Biographyfrom Diana Fields, Bookseller |
|
Browse Biography | Return to Diana Fields, Bookseller | Even more BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General books
|
| 1) |
Kate Remembered
|
|
|
Putnam Pub Group, 2003. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 370 pp. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with minimal shelfwear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 2) |
She Said Yes The Unlikely Martyrdom of Cassie Bernall
|
|
|
Plough Pub House, 1999. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 140 pp., Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with minimal shelfwear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 3) |
Wild Swans : Three Daughters of China
|
|
|
2004. Paperback. Good. Binding has very slight lean, primarily due to thickness, cover has curl with slight separation at bottom right corner, first few pages have been creased as if book was dropped, text is clean more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 4) |
Mother Teresa
|
|
|
Element Books Ltd, 1998. Paperback. Good. Good, Softcover, ex-library, binding is tight, text is clean, library stamps and stickers, cover has light shelfwear with sticker on spine more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 5) |
The Bard of Savagery Thorstein Veblen and Modern Social Theory
|
|
|
Seabury Press, 1978. Book. Very Good/very good. 257 pp., Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with light shelfwear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 6) |
Rage and Fire A Life of Louise Colet Pioneer Feminist, Literary Star, Flaubert's Muse
|
|
|
Touchstone Books, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. 448 pp.Binding is tight, text is clean, cover is clean with light shelfwear, no tears more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 7) |
The Mind of an Assassin The Man Who Killed Trotsky
|
|
|
Farrar, 1959. Hardcover. Good/good. Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding has slight lean, text is clean, pages are yellowed, jacket has edgewear with chips and yellowing more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
All Madden Hey, I'm Talking Pro Football
|
|
|
Harpercollins, 1996. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 212 pp., Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st prt, binding is tight, text is clean, pages are yellowed, jacket is clean with light shelfwear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 9) |
The General in His Labyrinth
|
|
|
Knopf, 1990. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good Hardcover, no jacket, binding has slight lean, text is clean, previous owners name inside cover more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 10) |
The World Is My Home A Memoir
|
|
|
Random House Inc, 1992. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good/good. 519 pp., Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket has some edgewear with closed tears and rubbing more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 11) |
Worldwalk An Incredible Tale of Adventure and Inspiration: One American's Four-year Journey Alone and on Foot
|
|
|
Morrow, 1989. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Book Club Edition, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with light shelfwear, one small closed tear on bottom edge more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 12) |
Marilyn
|
|
|
Fort Worth, Texas, U.S.A.: Holt Rinehart & Winston, 1988. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover, with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, some yellowing on jacket edges more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 13) |
Reaching for the Stars
|
|
|
NY: Little, 1939. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Hard Cover No jacket, cover is slightly soiled, paper clip mark on title page, author's signature is tipped in, association note inlaid from author's friend Eleanor Reppert, dated May 15, 1939, with 2 cent stamp on envelope. 4th printing more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|








