Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Business Books

from Fleamarketbooks.com

Browse books in Business | Return to Fleamarketbooks.com
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 of 775 listings found.
1) Kiplinger's Looking Ahead: 70 Years of Forecasts from the Kiplinger Washington Letter
Austin H. Kiplinger; Knight A. Kiplinger

Kiplinger Books, [1993]. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. {Like New} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
2) SOUTH-SOUTH FINANCIAL COOPERATION
AVRAMOVIC, DRAGOSLAV (EDITED BY)

ST. MARTINS PRESS, [1983]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
3) How to Run Better Business Meetings: An Executive's Guide to Meetings that Get Things Done
B. Y Auger

Auger, [1979]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/G} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Dust jacket is lightly worn wit edge tears. Book is in very good condition. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
4) THE COMPLETE BOOK OF PRODUCT PUBLICITY
BARHYDT, JAMES D

AMACOM, [1987]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.83
Add to cart 
5) GLOBAL DREAMS: IMPERIAL CORPORATIONS AND THE NEW WORLD ORDER
BARNET, RICHARD AND CAVANAGH, JOHN

GLOBAL DREAMS: IMPERIAL CORPORATIONS AND THE NEW WORLD ORDER
SIMON & SCHUSTER, [1994]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. Faint shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
6) GLOBAL DREAMS: IMPERIAL CORPORATIONS AND THE NEW WORLD ORDER
BARNET, RICHARD AND CAVANAGH, JOHN

GLOBAL DREAMS: IMPERIAL CORPORATIONS AND THE NEW WORLD ORDER
SIMON & SCHUSTER, [1994]. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. {G/--} Hardback, First Edition missing Dust Jacket; Covers soiled. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) THE NISSAN REPORT: A BOLD NEW BLUEPRINT FOR SUCCESSFUL INNOVATION IN AMERICAN BUSINESS
BARNETT, STEVE

AVON, [1994]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
8) Career Crash: America's New Crisis-And Who Survives
Barry Glassner

Simon & Schuster, [1994]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
9) THE REFORM OF FEDERAL DEPOSIT INSURANCE (Qty: 6)
BARTH, JAMES R

HARPER BUSINESS, [1992]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
10) 101 BEST EXTRA-INCOME OPPORTUNITIES FOR WOMEN: SPECIAL MONEY-MAKING IDEAS FOR WOMEN
BASYE, JENNIFER

PRIMA PUBLICATIONS, [1997]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, Book Club Edition with Dust Jacket; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) BEACHAM'S MARKETING REFERENCEV2: MARKETING AUDIT-WHOLESALE (511-1045 + INDEX)
BEACHAM, WALTON (EDITOR)

RESEARCH PUBLISHING, [1986]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition published with no Dust Jacket; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
12) The Beardstown Ladies' Common-Sense Investment Guide: How We Beat the Stock Market-And How You Can Too
Beardstown Ladies Investment Club; Leslie Whitaker;

The Beardstown Ladies' Common-Sense Investment Guide: How We Beat the Stock Market-And How You Can Too
Hyperion Books, [1994]. Hardcover. Like New. {Like New} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Faint edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The Beardstown Ladies' Guide to Smart Spending for Big Savings: How to Save for a Rainy Day Without Sacrificing Your Lifestyle
Beardstown Ladies Investment Club; Robin Dellabough

The Beardstown Ladies' Guide to Smart Spending for Big Savings: How to Save for a Rainy Day Without Sacrificing Your Lifestyle
Hyperion Books , [1998]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-size Paperback. Page edges beginning to curl. Contains one turned page corner. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) To Be, or Not to Be, an S.O.B.: A Reaffirmation of Business Ethics
Ben B. Boothe

Sunbelt Media, [1989]. Hardcover. Good. {Good/Good} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Light shelfwear to dust jacket. 12 pages contain underlining. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) To Bee... or Not To Be An S.O.B
Ben B. Boothe

Hulme Publishing, [1979]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Light edgewear with one small edge tear. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Advertising Production: A Manual On The Mechanics Of Newspaper Printing
Ben Dalgin

McGraw-Hill Company, [1946]. Hardcover. Good. {G/-} Hardback without Dust Jacket. Blue covers with grey letters. Spine slightly sunned. Light cover and edge wear. Page edges tanned. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
17) REAL ESTATE PRINCIPLES AND PRACTICES
BENSON, PHILIP; NORTH, NELSON L.; RING, ALFRED A

PRENTICE HALL, [1959]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG/--} Textbook; (FOURTH EDITION); (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
18) THOSE AMAZING COMPUTERS
BERGER, MELVIN

JOHN DAY, [1973]. First Edition. Hardcover. Acceptable. {FAIR} Hardback, First Edition with no Dust Jacket; Heavily worn book. All covers and pages are intact. Reader's copy only. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
19) WORD AND INFORMATION PROCESSING: CONCEPTS OF OFFICE AUTOMATION (Qty: 14)
BERGERUD, MARLY AND GONZALEZ, JEAN

JOHN WILEY & SONS, [1987]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, textbook; 3RD EDITION; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
20) LOCAL ECONOMIES IN TRANSITION: POLICY REALITIES AND DEVELOPMENT POTENTIALS
BERGMAN, EDWARD M. (EDITOR)

DUKE UNIVERSITY PRESS, [1986]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-Size Paperback; LIGHT SCUFFING TO COVERS; NEW BOOK; UNREAD. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
21) THE ECONOMIC EMERGENCE OF WOMEN
BERGMANN, BARBARA R

BASIC BOOKS, [1986]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
22) WANT A JOB? GET SOME EXPERIENCE: WANT EXPERIENCE? GET A JOB
BERLINER, DON

AMACOM, [1978]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
23) What You Get When You Go for It: Startling Accounts from Professional Women About Their Male Colleagues
Beth Milwid

Dodd Mead, [1987]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
24) Good Bosses Do: How to Find, Hire, and Keep a Good Secretary (Qty: 2)
Betsy Lazary

Amacom Books, [1988]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $6.51
Add to cart 
25) Games Mother Never Taught You: Corporate Gamesmanship for Women
Betty Lehan Harragan

Warner Books, [1989]-04-24. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback. Edgewear. Pages tanned due to age. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
26) FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT AND INFLATION
BIERMAN, HAROLD

MACMILLIAN, [1981]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
27) Habits of Wealth: 111 Proven Strategies That Will Change the Way You Do Business Forever
Bill Byrne

Habits of Wealth: 111 Proven Strategies That Will Change the Way You Do Business Forever
Berkley Trade, [1992]. Paperback. Good. {Good} Trade-size Paperback. Pages beginning to tan due to age. Light foxing to page edges. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) RIGHT ON TIME!:THE COMPLETE GUIDE FOR TIME-PRESSURED MANAGERS (Qty: 14)
BITTEL, LESTER R

MCGRAW HILL, [1991]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP : REVOLUTION OR RIPOFF?
BLASI, JOSEPH R

BALLINGER PUBLISHING, [1988]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback with no Dust Jacket; New book; Unread; Publisher's ink sprayed on page edges. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
30) THE NEW OWNERS: THE MASS EMERGENCE OF EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP IN PUBLIC COMPANIES AND WHAT IT MEANS TO AMERICAN BUSINESS
BLASI, JOSEPH R. AND KRUSE, DOUGLAS L

HARPER BUSINESS, [1991]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.79
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 of 775 listings found.