Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Business Books

from Fleamarketbooks.com

Browse books in Business | Return to Fleamarketbooks.com
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 of 775 listings found.
1) Romancing the Brand: The Power of Advertising and How to Use It (Qty: 5)
David N. Martin

AMACOM Books, [1989]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
2) TOTAL CUSTOMER SERVICE: THE ULTIMATE WEAPON
DAVIDOW, WILLIAM

HARPER COLLINS, [1989]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback, First Edition missing Dust Jacket; UNREAD; NEW BOOK. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) YOUR BANK: HOW TO GET BETTER SERVICE
DAVIDSON, JEFF

CONSUMER REPORTS, [1992]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
4) CRISIS IN INDUSTRY CAN AMERICA COMPETE?
DAVIS, BERTHA

WATTS, [1989]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; Unread book. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
5) 2020 VISION: TRANSFORM YOU BUSINESS TODAY TO SUCCEED IN TOMORROW'S ECONOMY
DAVIS, STAN M. AND DAVIDSON, BILL

2020 VISION: TRANSFORM YOU BUSINESS TODAY TO SUCCEED IN TOMORROW'S ECONOMY
FIRESIDE, [1991]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-Size Paperback; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) TEACH YOURSELF...ACCESS: COVERS THROUGH VERSION 1.1 AND RUN-TIME
DAVIS, STEVE

MIS PRESS, [1993]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
7) J.K. LASSER'S PERSONAL TAX STRATEGIES 1991
DE JONG, DAVID S. AND JAKABCIN, ANN GRAY

POCKET, [1990]. Mass Market Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
8) VALUE SELLING
DE ROSE, LOUIS

AMACOM, [1989]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
9) MANAGING THE HIDDEN ORGANIZATION
DEAL, TERRENCE E. AND JENKINS, WILLIAM A

MANAGING THE HIDDEN ORGANIZATION
WARNER, [1994]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Trade-Size Paperback; FIRST EDITION; Unread book. Book is slightly bowed. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) MANAGING THE HIDDEN ORGANIZATION (Qty: 13)
DEAL, TERRENCE E. AND JENKINS, WILLIAM A

MANAGING THE HIDDEN ORGANIZATION
WARNER, [1994]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; FIRST EDITION; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
11) HOW TO SAVE YOUR TEETH & MONEY AND HOW TO SAVE MONEY GROUP BUYING (DUEL EDITION BOOKS)
DENHOLTZ, MELVIN

U.S. NEWS AND WORLD REPORT, [1979]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/G} Hardback with Dust Jacket; Dust jacket is slightly worn. Book is in very good condition. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
12) Yankee Samurai: American Managers Speak Out About What It's Like to Work for Japanese Companies in the U.S (Qty: 5)
Dennis Laurie

HarperCollins Publishers, [1992]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.97
Add to cart 
13) WOMEN'S ATTITUDES TOWARDS WORK
DEX, SHIRLEY

ST. MARTIN, [1988]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket; VERY FAINT SHELFWEAR. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
14) CASES IN SMALL BUSINESS MANAGEMENT: A STRATEGIC PROBLEMS APPROACH
DEYOUNG, JOHN EDWARD

MERRILL, [1988]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; FIRST EDITION. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
15) CASES IN SMALL BUSINESS MANAGEMENT: A STRATEGIC PROBLEMS APPROACH (Qty: 4)
DEYOUNG, JOHN EDWARD

MACMILLAN, [1991]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; SECOND EDITION. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
16) Japanese Business Etiquette: A Practical Guide to Success With the Japanese
Diana Rowland

Warner Books, [1993]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
17) THE PURE JOY OF MAKING MORE MONEY
DIBLE, DONALD M

THE ENTERPRENEUR PRESS, [1976]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
18) Taking Care of Business: One Hundred One Ways to Keep Your Customers Back (Without Whining, Groveling Or Giving Away the Store)
Dick Schaaf; Ron Zemke

Lakewood Publicatons, [1991]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/-} Hardback without Dust Jacket. Contains a several turned-down page corners. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) THE PROFESSIONAL RESUME & JOB SEARCH GUIDE
DICKHUT, HAROLD W

PRENTICE-HALL, [1981]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/G} Hardback with Dust Jacket; Dust jacket is slightly worn. Book is in very good condition. EDGE OF DUST JACKET HAS SOME SMALL TEARS. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
20) HUMAN FACTORS IN PROJECT MANAGEMENT
DINSMORE, PAUL

AMACOM, [1990]. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; NEW BOOK, UNREAD. DUST JACKET HAS SOME SHELFWEAR AND EDGEWEAR WITH A FEW SMALL EDGE TEARS. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
21) MARKETING WITHOUT MYSTERY: A PRACTICAL GUIDE TO WRITING MARKETING PLAN
DIRKS, LAURA M.; DANIEL, SALLY H

AMAMCOM, [1991]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Trade-Size Paperback; New book. Unread. Upper corner of cover is curled. Slight shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
22) Great Package Design 2
DK Holland

Rockport Publishers, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/-} Hardback missing Dust Jacket. Minor shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
23) MICROECONOMICS (Qty: 5)
DOLAN, EDWIN G. AND LINDSEY, DAVID

DRYDEN, [1988]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; SHRINK WRAPPED INCLUDES GRAPHIC PAC; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
24) ECONOMICS (INCLUDING GRAPH PAC)
DOLAN, EDWIN G. AND LINDSEY, DAVID E

DRYDEN, [1988]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Textbook; FIFTH EDITION. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
25) INDUSTRIAL STRUCTURE, PRICING AND INFLATION (Qty: 7)
DOMBERGER, SIMON AND MURPHY, PHILLIP

ST. MARTIN, [1983]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
26) The Big Store: Inside the Crisis and Revolution at Sears (Qty: 4)
Donald R. Katz

Penguin , [1988]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $8.45
Add to cart 
27) Increasing Productivity in the Microcomputer Age
Donald S. Fitch

Addison-Wesley, [1981]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/G} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Dust jacket is slightly edgeworn. Text is clean and unmarked. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
28) THE BUSINESS BIBLE: TEN NEW COMMANDMENTS FOR CREATING AN ETHICAL WORKPLACE (Qty: 12)
DOSICK, RABBI WAYNE

WILLIAM MORROW AND COMPANY, [1993]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) THE BUSINESS BIBLE: TEN NEW COMMANDMENTS FOR CREATING AN ETHICAL WORKPLACE
DOSICK, RABBI WAYNE

WILLIAM MORROW AND COMPANY, [1993]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE} Trade-Size Paperback; New book. Unread. Lower corner creased. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Software People: An Insider's Look at the Personal Computer Software Industry (Qty: 8)
Doug Carlston

Simon & Schuster, [1985]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 of 775 listings found.