Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Business Books

from Fleamarketbooks.com

Browse books in Business | Return to Fleamarketbooks.com
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 of 775 listings found.
1) Japanese Stocks: A Basic Guide for the Intelligent Investor
Toru Matsumoto

Kodansha, [1989]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
2) FINANCIAL PLANNING FOR THE TWO CAREER FAMILY (Qty: 25)
TRUNZO, CANDACE

HOUGHTON MIFFLIN, [1990]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; FIRST EDITION. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
3) How to Borrow Your Way to Real Estate Riches
Tyler Gregory Hicks

Prima Publishing, [1986]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-size Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
4) CAREER GUIDE TO AMERICA'S TOP INDUSTRIES
U.S. Dept of Labor

CAREER GUIDE TO AMERICA'S TOP INDUSTRIES
JIST, [1999]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
5) HOW TO LIVE WITH INFLATION
U.S. NEWS AND WORLD REPORT

U.S. NEWS AND WORLD REPORT, [1978]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/G} Hardback with Dust Jacket; Dust jacket is slightly worn. Book is in very good condition. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Successful Investing: A Complete Guide to Your Financial Future
United Business Service Staff

Fireside Book, [1981]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Trade-size Paperback. Light shelfwear. Text is clean and unmarked. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) OCCUPATIONAL OUTLOOK HANDBOOK
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF LABOR

VGM CAREER HORIZONS, [1995]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
8) HOW TO KEEP YOUR SAVINGS SAFE: PROTECTING THE MONEY YOU CAN'T AFFORD TO LOSE
UPDEGRAVE, WALTER

CROWN PUBLISHING, [1992]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback, First Edition missing Dust Jacket; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) MONEY DYNAMICS FOR THE 1990'S
VAN CASPEL, VENITTA

MONEY DYNAMICS FOR THE 1990'S
SIMON & SCHUSTER, [1988]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback with no Dust Jacket; Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
10) HOW TO USE THE DYNAMICS OF MOTIVATION
VAN FLEET, JAMES K

HOW TO USE THE DYNAMICS OF MOTIVATION
PARKER PUBLISHING COMPANY, [1967]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/G} Hardback with Dust Jacket; Book is in very good condition. Tear in dust jacket along back of spine. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
11) TOURISM: AN EXPLORATION (Qty: 11)
VAN HARSSEL, JAN

NATIONAL PUBLISHER OF BLACK HILLS, [1986]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; (SECOND EDITION); MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
12) PRACTICING BUSINESS: COMMUNICATION IN THE WORKPLACE (Qty: 14)
VANOOSTING, JAMES

HOUGHTON MIFFLIN, [1991]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.40
Add to cart 
13) Motivational Quotes: Compiled Especially for Those in Sales and Management
Various

Great Quotations, [1984]. Spiral-bound. Good. {G+} Spiral-bound Paperback. Faint cover wear. Several of the spiral rings are broken. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
14) The Power of Money Dynamics (Qty: 6)
Venita VanCaspel

Simon and Schuster, [1985]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/-} Hardback missing Dust Jacket. New, unread book. FIRST EDITION. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
15) Women Mean Business
Veronica Groocock

Random House, [1988]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-size Paperback. Faint shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
16) RUNNING MICROSOFT ACCESS 97
VIESCAS, JOHN L

RUNNING MICROSOFT ACCESS 97
MICROSOFT PRESS, [1997]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; Does not contain the CD. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
17) Cases in Operations Management: Analysis and Action
W. Earl Sasser

Richard D Irwin, [1982]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-size Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
18) Business Ethics: Readings and Cases in Corporate Morality
W. Michael Hoffman; Jennifer Mills Moore

Mcgraw-Hill, [1989]. Hardcover. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Textbook, hardback published with no Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
19) Resources of the United Kingdom: Or, the Present Distresses Considered, Their Causes and Remedies Pointed Out, and an Outline of a Plan for the Establ (Reprints of Economic Classics)
W. R. A. Pettman

A. M. Kelley, [1970]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW/-} Hardback published without Dust Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $15.95
Add to cart 
20) THE DOUBLE WIN
WAITLEY, DR. DENIS

BERKLEY BOOKS, [1986]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Golden Donors: A New Anatomy of the Great Foundations
Waldemar A. Neilsen

Dutton, [1989]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
22) AMERICA'S NEW BLUE CHIPS
WALDEN, GENE

LONGMEADOW PRESS, [1993]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; Liht shelfwear; Inside flap of dust jacket has been corner clipped. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
23) Manpower Cost and Performance Measurement
Walter B. McFarland

National Association of Accountants, [1977]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Trade-size Paperback. Very light shelfwear. 1977 edition. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
24) THE NEW BOTTOM LINE: PEOPLE AND LOYALTY IN BUSINESS
WALTON, WILLIAM B. & LORENTZEN, MEL

HARPER & ROW, [1986]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/-} Hardback, First Edition missing Dust Jacket; New book. Unread. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) THE RENEWAL FACTOR: HOW THE BEST GET AND KEEP THE COMPETITIVE EDGE (Qty: 7)
WATERMAN, ROBERT

BANTAM, [1987]. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) ADHOCRACY: THE POWER TO CHANGE
WATERMAN, ROBERT H. JR

WHITTLE DIRECT BOOKS, [1990]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket; (LARGER AGENDA SERIES); FAINT EDGEWEAR. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) How to Buy Money: Investing Wisely for Maximum Return
Wayne F. Nelson

Mcgraw-Hill, [1981]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Minor edgetears. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) SHOCKWAVES: THE GLOBAL IMPACT OF SEXUAL HARASSMENT
WEBB, SUSAN L

SHOCKWAVES: THE GLOBAL IMPACT OF SEXUAL HARASSMENT
MASTER MEDIA PUBLISHING, [1994]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback, First Edition missing Dust Jacket; New book; Unread; Spine not square. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
29) THE FRUGAL MARKETER: SMART TIPS FOR STRETCHING YOUR BUDGET (Qty: 15)
WEINRAUCH, J. DONALD

AMACOM, [1989]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
30) THE BOTTOM LINE: INSIDE ACCOUNTING TODAY
WEINSTEIN, GRACE W

NEW AMERICAN LIBRARY, [1987]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 of 775 listings found.