Westernsfrom Paperbacks Plus |
|
Browse Westerns | Return to Paperbacks Plus | Even more FICTION / Westerns books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 120 listings found. |
| 1) |
Bonanza Comic Album
|
|
|
UK: World. No 1. 96pps. Blue cover features illustration of the 4 original stars.Strip stories in black ink. First story "The Caballero" .Copyright 1961, 1964. 0.5cm split to bottom spine/front cover. Some page tanning but overall a decent copy of an uncommon book.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £20.00
|
|
| 2) |
Roy Rogers Cowboy Annual
|
|
|
UK: World. Pictorial hard cover. Undated. Colourful front board features Roy Rogers with an armful of Xmas presents against a blue background with stars and snowflakes. 109pps. Mostly colour strip stories. Minimal rubbing to boards; internally clean. Unclipped with no owner's marks. Nice copy.. Very Good. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Kit Carson's Cowboy Annual 1955
|
|
|
UK: Amalgamated Press. Pictorial hardcover. Wear to edges/corners. Cloth spine a bit frayed / faded. Title page has a 2" closing tear on inner edge. Other pages are slightly detaching from the bottom inner binding. A couple of pps have small loss of paper from the margins and a few minor closing tears. A few letters in the text on back cover have worn away. Despite some fragility, the book is otherwise complete and unclipped. . Good. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 4) |
Hopalong Cassidy Western Comic Annual No.1
|
|
|
UK: Miller & Co. Pictorial boards. Four comic strip stories. 96pps. Undated. Bottom 6cm of cloth spine worn leaving residual backing. Wear to edges/corners. Title page taped in - "invisible" type rather than sellotape. Some creasing to cover pictures though not to board itself. Some pages have about 5mm of outer corners chipped away. Light damp outline on front inner board. No ownership marks/defacement. Some page tanning but internally reasonable overall.. Fair. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Buck Jones Annual 1958
|
|
|
UK: Amalgamated Press. Pictorial Hardcover. Sound copy with light edge/corner wear; undamaged spine; clean internally. Fep clipped. 2-line gift dedication.. Very Good. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
|
|
| 6) |
Billy the Kid Book of Picture Stories 1958
|
|
|
UK: Amalgamated Press. Pictorial boards. Strip and illustrated text stories, MGM film stills (Robert Taylor as Billy) and features. Some linear marks and light stains on cover. Edges and corners rubbed and worn. Cloth spine intact with a little rubbing to ends. Unclipped; no inscriptions. Decent internally.. Good. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Rocky Lane Annual Western Comic Annual No 4
|
|
|
UK: Miller & Co, 1960. Pictorial hardcover. Browning to pps, minor edge wear o/w reasonable copy.. Good. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Cisco Kid Comic Album #3
|
|
|
World. Illustrated card covers with yellow cloth spine. 5 cartoon strip stories. 96pps. Some wear and page browning but overall a reasonable copy.. Very Good. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.00
|
|
| 9) |
Action at Truxton
|
|
|
UK: PBS, 1972. A Five Star Paperback. Browned page edges; tidy, tight copy. First Thus. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 10) |
In the Hills of Monterey
|
|
|
US: Leisure Books, 1995. Virtually new, unread. First Thus. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 11) |
In the Hills of Monterey
|
|
|
US: Leisure Books, 1995. Virtually new, unread. First Thus. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 12) |
Donnegan
|
|
|
US: Leisure Books, 2000. Virtually new, unread. First Thus. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 13) |
The House of Gold
|
|
|
US: Leisure Books, 2003. Virtually new, unread. First Thus. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 14) |
Ronicky Doone's Treasure
|
|
|
US: Leisure Books, 1995. Virtually new, unread. First Thus. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 15) |
The Bells of San Carlos
|
|
|
US: Leisure Books, 2000. First Thus. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 16) |
Red Wind and Thunder Moon
|
|
|
US: Leisure Books, 1999. Virtually new, unread. First Thus. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 17) |
Red Wind and Thunder Moon
|
|
|
US: Leisure Books, 1999. Virtually new, unread. First Thus. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 18) |
Ronicky Doone's Treasure
|
|
|
US: Leisure Books, 1995. Virtually new, unread. First Thus. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 19) |
Ronicky Doone
|
|
|
US: Leisure Books, 1995. Virtually new, unread. First Thus. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 20) |
Chinook
|
|
|
US: Leisure Books, 2002. Virtually new, unread. First Thus. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 21) |
Chinook
|
|
|
US: Leisure Books, 2002. Virtually new, unread. First Thus. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 22) |
Incident at Buffalo Crossing
|
|
|
US: Leisure Books, 1998. Virtually new, unread. First Thus. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 23) |
A Vaquero of the Brush Country
|
|
|
UK: Hammond, Hammond, 1949. Partly from the reminiscences of John Young. Small nick out of bottom front edge of jacket. Some fine linear "cracks" adjacent to top and bottom edges of cover. Wear to spine extremities. Overall, a decent, unclipped copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.00
|
|
| 24) |
Slip Gun
|
|
|
UK: Corgi, 1971. Some page tanning; decent, tight copy. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.50
|
|
| 25) |
The Big Gun
|
|
|
UK: Corgi, 1973. #72. Some page tanning; decent, tight copy; uncreased spine. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.50
|
|
| 26) |
Calamity, Mark and Belle
|
|
|
UK: Corgi, 1980. Some page tanning and creasing spine/cover. Reasonable copy. First Edition. Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 27) |
Calamity Spells Trouble
|
|
|
UK: Corgi, 1968. Some page tanning and cover creasing. Pen marks against title list on fep. Reasonable copy.. First Edition. Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 28) |
The Gentle Giant
|
|
|
UK: Corgi, 1979. Some page tanning; decent, tight copy. First Edition. Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 29) |
To Arms! To Arms in Dixie!
|
|
|
UK: Corgi, 1972. Average age wear.. First Edition. Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 30) |
The Justice of Company Z
|
|
|
UK: Corgi, 1980. 3" crease to corner of front cover and long vertical crease adjacent to spine. Central spine crease. Some pen marks against title list on fep. Fair to Good reading copy.. First Edition. Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 31) |
The Return of Rapido Clint and Mr J.G. Reeder
|
|
|
UK: Corgi, 1984. #104. Minor cover creases apparent under direct light o/w VG. Minimal spine creasing and light page tanning. Tight copy. Small neat owner's name in top corner of fep. . First Edition. Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.00
|
|
| 32) |
Wanted! Belle Star
|
|
|
UK: Corgi, 1983. Couple of minor corner creases to cover and long vertical crease adjacent to spine, which is uncreased. Light page tanning. Decent, tight copy of one of the author's scarcer titles.. First Edition. Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 33) |
Beguinage Is Dead
|
|
|
UK: Corgi, 1978. Some page tanning; Vertical cover crease adjacent to spine.Creasing to spine.. First Edition. Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 34) |
The South Will Rise Again
|
|
|
UK: Corgi, 1976. Some page tanning. Central spine crease o/w tight copy. First Edition. Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 35) |
You're In Command Now, Mr. Fog
|
|
|
UK: Corgi, 1973. Vertical cover crease adjacent to spine. Central spine crease.. First Edition. Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 36) |
Young Ole Devil
|
|
|
UK: Corgi, 1975. Some page tanning o/w tight copy.. First Edition. Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 37) |
Ole Devil and the Mule Train
|
|
|
UK: Corgi, 1976. Pages tanned - tight copy, uncreased spine. First Edition. Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 38) |
Ole Devil at San Jacinto
|
|
|
UK: Corgi, 1977. Some page tanning; decent, tight copy. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.50
|
|
| 39) |
Set Texas Back On Her Feet
|
|
|
UK: Corgi, 1973. Some page tanning; Vertical cover crease adjacent to spine, which is uncreased. Decent copy for its age.. First Edition. Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 40) |
Ole Devil at San Jacinto
|
|
|
UK: Corgi, 1977. Some page tanning; tight copy. Slight crease over bottom corner of back cover.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 41) |
Beguinage
|
|
|
UK: Corgi, 1978. Some page tanning; central spine crease o/w tight copy. First Edition. Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 42) |
Yellow Hair
|
|
|
UK: Corgi, 1957. Custer novel. Small format p/b. Decent copy.. Paperback. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.00
|
|
| 43) |
Battle of the Nesters
|
|
|
UK: Hale, 2002. A Black Horse Western. Pictorial laminated boards, no jacket - as issued. Originally published in p/b as "Trouble Shooter" by Chuck Adams.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 44) |
Violence Trail
|
|
|
UK: NEL, 1978. Edge #25. Some page darkening but a tidy, tight copy. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 45) |
The Day Democracy Died
|
|
|
UK: NEL, 1977. Edge #24. Some page darkening but a decent tight copy.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 46) |
A Ride in the Sun
|
|
|
UK: NEL, 1980. Edge #34. Some page darkening but a tidy, tight copy.. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 47) |
Violence Trail
|
|
|
UK: NEL, 1978. Edge #25. Some page darkening. Creasing adjacent to edge of spine, but a decent copy.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 48) |
Arapaho Revenge
|
|
|
UK: NEL, 1983. Edge #43. Tight copy. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 49) |
Savage Dawn
|
|
|
UK: NEL, 1978. Edge #26. Tight copy. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 50) |
Biggest Bounty
|
|
|
UK: NEL, 1974. Edge #12. 3" crease across corner of back cover.Some page darkening but a decent copy overall.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 120 listings found. |
