Fictionfrom Diana Fields, Bookseller |
|
Browse Fiction | Return to Diana Fields, Bookseller | Even more FICTION / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 74 listings found. |
| 1) |
For One More Day
|
|
|
Hyperion Books, 2006. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 288 pp., Binding is tight, text is clean, jacket has minimal shelfwear, Large Print more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 2) |
The Blood of Flowers
|
|
|
Little, Brown & Co., 2007. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st prt, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with some creasing on back and light shelfwear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Loving Highwayman
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 1983. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st prt, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with light shelfwear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 4) |
The Reunion
|
|
|
Poisoned Pen Pr, 2007. First printing. Paperback. Good. 279 pp., Good, Softcover, binding is tight, coffee spill stain on edges of last 60 pages, some creases on cover. more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 5) |
The Hand-Made Gentleman
|
|
|
Grosset, 1909. Hardcover. Good. Binding is tight, previous owners name inside cover, text is clean, foxing on endpapers and fore-edge, cover is slightly soiled and has some surface scratches more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 6) |
Where the Lilies Cry
|
|
|
Badgley Publishing Co, 2008. First printing. Paperback. New. New, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, cover is clean and crisp with no creases more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.21
|
|
| 7) |
Shifting Winds A Story of the Sea
|
|
|
Porter & Coates, 1866. Hardcover. Good. Alta Edition, front hinge is beginning to crack, gift inscription to previous owner dated '95, cover has rubbing and bumped corners, some surface soil, foxing throughout more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 8) |
Cradock Nowell A Tale of the New Forest
|
|
|
Burt. Hardcover. Good. Front hinge is cracked, foxing throughout, previous owners name inside, cover has some spotting and rubbing on edges more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 9) |
Where You Belong
|
|
|
Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2000. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 356 pp. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and bright with light shelfwear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 10) |
Love in Another Town
|
|
|
Harpercollins, 1995. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and bright with light shelfwear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 11) |
The Da Vinci Code
|
|
|
Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2003. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 464 pp., Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and bright with light shelfwear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 12) |
The Great Divide
|
|
|
Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 392 pp.Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding is tight, text is clean, previous owners embossed stamp on front flyleaf, jacket is clean with light shelfwear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Angel of Forgiveness
|
|
|
Lippincott, 1907. Hardcover. Good. Binding is tight, previous owners name inside, foxing, some light surface soil, corners slightly bumped more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 14) |
Death Comes for the Archbishop
|
|
|
BOMC. Book of the Month Club. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Binding is tight, text is clean, jacket has minimal shelfwear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 15) |
The Conjure Woman
|
|
|
Ann Arbor, MI: University of Michigan Press, 1969. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Good Hardcover Library binding over original paperback, missing back fly leaf. more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 16) |
Snow Man
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: Harcourt, 2001. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good/Very Good. With jacket, signed by Author, previous owners signature inside cover. more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.38
|
|
| 17) |
Mount Vernon Love Story A Novel of George and Martha Washington
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 2002. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 223 pp., Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and bright with light shelfwear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 18) |
Black Earth
|
|
|
MA: Humphries, 1937. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Humphries, Hardcover Very Good/Good. With edgeworn jacket, inscribed by author, jacket is missing some chips, binding is tight. Inscription by author reads: Maybe you never saw a share-cropper, Myrtle, and maybe you never will, but this is the story of the lives of some in our native Mississippi! -Louis Cochran St. Louis 4-26-37 more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $262.50
|
|
| 19) |
Flood Tides
|
|
|
Humphries, 1931. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hardcover Very Good/Good. With edgeworn jacket, inscribed by author, jacket is torn down spine, binding is tight. Inscription by author reads Dear Myrtle-Do you remember once when we were very young-and in Paris? -Louis, Then flat signed Louis Cochran on flyleaf more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $262.50
|
|
| 20) |
Boss Man
|
|
|
ID: Caxton, 1939. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hardcover Very Good/Good. Jacket is missing piece near top of spine, some yellowing Inscribed by author. Inscription reads: Dear Myrtle-As one Mississippian to another-Lije Smith is a pretty good sort after all, don't you think? -Sincerely, Louis Cochran St Louis 11-23-39 more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $262.50
|
|
| 21) |
Riptide
|
|
|
Putnam Pub Group, 2000. Hardcover. Good. 387 pp., Good, Hardcover no jacket, BCE, binding is tight, previous owners name inside cover, pages yellowing more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Wyndham Legacy Library Edition
|
|
|
Putnam Pub Group, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good/good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket has some yellowing and light shelfwear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 23) |
The Gentleman of Courage
|
|
|
NY: Cosmopolitan, 1924. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Stewart, Robert W. Good, Hardcover, no jacket, binding is slightly cocked, front hinge just beginning to crack, text is clean, previous owners stamp inside front cover more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 24) |
Diane of the Green Van
|
|
|
Grosset, 1914. Hardcover. Good. Binding is tight, text is clean, endpapers are yellowed, cover has small puncture in spine, some spotting and surface soil more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 25) |
Rahab's Redemption
|
|
|
Crossings Book Club, 2006. Book Club. Book. Very Good/very good. 284 pp., Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and bright with light shelfwear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 26) |
Mississippi Mood
|
|
|
1937: Howard A Burk Co. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Poor. Hardcover Very Good/Poor. With faded and stained jacket, jacket has tears and chips, book is very good, binding is tight. Bookplate belonging to G. A. Hinnen, Man paddling a canoe. more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $26.25
|
|
| 27) |
Up Country
|
|
|
Grand Central Pub, 2002. Book Club. Hardcover. Good/good. 706 pp.Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding is slightly shaky, text is clean, some rubbing on book edges and jacket more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 28) |
Back Before Dark
|
|
|
New Amer Library, 2004. Paperback. Very Good/very good. 272 pp., Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, cover is clean with light shelfwear. more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 29) |
Voices from the Moon
|
|
|
Jaffrey, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: David R Godine Pub, 1984. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 30) |
The Southern Moon
|
|
|
NY: Gramercy, 1938. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hardcover Very Good/Good. With edgeworn jacket, signed by author, binding is tight. Inscription by author reads: Cordially Yours Narena Easterling more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $56.25
|
|
| 31) |
Sarah Camberwell Tring
|
|
|
St Martins Pr, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st prt, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket has some edgewear with closed tear at top of spine more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 32) |
Eneas Africanus
|
|
|
Eneas Africanus Press, 1973. Hardcover. Very Good. Smith, Nelle Edwards. Very Good, Hardcover, no jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, cover is clean and bright more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 33) |
Eneas Africanus
|
|
|
Grosset, 1940. Hardcover. Good. Townsend, Ernest. Good, Hardcover, no jacket, binding is tight, may have been ex-library, no stamps, front flap of jacket is pasted to front endpaper, cover has some rubbing along edges and spine more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 34) |
The Duet
|
|
|
Waterbrook, 2004. First printing. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, cover is clean with minimal shelfwear. more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 35) |
So Brave, Young, and Handsome
|
|
|
Atlantic Monthly Pr, 2008. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 285 pp.Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st prt, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with minimal shelfwear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 36) |
Pinto and Sons
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st prt, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with minimal shelfwear, scuff mark on fore edge more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 37) |
The Corrections
|
|
|
Farrar Straus & Giroux, 2001. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Farrar Straus & Giroux, Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st prt, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with very light shelfwear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 38) |
A Million Little Pieces
|
|
|
Anchor Books, 2005. Paperback. Very Good. 430 pp., Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, cover has light shelfwear with a few creases, pages just beginning to yellow more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 39) |
Leaving Ireland
|
|
|
Plimsoll Press, 1995. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good, Softcover, binding is tight, cover is clean and crisp, light shelfwear, text is clean, ex-library with stamps, library sticker on spine, one loose page more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 40) |
More Than You Know A Novel
|
|
|
Harpercollins, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 269 pp., Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st prt, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with light shelfwear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 41) |
The Short History of a Prince
|
|
|
Random House, 1998. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, a few corners are bent, cover is clean with light shelfwear. more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 42) |
The Marriage Prize
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Pr, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with light shelfwear, no tears more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 43) |
Charity Girl
|
|
|
Dutton, 1970. Book Club. Hardcover. Good/good. Good, Hardcover with jacket, bce, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket has some yellowing and light shelfwear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 44) |
The Iron Grail Book Two of the Merlin Codex
|
|
|
St Martins Pr, 2004. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 320 pp., 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket has minimal shelfwear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 45) |
Havana
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 2003. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 480 pp., 1st Printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with minimal shelfwear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 46) |
All the Beautiful Sinners
|
|
|
Rugged Land, 2003. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 352 pp., 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket has very minimal shelfwear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 47) |
The Far Pavilions 2 Volumes
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 1978. Book Club. Hardcover. Good/good. Good, Hardcovers with jackets, Volume One and Volume Two, binding is tight, pages are yellowed, fore-edge is spotted, jackets are clean, volume two jacket has hole on front more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 48) |
Emma's Gift A Novel
|
|
|
Baker Pub Group, 2003. Paperback. Very Good. 314 pp., binding has slight lean, some spine creases, store stamp on reverse of half-title page, text is clean more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 49) |
Prodigal Summer A Novel
|
|
|
Perennial, 2001. Paperback. Very Good. 444 pp., Slight cover curl, no spine creases, some yellowing more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 50) |
Longing
|
|
|
Harcourt, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 446 pp., Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st prt, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with light shelfwear, small crease on front flap more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 74 listings found. |



























