Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Romance - Historical

from Fleamarketbooks.com

Browse Romance - Historical | Return to Fleamarketbooks.com | Even more FICTION / Romance / Historical books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 of 2227 listings found.
1) NEVER LOOK BACK
AEBY, JACQUELYN (who also writes as: JOCELYN CAREW AND VANESSA GRAY)

DELL, [1976]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback; (CANDLELIGHT HIST ROM #205); Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages beginning to yellow due to age. Pages beginning to yellow due to age. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.75
2) LOVE EVERGREEN
AIKEN, GINNY

JOVE, [1993]. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.50
3) FRANCESCA
AIMES, ANGELICA

PINNACLE, [1978]. First Edition. Paperback. Good. {G+} Mass Market Paperback. Definite creases in spine. Cover is in very good condition. Slight edgewear. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
4) SAMANTHA
AIMES, ANGELICA

PINNACLE, [1978]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION; ORIGINAL COVER ART more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $9.95
5) DAUGHTER OF DESIRE
AIMES, ANGELICA

PINNACLE BOOKS, [1979]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION; ORIGINAL COVER ART more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.95
6) THE VELVET THORN
ALEXIE, ANGELA

FAWCETT, [1982]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback; Faint creases in spine. Light reading crease; edgewear. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages beginning to yellow due to age. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.75
7) Passion's Slave
Alexis Hill

Jove , [1979]. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $6.00
8) Taming Angelica
Alice Chambers

Leisure Books, [2000]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG+} Mass Market Paperback. Faint spine crease. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.25
9) Tender Torment
Alicia Meadowes

Warner Books, [1980]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback. Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. Slight scratch on front cover. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages beginning to yellow due to age. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
10) Pearl Beyond Price
Alisa McNair

Pearl Beyond Price
Book Margins, Inc, [1996]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.25
11) Pearl Beyond Price
Alisa McNair

Pearl Beyond Price
Book Margins, Inc, [1996]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
12) BELOVED RIVALS
ALLEN, DANICE

DIAMOND, [1993]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback; SPINE CREASES; TIGHT reading crease ALONG THE HINGE; SLIGHT EDGEWEAR. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages beginning to yellow due to age. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
13) FREEDOM FIRE
ALLEN, ELIZABETH EVELYN

WARNER BOOKS, [1986]. First Edition. Paperback. Good. {G+} Mass Market Paperback; Definite creases in spine. Cover is in very good condition. Slight Edgewear. Pages beginning to tan due to age. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
14) PASSION'S BOLD FIRE
ALSOBROOK, ROSALYN (who also writes as: GINA DELANEY)

ZEBRA, [1993]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION; SPINE CREASES more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
15) ONE HEART
ALSOBROOK, ROSALYN (who also writes as: GINA DELANEY)

ONE HEART
ZEBRA, [1997]. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
16) WANTON BRIDE
ALSOBROOK, ROSALYN (who also writes as: GINA DELANEY)

ZEBRA, [1989]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback; Spine Creases. FIRST EDITION; Pages beginning to tan due to age. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
17) Slightly Shady
Amanda Quick

Bantam, [2002]. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback. Light spine creases. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.25
18) Reckless
Amanda Quick

Bantam, [1992]. Mass Market Paperback. Good. {G-} Mass Market Paperback. Definite creases in spine. Reading crease along the hinge. Edgewear and slight chipping to covers. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
19) Lie by Moonlight
Amanda Quick

Jove, [2006]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback. Spine creases. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. . more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
20) Mischief
Amanda Quick

Mischief
Bantam Books, [1996]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG++/VG++} Hardback with Dust Jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Published 1996. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
21) Rendezvous
Amanda Quick

Bantam, [1991]. Mass Market Paperback. Good. {G-} Mass Market Paperback. Definite creases in spine. Reading crease along the hinge. Edgewear and slight chipping to covers. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
22) The Paid Companion
Amanda Quick

Jove, [2005]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback. Light shelfwear. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.40
23) Hidden Heiress
Amanda Scott

Warner Books, [2002]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG++/VG++} Hardback with Dust Jacket. (The Secret Clan Series) Book club edition. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.95
24) Border Lass
Amanda Scott

Grand Central Publishing, [2008]. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. Spine creases; light reading crease tight along the hinge; and light edgewear. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
25) Border Storm (Border Scottish Trilogy)
Amanda Scott

Zebra, [2001]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Book club edition. Two very small edge tears along bottom edge of dust jacket more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.95
26) A Dash of Scandal
Amelia Grey

Jove, 2002-10-29. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $13.97
27) Master of Castle Glen
Ana Seymour

Jove, [2003]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback. (Highland Fling Romance) FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.00
28) FORTUNE'S FURY
ANDERSEN, LINDA

DIAMOND, [1992]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback; Creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
29) DESTINY'S KISS
ANDERSON, BLAINE

POPULAR LIBRARY, [1989]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; (LOVESTRUCK); FIRST EDITION more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.50
30) The Last Duke
Andrea Kane

Pocket, [1995]. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Paperback. Edgewear. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $10.95
31) SEACLIFF (Quantity available: 2)
ANDREWS, FELICIA (who also writes as: CHARLES L. GRANT)

JOVE, [1984]. Paperback. Good. {G-} Mass Market Paperback; Definite creases in spine. Cover is in very good condition. Slight Edgewear. Reading crease along the hinge. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
32) MOON WITCH
ANDREWS, FELICIA (who also writes as: CHARLES L. GRANT)

JOVE, [1980]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback; LIGHT reading crease; HOLE PUNCH IN FRONT COVER more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
33) MOUNTAIN WITCH
ANDREWS, FELICIA (who also writes as: CHARLES L. GRANT)

JOVE, [1980]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback; Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.75
34) THE VELVET HART
ANDREWS, FELICIA (who also writes as: CHARLES L. GRANT)

CHARTER BOOKS, [1985]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback; Creases in spine. Cover is in very good condition. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. Pages beginning to tan due to age. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
35) MOUNTAIN WITCH
ANDREWS, FELICIA (who also writes as: CHARLES L. GRANT)

JOVE, [1980]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback; Ccreases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. Slight edgewear. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. Pages beginning to tan due to age. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.75
36) Daughter of Desire
Angelica Aimes

Pinnacle Books, [1979]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. SPINE CREASES. SLIGHT EDGEWEAR. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages beginning to yellow due to age. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
37) Dangerous
Anita Mills

Topaz, [1996]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. Spine creases and light edgewear. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in the book. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
38) RENEGADE'S KISS
ANKRUM, BARBARA

ZEBRA, [1993]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback; Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
39) ALMOST A LADY
ANKRUM, BARBARA

ALMOST A LADY
HARPER, [1996]. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
40) PASSION'S PRIZE
ANKRUM, BARBARA

PASSION'S PRIZE
ZEBRA, [1990]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; (HEARTFIRE ROMANCE); FIRST EDITION. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.50
41) CHASE THE FIRE (Quantity available: 2)
ANKRUM, BARBARA

ZEBRA, [1991]. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.15
42) Lord of the Keep
Ann Lawrence

Love Spell, [1999]. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback. Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
43) PASSION'S PAWN
ANNABELLA

DELL, [1978]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION; ORIGINAL COVER ART; Light spine creases; light cover wrinkles; price in ink on front cover upper right hand corner. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.00
44) The Snow Queen (A Faerie Tale Romance)
Anne Avery

Love Spell, [1996]. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback. (Faerie Tale Romance) Faint spine creases and light edgewear. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Light shelfwear. Pages beginning to tan due to age. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
45) The Bride Price (Avon Romance)
Anne Mallory

Avon, [2008]. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. Spine creases and very light edgewear. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
46) Kathryn: Iin the Court of Six Queens
Anne Merton Abbey

Bantam, [1989]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. Spine creases; edgewear. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $22.00
47) An Undeniable Rogue: The Rogue's Club (Zebra Ballad Romance)
Annette Blair

Zebra, 2002-07-01. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Paperback. Faint Shelfwear and very faint spine crease. First edition; original cover art. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $16.95
48) An Unforgettable Rogue (Zebra Ballad Romance)
Annette Blair

Zebra, [2002]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Paperback. Spine creases and edgewear. First Edition. Original cover art. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $25.06
49) TIGER LIL
ARCHER, ELLEN

TIGER LIL
ZEBRA, [1997]. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.25
50) HIDDEN PASSIONS
ARCHER, JANE

ZEBRA, [1987]. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.25
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 of 2227 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: