Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Business Books

from Fleamarketbooks.com

Browse books in Business | Return to Fleamarketbooks.com
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 of 775 listings found.
1) NEXT AMERICAN FRONTIER: A PROVOCATIVE PROGRAM FOR URBAN RENEWAL
REICH, ROBERT B

PENGUIN, [1984]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
2) OLD MASTERS OF RETAILING
REILLY, PHILIP J

FAIRCHILD PUBLICATIONS, [1967]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback with no Dust Jacket; 2ND PRINTING. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
3) A BIG SPLASH IN A SMALL POND: FINDING A GREAT JOB IN A SMALL COMPANY (Qty: 6)
RESNICK, R. LINDA

A BIG SPLASH IN A SMALL POND: FINDING A GREAT JOB IN A SMALL COMPANY
FIRESIDE, [1994]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; FIRST EDITION. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
4) CHINESE ECONOMIC POLICY: ECONOMIC REFORM AT MIDSTREAM (Qty: 7)
REYNOLDS, BRUCE & KIM, LLPYONG

CHINESE ECONOMIC POLICY: ECONOMIC REFORM AT MIDSTREAM
PARAGON HOUSE, [1989]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
5) Beware of Those Who Ask for Feedback: And Other Organizational Constants
Richard A. Moran

Perennial, [1994]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
6) The Direct Option
Richard C. Bartlett

Texas A&M University Press, [1994]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-size Paperback. Very light shelfwear. Text is clean and unmarked. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Coal Firms Under the New Social Regulation (Duke Press Policy Studies) (Qty: 5)
Richard Harris

Duke University Press, [1985]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
8) What Color Is Your Parachute 1990 (What Color Is Your Parachute? (Paperback))
Richard N. Bolles

Ten Speed Press, [1990]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG+} Trade-size Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) What Color Is Your Parachute? 1997: A Practical Manual for Job-Hunters & Career-Changers (What Color Is Your Parachute)
Richard Nelson Bolles

Ten Speed Press, [1996]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-size Paperback. Conatins several turned-down page corners. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The White Collar Shuffle: Who Does What in Today's Computerized Workplace
Richard W. Larson; David J. Zimney

AMACOM, [1990]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/-} Hardback missing Dust Jacket. New, unread book. FIRST EDITION. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
11) A COMPARISON OF OOA METHODS
RICHTER, CHARLES

OBJECTIVE SYSTEM SOLUTIONS, [1993]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG+} Trade-Size Paperback; CONTAINS MINOR NOTATIONS IN PENCIL (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
12) MANAGERIAL ACCOUNTING: SECOND EDITION
RICKETTS, DONALD & GRAY, JACK

HOUGHTON MIFFLIN, [1991]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Textbook; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
13) THE ADVANCE AGAINST PAPERWORK SYSTEMS, COMPUTERS & PERSONNEL
RICO, LEONARD

UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN, [1967]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/G} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; Dust jacket is slightly worn. Book is in very good condition. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
14) Wealth enhancement & preservation: Practical answers from America's experts
Robert A Esperti; Renno L. Peterson; Merlyn D. Allen; Ellen-Grey C. Bunday

The Institute, [1995]. Hardback. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Inscription on front free end paper. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Power and Accountability
Robert A. G Monks; Nell Minow

HarperCollins , [1991]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
16) The Emperor's Nightingale: Restoring the Integrity of the Corporation in the Age of Shareholder Activism
Robert A. G. Monks

The Emperor's Nightingale: Restoring the Integrity of the Corporation in the Age of Shareholder Activism
Addison Wesley Publishing Company, 1999-04. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
17) Power and Accountability (Qty: 2)
Robert A. G. Monks; Nell Minow

Harpercollins, [1992]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
18) How to Register a Copyright and Protect Your Creative Work
Robert B. Chickering; Susan Hartman

Scribners, [1987]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-size Paperback. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
19) Street Smart Networking
Robert Butwin

MLM Publishing, [1995]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-size Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
20) Nothing Down: How to Buy Real Estate With Little or No Money Down (Qty: 2)
Robert G. Allen

Simon and Schuster, [1980]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Minor shelfwear to dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) The Progress of Society (Qty: 2)
Robert Hamilton

Augustus M. Kelley, [1969]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW/-} Hardback published without Dust Jacket. Grey covers with gold letters. Reprints of Economics Classics Series. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
22) America's Declaration of Financial Independence (Qty: 3)
Robert Harold Schuller; Paul David Dunn

Rutledge Hill Press, [1995. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
23) The Practical Strategist: Business and Corporate Strategy for the 1990's (Business Strategist Series)
Robert J. Allio

Harper & Row, [1988]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Trade-size Paperback. Unread book. Slightly bowed due to incorrect storage. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
24) Ernst & Young's Personal Financial Planning Guide: Take Control of Your Future and Unlock the Door to Financial Security, 2nd Edition
Robert J. Garner; Robert B. Coplan; Barbara J. Raasch; Charles L. Ratner

Ernst & Young's Personal Financial Planning Guide: Take Control of Your Future and Unlock the Door to Financial Security, 2nd Edition
John Wiley & Sons, [1996]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
25) Driving Digital: Microsoft and Its Customers Speak About Thriving in the E-Business Era
Robert L. McDowell; William L. Simon

Driving Digital: Microsoft and Its Customers Speak About Thriving in the E-Business Era
HarperBusiness, [2001]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Light shelfwear to dust jacket. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
26) How to Prepare Charts and Graphs for Effective Reports
Robert Lefferts

Barnes & Noble, [1982]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Trade-size Paperback. Light wear to covers. Text clean. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
27) Eagle the Story of American Airlines
Robert Serling

St Martins Press, [1987]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Trade-size Paperback. Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
28) The Titans of Takeover
Robert Slater

Prentice Hall , [1987]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
29) The Renewal Factor: How the Best Get and Keep the Competitive Edge
Robert Waterman

Bantam, [1987]. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. {Like New} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Unread book. Light shelfwear to dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) The World's Largest Market: A Business Guide to Europe 1992
Robert Williams; Mark Teagan; Jose Beneyto

Amacom Books, [1991]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-size Paperback. New book. Unread. Light edgewear to covers. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 of 775 listings found.