Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Business Books

from Fleamarketbooks.com

Browse books in Business | Return to Fleamarketbooks.com
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 of 775 listings found.
1) INTRODUCTION TO DATA PROCESSING: THIRD EDITION
ROBICHAUD, BERY

MC GRAW-HILL, [1983]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Textbook; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
2) OVERDRAWN: THE BAILOUT OF AMERICAN SAVINGS (Qty: 11)
ROBINSON, MICHAEL A

PLUME, [1991]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; Remainder mark on bottom of page edges FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
3) OVERDRAWN: THE BAILOUT OF AMERICAN SAVINGS (Qty: 2)
ROBINSON, MICHAEL A

PLUME, [1991]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Trade-Size Paperback; Remainder mark on top of page edges. Unread book. Foreedge soiled. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
4) Mastering Technology: A Management Framework for Getting Results
Rod F. Monger

Free Press, [1988]. Hardcover. Very Good. {NEW/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket. New book. Unread. Light edgewear and shelfwear to dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
5) THE IBM WAY: INSIGHTS INTO THE WORLD'S MOST SUCCESSFUL MARKETING ORGANIZATION (Qty: 8)
RODGERS, BUCK

HARPER PERENNIAL, [1987]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. FIRST EDITION. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
6) GETTING THE BEST OUT OF YOURSELF AND OTHERS
RODGERS, BUCK; LEVEY, IRV

HARPER AND ROW, [1987]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback, First Edition missing Dust Jacket; New book. Unread. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Public Policy Issues for Management (Qty: 8)
Rogene A. Buchholz

Prentice Hall, [1988]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. First edition, second printing. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
8) Journey to the Emerald City: Achieve A Competitive Edge by Creating A Culture of Accountability
Roger Connors; Tom Smith

Journey to the Emerald City: Achieve A Competitive Edge by Creating A Culture of Accountability
Prentice Hall Press, [1999]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
9) Economics Today: The Micro View (Sixth Edition) (Qty: 5)
Roger LeRoy Miller

Harper & Row, [1988]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. Sixth Edition. TEXTBOOK. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
10) AN ESSAY ON SOME GENERAL PRINCIPLES OF POLITICAL ECONOMY ON TAXES ON RAW PRODUCE AND ON COMMUTATIONS OF TITHES
ROGERS, EDWARD

AUGUSTUS M. KELLEY, [1976]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback published without Dust Jacket; (REPRINTS OF ECONOMIC CLASSICS SERIES); (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $11.95
Add to cart 
11) ECONOMIC BEHAVIOR (Qty: 21)
ROHACEK, JERRY K

PRENTICE HALL, [1989]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
12) I Can See You Naked: A Fearless Guide to Making Great Presentations
Ron Hoff

Andrews and McMeel, [1988]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Minor edgewear to dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Unconventional Wisdom: Twelve Remarkable Innovators Tell How Intuition Can Revolutionize Decision Making (Qty: 9)
Ron Schultz

HarperCollins, [1994]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
14) Telecommunications for the Executive (Qty: 2)
Ronald R. Thomas

Petrocelli Books, [1984]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Very light shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
15) MANAGERS AS EMPLOYEES: AN INTERNATIONAL COMPARISON OF THE CHANGING CHARACTER OF MANAGERIAL EMPLOYMENT
ROOMKIN, MYRON J

MANAGERS AS EMPLOYEES: AN INTERNATIONAL COMPARISON OF THE CHANGING CHARACTER OF MANAGERIAL EMPLOYMENT
OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS, [1989]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
16) ENTRY STRATEGIES FOR INTERNATIONAL MARKETS (Qty: 2)
ROOT, FRANKLIN

LEXINGTON BOOKS, [1986]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE; Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
17) Agency-Partnership: In a Nutshell (Nutshell Series)
Roscoe T. Steffen

West, [1978]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Trade-size Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
18) INTO THE HEART OF THE MIND
ROSE, FRANK

HARPER AND ROW, [1984]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; Minor edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) MONEY TALKS
ROSEFSKY, BOB

MCGRAW-HILL, [1989]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-Size Paperback; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
20) EMPLOYEE BENEFIT PLANNING: SECOND EDITION
ROSENBLOOM & HALLMAN

PRENTICE-HALL, [1986]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Textbook; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
21) THE CULTURES OF MANAGEMENT (Qty: 6)
ROY, ROBERT H

JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY PRESS, [1977]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
22) TECHNICAL COMMUNICATION: THE PRACTICAL CRAFT
ROZE, MARIS

MERRILL, [1990]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
23) CAN DO WINDOWS
RUBENKING, NEIL J

ZIFF DAVIS PRESS, [1993]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
24) THE KENNEDY RECESSION
RUKEYSER, MARRYLE STANLEY

MONARCH BOOKS, [1963]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION; Pages beginning to tan due to age. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
25) MACRO DECISION MAKING IN THE WORLD ECONOMY: TEXT & CASES (Qty: 4)
RUKSTAD, MICHAEL

DRYDEN, [1990]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; (INSTRUCTOR'S MANUAL); SECOND EDITION. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
26) DON'T GET TAKEN
SACK, STEVEN MITCHELL

MCGRAW HILL, [1985]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket; Slight shelfwear to dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
27) THE MIDAS TOUCH: UNDERSTANDING THE DYNAMIC NEW MONEY SOCIETIES AROUND US
SAMPSON, ANTHONY

DUTTON, [1990]. Hardcover. Very Good/2006-10-20. Hardback missing dust jacket; New book; Unread. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) THE MIDAS TOUCH: UNDERSTANDING THE DYNAMIC NEW MONEY SOCIETIES AROUND US
SAMPSON, ANTHONY

DUTTON, [1990]. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback missing dust jacket; New book; Unread. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Moving and Living Abroad: A Complete Handbook for Families (Qty: 14)
Sandra Albright; Alice Chu; Lori Austin; Chase De Kay Wilson

Hippocrene Books, [1992]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
30) Speak Easy
Sandy Linver

Summit Books, [1978]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Very light shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 of 775 listings found.