Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Romance - Regency

from Fleamarketbooks.com

Browse Romance - Regency | Return to Fleamarketbooks.com | Even more FICTION / Romance / Regency books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 of 811 listings found.
1) DEVLYN
AALLYN, ALYSSE

JOVE, [1977]. Paperback. Good. {G-} Mass Market Paperback; Creases in spine. Slight chipping in the front cover. Could have reading crease. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
2) A Devilish Husband (Zebra Regency Romance)
Alana Clayton

Zebra, [2001]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Paperback. Faint shelfwear. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
3) Heart's Deceit
Alana Clayton

Zebra Books, [1996]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. Pages and inside covers beginning to tan due to age. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
4) Love in Disguise (Zebra regency romances)
Alana Clayton

Zebra, [1994]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Paperback. Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
5) The Jewelled Snuff Box
Alice Chetwynd Ley

Ballantine Books, [1977]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback. No spine creases; light reading crease along thehinge; light edgewear. Pages beginning to tan due to age. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.75
6) The Master and The Maiden
Alice Chetwynd Ley

Ballantine Books, [1977]. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages beginning to tan due to age. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.95
7) Thieves at Heart
Alina Adams

Avon Books (Mm), [1995]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Paperback. No spine creases; minor cover imperfections. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.95
8) PARADISE ROW
ALLARDYCE, PAULA (who also writes as: CHARITY BLACKSTOCK)

DELL, [1976]. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages beginning to yellow due to age. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $6.00
9) ELIZA (ORIGINALLY PUBLISHED TITLE: MISS JONAS'S BOY)
ALLARDYCE, PAULA (who also writes as: CHARITY BLACKSTOCK)

DELL, [1975]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages beginning to yellow due to age. (ORIGINALLY PUBLISHED TITLE: MISS JONAS'S BOY) more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
10) GENTLEMAN ROGUE (FORMERLY TITLED: THE MOONLIGHTERS)
ALLARDYCE, PAULA (who also writes as: CHARITY BLACKSTOCK)

DELL, [1975]. First Edition. Paperback. Good. {G} Mass Market Paperback; Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. MINOR COVER CREASE; FAINT SPINE CREASE; BOTTOM OF COVER SEPARATED FROM SPINE. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages beginning to yellow due to age. FORMERLY TITLED: THE MOONLIGHTERS. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.25
11) PARADISE ROW
ALLARDYCE, PAULA (who also writes as: CHARITY BLACKSTOCK)

DELL, [1976]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. Faint spine creases; Reading crease along the hinge; slight edgewear. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages beginning to yellow due to age. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
12) Double Deceit
Allison Lane

Double Deceit
Signet, [1999]. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages beginning to tan due to age. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
13) Lady Rogue (Signet Regency Romance)
Amanda McCabe

Signet, [2002]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Paperback. Light shelfwear. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.25
14) Lady Hawk's Folly
Amanda Scott

Signet, [1985]. Paperback. Good. {G-} Mass Market Paperback. Definite creases in spine. Reading crease along the hinge. Edgewear and cover wear. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.25
15) Lord Lyford's Secret (Signet Regency Romance)
Amanda Scott

Signet, [1990]. Paperback. New. {NEW} Paperback. Faint shelfwear. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. Immaculate condition for its age. First Edition. Original cover art. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $39.95
16) The Banished Bride (Signet Regency Romance)
Andrea Pickens

Signet, [2002]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Paperback. Creases in spine; tight reader's crease along the hinge; and light edgewear. First Edition. Original cover art. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $7.95
17) Newmarket Match (Signet)
Anita Mills

Signet, [1989]. Paperback. New. {NEW} Paperback. Faint shelfwear. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. Immaculate condition for its age. First Edition. Original cover art. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $19.95
18) The Doxy Masque
Ann Stanfield

Fawcett, [1986]. First Edition. Paperback. Good. {G+} Mass Market Paperback. Thick reading crease along the hinge; faint edgewear. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages beginning to tan due to age. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
19) Hearts in Hiding
Anne Hillary

Pinnacle Books, [1991]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback. No spine creases; light reading crease along the hinge; light edgewear. Pages beginning to tan due to age. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
20) The Houseparty
Anne Stuart

Fawcett, [1985]. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Paperback. Creases in spine; tight reader's crease along the hinge; and light edgewear. First Edition. Original cover art. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $8.95
21) Miss Tibbles Investigates
April Kihlstrom

Miss Tibbles Investigates
Signet, [2000]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback. (Signet Super Regency) Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages beginning to tan due to age. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.25
22) Nabob's Widow (Quantity available: 2)
April Kihlstrom

Signet, [1986]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback. No spine creases; light reading crease along the hinge; light edgewear. Pages beginning to tan due to age. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.50
23) The Reckless Barrister
April Kihlstrom

The Reckless Barrister
Signet, [1999]. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages beginning to tan due to age. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
24) Nabob's Widow (Regency Romance)
April Kihlstrom

Signet, [1986]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Paperback. Creases in spine; tight reader's crease along the hinge; and light edgewear. First Edition. Original cover art. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.25
25) Miss Tibbles Investigates
April Kihlstrom

Miss Tibbles Investigates
Signet, [2000]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback. Slight shelfwear. Pages beginning to tan due to age. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
26) CLARISSA
ARNETT, CAROLINE

FAWCETT, [1976]. Mass Market Paperback. Good. {G-} Mass Market Paperback. Definite creases in spine. Reading crease along the hinge. Edgewear and slight chipping to covers. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.25
27) MELINDA
ARNETT, CAROLINE

FAWCETT CREST, [1975]. Paperback. Good. {G+} Mass Market Paperback; Definite creases in spine. Cover is in very good condition. Slight Edgewear. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
28) CHRISTINA
ARNETT, CAROLINE

FAWCETT, [1980]. Mass Market Paperback. Good. {G} Mass Market Paperback; (COVENTRY ROMANCE #65); Spine creases; edgewear. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
29) STEPHANIE
ARNETT, CAROLINE

FAWCETT, [1979]. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.95
30) CLARISSA
ARNETT, CAROLINE

FAWCETT, [1976]. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.45
31) CHRISTINA
ARNETT, CAROLINE

FAWCETT, [1980]. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; (COVENTRY ROMANCE #65); more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
32) Topaz (The Regency Jewel Series, Book #7)
Ashfield, Helen

St. Martin' Press, [1987]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback. (The Regency Jewel Series, Book #7) No spine creases; very light reading crease along hinge; light edgewear. Pages and covers beginning to tan due to age. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.00
33) THE HEADSTRONG WARD
ASHFORD, JANE

SIGNET, [1983]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback; Spine creases. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in the book. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. FIRST EDITION. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
34) GWENDELINE
ASHFORD, JANE

WARNER, [1980]. Paperback. Good. {G+} Mass Market Paperback. Definite creases in spine. Cover is in very good condition. Slight edgewear. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in the book. FIRST EDITION. Spine not square. (WARNER LIBRARY OF REGENCY ROMANCE #11) more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
35) LADY FAIR (Quantity available: 5)
ASHLEY, REBECCA

FAWCETT, [1990]. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
36) A WILLFUL WIDOW
ASHLEY, REBECCA

DELL, [1981]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; (CANDLELIGHT REGENCY SPECIAL #677); more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.50
37) AN INTRIGUING INNOCENT
ASHLEY, REBECCA

DELL, [1980]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; (CANDLELIGHT REGENCY SPECIAL #621); more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
38) INTREPID ENCOUNTER
ASHLEY, REBECCA

DELL, [1982]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; (CANDLELIGHT REGENCY SPECIAL #707); more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
39) THE ARROGANT ARISTOCRAT
ASHLEY, REBECCA

DELL, [1982]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; (CANDLELIGHT REGENCY SPECIAL #695); more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
40) THE TEMPORARY BRIDE
BAILEY-PRATT, CYNTHIA (who also writes as: LYNN BAILEY AND LYDIA BROWN)

JOVE, [1991]. First Edition. Paperback. Acceptable. {FAIR} Mass Market Paperback; Well Loved Book. All covers and pages are intact. Reader's copy only. FIRST EDITION; HOLE PUNCH IN FRONT COVER more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
41) The Dollar Duchess
Baldwin, Rebecca

Fawcett Books, [1982]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. No spine creases; very light reading crease along hinge; upper corner cover crease; light edgewear. Pages and covers beginning to tan due to age. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.00
42) PEERLESS THEODOSIA
BALDWIN, REBECCA (who also writes as: HELEN CHAPPELL AND CAROLINE BROOKS)

FAWCETT CREST, [1980]. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback; (COVENTRY ROMANCE #30); Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
43) THE CASSANDRA KNOT
BALDWIN, REBECCA (who also writes as: HELEN CHAPPELL AND CAROLINE BROOKS)

FAWCETT, [1979]. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
44) A Love Match (Signet Regency Romance)
Barbara Allister

A Love Match (Signet Regency Romance)
Signet, [1991]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. Pages and inside covers beginning to tan due to age. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
45) An Amiable Arrangement (Signet Regency Romance)
Barbara Allister

An Amiable Arrangement (Signet Regency Romance)
Signet, [1994]. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. Pages beginning to tan due to age. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.50
46) Kathleen (Quantity available: 2)
Barbara Hazard

Ivy Books, [1980]. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Paperback. No spine creases; light shelfwear. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
47) A Suspicious Affair
Barbara Metzger

Fawcett, [1994]. Mass Market Paperback. Good. {G-} Mass Market Paperback. Definite creases in spine. Reading crease along the hinge. Edgewear and cover wear. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
48) My Lady Innkeeper & An Early Engagement
Barbara Metzger

Ivy Books, [1996]. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback. Two regencies in one book. Page edges and inside covers beginning to tan due to age. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $9.95
49) Minor Indiscretions
Barbara Metzger

Fawcett, [1991]. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Paperback. Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. First Edition. Original cover art. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
50) Minor Indiscretions
Barbara Metzger

Fawcett, [1991]. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Paperback. Faint spine creases; light edgewear. First Edition. Original cover art. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.25
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 of 811 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: