Philosophyfrom Diana Fields, Bookseller |
|
Browse Philosophy | Return to Diana Fields, Bookseller | Even more PHILOSOPHY / General books
|
| 1) |
The Mystery of the Mind's Desire
|
|
|
NY: MacMillan, 1936. First edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. . Very Good/Good. With jacket, jacket has some closed tears and some yellowing, jacket is clipped, inscribed by author. more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $12.53
|
|
| 2) |
Spirits Rebellious
|
|
|
Wisdom Library, 1947. Hardcover. Good/good. Good, hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket has some shelfwear with closed tears and rubbing. more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 3) |
Corydon
|
|
|
Farrar, 1950. Hardcover. Good/good. Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, pages yellowed, jacket has wear with chips. rubbing and yellowing more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 4) |
Critique of Pure Reason
|
|
|
Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1966. Paperback. Good. Good, Paperback, binding is tight, text is clean, cover has some creases more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 5) |
Theodicy Essays on the Goodness of God the Freedom of Man and the Origin of Evil
|
|
|
Open Court Pub Co, 1985. Paperback. Good. Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, cover is clean with some mild creases more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 6) |
Tao Te Ching The Classic Book of Integrity and the Way
|
|
|
Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1990. Hardcover. Good. 168 pp., Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, cover has some edgewear and creases more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 7) |
Kahlil Gibran the Nature of Love
|
|
|
Philosophical Library, 1971. Hardcover. Good/good. Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket has some shelfwear with closed tears and rubbing. more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 8) |
The Art of War
|
|
|
Delacorte, 1983. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with light shelfwear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 9) |
Wittgenstein The Philosophical Investigations A Collection of Critical Essays Edited by George Pitcher
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1966. Softcover. Very Good. Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, cover is clean with light shelfwear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.25
|
|








