Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Business Books

from Fleamarketbooks.com

Browse books in Business | Return to Fleamarketbooks.com
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 of 775 listings found.
1) Ethical Theory and Business (Third Edition)
Norman E. Bowie; Tom L. Beauchamp (Edited by)

Prentice Hall , [1988]. Hardcover. Like New. {LIKE NEW/-} Hardback published without Dust Jacket. Textbook. Third Edition. Very light shelfwear to boards. Text is immaculate. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $28.00
Add to cart 
2) RATIONAL COMMITMENT: A FOUNDATION FOR MACROECONOMICS (Qty: 5)
O'FLAHERTY, BRENDAN

DUKE UNIVERSITY PRESS, [1985]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
3) CONTROLLING AUTOMATED MANUFACTURING SYSTEMS (Qty: 6)
O'GRADY, P. J

CHAPMAN & HALL, [1987]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
4) BEATING THE DOW: A HIGH RETURN, LOW-RISK METHOD FOR INVESTING IN THE DOW JONES INDUSTRIAL STOCKS WITH AS
O'HIGGINS, MICHAEL & DOWNES, JOHN

BEATING THE DOW: A HIGH RETURN, LOW-RISK METHOD FOR INVESTING IN THE DOW JONES INDUSTRIAL STOCKS WITH AS
HARPER PERENNIAL, [1992]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) VANGUARD MANAGEMENT: REDESIGNING THE CORPORATE FUTURE (Qty: 9)
O'TOOLE, JAMES

BERKLEY BOOKS, [1985]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
6) VANGUARD MANAGEMENT: REDESIGNING THE CORPORATE FUTURE
O'TOOLE, JAMES

BERKLEY BOOKS, [1985]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Trade-Size Paperback; HOLE PUNCH IN FRONT COVER (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
7) BIRTHRIGHT IN LAND: AN ESSAY ON THE RIGHT OF PROPERTY IN LAND (Qty: 5)
OGILVIE, WILLIAM

A.M. KELLEY, [1970]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback published without Dust Jacket; LIGHT BLUE COVERS WITH GOLD LETTERS. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
8) INNER EXCELLENCE: SPIRITUAL PRINCIPLES OF LIFE-DR BUSINESS (Qty: 21)
ORSBORN, CAROL

NEW WORLD LIBRARY, [1992]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. FIRST EDITION. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
9) Mandate of Heaven: A New Generation of Entrepreneurs, Dissidents, Bohemians, and Technocrats Lays Claim to China's Future (Qty: 3)
Orville Schell

Mandate of Heaven: A New Generation of Entrepreneurs, Dissidents, Bohemians, and Technocrats Lays Claim to China's Future
Simon & Schuster, 1994-09-02. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
10) Mandate of Heaven: A New Generation of Entrepreneurs, Dissidents, Bohemians, and Technocrats Lays Claim to China's Future (Qty: 5)
Orville Schell

Simon & Schuster, [1994]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/-} Hardback missing Dust Jacket. New, unread book. FIRST EDITION; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) TUTTLE GUIDE TO THE SINGLE EUROPEAN MARKET: A COMPREHENSIVE HANDBOOK
OWEN, RICHARD

TUTTLE PRESS, [1992]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
12) SAYING YES TO JAPANESE INVESTMENT: HOW YOU CAN BENEFIT BY DOING BUSINESS WITH THE JAPANESE (Qty: 23)
PARTNER, SIMON

PRENTICE HALL, [1992]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
13) THE MONEY MANUAL, 1991: THE CLASSIC GUIDE FOR THE SMALL INVESTOR
PASSELL, PETER

PRENTICE HALL, [1991]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
14) THE MONEY MANUAL, 1992
PASSELL, PETER

FIRESIDE, [1992]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; Very slight curling to corners. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
15) YOU CAN HAVE IT ALL
PATENT, ARNOLD M

MONEY MASTERY, [1984]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Trade-Size Paperback; Shelfwear to covers. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) How to Write a Letter
Patricia Dragisic

How to Write a Letter
Franklin Watts, [1998]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-size Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
17) Remarriage and Your Money: Once Again, for Richer or Poorer (Qty: 2)
Patricia Schiff Estess

Little Brown & Company, [1992]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Faint shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
18) When Your Corporate Umbrella Begins to Leak: A Handbook for White Collar Re-Employment
Paul D. Davis

National Press Books, [1991]. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. {Like New} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Upper corner bumped with dust jacket torn at corner. Additional shelfwear to dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) The Ecology of Commerce (Qty: 2)
Paul Hawken

HarperBusiness, [1994]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $6.75
Add to cart 
20) Doing Business With Singapore (Global Business Series)
Paul Leppert

Doing Business With Singapore (Global Business Series)
Jain Publishing Company, [1997]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-size Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
21) Doing Business With Thailand (Global Business Series)
Paul Leppert

Doing Business With Thailand (Global Business Series)
Jain Publishing Company, [1996]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
22) Selling to a Group: Presentation Strategies
Paul Leroux

Harper & Row, [1984]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Trade-size Paperback. Minor edgewear. Pages beginning to tan due to age. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Breakpoints: How Managers Exploit Radical Change
Paul Strebel

Breakpoints: How Managers Exploit Radical Change
Harvard Business School Press, [1992]. Hardcover. Like New. {Like New} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
24) DELIVERING ON TIME
PAULDEN, SYDNEY

COLES BUSINESS BOOKS, [1980]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback with no Dust Jacket; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
25) The Corporate Couple: Living the Corporate Game
Peggy J. Berry

Franklin Watts, [1985]. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. {Like New} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. New book. Unread. Small dent in bottom of rear cover. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
26) Making It on Your First Job: When You're Young, Inexperienced and Ambitious
Peggy Schmidt

Making It on Your First Job: When You're Young, Inexperienced and Ambitious
Peterson's, [1991]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
27) HIT OR MISS MANAGEMENT
PERRET, GENE

HOUGHTON MIFFLIN, [1980]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; Light shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
28) HOW TO MASTER LEADERSHIP
PERSONAL SUCCESS PROGRAM

NELSON DOUBLEDAY, [1963]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Trade-Size Paperback; Cover is chipped in upper corner. All work cards are intact. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
29) HOW TO PROFIT FROM A MISTAKE
PERSONAL SUCCESS PROGRAM

NELSON DOUBLEDAY, [1963]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-Size Paperback; All work cards intact. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
30) Financial Management of Law Firms: Monograph Series Section of Economics of Law Practice, American Bar Association
Peter A. Giuliani; Duane E. Watts

ABA Press, [1979]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-size Paperback. Very light edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 of 775 listings found.