Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Business Books

from Fleamarketbooks.com

Browse books in Business | Return to Fleamarketbooks.com
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 of 775 listings found.
1) WEALTH PRESERVATION AND PROTECTION FOR CLOSELY-HELD BUSINESS OWNERS (& OTHERS) (Qty: 2)
BLATTMACHR, JONATHON G

LIBBY PUBLISHING, [1993]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback, First Edition with no Dust Jacket; Unread Book. Covers and spine are spotted. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
2) MANAGING SERVICE AS A STRATEGIC PROFIT CENTER (Qty: 21)
BLUMBERG, DONALD F

MCGRAW HILL, [1991]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
3) Cherry Bombs: A Collection of the Shortest, Sweetest, Most Explosively Powerful Business Secrets Ever Published
Boardroom, Inc

Boardroom, Inc, [2000]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-size Paperback. Very minor shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
4) Cost-Effective Telecommunications Management: Turning Telephone Costs into Profits
Bob Kaufman

CBI Publishing, [1983]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/G} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Dust jacket is slightly edgeworn with two small edgetears. Book is in very good condition. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
5) 1001 Ways to Reward Employees
Bob Nelson; Foreword by Ken Blanchard

1001 Ways to Reward Employees
Workman Publishing , [1994]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Trade-size Paperback. Very light spine creases. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Time Out: How to Take a Year (Or More Or Less) Off Without Jeopardizing Your Job, Your Family, Or Your Bank Account
Bonnie Miller Rubin

W. W. Norton & Company, Inc, [1987]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-size Paperback. Light shelfwear. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages beginning to tan due to age. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) THE DESIGN OF COMPLEX INFORMATION SYSTEMS: COMMON SENSE METHODS FOR SUCCESS
BOOTH, GRAYCE M

MCGRAW-HILL, [1983]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback with no Dust Jacket; UNREAD; NEW BOOK. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) How to Tap the Fortune Hidden in Your Home
Bosley, Tom (Presented by)

Agora Books, [1995]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages beginning to tan due to age. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
9) ECONOMICS (Qty: 3)
BOYES, WILLIAM J. AND MELVIN, MICHAEL H

HOUGHTON MIFFLIN, [1991]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, Textbook; FIRST EDITION; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
10) How to Strengthen Your Winning Business Personality
Brenda Smith

Career Press, [1990]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-size Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
11) BILL BRESNAN SPEAKS ON TAX PLANNING UNDER THE NEW TAX LAW...IN WORDS OF ONE SYLLABLE
BRESNAN, BILL

PRENTICE HALL, [1987]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback, First Edition missing Dust Jacket; New book. Unread. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
12) Geography of market centers and retail distribution (Prentice-Hall foundations of economic geography series)
Brian Joe Lobley Berry

Prentice-Hall, [1967]. Paperback. Good. {G+} Trade-size Paperback. Light edgewear. Has person's name in the book. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
13) Japan: The Coming Collapse
Brian Reading

HarperBusiness, [1992]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
14) FUNDAMENTALS OF FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT (Qty: 2)
BRIGHAM, EUGENE F

DRYDEN PRESS, [1986]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Textbook; FOURTH EDITION. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
15) 101 COMMONSENSE RULES FOR THE OFFICE: HOW TO GET ALONG AND GET AHEAD (Qty: 20)
BRINKERHOFF, JOHN R

STACKPOLE BOOKS, [1992]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
16) MACROECONOMICS (Third Edition) (Qty: 13)
BRONFENBRENNER, MARTIN; GARDNER, WAYLAND; AND SICHEL, B

HOUGHTON MIFFLIN, [1990]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; THIRD EDITION; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
17) MICROECONOMICS (Qty: 5)
BRONFENBRENNER, MARTIN; GARDNER, WAYLAND; AND SICHEL, B

HOUGHTON MIFFLIN, [1990]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; THIRD EDITION; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
18) UNDERSTANDING BUSINESS AND CONSUMER LAW
BROWN, GORDON W.; ROSENBERG, R. ROBERT; WHITCRAFT, JOHN E

MCGRAW-HILL COMPANIES, [1979]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/--} Hardcover; Textbook; SIXTH EDITION. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
19) No Experience Necessary: Make $100,000 a Year As a Stockbroker
Bruce Eaton

Simon & Schuster, [1987]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
20) USING ENABLE/OA
BRUCE, WALTER R. III

QUE CORPORATION, [1988]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-Size Paperback; EDGEWEAR AND SHELFWEAR; NEW AND UNREAD (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
21) BANKRUPT: RESTORING THE HEALTH AND PROFITABILITY OF OUR BANKING SYSTEM
BRYAN, LOWELL L

BANKRUPT: RESTORING THE HEALTH AND PROFITABILITY OF OUR BANKING SYSTEM
HARPER BUSINESS, [1991]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
22) BANKRUPT: RESTORING THE HEALTH AND PROFITABILITY OF OUR BANKING SYSTEM (Qty: 4)
BRYAN, LOWELL L

HARPER BUSINESS, [1991]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
23) A PRACTICAL GUIDE TO BANKRUPTCY
BUCHBINDER, DAVID

LITTLE, BROWN, [1990]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback published without Dust Jacket; THIRD PRINTING; SHRINK WRAPPED. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
24) Wealth Within Reach
Bud Hadfield

Wealth Within Reach
Word Publishing Group, [1992]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
25) VENDETTA: AMERICAN EXPRESS AND THE SMEARING OF EDMOND SAFRA (Qty: 5)
BURROUGH, BRYAN

HARPER COLLINS, [1992]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
26) VENDETTA: AMERICAN EXPRESS AND THE SMEARING OF EDMOND SAFRA
BURROUGH, BRYAN

HARPER COLLINS, [1992]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Unread, unused book. Page edges tanned due to age. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) TECHNOTRENDS: HOW TO USE TECHNOLOGY TO GO BEYOND YOUR COMPETITION (Qty: 2)
BURRUS, DANIEL

TECHNOTRENDS: HOW TO USE TECHNOLOGY TO GO BEYOND YOUR COMPETITION
HARPER COLLINS, [1994]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
28) TURNING THE TABLES: A MACHIAVELLIAN STRATEGY FOR DEALING WITH JAPAN
BURSTEIN, DANIEL

SIMON & SCHUSTER, [1993]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket; Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
29) Mugged on Wall Street: An Insider Shows You How to Protect Yourself and Your Money from the Financial Pros
C. David Chase

Simon & Schuster, [1989]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. Remainder mark on top of page edges. FIRST EDITION. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
30) BASIC STATISTICS: A REAL WORLD APPROACH
CANGELOSI, VINCENT E

WEST PUBLISHING, [1976]. Paperback. Good. {G/-} Textbook; Gentle wear on book. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 of 775 listings found.