Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Business Books

from Fleamarketbooks.com

Browse books in Business | Return to Fleamarketbooks.com
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 of 775 listings found.
1) Beyond the Bottom Line: Motivational Techniques for American Business Executives
Claude Farley

McGraw-Hill, [1989]. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. {BRAND NEW/VG++} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION; first printing. Dust jacket is wrinkled along the top edge. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
2) MONEY TALKS: CORPORATE PACS AND POLITICAL INFLUENCE (Qty: 2)
CLAWSON, DAN; NEUSTADTL, ALAN; AND SCOTT, DENISE

BASIC BOOKS, [1992]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket; Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. FIRST EDITION. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
3) STRATEGIC TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENT: SYSTEMS FOR PRODUCTS AND PROCESSES
CLELAND, DAVID I. AND BURSIC, KAREN M

AMACOM, [1992]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.45
Add to cart 
4) TO THE END OF TIME: THE SEDUCTION AND CONQUEST OF THE WORLD'S LARGEST MEDIA EMPIRE (Qty: 2)
CLURMAN, RICHARD

SIMON & SCHUSTER, [1992]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket; REMAINDER MARK ON BOTTOM OF PAGE EDGES FIRST EDITION. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) TO THE END OF TIME: THE SEDUCTION AND CONQUEST OF A MEDIA EMPIRE (Qty: 9)
CLURMAN, RICHARD M

TOUCHSTONE BOOKS, [1993]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) THE WORLD MONETARY CRISIS
COFFEY, PETER

ST. MARTIN'S PRESS, [1974]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/G} Hardback with Dust Jacket; Dust jacket is slightly worn. Book is in very good condition. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
7) WORK, MOBILITY, AND PARTICIPATION: A COMPARATIVE STUDY OF AMERICAN AND JAPANESE INDUSTRY (Qty: 2)
COLE, ROBERT E

UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA PRESS, [1979]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
8) BEAR HUNTING WITH THE POLITBURO: AN INSIDE ACCOUNT OF MOSCOW'S FREEWHEELING ENTREPRENEURS (Qty: 16)
COPETAS, A. CRAIG

SIMON & SCHUSTER, [1991]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
9) UNDERSTANDING COMMON STOCKS
CORRIGAN, ARNOLD AND KAUFMAN, PHYLLIS C

LONGMEADOW PRESS, [1984]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
10) EMPOWERED AT FORTY: HOW TO NEGOTIATE THE BEST TERMS AND TIME OF YOUR RETIREMENT
COULSON, ROBERT

EMPOWERED AT FORTY: HOW TO NEGOTIATE THE BEST TERMS AND TIME OF YOUR RETIREMENT
HARPER BUSINESS, [1990]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
11) TROUBLED MONEY BUSINESS
CRAWFORD & SIHLER

HARPER COLLINS, [1992]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
12) NORTON DESKTOP FOR WINDOWS: INSTANT REFERENCE (Qty: 6)
CRAWFORD, SHARON AND RUSSEL, CHARLIE

SYBEX INCORPORATED, [1991]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; REMAINDER MARK; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
13) Mastering Executive Arts and Skills
Crawley A. Parris

Parker Publishing, [1969]. Hardcover. Like New. {Like New} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Book is unread. Price written in ink on front free endpaper. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
14) COMPUTE!'S QUICK AND EASY GUIDE TO OS/2
CROOKS, TED

COMPUTE BOOKS, [1988]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; SLIGHT EDGEWEAR (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
15) TURF AND OTHER CORPORATE POWER PLAYS (Qty: 6)
CUMING, PAMELA

PRENTICE HALL, [1986]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
16) PRACTICAL MATH FOR BUSINESS
CURTIS, ALAN R

HOUGHTON MIFFLIN, [1986]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; FOURTH EDITION. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
17) FOLLOWING THE MONEY: THE INSIDE STORY OF ACCOUNTINGS FIRST MEGA-MERGER (Qty: 20)
CYPERT, SAMUEL A

AMACOM, [1991]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Horizontal Management: Beyond Total Customer Satisfaction
D. Keith Denton

Horizontal Management: Beyond Total Customer Satisfaction
Lexington Books, [1998]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
19) The Auditor's Reporting Obligation: The Meaning and Implementation of the Fourth Standard of Reporting (Second edition)
D. R. Carmichael

AICPA, [1978]. Second. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Trade-size Paperback. Text clean. Light shelfwear and edgewear to covers. Lower corners beginning to curl. (Auditing Research Monograph 1); Second edition. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
20) CASES IN MARKETING MANAGEMENT
DALRYMPLE, DOUG AND PARSONS, LEONARD

JOHN WILEY & SONS, [1992]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Textbook; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
21) THE SEAMLESS ENTERPRISE: MAKING CROSS FUNCTIONAL MANAGEMENT WORK (Qty: 10)
DAN DIMANCESCU

HARPER BUSINESS, [1992]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.73
Add to cart 
22) Yen!: Japan's New Financial Empire and Its Threat to America
Daniel Burstein

Ballantine Books, [1990]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Trade-size Paperback. Faint cover crease; Page edges beginning to tan due to age. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Save Your Business a Bundle: 202 Ways to Cut Costs & Boost Profits Companies
Daniel Kehrer

Simon & Schuster, 1994-02-02. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. {Like New} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Small edge tears on dust jacket. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Doing Business Boldly
Daniel M. Kehrer

Fireside, [1990]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Trade-size Paperback. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. Light shelfwear and edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Planning for Nonplanners: Planning Basics for Managers
Darryl J Ellis

AMACOM, [1980]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Light shelfwear and edgewear to dust jacket. Text is clean and unmarked. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Supercharge Your Selling: 60 Tips in 60 Minutes
David A. Peoples; Nigel Henzell-Thomas

Warner Books, [1990]. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-size Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Light shelfwear. Unused. Pages beginning to tan due to age. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
27) The Wall Street Journal on Managing
David Asman

Currency, [1990]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Customer Focused Marketing of Financial Services (The Institutional Investor Series in Finance)
David B. Zenoff (Editor)

Harper & Row, [1989]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Faint edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
29) Retire Rich
David Evan Morse

Fireside, [1988]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
30) The Business of Business: How 100 Businesses Really Work
David Horowitz; Dana Shilling

Harper & Row, [1989]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-size Paperback. Faint shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 of 775 listings found.