Romance - Anthologiesfrom Fleamarketbooks.com |
|
Browse Romance - Anthologies | Return to Fleamarketbooks.com | Even more FICTION / Romance / Short Stories books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 142 listings found. |
| 1) |
Spring Kittens (Zebra Regency Anthology)
|
|
|
Zebra, [2000]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback. (Zebra Regency Anthology) Spine creases and light edgewear. Front cover is in excellent condition. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 2) |
Mama's Little Matchmaker (Zebra Regency Anthology)
|
|
|
Zebra, [2000]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback. (Zebra Regency Anthology) Spine creases. Front cover is in excellent condition. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 3) |
Midnight Pleasures
|
|
|
St. Martin's Paperbacks, [2003]. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Paperback. Spine creases and light edgewear. Bottom of spine is taped. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 4) |
Regency Christmas Magic (Signet Regency Romance)
|
|
|
Signet, [2004]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Paperback. No spine creases; light shelfwear. Upper corner of book has been bumped. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 5) |
Silhouette Christmas Stories 1990
|
|
|
Silhouette, [1990]. First Edition. Paperback. Good. {G-} Mass Market Paperback. Definite creases in spine. Reading crease along the hinge. Edgewear and slight chipping to covers. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Baby Be Mine (2 Novels in 1)
|
|
|
Silhouette, 2002-05. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback. Spine creases and light edgewear. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.15
|
|
| 7) |
Silhouette Shadows: The Monster in the Closet/ Seawitch/ Wilde Imagining
|
|
|
Silhouette, [1992]. Paperback. Good. {G-} Mass Market Paperback. Definite creases in spine. Creases on front cover. Edgewear. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 8) |
Strangers In The Night
|
|
|
Silhouette, [1995]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Paperback. Shelfwear. First Edition. Original cover art. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 9) |
Christmas Getaway
|
|
|
Harlequin, [2008]. Mass Market Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 10) |
HARLEQUIN OMNIBUS #309: A GIRL NAMED SMITH, KINGFISHER TIDE, AND THE CYPRESS GARDEN
|
|
|
HARLEQUIN, [1975]. Paperback. Good. {G+} Mass Market Paperback. Definite creases in spine. Cover is in very good condition. Slight edgewear. UPPER CORNER COVER CREASE. Pages beginning to yellow due to age. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 11) |
ROMANCE TREASURY (INCLUDES THE VELVET SPUR, THE HABIT OF LOVE, THE EXTRAORDINARY ENGAGEMENT)
|
|
|
ROMANCE TREASURY ASSOCIATION, [1979]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket; GILDED COVER; RIBBON BOOKMARK. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 12) |
ALL THEY WANT FOR CHRISTMAS (INCLUDES COMFORT AND JOY &MERRY CHRISTMAS BABY)
|
|
|
HARLEQUIN, [2001]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 13) |
ROMANCE TREASURY (INCLUDES MOORLAND MAGIC, THE TREE OF IDLENESS, SWEET SUNDOWN)
|
|
|
ROMANCE TREASURY ASSOCIATION, [1980]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket; Gilded cover; Ribbon bookmark. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 14) |
Magic Slippers
|
|
|
Avon Books, [1996]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. Faint creases in spine; light edgewear. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 15) |
SEASONS OF LOVE
|
|
|
HARPER, [1995]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION; HISTORICAL ROMANCE ANTHOLOGY more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 16) |
THE CHRISTMAS CHANGED EVERYTHING
|
|
|
SILHOUETTE, [2000]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; (36 HOURS); FIRST EDITION; PURPLE LINE AT TOP OF PAGE EDGES more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
Christmas Miracles
|
|
|
Harlequin, [1997]. Paperback. Good. {G} Mass Market Paperback. Definite creases in spine. Reading crease along the hinge. Edgewear and cover wear. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
ALL I WANT FOR CHRISTMAS (TWO COMPLETE NOVELS: JAKE'S CHRISTMAS AND ONE CHRISTMAS KNIGHT) (Quantity available: 8)
|
|
|
HARLEQUIN, [2003]. Mass Market Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
TO MOTHER WITH LOVE
|
|
|
ZEBRA, [1993]. First Edition. Paperback. Good. {G+} Mass Market Paperback; (TO LOVE AGAIN); Definite creases in spine. Cover is in very good condition. Slight Edgewear. FIRST EDITION more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
3 LOVE STORIES #28 (INCLUDES MAKE TIME FOR LOVE, INVITATION PERIL, AND AMERICAN LOVE STORY)
|
|
|
BARONET, [1979]. Paperback. Good. {G} Mass Market Paperback; Creases in spine. Slight chipping in the front cover. Could have reading crease. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 21) |
NEW YEAR'S RESOLUTION: HUSBAND
|
|
|
HARLEQUIN, [1996]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION. Reading crease along hinge. Pages beginning to tan due to age. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 22) |
Healer of Hearts, The Fabulous Island & A Spray of Edelweiss
|
|
|
Harlequin, [1976]. Paperback. Good. {G+} Mass Market Paperback. (HARLEQUIN OMNIBUS #42) Definite creases in spine. Cover is in very good condition. Reading crease along the hinge; staining on page edges. Slight edgewear. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 23) |
ROMANCE TREASURY (INCLUDES THE HOUSE CALLED SAKURA, CHATEAUIN PROVENCE, THE DREAM ON THE HILL)
|
|
|
ROMANCE TREASURY ASSOCIATION, [1980]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket; Gilded cover; Ribbon bookmark. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 24) |
CHRISTMAS KISSES
|
|
|
ZEBRA, [1999]. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback. Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 25) |
MATERNITY LEAVE
|
|
|
HARLEQUIN, [1998]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 26) |
JUST MARRIED
|
|
|
HARLEQUIN, [1993]. Paperback. Good. {G} Mass Market Paperback; (BY REQUEST); Creases in spine. Slight chipping in the front cover. Could have reading crease. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 27) |
DARLING MAMA
|
|
|
ZEBRA, [1999]. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. FIRST EDITION more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 28) |
Once Upon a Waltz (Zebra Regency Romance)
|
|
|
Zebra, [2001]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Paperback. Faint shelfwear. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 29) |
Wonderful And Wicked (Zebra Regency Anthology)
|
|
|
Zebra, [2000]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback. (Zebra Regency Anthology) Spine creases. Front cover is in excellent condition. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 30) |
HOUSE OF ROMANCE TRIO #8 (INCLUDES WHISPERS OF FEAR, LOVE HAS A DOUBLE, AND ANGEL IN ABBEY ROAD)
|
|
|
HOUSE OF ROMANCE PUBLICATION, [1979]. Paperback. Acceptable. {FAIR} Trade-Size Paperback; Well Loved Book. All covers and pages are intact. Reader's copy only. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 31) |
ENCORE ROMANCES #106 (INCLUDES VINTAGE OF SURRENDER, WHISPER IN THE WIND, AND WINTER WINE)
|
|
|
MODERN PROMOTIONS, [1979]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback; SPINE CREASES more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 32) |
Once Bitten, Twice Shy
|
|
|
Harlequin Books, [1996]. Mass Market Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 33) |
Sweet DelightsZebra Regency Anthology)
|
|
|
Zebra, [1999]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback. (Zebra Regency Anthology) Spine creases. Front cover is in excellent condition. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 34) |
A Bride's Bouquet (Zebra Regency Anthology)
|
|
|
Zebra, [1997]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback. (Zebra Regency Anthology) Spine creases. Front cover is in excellent condition. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 35) |
Scottish Brides
|
|
|
Avon, [1999]. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Paperback. Spine creases. Cover is in excellent condition; light edgewear. First Edition. Original cover art. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 36) |
Enchanting Kittens (Zebra Regency Romance)
|
|
|
Zebra, [1999]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback. Appears unread. Sticker on first page in upper right hand corner. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 37) |
OUTLAW BRIDES
|
|
|
HARLEQUIN, [1996]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION; BACK COVER LOWER BOOK BEND more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 38) |
JAKE'S GIRL & A TOUCH OF SPRING FEVER (Quantity available: 30)
|
|
|
WORDSWORTH PUBLICATION, [1994]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; (WORDSWORTH ROMANCE DUET); MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 39) |
Santa's Little Helpers
|
|
|
Silhouette Books, [1995]. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback. Lower left hand corner is bumped. Book is unread. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages beginning to tan due to age. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.10
|
|
| 40) |
MY VALENTINE 1994
|
|
|
HARLEQUIN, [1994]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.15
|
|
| 41) |
MY FUNNY VALENTINE
|
|
|
ZEBRA, [2002]. Mass Market Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 42) |
STRANGERS IN THE NIGHT
|
|
|
LEISURE, [2000]. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.10
|
|
| 43) |
Christmas Angels
|
|
|
Love Spell, [1995]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. (An Angel Touch Anothology)Spine creases; Reading crease tight along the hinge; and light edgewear. Still includes detachable Christmas tree ornament. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 44) |
To Mother With Love 1993
|
|
|
Silhouette, [1993]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Paperback. Spine creases and light edgewear. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 45) |
Abduction & Seduction
|
|
|
Silhouette, [1995]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Paperback. No spine creases; light shelfwear. First Edition. Original cover art. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 46) |
Silhouette Summer Sizzler 1990
|
|
|
Silhouette, [1990]. Paperback. Good. {G-} Paperback. Definite creases in spine. Reading crease along the hinge. Edgewear and cover wear. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 47) |
HARLEQUIN OMNIBUS (INCLUDES THE TIMBER MAN, PROJECT SWEETHEART, AND GREENFINGERS FARM)
|
|
|
HARLEQUIN, [1976]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback. Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 48) |
Valentine Kisses (Zebra Regency Anthology)
|
|
|
Zebra, [2000]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback. (Zebra Regency Anthology) Spine creases and light edgewear. Front cover is in excellent condition. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 49) |
Valentine Kisses (Zebra Regency Romance)
|
|
|
Zebra, [2000]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Paperback. No spine creases; light shelfwear. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 50) |
My Dashing Groom (Zebra Regency Romance)
|
|
|
Zebra, [2002]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Paperback. Faint shelfwear. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 142 listings found. |












