Fictionfrom Fleamarketbooks.com |
|
Browse Fiction | Return to Fleamarketbooks.com | Even more FICTION / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 of 1283 listings found. |
| 1) |
A Writers Life Stories from the Cab-China
|
|
|
Lulu, [2008]. Paperback. New. {NEW} Paperback. Faint shelfwear. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 2) |
Acts of Love
|
|
|
Avon Books, [1995]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG++/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Light shelfwear to dust jacket. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 3) |
Kingdom of the Grail
|
|
|
Harpercollins, [1992]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback. Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages beginning to yellow due to age. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 4) |
Jan: A Dog and a Romance
|
|
|
BiblioBazaar, [2007]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-size Paperback. Shelfwear with cover imperfections and with corners bumped. Book is new and unread. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 5) |
Asahel
|
|
|
Taplinger Publishing Company, [1982]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG++/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Dust jacket has small edge tears on back cover. Book is immaculate and in unread condition. FIRST EDITION. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
THAT DAY IN GORDON
|
|
|
VANGUARD BOOKS, [1986]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback, X-Library with Dust Jacket, Has very few of the Usual Library Markings; book is in excellent condition. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 7) |
Licorice
|
|
|
Grove Press, [1994]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 8) |
THE POET GAME
|
|
|
PICADOR, [2001]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 9) |
GOD'S EQUAL
|
|
|
HARCOURT, BRACE & JOVANOVICH, [1987]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 10) |
BROTHERS & ENEMIES
|
|
|
JOVE, [1982]. Paperback. Acceptable. {FAIR} Mass Market Paperback; Well Loved Book. All covers and pages are intact. Reader's copy only. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
DANCING ON CORAL (Quantity available: 14)
|
|
|
PENGUIN, [1988]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; FIRST EDITION; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 12) |
POSITIONS
|
|
|
LEISURE BOOKS, [1981]. Paperback. Good. {G+} Mass Market Paperback; Definite creases in spine. Cover is in very good condition. Slight Edgewear. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
POSITIONS
|
|
|
Tower & Leisure, [1981]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; FAINT LOWER CORNER CREASE; NEW BOOK; UNREAD. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 14) |
POSITIONS (Quantity available: 8)
|
|
|
NO PUBLISHER NOTED, [1981]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 15) |
Victim of Destiny
|
|
|
Lulu.com, [2007]. Paperback. New. {NEW} Paperback. Faint shelfwear. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $11.67
|
|
| 16) |
STRANGE ANGELS (Quantity available: 6)
|
|
|
HARPER PERENNIAL, [1994]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; FIRST EDITION; REMAINDER MARK ON BOTTOM more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.45
|
|
| 17) |
A Medal of Distinction: A Novel of Iceland (The Library of Nordic Literature, Volume 3) (Quantity available: 14)
|
|
|
Hippocrene Books, [1984]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 18) |
A Medal of Distinction: A Novel of Iceland (The Library of Nordic Literature ; V. 3) (Quantity available: 6)
|
|
|
Hippocrene Books, [1984]. Hardcover. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. New book. Unread. Light shelfwear and edgewear to dust jacket. Small edge tears. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 19) |
Face
|
|
|
Warner Books, {1994]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Remainder mark on the side of page edges. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 20) |
Face
|
|
|
Warner Books, [1994]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 21) |
Indiscretions of the Heart
|
|
|
iUniverse, Inc, [2006]. Paperback. New. {NEW} Paperback. Faint shelfwear. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $6.17
|
|
| 22) |
LITTLE WOMAN (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
HARPER PERENNIAL, [1993]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; FIRST EDITION; REMAINDER MARK ON BOTTOM. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 23) |
PUBLIC LIFE (Quantity available: 8)
|
|
|
HARPER PERENNIAL, [1994]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; FIRST EDITION; Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 24) |
Once Were Warriors
|
|
|
Vintage, [1995]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Paperback. No spine creases with very light edgewear. X-Library Copy. Has usual library markings. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $3.32
|
|
| 25) |
The Young Masters
|
|
|
William Morrow and Company, [1972]. Hardcover. Good. {G/-} Hardback without Dust Jacket. X-library with usual librayr markings. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 26) |
Something Leather
|
|
|
Random House, [1990]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {BRAND NEW/VG-} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Dust jacket has a four inch cut along the spine. Book is unread and immaculate. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 27) |
TEMPTING FATE (Quantity available: 8)
|
|
|
WASHINGTON SQUARE PRESS, [1988]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; FIRST EDITION; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.85
|
|
| 28) |
Island in the Sun
|
|
|
Bantam Books, [1957]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback. Light edgewear along the spine. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages beginning to tan due to age. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 29) |
The Corpus in the Library: Stories and Novellas (Irish Literature Series)
|
|
|
Dalkey Archive Press, [1996]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Paperback. Faint shelfwear. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $6.98
|
|
| 30) |
Till Death Do Us Part
|
|
|
Dewey Hill Publishing, [2007]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Paperback. New book. Unread. Lower portion of spine and rear cover dented. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 31) |
The Poletical Works of Alice and Phoebe Cary (Household Edition with Illustrations)
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company, [1882]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG} Hardback. First Household Edition. Brown cloth with bright gilt lettering with gilt laurels at head and foot of spine and four corners of front cover. 341 pages including an index of titles and an indes of first lines. In two sections with frontisportrait for each. Pages lightly tanned due to age. Person's name in pencil on inside page. Text is clean and unmarked. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 32) |
The Poetical Works of Alice and Phoebe Cary (Household Edition)
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company, [1900]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG-} Hardback. Household Edition. Blue cloth with bright gilt lettering with gilt laurels at head and foot of spine and four corners of front cover. 341 pages including an index of titles and an indes of first lines. Frontisportrait. Pages lightly tanned due to age. Person's name in pencil on inside page. Text is clean and unmarked. Light edgewear to boards. Previous owner's name lightly stamped on top of page edges. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 33) |
The Last of the Dream People
|
|
|
H.J. Kramer, [1998]. Paperback. New. {NEW} Paperback. Faint shelfwear. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 34) |
The Matchbook Cover
|
|
|
Infinity Publishing, [2003]. Paperback. Very Good. Signed. {VG-} Paperback. No spine creases; edgewear and light corner wear. Cover beginning to curl. Signed by author. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $17.18
|
|
| 35) |
Lives of Girls and Women: A Novel
|
|
|
Vintage, [2001]. Paperback. New. {NEW} Paperback. Faint shelfwear. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $7.97
|
|
| 36) |
Selected Stories
|
|
|
Vintage, [1997]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Paperback. No spine creases; light shelfwear and edgewear. Person's name on front cover and top of page edges. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 37) |
Seer of Souls (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
iUniverse, Inc, [2006]. Paperback. New. {NEW} Paperback. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $13.06
|
|
| 38) |
INCURABLE PHYSICIAN
|
|
|
PRENTICE HALL, [1963]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback, First Edition with no Dust Jacket; more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 39) |
AMERICAN HERITAGE ESL IDIOMS DICTIONARY (PB) (Americam Heritage)
|
|
|
Heinle, [2000]. Paperback. New. {NEW} Paperback. Faint shelfwear. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 40) |
At the Sign of the Naked Waiter: A Novel (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
HarperCollins, [1992]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 41) |
BILLAROOBY (Quantity available: 5)
|
|
|
FIRESIDE PRESS, [1989]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; FIRST EDITION. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 42) |
Servants of the Map: Stories
|
|
|
W.W. Norton & Co, [2003]. Paperback. New. {NEW} Paperback. Faint shelfwear. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $2.91
|
|
| 43) |
DEATH IN A PROMISED LAND
|
|
|
POCKET BOOKS, [1993]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback, First Edition with no Dust Jacket; more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 44) |
Happy Returns: A Novel (Thirkell, Angela Mackail, Angela Thirkell Barsetshire Series.)
|
|
|
Moyer Bell, [1998]. Paperback. New. {NEW} Paperback. Faint shelfwear. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $38.95
|
|
| 45) |
Du Bist Nicht Wie Andre Mutter (Fiction, Poetry & Drama) (German Edition)
|
|
|
Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH & Co, [1994]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Paperback. No spine creases; light edgewear. Text is clean and unmarked. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. Text is in German more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $3.45
|
|
| 46) |
Incidents in the Rue Laugier
|
|
|
Random House of Canada, Limited, [1996]. Hardcover. New. {NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Faint shelfwear. First Edition. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 47) |
Group Sex (Quantity available: 45)
|
|
|
Washington Square Press, [1987]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. FIRST EDITION. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 48) |
Three-Legged Horse (Quantity available: 11)
|
|
|
Bantam, [1989]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 49) |
Kneeling in Jerusalem
|
|
|
Westminster John Knox Press, [1992]. Hardcover. Like New. {Like New} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Red date stamp on inside of cover. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 50) |
Coming to Terms: A Novel
|
|
|
HarperCollins, [1991]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 of 1283 listings found. |




