Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Business Books

from Fleamarketbooks.com

Browse books in Business | Return to Fleamarketbooks.com
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 of 775 listings found.
1) Only A President

American Management Association, [1969]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/-} Hardback missing Dust Jacket. Cover edges beginning to tan. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
2) Metal Men: Marc Rich and the 10-Billion-Dollar Scam (Qty: 18)
A. Craig Copetas

Metal Men: Marc Rich and the 10-Billion-Dollar Scam
Harper Perennial, [1986]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. First Perennial Edition. Original cover art. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
3) INDUSTRIAL RENAISSANCE: PRODUCING A COMPLETIVE FUTURE FOR AMERICA (Qty: 2)
ABERNATHY, WILLIAM J.; CANTROW, ALLEN AND CLARK, KIM

BASIC BOOKS, [1984]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
4) MANAGERIAL PSYCHOLOGY: HUMAN BEHAVIOR IN BUSINESS AND INDUSTRY
ADAMS, LOYCE

CHRISTOPHER PUBLISHING HOUSE, [1965]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
5) Best Resumes for Scientists and Engineers
Adele Lewis

John Wiley & Sons , [1988]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-size Paperback. Light shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) CHANCE OF A LIFETIME (Qty: 6)
ADLER, BILL

WARNER BOOKS, [1985]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
7) NO MORE "NICE GIRL": POWER, SEXUALITY, AND SUCCESS IN THE WORKPLACE
AGONITO, ROSEMARY

BOB ADAMS, INCORPORATED, [1993]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) 10 MINUTE GUIDE TO WORD 6 FOR WINDOWS
AITKEN, PETER

10 MINUTE GUIDE TO WORD 6 FOR WINDOWS
QUE, [1995]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
9) The Constraints of Corporate Tradition: Doing the Correct Thing, Not Just What the Past Dictates
Alan M. Kantrow

Harper & Row, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. VG/-} Hardback missing Dust Jacket. New, unread book. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Constraints of Corporate Tradition: Doing the Correct Thing, Not Just What the Past Dictates
Alan M. Kantrow

Harper & Row, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. VG/-} Hardback missing Dust Jacket. New, unread book. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Hard Heads, Soft Hearts: Tough-Minded Economics for a Just Society
Alan S. Blinder

Addison Wesley Publishing Company, [1987]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
12) Time for Success: A Goal Getter's Strategy (Qty: 2)
Alec Mackenzie

Time for Success: A Goal Getter's Strategy
McGraw-Hill Education, [1989]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
13) WORK OF THE DIVIDEND DEPARTMENT (Qty: 2)
ALFANO, SALVATO

PRENTICE HALL, [1987]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, textbook; FIRST EDITION; Light shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
14) Understanding the New Economy (Qty: 9)
Alfred L. Malabre

Dow Jones - Irwin, [1988]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
15) Investing for the Clueless: A Step-By-Step Money Management Guide for the Total Beginner
Alfred M. Waddell

Citadel Press, [1996]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Trade-size Paperback. Light shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Beyond Our Means: How America's Long Years of Debt, Deficits, and Reckless Borrowing Now Threaten to Overwhelm Us
Alfred Malabre

Beyond Our Means: How America's Long Years of Debt, Deficits, and Reckless Borrowing Now Threaten to Overwhelm Us
Random House, [1987]. Hardcover. Like New. {Like New} Hardback with Dust Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
17) Straight Talk for Monday Morning: Creating Values, Vision and Vitality at Work
Allan Cox

Straight Talk for Monday Morning: Creating Values, Vision and Vitality at Work
John Wiley & Sons, [1990]. Hardcover. Like New. {Like New} Hardback with Dust Jacket. New, unread book. Light edgewear to dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Achiever's Profile: 100 Questions and Answers to Sharpen Your Executive Instincts
Allan Cox

AMACOM, [1988]. Hardcover. Like New. {Like New} Hardback with Dust Jacket. New book. Unread. Minor edgewear to dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
19) ASSET MARKETS, EXCHANGE RATES, AND ECONOMIC INTEGRATION (Qty: 5)
ALLEN, POLLY AND KENEN, PETER

ASSET MARKETS, EXCHANGE RATES, AND ECONOMIC INTEGRATION
CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY PRESS, [1980]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $18.50
Add to cart 
20) The House of Nomura: The Inside Story of the World's Most Powerful Company
Alletzhauser, Al

Bloomsbury, [1991]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-size Paperback. Third Priniting. No spine creases, appears unread. Slight shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
21) THE HOUSE OF NOMURA: THE INSIDE STORY OF THE LEGENDARY JAPANESE DYNASTY (Qty: 11)
ALLETZHAUSER, ALBERT J

HARPER PERENNIAL, [1991]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
22) The Adaptive Corporation
Alvin Toffler

McGraw-Hill, [1984]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
23) The Adaptive Corporation
Alvin Toffler

McGraw-Hill, [1984]. Hardcover. Like New. {BRAND NEW/LIKE NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Dust jacket shows some shelfwear. Text is immaculate. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
24) 24 HOURS TO CREDIT POWER
AMERICAN PUBLISHING

24 HOURS TO CREDIT POWER
AMERICAN PUBLISHING, [2000]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Trade-Size Paperback; Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) WORK WITH PASSION: HOW TO DO WHAT YOU LOVE FOR A LIVING (Qty: 17)
ANDERSON, NANCY

CARROL & GRAF, [1984]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/-} Hardback missing Dust Jacket. New, unread book. Red covers with gold letters. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) A Safe Place for Dangerous Truths: Using Dialogue to Overcome Fear & Distrust at Work
Annette Simmons

Amacom Books, [1999]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
27) Management and Machiavelli: An Inquiry Into the Politics of Corporate Life
Antony Jay

Bantam Books, [1969]. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages beginning to tan due to age. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
28) Harmony: Business, Technology, and the End of Paperwork
Arno Penzias

HarperCollins, [1995]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Mastering Non-Can Disability Insurance: Achieving excellence through understanding
Arnold Geier

Hallmark Press, [1987]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Trade-size Paperback. Light cover wear. Second edition. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
30) THE HIGHWAYMEN
AULETTA, KEN

THE HIGHWAYMEN
HARCOURT BRACE, [1998]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 of 775 listings found.