Scifi, Fantasy & Horrorfrom Paperbacks Plus |
|
Browse Scifi, Fantasy & Horror | Return to Paperbacks Plus | Even more FICTION / Science Fiction / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 of 1642 listings found. |
| 1) |
Flash Gordon Book 3 - Crisis on Citadel 2
|
|
|
US: Ace Tempo, 1980. 1st edition p/bk. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 2) |
Jaufry the Knight and the Fair Brunissende
|
|
|
US: Newcastle Publishing, 1978. A Tale of the Court of King Arthur. 1979. English text. 'Forgotten Fantasy' Classic.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Fantastic Annual 1969
|
|
|
UK: Odhams Books. Pictorial hardback. Brightly coloured cover features Iron Man. 95pps cartoon stories in full colour and "two-tone". Features X-men, Miniman, Hulk, Mighty Thor, Johnny Future.Slight spine splitting at extremities. Small "hole" on front spine edge.Top corners slightly bumped and a little edge wear. Unclipped.. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £14.00
|
|
| 4) |
Wolverine and Gambit #87, #88
|
|
|
UK: Panini Comics. Marvel Collectors' Edition. Series published every 4 weeks 2 comics with pictorial card covers issued 2nd July 2003 and 30th July 2003 offered as a single item. 10" tall, virtually as new.. Fine. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 5) |
The Avengers United #39, #40
|
|
|
UK: Panini Comics. Marvel Collectors' Edition. Series published every 4 weeks. 2 comics with pictorial card covers issued 5th May 2004 and 2nd June 2004 offered as a single item. 10" tall, virtually as new.. Fine. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 6) |
Essential X-Men #101, #102
|
|
|
UK: Panini Comics. Marvel Collectors' Edition. Series published every 4 weeks. 2 comics with pictorial card covers issued 16th July 2003 and 13th Aug 2003 offered as a single item. 10" tall, virtually as new.. Fine. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 7) |
Judge Dredd Annual 1990
|
|
|
UK: Fleetway. Pictorial hard cover. Unclipped. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 8) |
Land of the Giants Annual
|
|
|
UK: World. Pictorial hardcover. Copyright 1969, 1970. First story "Two in a Trap". Unclipped. Nice copy.. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Mighty World of Marvel starring Daredevil and The Incredible Hulk #17, #18
|
|
|
UK: Panini Comics. Marvel Collectors' Edition. Series published every 4 weeks 2 comics with pictorial card covers issued 16th June 2004 and 14th July 2004 offered as a single item. 10" tall, virtually as new.. Fine. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 10) |
The Mighty World of Marvel starring Daredevil and The Incredible Hulk #13, #14
|
|
|
UK: Panini Comics. Marvel Collectors' Edition. Series published every 4 weeks 2 comics with pictorial card covers issued 25th Feb 2004 and 24th Mar 2004 offered as a single item. 10" tall, virtually as new.. Fine. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 11) |
The Avengers United #33, #34
|
|
|
UK: Panini Comics. Marvel Collectors' Edition. Series published every 4 weeks. 2 comics with pictorial card covers issued 19th Nov 2003 and 17th Dec 2003 offered as a single item. 10" tall, virtually as new.. Fine. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 12) |
Wolverine and Gambit #89, #90
|
|
|
UK: Panini Comics. Marvel Collectors' Edition. Series published every 4 weeks 2 comics with pictorial card covers issued 27th Aug 2003 and 24th Sept 2003 offered as a single item. 10" tall, virtually as new.. Fine. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 13) |
Spiderman Annual 1986
|
|
|
Marvel/Grandreams. Pictorial Hardcover. First story "Burn Spider, Burn".. Very Good. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.00
|
|
| 14) |
Judge Dredd Annual 1982
|
|
|
UK: IPC Magazines. Pictorial hard cover. Unclipped. . Very Good. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 15) |
Judge Dredd Annual 1981
|
|
|
UK: IPC Magazines. Pictorial hard cover. Unclipped. . Very Good. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 16) |
Wolverine and Gambit #97, #98
|
|
|
UK: Panini Comics. Marvel Collectors' Edition. Series published every 4 weeks 2 comics with pictorial card covers issued 7th April 2004 and 5th May 2004 offered as a single item. 10" tall, virtually as new.. Fine. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 17) |
New Dimensions - Science Fiction - #7
|
|
|
UK: Gollancz, 1977. edited by Robert Silverberg.Features Fritz Lieber's "Princess in the Tower 250,000 Miles High" and A.A Attanasio's "The Blood's Horizon" amongst others. The jacket has a neat, tight clear cover with edges pasted down on reverse and inner edges of foldovers, but the jacket is not taped to the book. Lettering on spine faded, but a decent copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.00
|
|
| 18) |
Gerry Anderson's Captain Scarlet Annual
|
|
|
UK: Century 21. Pictorial hardcover. Copyright 1968.Front cover - Capt. Scarlet driving through mountain landscape. Unclipped. . Very Good. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.00
|
|
| 19) |
Wolverine and Gambit #93, #94
|
|
|
UK: Panini Comics. Marvel Collectors' Edition. Series published every 4 weeks 2 comics with pictorial card covers issued 17th Dec 2003 and 14th Jan 2004 offered as a single item. 10" tall, virtually as new.. Fine. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 20) |
The Man From Uncle Annual
|
|
|
UK: World. Pictorial Hard Cover. Copyright 1966, 1967. First story "The Hydrofoil Affair". Very nice unclipped copy.. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
|
|
| 21) |
Gerry Anderson's Captain Scarlet Annual
|
|
|
UK: Century 21. Pictorial hardcover. Copyright 1968.Front cover - Capt. Scarlet driving through mountain landscape. Unclipped. Small chip with loss of laminate near bottom leading edge of reverse cover.. Very Good. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.00
|
|
| 22) |
2000AD 1990 Annual
|
|
|
UK: Fleetway. Pictorial hard cover. Unclipped. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 23) |
Gerry Anderson's Joe 90
|
|
|
UK: Century 21. Copyright 1968. Blue cover. First story "Lust for Gold". Minor edge wear and cover scratching. Preevious owner's name and address on fep.. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 24) |
Beyond Fantasy - The Art of Darrell K. Sweet
|
|
|
US: FPG, 1996. Foreword by Piers Anthony. Large format p/b. 128pps; colour ills.. First Thus. Soft Cover. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
|
|
| 25) |
Essential X-Men #109, #110
|
|
|
UK: Panini Comics. Marvel Collectors' Edition. Series published every 4 weeks 2 comics with pictorial card covers issued 25th Feb 2004 and 24th Mar 2004 offered as a single item. 10" tall, virtually as new.. Fine. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 26) |
Wolverine and Gambit #91, #92
|
|
|
UK: Panini Comics. Marvel Collectors' Edition. Series published every 4 weeks 2 comics with pictorial card covers issued 22nd Oct 2003 and 19th Nov 2003 offered as a single item. 10" tall, virtually as new.. Fine. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 27) |
Doctor Who - Monsters on Earth
|
|
|
UK: BBC Audiobooks, 2006. Contains Doctor Who and the Silurians, Sea Devils and Warriors of the Deep. 17 episodes plus narrator interviews. Digitally remastered with new linking narration. Running time 7 hrs 40mins on 7 CDs. Limited edition numbered tin in sealed wrap.. As New. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £35.00
|
|
| 28) |
The Mighty World of Marvel starring Daredevil and The Incredible Hulk #15, #16
|
|
|
UK: Panini Comics. Marvel Collectors' Edition. Series published every 4 weeks 2 comics with pictorial card covers issued 21st April 2004 and 19th May 2004 offered as a single item. 10" tall, virtually as new.. Fine. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 29) |
Flash Gordon Book 2 - War of the Citadels
|
|
|
US: Ace Tempo, 1980. 1st edition p/bk. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 30) |
The Art of Stephen Youll: Paradox
|
|
|
UK: Paper Tiger, 2001. Collected here for the first time are the astounding paintings of this leading SF/Fantasy artist.128pps; colour illustrations. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £14.00
|
|
| 31) |
Wolverine and Gambit #85, #86
|
|
|
UK: Panini Comics. Marvel Collectors' Edition. Series published every 4 weeks 2 comics with pictorial card covers issued 7th May 2003 and 4th June 2003 offered as a single item. 10" tall, virtually as new.. Fine. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 32) |
Judge Dredd Annual 1989
|
|
|
UK: Fleetway. Pictorial hard cover. Unclipped. The inner edge of the paste downs on reverse of outer covers do not quite meet with the endpapers leaving a slight "crack". However, binding remains strong without loose or misaligned pps.. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 33) |
Star Trek Annual 1972
|
|
|
UK: World. 77pps consisting of 3 colour strip stories.Cover marks and general wear but a reasonable copy.. Pictorial Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.00
|
|
| 34) |
Stingray Annual
|
|
|
UK: City Magazines, 1966. First story "The Collector". Gift dedication on inside cover. Couple of puzzles lightly marked. Laminate on spine edges cracked an flaking o/w minimal edge wear. Bottom of a few pps in centre of book show a slight detachment from binding but there are no outward signs of page block misalignment Overall VG for age. . Very Good. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 35) |
The Six Million Dollar Man Annual 1977
|
|
|
UK: Stafford Pemberton. Pictorial Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.00
|
|
| 36) |
Joe 90 Annual
|
|
|
Century 21. Copyright 1969. First story "Night Climb". White cover. Minor chip with loss of laminate on top front cover, some minor edge wear and cover scratching.. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £14.00
|
|
| 37) |
The Avengers United #29, #30
|
|
|
UK: Panini Comics. Marvel Collectors' Edition. Series published every 4 weeks. 2 comics with pictorial card covers issued 30th July 2003 and 27th Aug 2003 offered as a single item. 10" tall, virtually as new.. Fine. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 38) |
Gerry Anderson's Joe 90
|
|
|
UK: Century 21. Copyright 1968. Blue cover. First story "Lust for Gold". Unclipped. No ownership inscriptions.. Very Good. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 39) |
Essential X-Men #98, #99
|
|
|
UK: Panini Comics. Marvel Collectors' Edition. Series published every 4 weeks. 2 comics with pictorial card covers issued 23rd April 2003 and 21st May 2003 offered as a single item. 10" tall, virtually as new.. Fine. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 40) |
Flash Gordon Annual
|
|
|
UK: World. Pictorial hard cover. Copyright 1967, 1968. Crossword partly done. Some small soil marks to a few page borders. Externally bright with just a little corner bumping and wear. Overall a decent unclipped copy of a relatively scarce book.. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £16.00
|
|
| 41) |
Gerry Anderson's Captain Scarlet Annual
|
|
|
UK: Century 21. Pictorial hardcover. Copyright 1967.. Unclipped. 1cm loss of laminate to top edge of back cover. Gift inscription on fep. Original price of 10/6 scoered through in ink on fep.. Good. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.00
|
|
| 42) |
The Avengers United #35, #36
|
|
|
UK: Panini Comics. Marvel Collectors' Edition. Series published every 4 weeks. 2 comics with pictorial card covers issued 14th Jan 2004 and 11th Feb 2004 offered as a single item. 10" tall, virtually as new.. Fine. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 43) |
Edgar Rice Burroughs' Tarzan Annual
|
|
|
UK: World. "Copyright 1968, 1969 by Edgar Rice Burroughs, Inc." . Pictorial hard cover features Tarzan with chimp on shoulder. 93pps colour cartoon and illustrated text stories. Unclipped. . Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.00
|
|
| 44) |
Out of Sight, Out of Mind
|
|
|
US: Bantam Spectra, 1986. Some browning to inside covers o/w tight copy. First Thus. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 45) |
The Wooden Sword
|
|
|
US: Ace, 1991. 1st edition p/bk.Tight copy; uncreased spine. . Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 46) |
Stairway to Forever
|
|
|
US: BAEN, 1988. 1st p/bk printing. Tight copy.. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 47) |
Master of Chaos
|
|
|
US: DAW, 1989. 1st edition p/bk. Sequel to "Sentience". Some browning to inside covers. Sound, tight copy. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 48) |
Sentience
|
|
|
US: DAW, 1986. 1st edition p/bk. Sound, tight virtually fine copy. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 49) |
Tesseract
|
|
|
US: Del Rey, 1988. P/b 1st printing. Inside covers browned.Tight copy.. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 50) |
Sons of the Titans
|
|
|
US: Ace, 1990. P/bk 1st printing. Tight copy; uncreased spine.. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 of 1642 listings found. |
