Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Business Books

from Fleamarketbooks.com

Browse books in Business | Return to Fleamarketbooks.com
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 of 775 listings found.
1) THE CONSTRAINTS OF CORPORATE TRADITION: DOING THE CORRECT NOT JUST WHAT THE PAST DICTATES (Qty: 8)
KANTROW, ALAN M

HARPER BUSINESS, [1987]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
2) The Only Thing That Matters: Bringing the Power of the Customer into the Center of Your Business (Qty: 4)
Karl Albrecht

HarperCollins, [1992]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
3) Service America!
Karl Albrecht; Ron Zemke

Warner Books, [1990]. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-size Paperback. New, unread book. Light shelfwear. Pages beginning to tan due to age. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $13.50
Add to cart 
4) High Steppers, Fallen Angels, and Lollipops: Wall Street Slang
Kathleen Odean

Dodd, Mead, [1988]. Hardcover. Very Good. {NEW/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Unread book. Light shelfwear to dust jacket. One small tear in top fore edge of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
5) REALITY 101 (Qty: 4)
KATZANEK, FRAN

REALITY 101
SIMON & SCHUSTER, [1998]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) REFINANCING YOUR MORTGAGE
KAUFMAN, PHYLLIS C.; CORRIGAN, ARNOLD

LONGMEADOW PRESS, [1986]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; (REAL ESTATE NO NONSENSE GUIDE); (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
7) MULTINATIONAL FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT
KAUSHIK, S.K.; KRACKOV, L.M

NEW YORK INSITUTE OF FINANCE, [1998]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
8) PRODUCTIVITY MANAGEMENT IN THE DEVELOPMENT OF COMPUTER APPLICATIONS
KEANE, JOHN F.; KEANE, MARILYN; TEAGAN, MARK

KEANE INC, [1984]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback missing Dust Jacket; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) DOING BUSINESS BOLDLY: THE ART OF TAKING INTELLIGENT RISKS (Qty: 9)
KEHRER, DANIEL

TIMES BOOKS, [1989]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
10) SPEECHES, ADDRESSES & LETTERS ON INDUSTRIAL & FINANCIAL QUESTION
KELLEY, WILLIAM

SPEECHES, ADDRESSES & LETTERS ON INDUSTRIAL & FINANCIAL QUESTION
GREENWOOD PRESS, [1986]. Hardcover. Like New. {LIKE NEW/-} Hardback published without Dust Jacket. Unread book. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
11) 21ST-CENTURY MANAGEMENT: THE REVOLUTIONARY STRATEGIES THAT HAVE MADE COMPUTER ASSOCIATES A MULTIBILLION-DOLLAR SOFTWARE (Qty: 2)
KESTIN, HESH

ATLANTIC MONTHLY PRESS, [1992]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
12) A Day in the Night of America (Qty: 2)
Kevin Coyne

Owl Books, [1993]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. Remainder mark on top of page edges. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
13) Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success
Kevin Freiberg; Jackie Freiberg

Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success
Broadway Books, [1998]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {NEW} Trade-size Paperback. Light shelfwear. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
14) The Marketing Revolution: A Radical Manifesto for Dominating the Marketplace (Qty: 4)
Kevin J. Clancy; Robert S. Shulman

HarperBusiness, [1991]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
15) 100 Safest Investments for Retirement
Kevin Pilot

Career Press, [1993]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Trade-size Paperback. Light edgewear to upper corner of cover and page edges. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) VULTURES: DOCTORS, LAWYERS, HOSPITALS AND INSURANCE COMPANIES -- WHAT'S WRONG AND WHAT TO DO ABOUT IT (Qty: 7)
KHAVARI, FARID A

ROUNDTABLE PUBLISHING, [1990]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
17) LIVE TO WIN
KIAM, VICTOR

HARPER BUSINESS, [1989]. Hardcover. Good. {G} Hardback with no Dust Jacket; SMUDGES ON COVER; UNREAD BOOK. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Developing Your "People Potential": Key to success in supervisory management
King MacRury

Parker Pub. Co, [1974]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
19) PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING
KINNEAR, THOMAS

SCOTT, FORESMAN & COMPANY, [1986]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Textbook; SECOND EDITION. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
20) Kiplinger's Guide to Family Finances
Kiplinger

Kiplinger Books, [1994]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG} Trade-size Paperback. Light shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) YOUR SERVICES ARE NO LONGER REQUIRED: THE COMPLETE JOB-LOSS RECOVERY BOOK (Qty: 5)
KIRKWOOD, CHRISTOPHER

PLUME BOOKS, [1993]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; FIRST EDITION; Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
22) FUND RAISING
KLEEBERG, IRENE

FRANKLIN WATTS BOOKS, [1988]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback published without Dust Jacket; PICTORIAL COVER; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
23) MARKETING, MANAGING, AND CONTACT LENSES
KOETTING, ROBERT A

BUTTERWORTH-HEINEMANN, [1992]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
24) THE JOB GAME
KOMAR, JOHN J

NEW CENTURY, [1988]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
25) UNDERSTANDING AND USING DBASE III PLUS
KRUMM, ROB

BRADY, [1987]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-Size Paperback; NEW BOOK; UNREAD; SHELFWEAR; REAR COVER CREASE (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
26) MODERN MADNESS: THE EMOTIONAL FALLOUT OF SUCCESS
LABIER, DOUGLAS

ADDISON-WESLEY, [1986]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
27) JAVA: PROGRAMMER'S LIBRARY
LALANI, SULEIMAN; JAMSA, KRIS PH.D

JAVA: PROGRAMMER'S LIBRARY
JAMSA PRESS, [1996]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; (INCLUDES CD-ROM); (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
28) RUNNING AMERICAN BUSINESS: TOP CEOS RETHINK THEIR MAJOR DECISIONS (Qty: 21)
LAMB, ROBERT

BASIC BOOKS, [1987]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
29) TILL DEATH DO US PART
LAMPERT, HOPE

HARCOURT BRACE JOVANOVICH, [1983]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/G} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; Dust jacket is slightly worn. Book is in very good condition. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) CD-ROMS
LAMPTON, CHRISTOPHER

WATTS, [1987]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback published without Dust Jacket; FIRST EDITION. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 of 775 listings found.