Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Romance - Anthologies Books

from Fleamarketbooks.com

Browse books in Romance - Anthologies | Return to Fleamarketbooks.com
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 149 listings found.
1) Spring Kittens (Zebra Regency Anthology)
Alana Clayton; Kate Huntington; and Debbie Raleigh

Zebra, [2000]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback. (Zebra Regency Anthology) Spine creases and light edgewear. Front cover is in excellent condition. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
2) Mama's Little Matchmaker (Zebra Regency Anthology)
Alice Holden; Juliette Leigh; Bess Willingham

Zebra, [2000]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback. (Zebra Regency Anthology) Spine creases. Front cover is in excellent condition. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
3) Silhouette Christmas Stories 1990
Ann Major; Rita Rainville; Lindsay McKenna; and Kathleen Creighton

Silhouette, [1990]. First Edition. Paperback. Good. {G-} Mass Market Paperback. Definite creases in spine. Reader's crease along the hinge. Edgewear and slight chipping to covers. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Cupid Connection (By Request)
Anne Stuart; Vicki Lewis Thompson; Cathy Gillen Thacker

Harlequin, [1998]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback. (By Request) Spine and light edgewear. Reprints. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
5) Wanted: Mother
Annette Broadrick; Ginna Gray; Raye Morgan

Wanted: Mother
Silhouette, [1996]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback. Faint shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
6) HARLEQUIN OMNIBUS #309: A GIRL NAMED SMITH, KINGFISHER TIDE, AND THE CYPRESS GARDEN
ARBOR, JANE

HARLEQUIN, [1975]. Paperback. Good. {G+} Mass Market Paperback. Definite creases in spine. Cover is in very good condition. Slight edgewear. UPPER CORNER COVER CREASE. Pages beginning to yellow due to age. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
7) ROMANCE TREASURY (INCLUDES THE VELVET SPUR, THE HABIT OF LOVE, THE EXTRAORDINARY ENGAGEMENT)
ARBOR, JANE; DINGWELL, JOYCE; LEWTY, MARJORIE

ROMANCE TREASURY ASSOCIATION, [1979]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket; GILDED COVER; RIBBON BOOKMARK. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
8) ALL THEY WANT FOR CHRISTMAS (INCLUDES COMFORT AND JOY &MERRY CHRISTMAS BABY)
ARNOLD, JUDITH AND BROWNING, PAMELA

ALL THEY WANT FOR CHRISTMAS (INCLUDES COMFORT AND JOY &MERRY CHRISTMAS BABY)
HARLEQUIN, [2001]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
9) A MOTHER'S HEART
ASHLEY, VERONICA; GRAHAM, ELIZABETH; AND HIX, MARTHA

A MOTHER'S HEART
ZEBRA, [1998]. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. FIRST EDITION; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
10) ROMANCE TREASURY (INCLUDES MOORLAND MAGIC, THE TREE OF IDLENESS, SWEET SUNDOWN)
ASHTON, ELIZABETH; HUNTER, ELIZABETH; WAY, MARGARET

ROMANCE TREASURY ASSOCIATION, [1980]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket; Gilded cover; Ribbon bookmark. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
11) Magic Slippers
Barbara Boswell; Carole Buck; Cassie Miles

Magic Slippers
Avon Books, [1996]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. Faint creases in spine; light edgewear. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
12) The Gifts of Fortune (Fortunes of Texas Series)
Barbara Boswell; Jennifer Greene; and Jackie Merritt

The Gifts of Fortune (Fortunes of Texas Series)
Silhouette, [2001]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback. Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.10
Add to cart 
13) SEASONS OF LOVE
BARBIERI, ELAINE; COPELAND, LORI; LOCKWOOD, KAREN; ROGERS, EVELYN

HARPER, [1995]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION; HISTORICAL ROMANCE ANTHOLOGY (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
14) A CHRISTMAS BOUQUET
BARRETT, SUZANNE; HOLMES, KATE; AND MUNN, VELLA

A CHRISTMAS BOUQUET
ZEBRA, [1999]. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; (BOUQUET ROMANCE #24); FIRST EDITION. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
15) THE CHRISTMAS CHANGED EVERYTHING
BAXTER, MARY LYNN; PAPPANO, MARILYN; AND FLYNN, CHRISTINE

THE CHRISTMAS CHANGED EVERYTHING
SILHOUETTE, [2000]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; (36 HOURS); FIRST EDITION; PURPLE LINE AT TOP OF PAGE EDGES (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) MAGICAL KITTENS
BELL, DONNA; BLAIR, CATHERINE; AND REED, JOY

MAGICAL KITTENS
ZEBRA, [2000]. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback; Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. PARANORMAL; REGENCY ANTHOLOGY. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.40
Add to cart 
17) CIRCLE OF FIRE & SHADOWS OF THE NIGHT (Qty: 12)
BENNETT, REBECCA

CIRCLE OF FIRE & SHADOWS OF THE NIGHT
WORDSWORTH, [1994]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; (A WORDSWORTH ROMANCE DUET); MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
18) HARLEQUIN OMNIBUS #61 (INCLUDES BEYOND THE RANGES, VINEYARD IN A VALLEY, THE FROST AND THE FIRE)
BEVAN, GLORIA

HARLEQUIN, [1982]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback; Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. HARLEQUIN OMNIBUS #61. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
19) ALL I WANT FOR CHRISTMAS (TWO COMPLETE NOVELS: JAKE'S CHRISTMAS AND ONE CHRISTMAS KNIGHT) (Qty: 8)
BEVARLY, ELIZABETH AND CREIGHTON, KATHLEEN

ALL I WANT FOR CHRISTMAS (TWO COMPLETE NOVELS: JAKE'S CHRISTMAS AND ONE CHRISTMAS KNIGHT)
HARLEQUIN, [2003]. Mass Market Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) TO MOTHER WITH LOVE
BIERCE, JANE; DENNIS,STACEY; GROSS, MARTHA; OAKS, MARIAN; PARKER, GARDA; WIMBERLEY, CLARA

ZEBRA, [1993]. First Edition. Paperback. Good. {G+} Mass Market Paperback; (TO LOVE AGAIN); Definite creases in spine. Cover is in very good condition. Slight Edgewear. FIRST EDITION (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) 3 LOVE STORIES #28 (INCLUDES MAKE TIME FOR LOVE, INVITATION PERIL, AND AMERICAN LOVE STORY)
BRAMWELL, MABEL; POYNTON, MOLLY; PAUL, WYNNE

BARONET, [1979]. Paperback. Good. {G} Mass Market Paperback; Creases in spine. Slight chipping in the front cover. Could have reader's crease. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
22) NEW YEAR'S RESOLUTION: HUSBAND
BRANDEWYNE, REBECCA; STUART, ANNE; AND NEGGERS, CARLA

HARLEQUIN, [1996]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION. Reader's crease along hinge. Pages beginning to tan due to age. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Healer of Hearts, The Fabulous Island & A Spray of Edelweiss
Britt, Katrina

Harlequin, [1976]. Paperback. Good. {G+} Mass Market Paperback. (HARLEQUIN OMNIBUS #42) Definite creases in spine. Cover is in very good condition. Reader's crease along the hinge; staining on page edges. Slight edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
24) ROMANCE TREASURY (INCLUDES THE HOUSE CALLED SAKURA, CHATEAUIN PROVENCE, THE DREAM ON THE HILL)
BRITT, KATRINA; LAKE, ROZELLA; PEAKE, LILLIAN

ROMANCE TREASURY ASSOCIATION, [1980]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket; Gilded cover; Ribbon bookmark. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
25) SISTERS
BUNKLEY, ANITA RICHMOND; KITT, SANDRA; RUTLAND, EVA

SISTERS
SIGNET, [1996]. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. {G+} Mass Market Paperback; Definite creases in spine. Cover is in very good condition. Slight Edgewear. FIRST EDITION; AFRICAN AMERICAN ROMANCES (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) REGENCY CHRISTMAS SPIRITS (Qty: 2)
BUTLER, NANCY; JENSEN, EMMA; LAYTON, EDITH; METZGER, BARBARA; AND PICKENS, ANDREA

REGENCY CHRISTMAS SPIRITS
SIGNET, [2001]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION; REGENCY; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
27) CHRISTMAS KISSES
CAMERON, CHRISTINE; HENRY, JILL; AND SUMNER, TRACY

CHRISTMAS KISSES
ZEBRA, [1999]. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback. Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) TO LOVE AND TO HONOR (Qty: 2)
CAMERON, STELLA; FRENSH, JUDITH E.; MILLER, LINDA LAEL; STUART, ANNE

TO LOVE AND TO HONOR
ZEBRA, [1993]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
29) MARRIED IN SPRING
CAMERON, STELLA; HUTCHINSON, BOBBY; AND MARTON, SANDRA

MARRIED IN SPRING
HARLEQUIN, [2001]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; CONTEMPORARY (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
30) MATERNITY LEAVE (Qty: 2)
CAMP, CANDACE; LONDON, CAIT; AND WOODS, SHERRYL

MATERNITY LEAVE
HARLEQUIN, [1998]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 149 listings found.