, no wear. Jacket little age-toned on rear panel, else like new. A very nice copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 23) |
Modern American Diplomacy
|
|
|
Albuquerque, NM: University of New Mexico Press. Good in Fair dust jacket 1954. First Edition. Hardcover. 318 pp. Index. Good condition book with dustjacket. Full cloth hardcovers very good, very minor dampstain top cover (hardly noticeable), otherwise fine. Interior in fine condition: crisp clean and tight. Dustjacket edgeworn, small edge tears, front panel soiled. Good reading/working copy.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 24) |
Gunboat Diplomacy In The Wilson Era: The U. S. Navy in Haiti, 1915-1916
|
|
|
Madison, WI: University of Wisconsin Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket 1976. First Edition/; First Printing. Hardcover. Grey hardcovers bright and clean, no wear. Interior like new, clean and tight. Dustjacket has minor rubbing only, in new mylar cover. ; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 25) |
Jamaica And The United States Caribbean Basin Initiative: Showpiece or Failure?
|
|
|
New York: Peter Lang. Good 1994. Hardcover. Pictorial hardcovers clean and sharp, no wear. Few pages with pencil notes and highlighting, else clean and tight. A good reading/working copy. ; 8vo; 153 pages . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 26) |
Our Far Eastern Record: The War Years, Volume III
|
|
|
New York: ACIPR. Good 1946. Softcover. Staple-bound wraps lightly rubbed only, clean. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 96 pages . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 27) |
Foreign Relations Of The United States, 1958-1960, Volume Iii: National Security Policy; Arms Control and Disarmament
|
|
|
Washington DC: Government Printing Office. Good 1996. Hardcover. Ex-library copy. Original red buckram with gilt spine titles, spine mark, else clean and sharp. Usual markings to endpapers etc, otherwise interior like new, clean and tight. . Ex-Library. 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 28) |
The Balkan Conferences and the Balkan Entente 1930-1935
|
|
|
Berkeley: University of California Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1936. Hardcover. 271 pp. Index. Very good condition book with dustjacket. Dark red cloth hardcovers are quite clean, little to no wear. Pencil name and UNESCO rubber stamp on half-title page, UNESCO rubber stamp on title page, else interior fine, crisp and clean. Dustjacket is rubbed, edgeworn with tears at spine ends and corners.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 29) |
The Juggler: Franklin Roosevelt As Wartime Statesman
|
|
|
Princeton University Press. Very Good 1994. Softcover. Softcovers are clean and sharp. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 30) |
Detente In Europe: Real or Imaginary?
|
|
|
Princeton NJ: Princeton University Press. Fine in Very Good dust jacket 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. Blue hardcovers like new, clean and bright, no wear. Interior clean and tight. Dustjacket spine sunned, rear panel rubbed. A nice copy. ; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 31) |
Foreign Relations Of The United States, 1958-1960, Volume X: Eastern Europe Region; Soviet Union; Cyprus
|
|
|
Washington DC: Government Printing Office. Good 1993. Hardcover. Ex-library copy. Original red buckram with gilt spine titles, spine mark, else clean and sharp. Usual markings to endpapers etc, otherwise interior like new, clean and tight. . Ex-Library. 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 32) |
The Banana Wars: An Inner History of American Empire, 1900-1934
|
|
|
The University Press of Kentucky. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1984. Hardcover. Cloth hardcovers are clean. Ink name, else interior clean and tight. Dustjacket lightly rubbed only. ; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 33) |
Diplomatic Relations between the United States and Korea, 1866-1887
|
|
|
New York: Humanities Press. Very Good in Fair dust jacket 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. 211 pp. Index. Very good condition book with dustjacket. Full cloth hardcovers very good, clean with light rubbing to bottom spine. Interior fine: crisp clean and tight. Dustjacket is good/fair, edgeworn, several small chips and nicks to spine and rear panel, price-clipped. Great working/reading copy.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 34) |
Quiet Crisis In India: Economic Development and American Policy
|
|
|
Washington DC: Brookings Institution. Very Good with no dust jacket 1962. First Edition. Hardcover. Green cloth hardcovers are clean, faint rubbing to spine ends. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. ; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 35) |
Troubled Times: U.S.-Japan Trade Relations in the 1990s
|
|
|
Washington DC: Brookings Institution Press. Very Good 1989. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 321 pp. Index. Illustrated. Very good condition softcover. Covers little rubbed at corners and spine ends. Interior fine, crisp and clean. A nice copy.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 36) |
Bitter Legacy: Polish-American Relations in the Wake of World War II
|
|
|
University Press of Kentucky. Fine in Very Good dust jacket 1982. Hardcover. Cloth hardcovers like new. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket little rubbed only, clean and sharp. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 37) |
Treaties, Conventions, International Acts, Protocols And Agreements Between The United States Of America And Other Powers 1776-1923 (3 Volumes)
|
|
|
New York: Greenwood Press. Good 1968. Reprint. Hardcover. Three volumes. Ex-library copies. Black buckram cloth with spine labels and edge stamps, light wear only. Usual marks to endpapers etc, else interiors are fine, clean and tight. An excellent working set. ; Ex-Library; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 38) |
Tories And Democrats: British Diplomats in Pre-Jacksonian America
|
|
|
College Station: Texas A & M University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket 1985. Hardcover. Blue cloth hardcovers are clean and sharp, no wear, spine ends little bumped. Ink name marked out, portion of jacket flap pasted to front endpaper, else interior clean and tight. A good reading/working copy. ; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 39) |
The Monroe Doctrine and American Expansionism 1843-1849
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. 289 pp. Very good condition book and dustjacket. Red cloth hardcovers are bright and clean, spine ends a touch bumped. Interior new: crisp, clean, and tight. Dustjacket has light edgewear to corners, spine ends bumped and worn, not price-clipped. A very nice copy.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 40) |
The Oregon Question: Essays in Anglo-American Diplomacy and Politics
|
|
|
Cambridge: Harvard University Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. 427 pp. . Full dark bue cloth hardcovers near fine, very clean, no wear. Bookplate of business historian/author James W. Cortada on front endpaper, else interior very good, clean and tight. Dustjacket little rubbed and edgeworn, one inch tear on rear panel. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 41) |
The Peacemakers: The Great Powers & American Independence
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row. Very Good in Fair dust jacket 1965. First Edition. Hardcover. 572 pp. Index. Very good condition book with dustjacket. Full green cloth hardcovers good, minimal to no wear, top third of front board sunned. Interior fine: crisp clean and tight. Dustjacket edgeworn, large closed tear and crease to top front panel repaired with tape, not price-clipped. Notes and partial typed review laid in.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 42) |
The United States and the Caribbean Republics, 1921-1933
|
|
|
Princeton NJ: Princeton University Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1974. Hardcover. 394 pp. Index. Very good condition book with dustjacket. Cloth hardcovers clean with no wear, spine ends little bumped. Interior in fine condition, crisp and clean. Dustjacket edgeworn and rubbed, spine ends chipped, spine stained, not price-clipped. A great reading/working copy.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 43) |
John Randolph Clay: America's First Career Diplomat
|
|
|
Philadelphia: University of Pennsylvania Press. Good in Good dust jacket 1966. First American Edition. Hardcover. 602 pp. Index. Good condition book and dustjacket. Cloth hardcovers gerntly bumped and rubbed at spine tips and corners, slight spine lean, a faint surface dampstain to lower front corner of front board. Interior is in fine condition: crisp, clean, and tight. Dustjacket rubbed, little edgeworn at spine ends, very minor edge creases, not price-clipped.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 44) |
The Great Rapprochement: England and the United States, 1895-1914
|
|
|
New York: Atheneum. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1968. First American Edition. Hardcover. 341 pp. Index. Very good condition book with dustjacket. Full cloth hardcovers clean, corners gently bumped and rubbed. Inscribed and SIGNED by author on half-title page, else interior fine: crisp, clean, and tight. Dustjacket edgeworn with few small edge tears, spine sunned, not price-clipped.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 45) |
The Awkward Years : American Foreign Relations Under Garfield and Arthur
|
|
|
Columbia, Missouri, U.S.A.: University of Missouri Press. Good in Poor dust jacket 1962. First Edition. Hardcover. 381 pp. Index. Good condition book with dustjacket. Brown cloth hardcovers bumped and rubbed at spine ends and corners. Interior very good, crisp and tight. Dustjacket is heavily worn at chipped at edges and all folds, reinforced with tape, not price-clipped. A good reading/working copy.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 46) |
Paul S. Reinsch: Open Door Diplomat in Action
|
|
|
Millwood, NY: KTO Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket 1979. First Printing. Hardcover. Hardcovers are clean, no wear. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket like new, in mylar cover. A nice copy. ; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 47) |
On Duty: A Canadian at the Making of the United Nations, 1945-1946
|
|
|
Kent, OH: Kent State University Press. Fine in Very Good dust jacket 1983. Hardcover. 181 pp. Index. Fine condition book with dustjacket. Red hardcovers bright and clean, no wear. Interior new, crisp and clean. Dustjacket very clean, one smalll edge tear.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 48) |
Catholic Influence On American Colonial Policies 1898-1904
|
|
|
Austin, Texas, U. S. A.: University of Texas Press. Good in Good dust jacket 1967. Hardcover. Ex-retreat-library copy. Hardcovers are clean, spine mark, edges foxed. Stamp in front, stamp and card pocket at rear, scattered foxing, else clean and tight. Dustjacket rubbed and edgeworn. ; Ex-Library; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 49) |
The Treaties Of 1785, 1799 And 1828 Between The United States And Prussia
|
|
|
New York: Oxford University Press. Good with no dust jacket 1918. Hardcover. Ex-library copy. Hardcovers bumped and rubbed at spine ends and corners, spine label. Usual library marks to endpapers, etc. , else interior good. A nice reading copy. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 50) |
Instructions To The American Delegates To The Hague Peace Conference And The Official Reports
|
|
|
Oxford University Press. Good 1916. First Edition. Hardcover. Ex-library copy. Cloth hardcovers are pretty clean and sharp with no wear, sp. Ine mark Usual library marks to endpapers, etc. , else interior good. A nice reading copy. ; Ex-Library; 8vo . more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 62 listings found. |
