Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Business Books

from Fleamarketbooks.com

Browse books in Business | Return to Fleamarketbooks.com
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 of 775 listings found.
1) Management: decisions and behavior (The Irwin series in management)
Max De Voe Richards

R. D. Irwin, 1972. Revised. Hardcover. Good. {G/-} Hardback without Dust Jacket. Minor edgewear. Small stains on foreedge. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper. Revised edition. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) STEALING THE MARKET: HOW THE GIANT BROKERAGE FIRMS, WITH HELP FROM THE SEC, STOLE THE STACK MARKET (Qty: 11)
MAYER, MARTIN

BASIC BOOKS, [1993]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; FIRST EDITION; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
3) STEALING THE MARKET: HOW THE GIANT BROKERAGE FIRMS, WITH HELP FROM THE SEC, STOLE THE STOCK MARKET FROM INVESTORS
MAYER, MARTIN

BASIC BOOKS, [1992]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
4) COMPUTER-AIDED PROBLEMS TO ACCOMPANY BASIC MARKETING
MCCARTHY, E. JEROME; PERREAULT, WILLIAM D

IRWIN, [1987]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; NINTH EDITION. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) APOCALYPSE ON WALL STREET (Qty: 3)
MCCLAIN, DAVID

DOW JONES IRWIN, [1988]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
6) Management Systems. Working Concepts and Practices
McDonough, Adrian M. ; Garrett, Leonard J

Richard D Irwin, [1965]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/-} Hardback without Dust Jacket. Very minimal cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
7) MICROECONOMICS: A CONTEMPORARY INTRODUCTION
MCEACHERN, WILLIAM A

MICROECONOMICS: A CONTEMPORARY INTRODUCTION
SOUTH-WESTERN COLLEGE PUBLISHING, [1977]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Textbook; FOURTH EDITION. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
8) AMERICAN BUSINESS AND THE QUICK FIX: MANAGING WITHOUT MYTHS (Qty: 13)
MCGILL, MICHAEL

HENRY HOLT, [1991]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
9) WHO'S AFRAID OF BIG BLUE?: HOW COMPANIES ARE CHALLENGING IBM AND WINNING
MCKENNA, REGIS

ADDISON WESLEY, [1988]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; {NEW/VG}; TOP OF SPINE OF DUST JACKET IS TORN. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
10) THE ORDER OF ECONOMIC LIBERALIZATION: FINANCIAL CONTROL IN THE TRANSITION TO A MARKET ECONOMY (Qty: 3)
MCKINNON, RONALD I

JOHN HOPKINS UNIVERSITY, [1991]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
11) HOME EQUITY KIT
MCLEAN, ANDREW

JOHN WILEY & SONS, [1989]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback missing Dust Jacket; New book. Unread. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
12) DEBT REPAYMENT CAPACITY
MCMEEN, ALBERT R

DEBT REPAYMENT CAPACITY
AMACOM, [1992]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
13) COLLEGE ACCOUNTING 1-10:FOURTH EDITION
MCQUAIG, DOUGLAS J

HOUGHTON MIFFLIN, [1989]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Textbook; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
14) COLLEGE ACCOUNTING 1-15:FOURTH EDITION
MCQUAIG, DOUGLAS J

HOUGHTON MIFFLIN, [1989]. Fourth. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Textbook; Fourth edition 1-15. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
15) COLLEGE ACCOUNTING 1-29: (Qty: 3)
MCQUAIG, DOUGLAS J

HOUGHTON MIFFLIN, [1989]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Textbook; (FOURTH EDITION); (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
16) USE YOUR OWN CORPORATION TO GET RICH
MCQUOWN, JUDITH

POCKET BOOKS, [1991]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback, First Edition missing Dust Jacket; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) USING ANDREW TOBIAS' TAX CUT (Qty: 7)
MEADE, JAMES G

QUE, [1991]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
18) THE FIRST BOOK OF FREELANCE GRAPHICS FOR WINDOWS
MEADE, JIM

SAMS, [1992]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
19) BEFORE YOU BUY WORD PROCESSING SOFTWARE
MEILACH, DONA Z

CROWN, [1984]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; New book. Unread; Book is slightly bent. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
20) THE MOVING FORCE: PRESERVING THE PROFIT MOTIVE IN THE AMERICAN ECONOMY
MEYER, HENRY I

AMACOM, [1981]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/G} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; Unread book. Dust jacket is slightly worn. Book is in very good condition. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
21) DON'T BANK ON IT
MEYER, MARTIN J

FARNSWORTH PUBLISHING, [1979]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/G} Hardback with Dust Jacket; Dust jacket is slightly worn. Book is in very good condition. Unread book. Light stain on rear of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
22) Professional Ethics (The Wadsworth Series in Social Philosophy)
Michael D. Bayles

Wadsworth Publishing Co Inc, [1981]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-size Paperback. Slight shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
23) Investing for Safety's Sake
Michael D. Joehnk

HarperCollins, [1988]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-size Paperback. Minor shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) The Power Point
Michael E. Gerber

HarperBusiness, [1992]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
25) Your Future In Interior Design
Michael Greer

Richards Rosen Press, [1963]. Revised. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/-} Hardback published without Dust Jacket. Pictorial Covers. Career Series No. 29. Previous owner's name on back of front freee end paper. Revised edition. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
26) The Reengineering Revolution (Qty: 5)
Michael Hammer

The Reengineering Revolution
HarperBusiness, [1995]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.20
Add to cart 
27) Made in America: Regaining the Productive Edge
Michael L. Dertouzos; Richard K. Lester; Robert M. Solow; The MIT Commission on Industrial Productivity

Made in America: Regaining the Productive Edge
The MIT Press, [1989]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/-} Hardback missing Dust Jacket. New, unread book. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
28) The Leader: A New Face For American Management
Michael MacCoby

Simon & Schuster, [1981]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Dust jacket has slight shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) The Leader: A New Face For American Management
Michael MacCoby

Simon & Schuster, [1981]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Dust jacket has slight shelfwear and edgewear. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Influence: How to Make the System Work for You; A Handbook for the Modern Machiavelli
Michael Shea

Century, [1988]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/G} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Back of dust jacket is slightly edgeworn. Book is in very good condition. Gift inscription on front endpaper. Inside flap of dust jacket has been price/corner clipped. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 of 775 listings found.