Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?

cart Cart 0 items

Scifi, Fantasy & Horror

from Paperbacks Plus

Browse Scifi, Fantasy & Horror | Return to Paperbacks Plus | Even more FICTION / Science Fiction / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 of 1594 listings found.
1) Star Ka'at
Norton, Andre and Madlee, Dorothy

Condition: Very Good

US: Archway. Pen line across bottom page block. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.50
2) Star Ka'at and the Plant People
Norton, Andre and Madlee, Dorothy

Condition: Very Good

US: Archway, 1980. Pen line across bottom page block. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.50
3) Crown of the Sword God
Norvil, Manning

Condition: Very Good

US: DAW, 1980. 1st p/b printing. Tight copy. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.50
4) Whetted Bronze
Norvil, Manning

Condition: Very Good

US: DAW, 1978. 1st p/b printing. Tight copy. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.50
5) The Windhover Tapes : Fize of the Gabriel Ratchets
Norwood, Warren

Condition: Very Good

US: Bantam Books, 1983. 1st p/bk printing.Sound, tight copy. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00
6) The Windhover Tapes : An Image of Voices
Norwood, Warren

Condition: Very Good

US: Bantam Books, 1982. 1st p/bk printing. Inside covers browned. . Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00
7) The Windhover Tapes : Flexing the Warp
Norwood, Warren

Condition: Very Good

US: Bantam Books, 1983. 1st p/bk printing.Inside covers browned o/w sound, tight copy; uncreased spine.. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00
8) The Windhover Tapes : Planet of Flowers
Norwood, Warren

Condition: Very Good

US: Bantam Books, 1984. 1st p/bk printing. Tight copy; uncreased spine.. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00
9) Midway Between (Double-Spiral War, No.1)
Norwood, Warren

Condition: Very Good

US: Bantam Books, 1984. 1st p/bk printing. Inside covers browned o/w sound, tight copy.. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00
10) Final Command
Norwood, Warren

Condition: Very Good

US: Bantam Spectra, 1986. 1st p/bk printing. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00
11) The Seren Cenacles
Norwood, Warren and Mylius, Ralph

Condition: Very Good

US: Bantam Books, 1983. 1st p/bk printing. Tight copy; uncreased spine.. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00
12) War of Omission
O'Donnell, Kevin

Condition: Very Good

US: Bantam Books, 1982. 1st edition p/bk. Tight copy. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00
13) The Journeys of McGill Feighan - Book 3: Lava
O'Donnell, Kevin

Condition: Very Good

US: Berkley, 1982. 1st edition p/bk. Tight copy. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00
14) The Journeys of McGill Feighan - Book 1: Caverns
O'Donnell, Kevin

Condition: Very Good

US: Berkley, 1981. 1st edition p/bk. Tight copy. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00
15) Bander Snatch
O'Donnell, Kevin

Condition: Very Good

US: Bantam Books, 1979. 1st edition p/bk. Tight copy. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00
16) The Journeys of McGill Feighan - Book 2: Reefs
O'Donnell, Kevin

Condition: Very Good

US: Berkley, 1981. 1st edition p/bk. Tight copy. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00
17) Too Too Solid Flesh
O'Donohoe, Nick

Condition: Very Good

US: TSR, 1989. 1st p/bk printing. Tight copy. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
18) Treasure of Light
O'Neal, Kathleen

Condition: Very Good

US: DAW, 1990. 1st edition p/bk. Sound, tight copy. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
19) An Abyss of Light
O'Neal, Kathleen

Condition: Very Good

US: DAW, 1990. 1st edition p/bk. Some browning to inside covers o/w sound, tight copy. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
20) Redemption of Light
O'Neal, Kathleen

Condition: Very Good

US: DAW, 1991. 1st edition p/bk. Some browning to inside covers o/w sound copy. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
21) Cadre Messiah
O'Riordan, Robert

Condition: Very Good

US: Ace, 1988. 1st edition p/bk. Sound, tight, near finecopy. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00
22) Cadre One
O'Riordan, Robert

Condition: Very Good

US: Ace, 1986. 1st edition p/bk. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00
23) Cadre Lucifer
O'Riordan, Robert

Condition: Very Good

US: Ace, 1987. 1st edition p/bk. Sound, tight copy. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00
24) Sheltered Lives
Oberndorf, Charles

Condition: Very Good

US: Bantam Spectra, 1992. 1st edition p/bk. Tight copy. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
25) Chieftain of Andor
Offutt, Andrew J

Condition: Very Good

US: Dell, 1976. 1st p/bk printing. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.50
26) The Undying Wizard
Offutt, Andrew J

Condition: Very Good

US: Zebra, 1976. Robert E. Howard's Other Hero - Cormac Mac Art... 1st edition p/bk. Some page tanning. Tight copy. First Thus. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
27) The Sign of the Moonbow
Offutt, Andrew J

Condition: Very Good

US: Ace, 1980. Robert E. Howard's Other Hero - Cormac Mac Art... 1st edition p/bk. Some page tanning. Tight copy. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
28) The IronLords
Offutt, Andrew J

Condition: Very Good

US: Jove/HBJ, 1979. 1st p/bk printing. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
29) The Galactic Rejects
Offutt, Andrew J

Condition: Very Good

US: Dell. 1st p/bk printing thus.. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.50
30) Sword of the Gael
Offutt, Andrew J

Condition: Very Good

US: Zebra, 1975. Robert E. Howard's Other Hero - Cormac Mac Art... 1st edition p/bk. Some page tanning. Tight copy. First Thus. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
31) Shadows Out of Hell
Offutt, Andrew J

Condition: Very Good

US: Berkley, 1980. War of the Gods on Earth #2. 1st edition p/bk. Tight copy. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00
32) The Lady of the Snowmist
Offutt, Andrew J

Condition: Very Good

US: Ace, 1983. War of the Gods on Earth #3. 1st edition p/bk. Tight copy. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00
33) The Tower of Death
Offutt, Andrew J & Taylor, Keith

Condition: Very Good

US: Ace, 1982. Robert E. Howard's Other Hero - Cormac Mac Art... 1st edition p/bk. Some page tanning. Tight copy. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
34) The Earth Remembers
Olan, Susan Torian

Condition: Very Good

US: TSR, 1989. 1st p/bk printing. Sound copy; uncreased spine.. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
35) The Scarlet Skull
Owston, C.E

Condition: Very Good

US: Manor Books, 1979. 1st edition p/bk. Scarce.. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.00
36) Sigmet Active
Page, Thomas

Condition: Very Good

UK: Hamlyn, 1980. The Ultimate collision - Nature at War with man. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
37) The Planet Dweller
Palmer, Jane

Condition: Near Fine

UK: The Women's Press, 1985. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
38) A Mirror for Observers
Pangborn, Edgar

Condition: Very Good

UK: Star, 1977. Machine groove through bottom page block. Tight copy.. First Thus. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.50
39) Masque World
Panshin, Alexei

Condition: Very Good

US: Ace, 1978. Tight p/bk copy.. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.50
40) The Paradise Tree
Paxson, Diana L

Condition: Very Good

US: Ace, 1987. 1st p/bk printing. Tight copy; uncreased spine.. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00
41) The Earthstone
Paxson, Diana L

Condition: Very Good

US: Tor, 1987. Westria #4. 1st edition p/bk. Sound, tight copy. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00
42) Chamiel
Pearson, Edward

Condition: Very Good

UK: Quartet, 1973. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
43) Phylum Monsters
Peirce, Halford

Condition: Near Fine

US: Tor, 1989. In the Ben Bova Presents series... Tight copy; uncreased spine.. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00
44) Doctor Who - The Pescatons
Pemberton, Victor

Condition: Very Good

UK: Target, 1991. #153 in the Doctor Who library. Based on the 1976 LP record starring Tom Baker as The Doctor. Tight p/bk copy with uncreased spine and no owner's marks/inscriptions. Scarce title. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
45) Man on a Murder Cycle
Pepper, Mark

Condition: Fine

UK: NEL, 1998. Virtually mint, unread copy.. First Thus. Paperback. Fine. more information

Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
46) Morigu: The Desecration
Perry, Mark C

Condition: Very Good

US: Popular Library/ Questar, 1986. 1st p/bk printing. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
47) Sons of Arcturus
Perth, John

Condition: Fine

Vantage, 1978. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
48) Lord of the Green Planet / Five Against Arlane
Petaja, Emil / Purdom, Tom

Condition: Very Good

US: Ace Double, 1967. Some page tanning; tight copy. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.00
49) The Woman Who Loved Reindeer
Pierce, Meredith Ann

Condition: Very Good

US: Tor, 1989. Tight copy; uncreased spine.. First Thus. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
50) The Cold One
Pike, Christopher

Condition: Fine

UK: Hodder & Stoughton, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information

Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 of 1594 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: