Healthfrom Diana Fields, Bookseller |
|
Browse Health | Return to Diana Fields, Bookseller | Even more HEALTH & FITNESS / General books
|
| 1) |
Timeless Healing The Power and Biology of Belief
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 350 pp., Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st prt, binding is tight, text is clean, one corner is bumped, jacket is clean with minimal shelfwear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 2) |
A Woman's Book of Life : Biology, Psychology and Spirituality of the Feminine Life Cycle
|
|
|
Riverhead, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with light shelfwear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 3) |
Curves Permanent Results Without Permanent Dieting
|
|
|
Putnam Pub Group, 2003. Hardcover. Good/very good. 334 pp., Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, underlining on six pages, jacket is clean with minimal shelfwear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 4) |
Protein Power The Metabolic Breakthrough
|
|
|
Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 298 pp. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with light shelfwear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 5) |
The Burzynski Breakthrough The Century's Most Promising Cancer Treatment...and the Government's Campaign to Squelch It
|
|
|
General Pub Group, 1997. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 286 pp., Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st prt, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with light shelfwear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 6) |
A Bomb in the Brain A Heroic Tale of Science, Surgery, and Survival
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 318 pp., Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with light shelfwear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 7) |
Make the Connection Ten Steps to a Better Body-And a Better Life
|
|
|
Hyperion Books, 1996. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good/good. 240 pp., Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket has some shelfwear with dampstain on top and bottom edge of back of jacket, slight bump and scrape on front fold of jacket more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 8) |
Healthy for Life The Scientific Breakthrough Program for Looking, Feeling, and Staying Healthy Without Deprivation
|
|
|
Penguin Group USA, 1995. Hardcover. Good/very good. Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding has slight crack at front hinge, previous owners name inside, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with light shelfwear, remainder mark on bottom edge more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 9) |
The Rockport Walking Program
|
|
|
Prentice Hall Press, 1989. Book. Good. 379 pp., Good, Softcover, binding is tight, some highlighting and underlining, remainder mark on bottom edge, cover is clean with light shelfwear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 10) |
Thoroughly Fit/How to Make a Lifestyle Change in 90 Days
|
|
|
Zondervan, 1993. Paperback. Good. Good, Hardcover no jacket, binding is tight, previous owners bookplate on front flyleaf, writing on first four pages, cover is clean with light shelfwear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
Strong Women Stay Slim
|
|
|
Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1999. First printing. Paperback. Very Good. 317 pp., Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, cover is clean with light shelfwear more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $2.25
|
|








