Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Business Books

from Fleamarketbooks.com

Browse books in Business | Return to Fleamarketbooks.com
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 of 775 listings found.
1) A Gathering of Eagles
Jimmie Dean Coy

A Gathering of Eagles
Evergreen Press, [1999]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-size Paperback. Unread book. Slightly bowed. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
2) Your Money: It's a Family Affair
Joan M. Gruber

Your Money: It's a Family Affair
Odenwald Press, [1996]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-size Paperback. Inscribed by the author. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
3) Balancing Act: How Managers Can Integrate Successful Careers and Fulfilling Personal Lives
Joan R. Kofodimos

Jossey-Bass, [1993]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/-} Hardback missing Dust Jacket. New, unread book. Blue and yellow boards with gilt lettering along the spine. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
4) Creative careers for women;: A handbook of sources and ideas for part-time jobs
Joan Scobey

Essandess Special Edition, [1968]. Paperback. Good. {Good} Trade-size Paperback. Light cover and edge wear. Hole punch in front cover. Pages beginning to tan due to age. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
5) Change Your Tune and End the Career Blues: Strategies to Harmonize Work and Lifestyle Goals
Joanne Bodner

Longmeadow Press, [1994]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-size Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
6) Telecommuting: A Manager's Guide to Flexible Work Arrangements
Joel Kugelmass

Lexington Books, [1995]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
7) The Death of Money: How the Electronic Economy Has Destabilized the World's Markets and Created Financial Chaos
Joel Kurtzman

Simon & Schuster, [1993]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
8) The Investors Guide to Mutual Funds
John A. Haslem

Prentice Hall , [1988]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/-} Hardback missing Dust Jacket. New, unread book. FIRST EDITION. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
9) The Autobiography Of American Business
John Brooks (Editor)

Doubleday, [1974]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/G} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Dust jacket is worn. Book is in very good condition. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
10) I Know It When I See It: A Modern Fable About Quality
John Guaspari

I Know It When I See It: A Modern Fable About Quality
American Management Association, [1991]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Trade-size Paperback. Upper corner of rear cover is creased. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Global Debt Crisis: America's Growing Involvement
John H. Makin

Basic Books, [1986]. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-size Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages beginning to tan due to age. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
12) The Second Industrial Revolution: Business Strategy and Internet Technology
John J. Donovan

The Second Industrial Revolution: Business Strategy and Internet Technology
Prentice Hall PTR, [1997]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-size Paperback. Lower corners just beginning to turn. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Financial Management of Insurance Companies (Qty: 11)
John J. Hampton

Amacom Books, [1992]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $80.00
Add to cart 
14) You Can Lead: Essential Skills for the New or Prospective Manager
John Lawrie

Amacom Books, [1985]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Spiral bound Paperback. Still in publisher's shrinkwrap. Unread. Unused. Slightly bent from incorrect storage. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
15) The New Rules
John P. Kotter

Free Press, [1997]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-size Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Ethics and the Conduct of Business
John R. Boatright

Prentice Hall, [1993]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-size Paperback. Faint shelfwear. Two pages have one word highlighted. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
17) The New Career Makers
John Sibbald

HarperBusiness, [1994]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Small edge tear in back of dust jacket. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
18) Safe Investing: How to Make Money Without Losing Your Shirt
John Slatter

New York Institute of Finance, [1991]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-size Paperback. Covers beginning to curl. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
19) John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success (Qty: 2)
John T. Molloy

Grand Central Publishing, 1988-01-01. Paperback. New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-size Paperback. New book. Unread. Light shelfwear and edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $17.50
Add to cart 
20) Connections: Practice for Excellence, Path to Success
John Tschohl

Better Than Money Corp, [1989]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Trade-size Paperback. Unread book. Light upper corner creases. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
21) House of Cards: Inside the Troubled Empire of American Express
Jon Friedman; John Meehan

Putnam Pub Group, [1992]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
22) MCSE TEST SUCCESS: INTERNET EXPLORER 4 ADMINISTRATION KITEXAM 70-079
JONES, ALLEN

MCSE TEST SUCCESS: INTERNET EXPLORER 4 ADMINISTRATION KITEXAM 70-079
NETWORK PRESS, [1999]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-Size Paperback; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
23) THE BUCK STARTS HERE: HOW THE FEDERAL RESERVE CAN MAKE OR BREAK YOUR FINANCIAL FUTURE
JONES, DAVID M

PRENTICE HALL, [1996]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
24) The New Owners: The Mass Emergence of Employee Ownership in Public Companies and What It Means to American Business (Qty: 2)
Joseph Raphael Blasi and Douglas Lynn Kruse

Harper, [1991]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
25) Danger in the Comfort Zone: From Boardroom to Mailroom-How to Break the Entitlement Habit Thats Killing American Business
Judith M. Bardwick

Danger in the Comfort Zone: From Boardroom to Mailroom-How to Break the Entitlement Habit Thats Killing American Business
Amacom Books, [1991]. Hardcover. Like New. {Like New} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Unread book. Light shelfwear to dust jacket. American Management Association Edition. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
26) The Overworked American: The Unexpected Decline Of Leisure (Qty: 3)
Juliet B. Schor

Basic Books, [1992]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
27) The Etiquette Advantage: Rules for the Business Professional
June Hines Moore

The Etiquette Advantage: Rules for the Business Professional
Broadmand & Holman, [1998]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Trade-size Paperback. Pages 168 through 179 contain underlining and turned page corners. Covers and spine in excellent condition. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
28) INVESTING FOR A SECURE RETIREMENT
JUNIUS ELLIS; MONEY MAGAZINE (EDITORS)

Money Books, [1995]. Hardcover. Like New. {Like New} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Unread book. Faint shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
29) Selective guide to overseas employment,
Juvenal L Angel

Regents Publishing, [1968]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-size Paperback. Slight shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
30) STAND UP TO YOUR STOCKBROKER: YOUR RIGHTS AS AN INVESTOR (Qty: 7)
KANTOR, S. S.; BERNSTEIN, J. H.; & KENNEDY, D. W. (EDITORS)

CONSUMER REPORT BOOKS, [1991]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 of 775 listings found.