Businessfrom Fleamarketbooks.com |
|
Browse Business | Return to Fleamarketbooks.com | Even more BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 of 719 listings found. |
| 1) |
MANAGEMENT KNOW-HOW
|
|
|
SOUNDVIEW BOOKS, [1981]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Trade-Size Paperback; Faint shelfwear. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 2) |
Only A President
|
|
|
American Management Association, [1969]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/-} Hardback missing Dust Jacket. Cover edges beginning to tan. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 3) |
MANAGERIAL PSYCHOLOGY: HUMAN BEHAVIOR IN BUSINESS AND INDUSTRY
|
|
|
CHRISTOPHER PUBLISHING HOUSE, [1965]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Best Resumes for Scientists and Engineers
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons , [1988]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-size Paperback. Light shelfwear. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
CHANCE OF A LIFETIME (Quantity available: 6)
|
|
|
WARNER BOOKS, [1985]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 6) |
10 MINUTE GUIDE TO WORD 6 FOR WINDOWS
|
|
|
QUE, [1995]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 7) |
Horse Sense: The Key to Success Is Finding a Horse to Ride (Quantity available: 5)
|
|
|
Mcgraw-Hill, [1991]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 8) |
The Middle Management Challenge: Moving from Crisis to Empowerment
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, [1992]. Hardcover. New. {NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 9) |
The Constraints of Corporate Tradition: Doing the Correct Thing, Not Just What the Past Dictates
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. VG/-} Hardback missing Dust Jacket. New, unread book. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Constraints of Corporate Tradition: Doing the Correct Thing, Not Just What the Past Dictates
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. VG/-} Hardback missing Dust Jacket. New, unread book. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
Hard Heads, Soft Hearts: Tough-Minded Economics for a Just Society
|
|
|
Addison Wesley Publishing Company, [1987]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
The House of Nomura: The Inside Story of the Legendary Japanese Financial Dynasty (Quantity available: 32)
|
|
|
HARPER PERENNIAL, [1991]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 13) |
Time for Success: A Goal Getter's Strategy (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Education, [1989]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 14) |
WORK OF THE DIVIDEND DEPARTMENT (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
PRENTICE HALL, [1987]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, textbook; FIRST EDITION; Light shelfwear. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 15) |
Understanding the New Economy (Quantity available: 8)
|
|
|
Dow Jones - Irwin, [1988]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 16) |
Investing for the Clueless: A Step-By-Step Money Management Guide for the Total Beginner
|
|
|
Citadel Press, [1996]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Trade-size Paperback. Light shelfwear. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
Achiever's Profile: 100 Questions and Answers to Sharpen Your Executive Instincts
|
|
|
AMACOM, [1988]. Hardcover. Like New. {Like New} Hardback with Dust Jacket. New book. Unread. Minor edgewear to dust jacket. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 18) |
ASSET MARKETS, EXCHANGE RATES, AND ECONOMIC INTEGRATION (Quantity available: 5)
|
|
|
CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY PRESS, [1980]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 19) |
The House of Nomura: The Inside Story of the World's Most Powerful Company
|
|
|
Bloomsbury, [1991]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-size Paperback. Third Priniting. No spine creases, appears unread. Slight shelfwear. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 20) |
You and Your Money: It's More Than Just the Numbers
|
|
|
Atria, [2007]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 21) |
The Adaptive Corporation
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, [1984]. Hardcover. Like New. {BRAND NEW/LIKE NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Dust jacket shows some shelfwear. Text is immaculate. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 22) |
Homeworker's Secret Guide to Employment
|
|
|
American Private Publications, [1994]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Trade-size Paperback. Faint shelfwear. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $3.05
|
|
| 23) |
Net Ready
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Companies, [1999]. Hardcover. Like New. {Like New} Hardback with Dust Jacket. . Text is immaculate. FIRST EDITION. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 24) |
WORK WITH PASSION: HOW TO DO WHAT YOU LOVE FOR A LIVING (Quantity available: 16)
|
|
|
CARROL & GRAF, [1984]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/-} Hardback missing Dust Jacket. New, unread book. Red covers with gold letters. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 25) |
A Safe Place for Dangerous Truths: Using Dialogue to Overcome Fear & Distrust at Work
|
|
|
Amacom Books, [1999]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 26) |
Management and Machiavelli: An Inquiry Into the Politics of Corporate Life
|
|
|
Bantam Books, [1969]. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages beginning to tan due to age. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 27) |
Harmony: Business, Technology, and the End of Paperwork
|
|
|
HarperCollins, [1995]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 28) |
Mastering Non-Can Disability Insurance: Achieving excellence through understanding
|
|
|
Hallmark Press, [1987]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Trade-size Paperback. Light cover wear. Second edition. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 29) |
Glossary and Tables for Statistical Quality Control/No H0518
|
|
|
Amer Society for Quality, [1983]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 30) |
Kiplinger's Looking Ahead: 70 Years of Forecasts from the Kiplinger Washington Letter
|
|
|
Kiplinger Books, [1993]. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. {Like New} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 31) |
SOUTH-SOUTH FINANCIAL COOPERATION
|
|
|
ST. MARTINS PRESS, [1983]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 32) |
How to Run Better Business Meetings: An Executive's Guide to Meetings that Get Things Done
|
|
|
Auger, [1979]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/G} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Dust jacket is lightly worn wit edge tears. Book is in very good condition. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 33) |
Getting Ready for a Great Retirement
|
|
|
Navpress, [1992]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-size Paperback. Faint shelfwear. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 34) |
THE COMPLETE BOOK OF PRODUCT PUBLICITY
|
|
|
AMACOM, [1987]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket; more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $4.83
|
|
| 35) |
GLOBAL DREAMS: IMPERIAL CORPORATIONS AND THE NEW WORLD ORDER
|
|
|
SIMON & SCHUSTER, [1994]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. Faint shelfwear. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 36) |
GLOBAL DREAMS: IMPERIAL CORPORATIONS AND THE NEW WORLD ORDER
|
|
|
SIMON & SCHUSTER, [1994]. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. {G/--} Hardback, First Edition missing Dust Jacket; Covers soiled. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 37) |
THE NISSAN REPORT: A BOLD NEW BLUEPRINT FOR SUCCESSFUL INNOVATION IN AMERICAN BUSINESS
|
|
|
AVON, [1994]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 38) |
THE REFORM OF FEDERAL DEPOSIT INSURANCE (Quantity available: 5)
|
|
|
HARPER BUSINESS, [1992]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 39) |
101 BEST EXTRA-INCOME OPPORTUNITIES FOR WOMEN: SPECIAL MONEY-MAKING IDEAS FOR WOMEN
|
|
|
PRIMA PUBLICATIONS, [1997]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, Book Club Edition with Dust Jacket; more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 40) |
BEACHAM'S MARKETING REFERENCEV2: MARKETING AUDIT-WHOLESALE (511-1045 + INDEX)
|
|
|
RESEARCH PUBLISHING, [1986]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition published with no Dust Jacket; more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 41) |
The Beardstown Ladies' Common-Sense Investment Guide: How We Beat the Stock Market-And How You Can Too
|
|
|
Hyperion Books, [1994]. Hardcover. Like New. {Like New} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Faint edgewear. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 42) |
To Be, or Not to Be, an S.O.B.: A Reaffirmation of Business Ethics
|
|
|
Sunbelt Media, [1989]. Hardcover. Good. {Good/Good} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Light shelfwear to dust jacket. 12 pages contain underlining. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 43) |
To Bee... or Not To Be An S.O.B
|
|
|
Hulme Publishing, [1979]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Light edgewear with one small edge tear. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 44) |
Advertising Production: A Manual On The Mechanics Of Newspaper Printing
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Company, [1946]. Hardcover. Good. {G/-} Hardback without Dust Jacket. Blue covers with grey letters. Spine slightly sunned. Light cover and edge wear. Page edges tanned. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 45) |
REAL ESTATE PRINCIPLES AND PRACTICES
|
|
|
PRENTICE HALL, [1959]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG/--} Textbook; (FOURTH EDITION); more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 46) |
THOSE AMAZING COMPUTERS
|
|
|
JOHN DAY, [1973]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Very light shelfwear. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 47) |
WORD AND INFORMATION PROCESSING: CONCEPTS OF OFFICE AUTOMATION (Quantity available: 14)
|
|
|
JOHN WILEY & SONS, [1987]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, textbook; 3RD EDITION; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 48) |
LOCAL ECONOMIES IN TRANSITION: POLICY REALITIES AND DEVELOPMENT POTENTIALS
|
|
|
DUKE UNIVERSITY PRESS, [1986]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-Size Paperback; LIGHT SCUFFING TO COVERS; NEW BOOK; UNREAD. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 49) |
THE ECONOMIC EMERGENCE OF WOMEN
|
|
|
BASIC BOOKS, [1986]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 50) |
WANT A JOB? GET SOME EXPERIENCE: WANT EXPERIENCE? GET A JOB
|
|
|
AMACOM, [1978]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket; more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 of 719 listings found. |






