cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Humor

from Fleamarketbooks.com

Browse Humor | Return to Fleamarketbooks.com | Even more HUMOR / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 223 listings found.
1) YAHOO YUK YUKS: 203 CARTOONS AND JOKES (LL-17)

S.R.I. PUBLISHING COMPANY. First Edition. PAMPHLET. Very Good. {VG-} Pamphlet style paperback; Slight shelfwear and edgewear; FIRST EDITION. Pages beginning to yellow due to age. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
2) THE RUSTY READER

S.R.I. PUBLISHING, [1967]. First Edition. PAMPHLET. Very Good. {VG-} Pamphlet style paperback; Slight shelfwear and edgewear; FIRST EDITION. Pages beginning to yellow due to age. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
3) JOKES FOR ALL OCCASIONS

EDWARD J. CLODE, [1922]. Hardcover. Acceptable. {FAIR} Hardback with no Dust Jacket; Well Loved Book. All covers and pages are intact. Reader's copy only. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
4) Chocolate Sex: A Naughty Little Book
A. Richard Barber; Nancy R. M. Whitin; Anthony Loew

Warner Books, [1994]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/-} Hardback missing Dust Jacket. New, unread book. Pictorial cover art. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
5) Hooves & Horns ; Jus' Horsin'- Round (Cowtoons No. 1)
A. W. Erwin

A. W. Erwin, [1995]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-Size Paperback; (Cowtoons: No. 1); Second printing. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $12.95
6) The Big Picture: An American Commentary
A. Whitney Brown

HarperCollins, [1991]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. FIRST EDITION. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
7) Hooves & Horns Cowtoons No. 2 : Round-Em Up
A.W. Erwin

A.W. Erwin, [1995]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; (Cowtoons No. 2) Second printing. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $12.50
8) QUAYLE HUNTING
ADLER, BILL

CARROLL & GRAF, [1992]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; FIRST EDITION; Light shelfwear. Remainder mark on top of page edges. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
9) QUAYLE HUNTING
ADLER, BILL

CARROLL & GRAF, [1992]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; FIRST EDITION; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
10) Mad's Al Jaffee Spews Out Still More Snappy Answers to Stupid Questions
Al Jaffee

Warner Books, [1985]. Paperback. Good. {G} Mass Market Paperback. Light spine creases and cover wear. Small 1/2 inch cover cut. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
11) THE COSBY WIT: HIS LIFE AND HUMOR
ALDER, BILL

CARROLL AND GRAF, [1986]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; Edges of dust jacket yellowing due to age. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
12) Your Joke Is in the E-Mail: Cyberlaffs from Mousepotatoes
Alice Kahn; John Dobby Boe

Your Joke Is in the E-Mail: Cyberlaffs from Mousepotatoes
Ten Speed Press, [1997]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Trade-size Paperback. Light rear cover crease. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
13) Wing Tips
Allen Klein

Wing Tips
Wing Books, [1996]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.60
14) Rationalizations for Women Who Do Too Much While Running With the Wolves
Allison McCune; Tomye B. Spears

Bob Adams Inc. Publishers, [1994]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-size Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
15) HOW TO BEAT THE SYSTEM: THE FIFTIETH, LAST AND TRUE SUCCESS BOOK OF LIONEL GOLDFISH
ANDREWS, DENISON

PERMANENT PRESS, [1987]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.95
16) SO THIS IS DEPRAVITY (Quantity available: 15)
BAKER, RUSSELL

WASHINGTON SQUARE PRESS, [1981]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. Pages beginning to yellow due to age. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
17) HOW TO LIVE WITH A NEUROTIC DOG (Quantity available: 6)
BAKER, STEPHEN

HOW TO LIVE WITH A NEUROTIC DOG
WING BOOKS, [1994]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket; Remainder mark on bottom of page edges; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
18) HOW TO LIVE WITH A NEUROTIC DOG (Quantity available: 23)
BAKER, STEPHEN

HOW TO LIVE WITH A NEUROTIC DOG
WING BOOKS, [1994]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket; Remainder mark on top of page edges; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
19) Living Somewhere Between Estrogen And Death
Barbara Johnson

Word Publishing Group, [1997]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-size Paperback. Gift inscription on back of front cover. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
20) DAVE BARRY TURNS 40
BARRY, DAVE

CROWN PUBLISHING, [1992]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
21) SAILING
BEARD, HENRY

SAILING
WORKMAN PUBLISHING, [1981]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-Size Paperback; Gift inscription inside of book. Light shelfwear. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
22) LOVE, LOVE, AND LOVE
BERNHARD, SANDRA

LOVE, LOVE, AND LOVE
HARPER COLLINS, [1993]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; REMAINDER MARK ON BOTTOM OF PAGE EDGES. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
23) LOVE, LOVE, AND LOVE (Quantity available: 21)
BERNHARD, SANDRA

HARPER PERENNIAL, [1994]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; REMAINDER MARK ON BOTTOM OF PAGE EDGES; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE; FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.25
24) I'm Wearin' A Zucchini! (Family Circus, No 47) (Quantity available: 12)
Bil Keane

Fawcett, [1991]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback. (Family Circus, No 47) FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
25) The Kennedy Wit
Bill Adler (Edited by)

Citadel Press , [1964]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Dust jacket shows very light shelfwear. Text is immaculate. Sixth Printing. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.00
26) Time Flies
Bill Cosby

Dolphin DoubleDay, [1987]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG++/VG++} Hardback with Dust Jacket. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
27) Love and Marriage
Bill Cosby

Bantam, [1990]. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback. Light reading crease along hinge. FIRST EDITION. Pages beginning to tan due to age. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
28) IF LIFE IS A BOWL OF CHERRIES
BOMBECK, ERMA

IF LIFE IS A BOWL OF CHERRIES
MAGRAW HILL, [1978]. Hardcover. Good. {G/-} Hardback with no Dust Jacket; Light shelfwear and edgewear. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
29) IF LIFE IS A BOWL OF CHERRIES- WHAT AM I DOING IN THE PITS? (Quantity available: 2)
BOMBECK, ERMA

IF LIFE IS A BOWL OF CHERRIES- WHAT AM I DOING IN THE PITS?
FAWCETT, [1978]. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback; Light spine crease; Reading crease. Pages beginning to tan due to age. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
30) AUNT ERMA'S COPE BOOK
BOMBECK, ERMA

AUNT ERMA'S COPE BOOK
MAGRAW HILL, [1979]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
31) AUNT ERMA'S COPE BOOK
BOMBECK, ERMA

AUNT ERMA'S COPE BOOK
MAGRAW HILL, [1979]. Hardcover. Good. {G/-} Hardback missing Dust Jacket; Gentle wear on book. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
32) The Defense Diaries of W. Morgan Petty
Brian Bethell

Pantheon Books, [1985]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-size Paperback. New book. Unread. Remainder mark on top of page edges. Cover edges just beginning to curl. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
33) THE BUBBA HANDBOOK: INSIDER'S GUIDE TO BUBBA WAY OF LIFE (Quantity available: 15)
BUBBA MAGAZINE

THE BUBBA HANDBOOK: INSIDER'S GUIDE TO BUBBA WAY OF LIFE
PERIGEE, [1993]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
34) I THINK I DON'T REMEMBER
BUCHWALD, ART

PERIGEE, [1987]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-Size Paperback; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
35) YOU CAN FOOL ALL PEOPLE
BUCHWALD, ART

FAWCETT CREST, [1986]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-Size Paperback; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
36) THE ESTABLISHMENT IS ALIVE AND WELL IN WASHINGTON
BUCHWALD, ART

PUTNAM, [1969]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/G} Hardback with Dust Jacket; Dust jacket is slightly worn. Book is in very good condition. Inside flap of dust jacket has been corner clipped. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.75
37) LIGHTEN UP GEORGE
BUCHWALD, ART

PERIGEE, [1992]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-Size Paperback; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
38) THE DAD ZONE: REPORTS FROM THE TENDER, BEWILDERING, AND HILARIOUS WORLD OF FATHERHOOD
BURKETT, MICHAEL

THE DAD ZONE: REPORTS FROM THE TENDER, BEWILDERING, AND HILARIOUS WORLD OF FATHERHOOD
SIMON & SCHUSTER, [1993]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
39) HOW TO LIVE TO BE 100 OR MORE
BURNS, GEORGE

G. P. PUTNAM'S, [1983]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
40) THE MOST OF GEORGE BURNS
BURNS, GEORGE

GALAHAD BOOKS, [1991]. Hardcover. Good. {G/G} Hardback with Dust Jacket; Light cover and edgewear. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
41) EVERY DAY IS FATHER'S DAY: THE BEST THINGS EVER SAID ABOUT DEAR OLD DAD (Quantity available: 2)
BYRNE, ROBERT AND SKELTON, TERESSA (SELECTED BY)

BALLANTINE BOOKS, [1990]. Mass Market Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
42) NO HANG-UPS: FUNNY ANSWERING MACHINE MESSAGES
CARFI, JOHN; CARLE, CLIFF

NO HANG-UPS: FUNNY ANSWERING MACHINE MESSAGES
CCC PUBLICATIONS, [1986]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-Size Paperback; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
43) It Always Rains On Our Generation, and More of Lucy's Philosophy
Charles M Schulz

Hallmark Cards, [1969]. Hardcover. Good. {Good+} Hardback without Dust Jacket. Pictorial cover. Very light cover and edge wear. Gift inscription inside on back of front cover. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.50
44) The Wisdom of Charlie Brown
Charles M. Schulz

Hallmark, [No Date Noted]. Hardcover. Like New. {LIKE NEW/-} Hardback published without Dust Jacket. Hallmark minature red board edition. Very light shelfwear. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.00
45) PROOF OF LIFE ON EARTH (Quantity available: 2)
CHAST, ROZ

HARPER PERENNIAL, [1991]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $25.00
46) Confessions of a Baby Boomer: Memories of Things I Haven't Forgotten Yet
Chuck Ayers; Illustrator-Myron J. Kukla

Lockport Enterprizes, [1998]. Paperback. Like New. Signed. {LIKE NEW} Trade-size Paperback. First Edition, First Printing. Original cover art. Inscribed and signed by author on the inside cover. Also signed by author on the title page. Published 1998. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $9.95
47) GOOD FRIEND
COHEN, JOESPH

GOOD FRIEND
WORKMAN PUBLISHING, [1986]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-Size Paperback; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
48) Swimming Chickens and Other Half-Breasted Accounts of the Animal World (Quantity available: 17)
Colin McEnroe

Swimming Chickens and Other Half-Breasted Accounts of the Animal World
Doubleday, [1990]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. Slight shelfwear. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
49) ELVIS FOR PRESIDENT
COMMITTEE TO ELECT

CROWN PRESS, [1992]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
50) Big Trouble
Dave Barry

Big Trouble
Berkley, [2001]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback. Faint creases in spine. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 223 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: